• Singapore Marathon Top Finishers Results: Kenyas Sweep Double Victory

Article source:

Result Courtesy: http://www.marathonsingapore.com

Top 10 Winners Results

Marathon Men’s Open)
RANKING FIRST NAME LAST NAME NATIONALITY GUN TIME
1 CHELIMO LUKA KIPKEMOI KENYA 02:14:59.94
2 ELIUD KIPTANUI KENYA 02:15:25.65
3 MIKE MUTAI KENYA 02:15:40.45
4 LUKE KIBET KENYA 02:17:13.65
5 AADAM KHAMIS BAHRAIN 02:17:46.51
6 COLLINS KIBET KENYA 02:18:45.54
7 SAMSON KIPRONO BARMAO KENYA 02:22:16.41
8 FRANCIS KIPKOECH BOWEN KENYA 02:23:41.17
9 NIGUSE CHALA ETHIOPIA 02:25:00.71
10 CHARLES KIMUTAI KIGEN KENYA 02:27:36.99
Marathon Women’s Open
RANKING FIRST NAME LAST NAME NATIONALITY GUN TIME
1 SHARON CHEROP KENYA 02:41:11.04
2 DEBRE GODANA ETHIOPIA 02:41:11.71
3 PROKOPEVA ALINA RUSSIAN FEDERATION 02:41:15.94
4 ELIZABETH  J CHEMWENO KENYA 02:42:43.00
5 WINFRIDAH KWAMBOKA NYANSIKERA KENYA 02:42:59.56
6 ELIZABETH CHEPKANAN RUMOKOL KENYA 02:43:41.69
7 BEATRICE TOROITICH KENYA 02:44:35.45
8 MESERET MENGISTU BIRU ETHIOPIA 02:45:12.72
9 MERCY JELIMO TOO KENYA 02:45:43.39
10 TIRUWERK MEKONEN LEMMA ETHIOPIA 02:45:49.64
Marathon Men’s Master
RANKING FIRST NAME LAST NAME NATIONALITY GUN TIME
1 FRANCIS KIPKOECH BOWEN KENYA 02:23:41.17
2 KUINO DAVID KENYA 02:31:35.93
3 CHUMO CHRISTOPHER RONO KENYA 02:33:30.74
4 CHARLES THAIYA KENYA 02:47:25.11
5 PHILIP  CHIRCHIR LAGAT KENYA 02:49:57.05
6 MARK WILSON UNITED KINGDOM 02:55:59.48
7 LIANG WU MA CHINA 02:59:16.23
8 PRASOET PHAISAN THAILAND 03:06:06.82
9 PAUL SHIU HONG KONG 03:09:58.33
10 M RAMESHON SINGAPORE 03:11:08.63
Marathon Women’s Master
RANKING FIRST NAME LAST NAME NATIONALITY GUN TIME
1 FRANCESCA SIST ITALY 03:18:22.76
2 CHOTHIT KANUAM THAILAND 03:22:37.67
3 KAN KUSUWAN THAILAND 03:26:18.99
4 SHERYL GRUBER UNITED STATES 03:28:58.82
5 MIAE CHANG KOREA REPUBLIC OF 03:31:26.28
6 JENNY HUANG UNITED STATES 03:36:25.54
7 ITSUKO TANAKA SINGAPORE 03:38:25.45
8 SUE CORSER AUSTRALIA 03:43:06.12
9 RIE ITO JAPAN 03:43:45.63
10 ELKE LEWERENZ GERMANY 03:51:02.46
Marathon Men’s Singapore
RANKING FIRST NAME LAST NAME NATIONALITY GUN TIME
1 YING REN MOK SINGAPORE 02:54:17.90
2 SUAN BOON SOON SINGAPORE 02:57:53.31
3 GORDON LIM SINGAPORE 02:58:07.51
4 WENLONG NING SINGAPORE 03:02:29.55
5 ANDY NEO SINGAPORE 03:09:36.76
6 COLIN CHUA SINGAPORE 03:10:22.81
7 RUKHAIZAT RAPSAN SINGAPORE 03:10:37.36
8 COLIN TUNG SINGAPORE 03:10:48.72
9 GHIM KHOON HO SINGAPORE 03:10:58.27
10 M RAMESHON SINGAPORE 03:11:08.63
Marathon Women’s Singapore
RANKING FIRST NAME LAST NAME NATIONALITY GUN TIME
1 QI HUI SINGAPORE 03:07:30.38
2 MOK YING RONG SINGAPORE 03:19:12.69
3 SEE RACHEL SINGAPORE 03:28:29.94
4 KAIFEN ONG SINGAPORE 03:31:30.67
5 JASMINE GOH SINGAPORE 03:33:43.24
6 JIE SHI NEO SINGAPORE 03:36:38.85
7 SUMIKO TAN SINGAPORE 03:37:57.16
8 ITSUKO TANAKA SINGAPORE 03:38:25.45
9 LEI BING TAN SINGAPORE 03:38:25.54
