• World Challenge Zagreb Start Lists

Article source:

100m Men

Lane

Name

Date of Birth

Nat

PB

SB 2013

1

AIKINES-ARYEETEY Harry

29 AUG 1988

GBR

10,08

10,08

2

ROGERS Jason

31 AUG 1991

SKN

10,01

10,01

3

RODGERS Mike

24 APR 1985

USA

9,85

9,93

4

GATLIN Justin

10 FEB 1982

USA

9,79

9,85

5

BAILEY-COLE Kemar

10 JAN 1992

JAM

9,93

9,93

6

COLLINS Kim

5 APR 1976

SKN

9,97

9,97

7

HARVEY Jacques

4 MAY 1989

JAM

10,04

10,04

8

ZAVACKÝ Adam

27 JUN 1988




400m Men

Lane

Name

Date of Birth

Nat

PB

SB 2013

1

RUŽZIC Mateo

16 AUG 1994

CRO

46,30

46,75

2

ROONEY Martyn

3 APR 1987

GBR

44,60

45,42

3

MASLÁK Pavel

21 FEB 1991

CZE

44,84

44,84

4

MERRITT LaShawn

27 JUN 1986

USA

43,74

43,74

5

MANCE Joshua

21 MAR 1992

USA

44,83

45,08

6

MITCHELL Manteo

6 JUL 1987

USA

44,96

45,25

7

QUOW Renny

25 AUG 1987

TRI

44,53

45,65

8

CLEMENT Kerron

31 OCT 1985

USA

44,48

45,74

3000m Men

Order

Name

Date of Birth

Nat

PB

SB 2013

1

GEBREMEDHIN Mekonnen

11 OCT 1988

ETH

07:41,42


2

KIPKOECH John

29 DEC 1991

KEN

07:32,72

07:53,67

3

MUCHIRI Bedan Karoki

21 AUG 1990

KEN

07:49,38

07:51,38

4

SEUREI Benson

27 MAR 1988

KEN

07:56,82


5

TAHRI Bouabdellah

20 DEC 1978

FRA

07:33,18

08:05,31

6

WILLIS Nick

25 APR 1983

NZL

07:45,97

07:57,63

7

TORRENCE David

26 NOV 1985

USA

07:43,48

07:43,48

8

ROP Albert

20 DEC 1994

BRN

07:35,66

07:43,50

9

LEER Will

15 APR 1985

USA

07:46,69

07:46,69

10

KOMEN Daniel Kipchirchir

27 NOV 1984

KEN

07:31,41

07:49,46

11

BIRGEN Bethwell

6 AUG 1988

KEN

07:39,65


12

BAYER Andrew

3 FEB 1990

USA

07:47,15

07:47,15

13

HEATH Garrett

3 NOV 1985

USA

07:44,87

07:44,87

14

BUMBALOUGH Andrew

14 MAR 1987

USA

07:42,91

07:42,91

15

NDIKU Caleb Mwangangi

9 OCT 1992

KEN

07:30,99

07:33,92

16

RONO Vincent

10 NOV 1990

KEN

07:41,18


400m Men B Race

Lane

Name

Date of Birth

Nat

PB

SB 2013

2

KOVACIC Mateo

19 JUL 1996

CRO

48,81

48,81

3

VINCEK ŽZeljko

16 JUN 1986

CRO

45,69

47,25

4

STEELE Edino

1 JUN 1987

JAM

45,38

45,53

5

WILLIAMS Conrad

20 MAR 1982

GBR

45,08

45,59

6

SOLOMON Duane

28 DEC 1984

USA

45,98

50,93

7

SAKIC Josip

14 SEP 1995

CRO

48,11

48,11

8

VRHOVEC Stasša

26 SEP 1994

CRO

48,93

48,93

Pole Vault Men

Order

Name

Date of Birth

Nat

PB

SB 2013

1

POLJANEC Andrej

10 NOV 1984

SLO

5,6

5,35

2

SVÄRD JACOBSSON Melker

8 JAN 1994

SWE

5,5

5,50

3

DOSSÉVI Damiel

3 FEB 1983

FRA

5,75

5,55

4

HORVAT Ivan

17 AUG 1993

CRO

5,62

5,62

5

JÖRGENSEN Rasmus Wejnold

23 JAN 1989

DEN

5,65

5,65

6

JENG Alhaji

13 DEC 1981

SWE

5,8

5,65

7

KORCHMID Oleksandr

22 JAN 1982

UKR

5,81

5,70

8

DUTRA Augusto

16 JUL 1990

BRA

5,82

5,82

9

BRAZ Thiago

16 DEC 1993

