• Berlin World Challenge Start Lists

Article source:
 
Women Javelin
Pos  Athlet Nation PB SB
1  PALAMEIKA, Madara
LAT
64.51 62.72
2  MOLITOR, Katharina
GER
64.67 63.55
3  MITCHELL, Kathryn
AUS
64.34 63.77
4  REBRYK, Vira
UKR
66.86 64.30
5  VILJOEN, Sunette
RSA
69.35 64.51
6  STAHL, Linda
GER
66.81 65.76
7  ABAKUMOVA, Maria
RUS
71.99 69.75
8  OBERGFÖLL, Christina
GER
70.20 69.05
Women Shot Put
Pos  Athlet Nation PB SB
1  CRAFT, Shanice
GER
17.29 17.29
2  MCCALL, Jeneva
USA
18.47 18.47
3  TERLECKI, Josephine
GER
18.87 18.58
4  OMAROVA, Anna
RUS
19.69 18.66
5  KLEINERT, Nadine
GER
20.20 18.76
6  KOPETS, Alena
BLR
19.24 19.24
7  SCHWANITZ, Christina
GER
20.41 20.41
8  ADAMS, Valerie
NZL
21.24 20.98
Women Hammer
Pos  Athlet Nation PB SB
1  KLAAS, Kathrin
GER
76.05 72.57
2  HITCHON, Sophie
GBR
72.97 72.97
3  ORBÁN, Éva
HUN
73.44 73.44
4  MORENO, Yipsi
CUB
76.62 74.16
5  BINGSON, Amanda
USA
75.73 75.73
6  HEIDLER, Betty
GER
79.42 76.48
7  WLODARCZYK, Anita
POL
78.46 78.46
8  LYSENKO, Tatyana
RUS
78.80 78.80
200m Women
1  STUY, Khrystina
UKR
22.66 22.86
2  SILVA, Ana Claudia
BRA
22.48 22.61
3  SÁNCHEZ, Mariely
DOM
23.01 23.01
4  TOWNSEND, Tiffany
USA
22.26 22.26
5  WILLIAMS, Charonda
USA
22.52 22.71
6  STEWART, Kerron
JAM
21.99 22.71
7  WEIT, Inna
GER
23.08 23.10
8  HASTINGS, Natasha
USA
22.61 22.89
1500m Women
Pos  Athlet Nation PB SB
1  BELLEAU-BELIVEAU, Karine
CAN
4:14.64  
2  HORNA, Annett
GER
4:10.98 4:10.98
3  MCCOLGAN, Elish
GBR
4:09.67 4:09.67
4  SUJEW, Elina
GER
4:07.36 4:08.82
5  UCENY, Morgan
USA
4:00.06 4:08.49
6  MUIR, Laura
GBR
4:07.76 4:07.76
7  PLIS, Renata
POL
4:03.50 4:06.39
8  SHARMINA, Ekaterina
RUS
3:59.49 4:04.55
9  KURIA, Mary
KEN
4:03.18 4:03.56
10  ENGLAND, Hannah
GBR
4:01.89 4:03.38
11  HILALI, Silham
MAR
4:01.33 4:02.16
12  ANDERSON, Gabrielle
USA
4:01.48 4:01.48
13  LANGAT, Nancy Jebet
KEN
4:00.13 4:01.41
14  KIBIWOT, Viola Jelagat
KEN
3:59.25 4:00.76
15  AYALEW, Hiwot
ETH
   