10 ZHILEI CHEN SINGAPORE 03:38:49.14
Half Marathon Men’s Open
RANKING FIRST NAME LAST NAME NATIONALITY GUN TIME
1 PETER KETER KENYA 01:05:56.88
2 DANIEL KIARIE GACHUI KENYA 01:06:46.75
3 GIDEON  KIPKEMBOI KOSGEI KENYA 01:08:24.14
4 BERNARD  MWENDIA MUTHONI KENYA 01:11:45.79
5 JOSEPH GITAU KARIUKI KENYA 01:13:09.60
6 JAMES MUNYI MAREGU KENYA 01:13:10.39
7 NOEL TILLOR PHILIPPINES 01:16:25.41
8 SAIIN ALIM INDONESIA 01:16:49.43
9 MAGAR JAGAT BAHADUR NEPAL 01:22:33.54
10 CHRISTOPHE KIM WEE NG SINGAPORE 01:23:10.73
Half Marathon Women’s Open
RANKING FIRST NAME LAST NAME NATIONALITY GUN TIME
1 GLADYS CHEMWENO KENYA 01:15:01.74
2 MARGARET NJUGUNA KENYA 01:18:37.91
3 ESTHER KARIMI KENYA 01:22:19.51
4 BEE KIANG MICHELE TAN MALAYSIA 01:34:15.23
5 MINNA VAISANEN FINLAND 01:36:18.90
6 YEW CHEO NG SINGAPORE 01:41:31.42
7 WAN XIN CHAN SINGAPORE 01:41:57.58
8 CATHERINE RILEY SINGAPORE 01:44:04.62
9 SARAH GOH AUSTRALIA 01:44:35.73
10 PEY LING YEE SINGAPORE 01:45:53.56
10KM Men’s Open
RANKING FIRST NAME LAST NAME NATIONALITY GUN TIME
1 GEOFFREY BIRGEN KENYA 00:31:17.97
2 RICHARD MUTISYA KENYA 00:31:56.45
3 TSUKASA KAWARAI JAPAN 00:32:58.57
4 FRANCIS NGIGI NDUTA KENYA 00:34:53.11
5 VENUGOPAL RAJENDRAN MALAYSIA 00:35:36.33
6 SEFLI AHAR BRUNEI DARUSSALAM 00:35:57.24
7 UMESH RAI NEPAL 00:36:14.87
8 YUTA SUDA JAPAN 00:36:22.91
9 LAXMI KUMAR LIMBU NEPAL 00:36:35.97
10 HANGPAL ANGBUNANG NEPAL 00:37:02.05
10KM Women’s Open
RANKING FIRST NAME LAST NAME NATIONALITY GUN TIME
1 FAITH NJUGUNA KENYA 00:38:17.87
2 ELIZABETH ORCHARD NEW ZEALAND 00:40:39.82
3 CAROLINE KIGEN KENYA 00:41:13.21
4 PENELOPE SOMERS AUSTRALIA 00:42:53.60
5 WINONA HOWE SINGAPORE 00:43:05.37
6 MARCIA MORLEY AUSTRALIA 00:44:06.23
7 RAINBOW MAK CANADA 00:44:09.44
8 YIN LIN TAN SINGAPORE 00:45:19.45
9 HANA CHEONG SINGAPORE 00:47:15.03
10 WEE SIEW KIM SHARON SINGAPORE 00:47:51.17
10KM Wheelchair
RANKING FIRST NAME LAST NAME NATIONALITY GUN TIME
1 RICHARD COLMAN AUSTRALIA 00:25:53.86
2 YUKIFUMI YAMAMOTO JAPAN 00:27:33.17
3 JONG DAE JEONG KOREA REPUBLIC OF 00:33:23.85
4 PAK LOK JACK LAI SINGAPORE 00:35:18.62
5 WILLIAM TAN SINGAPORE 00:37:27.15
6 ERIC TING SINGAPORE 00:42:09.88
7 KEUM CHEON LEE KOREA REPUBLIC OF 00:44:57.25
8 THERESA GOH SINGAPORE 00:50:36.01
Ekiden
RANKING TEAM NAME FIRST NAME LAST NAME NATIONALITY GUNTIME
1 YONG TAU FOO RAVIIN MUTHU KUMAR SINGAPORE 02:32:46.78
2 HCX DARREN TOH SINGAPORE 02:50:21.60
3 TEAM NV ATHLETICS JIAN DA TAN SINGAPORE 03:08:14.22
4 AVENGERS CHER YONG HENG SINGAPORE 03:10:45.93
5 RUNTILLNOWAY YANGLYN LIM MALAYSIA 03:16:36.01
6 TEAM BOSS KIAH SENG KANG SINGAPORE 03:18:27.90
7 Team RedsXtreme WAI LEONG CHONG SINGAPORE 03:20:22.75
8 SAFRA JURONG -CHAR SIEW PAUS HUI PING KOK SINGAPORE 03:25:21.02
Recent Videos
 PAST HEADLINES
 LATEST RESULTS
 UPCOMING EVENTS
Watch Athletics
©2017 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.