• Diamond League Zurich Entry Lists

Article source:

15 Olympic Champions and 17 world champions will participate at Weltklasse Zurich Diamond League on Thursday

Women 5000

1-1
CHERONO Gladys
KEN
 
 
 
 
 
1-2
HASAY Jordan
USA
15:37.29
15:50.78
 
 
 
1-3
SIMPSON Jenny
USA
15:05.25
15:33.77
 
 
 
1-4
TWELL Stephanie
GBR
14:54.08
15:18.60
 
 
 
1-5
REILLY Chelsea
USA
15:13.24
15:13.24
 
 
 
1-6
HUDDLE Molly
USA
14:44.76
15:05.56
1
7
 
1-7
MUGE Emily Chebet
KEN
 
 
 
 
 
1-8
KIBET Sylvia Jebiwot
KEN
14:31.91
15:02.01
 
 
 
1-9
TIROP Agnes Jebet
KEN
14:50.36
14:50.36
 
 
 
2-1
DIBABA Genzebe
ETH
14:37.56
14:37.68
5
3
 
2-2
DIRIBA Buze
ETH
14:50.02
14:50.02
 
 
 
2-3
KIBIWOT Viola Jelagat
KEN
14:33.48
14:33.48
3
5
 
2-4
CHERONO Mercy
KEN
14:35.13
14:42.43
4
4
 
2-5
DIBABA Tirunesh
ETH
14:11.15
14:23.68
8
2
 
2-6
DEFAR Meseret
ETH
14:12.88
14:26.90
10
1
img
2-7
ACHOLA Janet
UGA
 
 
 
 
 
2-8
ANDERSON Gabriele
USA
15:45.99
 
2
6
 

Women 800m
1
BÜCHEL Selina
SUI
2:02.48
2:02.48
 
 
 
2
WILSON Ajee
USA
1:58.21
1:58.21
1
6
 
3
LUPU Nataliya
UKR
1:58.46
1:59.43
2
5
 
3
SEMENYA Caster
RSA
1:55.45
2:01.86
 
 
 
4
POISTOGOVA Yekaterina
RUS
1:57.53
1:58.05
4
1
img
5
SAVINOVA Mariya
RUS
1:55.87
1:57.80
 
 
 
6
SUM Eunice Jepkoech
KEN
1:57.38
1:57.38
4
1
img
7
MONTAÑO Alysia
USA
1:57.34
1:57.75
3
4
 
7
AKKAOUI Malika
MAR
1:57.64
1:57.64
4
3
 
8
USOVICH Ilona
BLR
1:59.38
2:02.62
 
 
 

Women 400m Hurdles

1
BEESLEY Meghan
GBR
54.97
54.97
 
 
 
2
SPENCER Kaliese
JAM
52.79
54.88
3
2
 
3
YAROSHCHUK Hanna
UKR
54.35
54.77
 
 
 
4
HEJNOVÁ Zuzana
CZE
52.83
52.83
24
1
img
5
MUHAMMAD Dalilah
USA
53.83
53.83
2
3
 
6
TITIMETS Hanna
UKR
54.63
54.63
 
 
 
7
ROSOLOVÁ Denisa
CZE
54.24
54.38
 
 
 
8
ANTYUKH Natalya




RUS
52.70
55.20
 
 
Women 200m
1
LALOVA Ivet
BUL
22.51
22.78
2
4
 
2
WILLIAMS Charonda
USA
22.52
22.71
 
 
 
3
FRASER-PRYCE Shelly-Ann
JAM
22.09
22.13
7
2
 
4
AHOURE Murielle
CIV
22.24
22.24
8
1
img
5
TARMOH Jeneba
USA
22.28
22.70
 
 
 
6
RYEMYEN Mariya
UKR
22.58
22.61
4
3
 
7
TOWNSEND Tiffany
USA
22.26
22.26
2
4
 
8
KAMBUNDJI Mujinga
SUI
23.24
23.24
 
 
 
 

MEN'S 1500
1-1
CHOGE Augustine Kiprono
KEN
3:29.47
3:34.70
4
4
 
1-2
INGEBRIGTSEN Henrik
NOR
3:35.43
3:36.33
 
 
 
1-3
KIPLAGAT Silas
KEN
3:29.27
3:33.70
6
2
 
1-4
MOUSTAOUI Mohamed
MAR
3:31.84
3:33.18
 
 
 
1-5
MANZANO Leonel
USA
3:32.37
3:33.14
1
7
 
1-6
TAHRI Bouabdellah
FRA
3:32.73
3:32.73
 
 
 
1-7
GEBREMEDHIN Mekonnen
ETH
3:31.45
3:32.43
2
6
 
1-8
CHEBOI Collins
KEN
3:31.53
3:31.53
1
7
 
1-9
NDIKU Caleb Mwangangi
KEN
3:29.50
3:29.50
 
 
 