BRA

5,83

5,83

Javelin Men

Order

Name

Date of Birth

Nat

PB

SB 2013

1

KRANJC Matija

12 JUN 1984

SLO

79,72

78,76

2

MILEUSNIC Dejan

16 NOV 1990

BIH

79,62

79,62

3

RÖHLER Thomas

30 SEP 1991

GER

83,95

83,95

4

AMB Kim

31 JUL 1990

SWE

84,33

84,33

5

THORKILDSEN Andreas

1 APR 1982

NOR

91,59

84,64

6

MANNIO Ari

23 JUL 1987

FIN

85,7

84,65

7

YEGO Julius

4 JAN 1989

KEN

85,4

85,40

8

RUUSKANEN Antti

21 FEB 1984

FIN

87,79

85,70

9

PITKÄMÄKI Tero

19 DEC 1982

FIN

91,53

89,03

Triple Jump Women

Order

Name

Date of Birth

Nat

PB

SB 2013

1

BRATKIÈ Maja

14 MAY 1991

SLO

13,75

13,65

2

TOMA Carmen Cristina

28 MAR 1989

ROU

14,29

14,14

3

JAGACIAK Anna

10 FEB 1990

POL

14,25

14,21

4

VELDÁKOVÁ Dana

3 JUN 1981

SVK

14,51

14,31

5

GUMENYUK Irina

6 JAN 1988

RUS

14,58

14,58

6

RODIÈ Snežana

19 AUG 1982

SLO

14,58

14,58

7

KNYAZYEVA-MINENKO Hanna

25 SEP 1989

ISR

14,71

14,58

8

WILLIAMS Kimberly

3 NOV 1988

JAM

14,62

14,62

9

SALADUHA Olha

4 JUN 1983

UKR

14,99

14,85

High Jump Women

Order

Name

Date of Birth

Nat

PB

SB 2013

1

ZUBCIC Lucija

30 APR 1995

CRO

1,80

1,80

2

STERGIOU Antonía

7 JUL 1985

GRE

1,97

1,95

3

SIMIC Ana

5 MAY 1990

CRO

1,96

1,96

4

GREEN TREGARO Emma

8 DEC 1984

SWE

2,01

1,97

5

GORDEEVA Irina

9 OCT 1986

RUS

2,04

1,97

100m Men B Race

Lane

Name

Date of Birth

Nat

PB

SB 2013

1

ZELIC Antonio

5 JUN 1994

CRO

10,92

10,92

2

KASŠNAR Tomislav

17 APR 1986

CRO

10,67

10,67

3

DORICIC Andrej

30 JUL 1992

CRO

10,59

10,59

4

KOKALOVIC Gregor

15 JAN 1986

SLO

10,32

10,48

5

IVAŠSKOVIC Zvonimir

22 JUL 1994

CRO

10,57

10,57

6

ŠSAKOTA Luka

16 MAR 1994

CRO

10,66

10,66

7

VINCIC Marko

16 JUN 1986

CRO

10,75

10,75

100m hurdles Women

Lane

Name

Date of Birth

Nat

PB

SB 2013

1

LONCAREK Ivana

8 APR 1991

CRO

13,37

13,37

2

ZAGRE Anne

13 MAR 1990

BEL

12,79

12,84

3

WELLS Kellie

16 JUL 1982

USA

12,48

12,54

4

PEARSON Sally

19 SEP 1986

AUS

12,28

12,5

5

HARPER-NELSON Dawn

13 MAY 1984

USA

12,37

12,53

6

COWARD Jacqueline

5 NOV 1989

USA

12,8

12,8

7

TOMIC Marina

30 APR 1983

SLO

12,94

12,94

800m Women

Lane

Name

Date of Birth

Nat

PB

SB 2013

1

ROSTKOWSKA Anna

26 JUL 1980

POL

01:58,72

02:03,04

2

CICHOCKA Angelica

15 MAR 1988

POL

02:00,20

02:01,43

3

POISTOGOVA Ekaterina

1 MAR 1991

RUS

01:57,53

01:58,05

4

KOTULSKAYA Yelena

8 AUG 1988

RUS

01:57,77

01:59,56

5

CHEBET Winny

20 DEC 1990

KEN

01:59,37

01:59,58

6

JEPKOSGEI Nelly

14 JUL 1991

KEN

02:00,19

02:00,19

7

SEMENYA Caster

7 JAN 1991

RSA

01:55,45

02:01,83

7

ROWBURY Shannon

19 SEP 1984

USA

02:00,47

02:05,90

8

USOVICH Ilona

14 NOV 1982

BLR

01:59,38

02:02,62

3000m Seeple Women

Order