16  SUM, Eunice Jepkoech
KEN
4:02.05 4:02.05
17  CICHOCKA, Angelika  (PM)
POL
4:06.50 4:11.33
18  WAFULA, Lydia Nasimiyu  (PM)
KEN
4:14.11 4:14.11
100m Women
Pos  Athlet Nation PB SB
1  LATVALA, Hanna-Maari
FIN
11.36 11.36
2  WEIT, Inna
GER
11.39 11.39
3  LAWSON, Lakeisha
USA
11.14 11.14
4  SAILER, Verena
GER
11.02 11.02
5  BAILEY, Aleen
JAM
11.04 11.19
6  PINTO LOFAMAKANDA, Tatjana
GER
11.19 11.22
7  SÁNCHEZ, Mariely
DOM
11.24 11.24
8  NELSON, Ashleigh
GBR
11.33 11.33
9  KAMBUNDJI, Mujinga
SUI
11.50 11.50
Pole Vault Men
Pos  Athlet Nation PB SB
1  PAECH, Carlo
GER
5.52 5.52
2  LISEK, Piotr
POL
5.60 5.60
3  BALNER, Michal
CZE
5.73 5.68
4  GIBILISCO, Giuseppe
ITA
5.90 5.70
5  REVENKO, Vladyslav
UKR
5.80 5.70
6  SCHERBARTH, Tobias
GER
5.71 5.70
7  DILLA, Karsten
GER
5.72 5.72
8  KUDLICKA, Jan
CZE
5.76 5.76
9  FILIPPÍDIS, Konstadínos
GRE
5.82 5.82
10  MOHR, Malte
GER
5.91 5.86
11  OTTO, Björn
GER
6.01 5.90
12  HOLZDEPPE, Raphael
GER
5.91 5.91
Shot Put Men
Pos  Athlet Nation PB SB
1  BARTELS, Ralf
GER
21.37 20.13
2  SZYSZKOWSKI, Jakub
POL
20.16 20.16
3  FORTES, Marco
POR
21.02 20.22
4  ŽALSKÝ, Antonín
CZE
20.71 20.28
5  LYUBOSLAVSKIY, Anton
RUS
20.77 20.61
6  KOLAŠINAC, Asmir
SRB
20.85 20.80
7  PRÁŠIL, Ladislav
CZE
21.47 21.47
8  STORL, David
GER
21.86 21.73
Long Jump Men
Pos  Athlet Nation PB SB
1  STRZALKOWSKI, Adrian
POL
7.90 7.90
2  SMITH, Tyrone
BER
8.22 8.13
3  HARTFIELD, Michael
USA
8.15 8.15
4  KITCHENS, George
USA
8.21 8.17
5  SDIRI, Salim
FRA
8.42 8.23
6  FORBES, Damar
JAM
8.25 8.25
7  REIF, Christian
GER
8.47 8.27
8  GAISAH, Ignisious
NED
8.43 8.29
9  MOKOENA, Godfrey Khotso
RSA
8.50 8.30
110m Hurdles Men
Pos  Athlet Nation PB SB
1  FRANKIS, Gianni
GBR
13.54 13.54
2  AKINS, Tyrone
USA
13.25 13.50
3  BÜHLER, Matthias
GER
13.34 13.45
4  ROBLES, Dayron
CUB
12.87 13.18
5  THOMAS, Mikel
TRI
13.19 13.19
6  NOGA, Artur
POL
13.26 13.26
7  SHARMAN, William
GBR
13.26 13.26
8  DOUVALÍDIS, Konstadínos
GRE
13.34 13.34
Discus Men
Pos  Athlet Nation PB SB
1  ALEKNA, Virgilijus
LTU
73.88 64.66
2  JASINSKI, Daniel
GER
64.69 64.69
3  URBANEK, Robert
POL
66.93 65.30
4  HOGAN, Victor
RSA
65.33 65.33
5  BUTENKO, Victor
RUS
65.97 65.97
6  WIERIG, Martin
GER
68.33 67.46
7  MALACHOWSKI, Piotr
POL
71.84 71.84
8  HARTING, Robert
GER
70.66 69.91
800m Men
Pos  Athlet Nation PB SB
1  JAMMA, Samir
MAR
1:45.47 1:45.47
2  KSZCZOT, Adam
POL
1:43.30 1:44.76
2  RIMMER, Michael
GBR
1:43.89 1:44.97
3  KITUM, Timothy
KEN
1:42.53 1:44.45
4  CHEMUT, Anthony
KEN
1:43.96 1:44.33
4  SCHEMBERA, Robin
GER
1:45.63 1:46.81
5  JOHNSON, Brandon
USA
1:43.84 1:43.84
6  SOLOMON, Duane
USA
1:42.82 1:43.27
6  CRONJE, Johan
RSA
1:45.77  
7  AMAN, Mohammed
ETH
1:42.53 1:43.31
8  SCHERER, Matthew  (PM)
USA
1:46.11  
 