1-10
TESFAYE Homiyu
GER
3:34.76
3:34.76
 
 
 
1-11
CHEPSEBA Nixon Kiplimo
KEN
3:29.77
3:33.90
3
5
 
1-12
CRONJE Johan
RSA
3:33.46
3:33.46
 
 
 
1-13
CENTROWITZ Matthew
USA
3:31.96
3:33.58
 
 
 
1-14
SOULEIMAN Ayanleh
DJI
3:30.31
3:32.55
14
1
img
1-15
KIPROP Asbel
KEN
3:27.72
3:27.72
6
2
 
1-16
ROTICH Andrew Kiptoo
KEN
3:43.43
 
 
 
 
1-17
BIRGEN Bethwell
KEN
3:30.77
3:30.77
 
 
 
 

Men 800m
1
JOHNSON Brandon
USA
1:43.84
1:43.84
2
OSAGIE Andrew
GBR
1:43.77
1:44.36
3
KITUM Timothy
KEN
1:42.53
1:44.45
3
CHERUIYOT Ferguson Rotich
KEN
1:44.38
1:44.38
4
RIMMER Michael
GBR
1:43.89
1:44.97
4
KINYOR Job
KEN
1:43.76
1:44.24
5
SOLOMON Duane
USA
1:42.82
1:43.27
6
LEWANDOWSKI Marcin
POL
1:43.84
1:44.08
7
SYMMONDS Nick
USA
1:42.95
1:43.55
8
SOM Bram
NED
1:43.45
1:48.21

 Women 3000m Steeplechse
1-1
KAHSAY Meresa
ETH
8:29.92
8:29.92
 
 
 
1-2
BIRECH Jairus Kipchoge
KEN
8:03.43
8:10.27
1
8
 
1-3
KOWAL Yoann
FRA
8:12.53
8:12.53
 
 
 
1-4
HUGHES Matthew
CAN
8:11.64
8:11.64
 
 
 
1-5
KIRUI Gilbert
KEN
8:06.96
8:06.96
4
6
 
1-6
KIPRUTO Brimin Kiprop
KEN
7:53.64
8:06.86
4
5
 
1-7
YEGO Hillary Kipsang
KEN
8:03.57
8:03.57
6
2
 
1-8
KOECH Paul Kipsiele
KEN
7:54.31
8:02.63
5
4
 
1-9
MEKHISSI BENABBAD Mahiedine
FRA
8:00.09
8:00.09
3
7
 
1-10
KIPRUTO Conseslus
KEN
8:01.16
8:01.16
13
1
img
1-11
KEMBOI Ezekiel
KEN
7:55.76
7:59.03
6
2
 
1-12
LAGAT Haron
KEN
8:15.80
8:24.90
 
 
 
1-13
LUCHIANOV Ion
MDA
8:18.97
8:19.64
 
 
 
 

 Men400
1
LEVINE Nigel
GBR
45.11
45.23
1
5
 
2
BORLÉE Kevin
BEL
44.56
44.73
 
 
 
3
MERRITT Lashawn
USA
43.74
43.74
12
2
 
4
JAMES Kirani
GRN
43.94
43.96
14
1
img
5
SANTOS Luguelín
DOM
44.45
44.52
3
4
 
6
BORLÉE Jonathan
BEL
44.43
44.54
1
5
 
7
MASLÁK Pavel
CZE
44.84
44.84
1
5
 
8
MASRAHI Youssef Ahmed
KSA
44.61
44.61
4
3
 
 

Men 100m
1
GEMILI Adam
GBR
10.05
10.16
 
 
 
2
ASHMEADE Nickel
JAM
9.90
9.90
 
 
 
3
BAILEY-COLE Kemar
JAM
9.93
9.93
 
 
 
4
BOLT Usain
JAM
9.58
9.77
2
4
 
5
CARTER Nesta
JAM
9.78
9.87
5
2
 
6
GATLIN Justin
USA
9.79
9.85
12
1
img
7
RODGERS Michael
USA
9.85
9.93
3
3
 
8
VICAUT Jimmy
FRA
9.95
9.95
2
4
 
9
DIX Walter
USA
9.88
10.11
 
 
 
 
 
Women 100m Hurdles
1
MARTINOT-LAGARDE Thomas
FRA
13.26
13.26
 
 
2
SHARMAN William
GBR
13.26
13.26
3
4
3
WILSON Ryan
USA
13.02
13.08
2
6
4
OLIVER David
USA
12.89
13.00
10
1
5
SHUBENKOV Sergey
RUS
13.09
13.16
3
4
6
MERRITT Aries
USA
12.80
13.09
4
2
7
RICHARDSON Jason
USA
12.98
13.20
4
2
8
ROBLES Dayron
CUB
12.87
13.18
 