Name

Date of Birth

Nat

PB

SB 2013

1

BIRTUKAN Fente

18 JUN 1989

ETH

09:28,27

09:35,18

2

NYAMBURA Virginia

20 JUL 1993

KEN

09:59,06

09:59,06

3

RAMOS Beverly

24 AUG 1987

PUR

09:39,33

09:43,28

4

MIŠMAŠ Maruša

24 OCT 1994

SLO

09:51,15

09:51,15

5

AYALEW Hiwot

6 MAR 1990

ETH

09:09,61

09:15,25

6

KIPKEMOI Gladys Jerotich

15 OCT 1986

KEN

09:13,22

09:37,60

7

CHEMOS Milcah

26 FEB 1986

KEN

09:07,14

09:11,65

8

CHEROTICH Fancy

10 AUG 1990

KEN

09:28,04

09:28,04

Women Discus

Order

Name

Date of Birth

Nat

PB

SB 2013

1

GLANC Zaneta

11 MAR 1983

POL

65,34

62,90

2

SENDRIUTÉ Zinaida

20 DEC 1984

LTU

65,97

65,97

3

LEWIS-SMALLWOOD Gia

1 APR 1979

USA

65,49

65,49

4

MÜLLER Nadine

21 NOV 1985

GER

68,89

66,69

5

PERKOVIC Sandra

21 JUN 1990

CRO

69,11

68,96

 
Men Shot Put

Order

Name

Date of Birth

Nat

PB

SB 2013

1

MEŠSIC Kemal

4 AUG 1985

BIH

20,71

20,13

2

PREMERU Marin

29 AUG 1990

CRO

20,59

20,59

3

MARTIN Cory

22 MAY 1985

USA

22,10

20,67

4

ALIC Hamza

20 JAN 1979

BIH

20,73

20,73

5

KOLASŠINAC Asmir

15 OCT 1984

SRB

20,85

20,80

6

CANTWELL Christian

30 SEP 1980

USA

22,54

20,29

7

MAJEWSKI Tomasz

30 AUG 1981

POL

21,95

20,98

8

ARMSTRONG Dylan

15 JAN 1981

CAN

22,21

21,34

9

WHITING Ryan

24 NOV 1986

USA

22,28

22,28

 100m Women

Lane

Name

Date of Birth

Nat

PB

SB 2013

3

BAILEY Aleen

25 NOV 1980

JAM

11,04

11,19

4

PIERRE Barbara

28 APR 1986

USA

10,85

10,85

5

ANDERSON Alexandria

28 JAN 1987

USA

10,91

10,91

6

LALOVA Ivet

18 MAY 1984

BUL

10,77

11,04

7

LAWSON LaKeisha

3 JUN 1987

USA

11,14

11,14

Long Jump Men

Order

Name

Date of Birth

Nat

PB

SB 2013

1

PRUGOVEČKI Marko

1 JAN 1987

CRO

8,00

7,75

2

PERVAN Dino

12 JAN 1991

CRO

7,95

7,83

3

TAYLOR Christian

18 JUN 1990

USA

8,19

7,95

4

SMITH Tyrone

7 AUG 1984

BER

8,22

8,13

5

HARTFIELD Mike

29 MAR 1990

USA

8,15

8,15

6

FORBES Damar

11 SEP 1990

JAM

8,25

8,25

7

MOKOENA Godfrey Khotso

6 MAR 1985

RSA

8,50

8,30

110m Hurdles Men

Lane

Name

Date of Birth

Nat

PB

SB 2013

1

AKINS Tyron

6 JAN 1986

USA

13,25

13,50

2

BAJI Balász

9 JUN 1989

HUN

13,36

13,36

3

SHUBENKOV Sergei

10 OCT 1990

RUS

13,09

13,16

4

OLIVER David

24 APR 1982

USA

12,89

13,00

5

WILSON Ryan

9 DEC 1980

USA

13,02

13,08

6

ROBLES Dayron

19 NOV 1986

CUB

12,87

13,18

7

BROWN Joel

31 JAN 1980

USA

13,2

13,51

8

NOSSMY Philip

6 DEC 1982

SWE

13,47

13,49

Recent Videos
» BMW Berlin Marathon 2017 (GER) - Live Stream
24 September 2017 at 07:00 (UTC)
» Monaco vs Porto - UEFA Champions League - Live Stream
26 September 2017 at 15:45 (UTC)
ADD
LATEST RESULTS
UPCOMING EVENTS
Watch Athletics
©2017 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.