100m Men
Pos  Athlet Nation PB SB
1  AIKINES-ARYEETEY, Harry
GBR
10.08 10.08
2  KELLER, Martin
GER
10.07 10.07
3  SAIDY NDURE, Jaysuma
NOR
9.99 10.07
4  BAILEY-COLE, Kemar
JAM
9.93 9.93
5  COLLINS, Kim
SKN
9.97 9.97
6  ROGERS, Jason
SKN
10.01 10.01
7  REUS, Julian
GER
10.08 10.08
8  JAKUBCZYK, Lucas
GER
10.20 10.21
9  DEMPS, Jeffery
USA
10.01 10.11
3000m Steeple Men
Pos  Athlet Nation PB SB
1  DEMCZYSZAK, Mateusz
POL
8:26.30 8:26.30
2  ZAGHOU, Mounatcer
MAR
8:23.84 8:23.84
3  ZALEWSKI, Krystian
POL
8:23.31 8:23.31
4  PEÑA, José
VEN
8:22.56 8:22.56
5  HULING, Daniel
USA
8:13.29 8:21.92
6  KIMUTAI, Clement Kemboi
KEN
8:17.18 8:17.18
7  EZZINE, Hamid
MAR
8:09.72 8:13.27
8  ULICZKA, Steffen
GER
8:22.93 8:23.57
9  BIRECH, Jairus Kipchoge
KEN
8:03.43 8:08.72
10  KIRUI, Gilbert Kiplangat
KEN
8:06.96 8:06.96
11  KIPRUTO, Brimin Kiprop
KEN
7:53.64 8:06.86
12  YEGO, Hillary Kipsang
KEN
8:03.57 8:03.57
13  KOECH, Paul Kipsiele
KEN
7:54.31 8:02.63
14  KEMBOI, Ezekiel
KEN
7:55.76 7:59.03
15  KOECH, John Kibet  (PM)
KEN
8:16.96 8:16.96
16  LAGAT, Haron  (PM)
KEN
8:15.80 8:24.90
 
 
1500m Men
Pos  Athlet Nation PB SB
1  MAIYO, Hillary Kipkorir
KEN
3:35.43  
2  ESSALHI, Younés
MAR
3:35.52 3:35.52
3  DRIOUCH, Hamza
QAT
3:33.69 3:39.13
4  ORTH, Florian
GER
3:34.56 3:38.72
5  KEINER, Sebastian
GER
3:37.75 3:37.75
6  MAGUT, James Kiplagat
KEN
3:33.31 3:35.20
7  MANZANO, Leonel
USA
3:32.37 3:33.14
8  SCHLANGEN, Carsten
GER
3:33.64 3:35.07
9  KOMEN, Daniel Kipchirchir
KEN
3:29.02 3:33.05
10  SEUREI, Benson
KEN
3:31.61 3:33.04
11  CHEBOI, Collins
KEN
3:31.53 3:31.53
12  TESFAYE, Homiyu
GER
3:34.18 3:34.18
13  LAGAT, Bernard
USA
3:26.34 3:36.36
14  ÖZBILEN, Ilham Tanui
TUR
3:31.30 3:31.30
15  NDIKU, Caleb Mwangangi
KEN
3:29.50 3:29.50
16  BARUSEI, Geoffrey  (PM)
KEN
3:33.39 3:37.13
17  KOMBICH, Ismael Kipngetich  (PM)
KEN
3:33.31
Recent Videos
» UCI Trials World Cup Antwerp (BEL) - Live Stream
24 September 2017 at 00:00 (UTC)
» BMW Berlin Marathon 2017 (GER) - Live Stream
24 September 2017 at 07:15 (UTC)
ADD
LATEST RESULTS
UPCOMING EVENTS
Watch Athletics
©2017 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.