 
9
NOGA Artur
POL
13.26
13.26
1

 
 FIELD EVENTS

Women Pole Vault

Order Athlete Nation PB SB
Diamond Points
Diamond Ranking
1
SCHMID Anna Katharina
SUI
4.45
4.41
 
 
 
2
RYZIH Lisa
GER
4.65
4.55
 
 
 
3
BENGTSSON Angelica
SWE
4.58
4.55
 
 
 
4
GADSCHIEW Kristina
GER
4.60
4.60
 
 
 
5
LOTOUT Marion
FRA
4.60
4.60
 
 
 
6
BÜCHLER Nicole
SUI
4.61
4.61
 
 
 
7
SVOBODOVÁ Jirina
CZE
4.72
4.62
 
 
 
8
KYRIAKOPOULOU Nikoleta
GRE
4.71
4.65
2
5
 
9
SAXER Mary
USA
4.70
4.70
2
5
 
10
SAVCHENKO Anastasiya
RUS
4.73
4.73
 
 
 
11
MURER Fabiana
BRA
4.85
4.75
6
4
 
12
SPIEGELBURG Silke
GER
4.82
4.75
9
2
 
13
SILVA Yarisley
CUB
4.90
4.90
11
1
img
14
SUHR Jennifer
USA
4.92
4.82
7
3

Men High Jump

Order Athlete Nation PB SB
Diamond Points
Diamond Ranking
1
GRABARZ Robbie
GBR
2.37
2.31
1
3
 
2
HANANY Mickaël
FRA
2.32
2.31
 
 
 
3
SHUSTOV Aleksandr
RUS
2.36
2.32
1
3
 
4
THOMAS Donald
BAH
2.35
2.32
 
 
 
5
BANIOTIS Konstantinos
GRE
2.34
2.34
 
 
 
6
UKHOV Ivan
RUS
2.39
2.35
 
 
 
7
DROUIN Derek
CAN
2.38
2.38
1
3
 
8
BARSHIM Mutaz Essa
QAT
2.40
2.40
11
2
 
9
BONDARENKO Bohdan
UKR
2.41
2.41
18
1
img

Women Javelin

Order Athlete Nation PB SB
Diamond Points
Diamond Ranking
1
MUZE Lina
LAT
61.97
61.97
 
 
 
2
MOLITOR Katharina
GER
64.67
63.55
 
 
 
3
REBRYK Vira
UKR
66.86
64.30
 
 
 
4
FLINK Sofi
SWE
61.96
61.96
 
 
 
5
VILJOEN Sunette
RSA
69.35
64.51
2
3
 
6
MITCHELL Kathryn
AUS
64.34
63.77
 
 
 
7
STAHL Linda
GER
66.81
65.76
2
3
 
8
ABAKUMOVA Mariya
RUS
71.99
69.75
10
2
 
9
OBERGFÖLL Christina
GER
70.20
69.05
21
1
img

Women Long Jump

Order Athlete Nation PB SB
Diamond Points
Diamond Ranking
1
PUSTERLA Irene
SUI
6.84
6.52
 
 
 
2
MOGUENARA Sosthene
GER
7.04
7.04
 
 
 
3
SOKOLOVA Yelena
RUS
7.07
6.91
1
5
 
4
KLISHINA Darya
RUS
7.05
6.90
2
4
 
5
PROCTOR Shara
GBR
6.95
6.92
9
3
 
6
KUCHERENKO Olga
RUS
7.13
6.81
 
 
 
7
SPANOVIC Ivana
SRB
6.82
6.82
 
 
 
8
OKAGBARE Blessing
NGR
7.00
7.00
10
1
img
9
REESE Brittney
USA
7.25
7.25
10
1
img

 Men Discus

Order Athlete Nation PB SB
Diamond Points
Diamond Ranking
1
ALEKNA Virgilijus
LTU
73.88
64.66
 
 
 
2
URBANEK Robert
POL
66.93
65.30
2
6
 
3
CADÉE Erik
NED
67.30
65.61
 
 
 
4
GOWDA Vikas
IND
66.28
65.82
 
 
 
5
BUTENKO Viktor
RUS
65.97
65.97
 
 
 
6
HADADI Ehsan
IRI
69.32
66.98
7
4
 
7
WIERIG Martin
GER
68.33
67.46
3
5
 
8
KANTER Gerd
EST
73.38
66.97
8
3
 
9
MALACHOWSKI Piotr
POL
71.84
71.84
14
1
img
10
HARTING Robert
GER
70.66
69.91
8
2


Recent Videos
 PAST HEADLINES
 LATEST RESULTS
 UPCOMING EVENTS
Watch Athletics
©2017 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.