• Results Diamond League London

Article source:
Men
  100 m
Wind: 0.2
1 Usain Bolt JAM 9.85 SB
2 Mike Rodgers USA 9.98
3 Nesta Carter JAM 9.99
4 Kim Collins SKN 10.03
5 Dwain Chambers GBR 10.10
6 Mookie Salaam USA 10.14
7 Christophe Lemaitre FRA 10.23
  Race B   Wind: 0.3
1 Adam Gemili GBR 10.16 SB
2 Harry Aikines-Aryeetey GBR 10.16
3 Mark Lewis-Francis GBR 10.21
4 Deji Tobais GBR 10.30
5 Josh Swaray GBR 10.31
6 Joel Fearon GBR 10.33
7 Andrew Robertson GBR 10.35
8 Greg Cackett GBR 10.43
 
  200 m
Wind: 0.2
1 Warren Weir JAM 19.89
2 Jason Young JAM 19.99
3 Wallace Spearmon USA 20.18
4 Christophe Lemaitre FRA 20.23
5 Jimmy Vicaut FRA 20.44
6 Churandy Martina NED 20.49
7 Richard Kilty GBR 20.57
8 James Ellington GBR 20.62
9 Delano Williams GBR 20.74
 
  400 m

1 Kirani James GRN 44.65
2 Tony McQuay USA 45.09
3 Jonathan Borlée BEL 45.14 SB
4 Youssef Al-Masrahi KSA 45.40
5 Luguelín Santos DOM 45.43
6 Nigel Levine GBR 45.58
7 Kevin Borlée BEL 45.59
8 Pavel Maslák CZE 45.80
9 Conrad Williams GBR 46.43
 
  800 m

1 Nick Symmonds USA 1:43.67 SB
2 Duane Solomon USA 1:44.12
3 Brandon Johnson USA 1:44.19
4 Job Kinyor KEN 1:44.35
5 Tyler Mulder USA 1:44.72
6 Mark English IRL 1:44.84 PB
7 Joe Abbott USA 1:45.04 PB
8 Michael Rimmer GBR 1:45.46
9 Adam Kszczot POL 1:45.65
10 Mukhtar Mohammed GBR 1:45.67 PB
11 Elijah Greer USA 1:45.96

Matt Scherer USA DNF
 
  One Mile

1 Augustine Choge KEN 3:50.01 PB
2 Ayanleh Souleiman DJI 3:50.07 PB
3 James Magut KEN 3:50.93 SB
4 Daniel Kipchirchir Komen KEN 3:51.28 SB
5 Galen Rupp USA 3:52.11 PB
6 Mohamed Moustaoui MAR 3:52.42 SB
7 Jordan McNamara USA 3:52.42 PB
8 David Torrence USA 3:52.74 SB
9 Andy Bayer USA 3:52.90 PB
10 Garrett Heath USA 3:53.15 PB
11 Collins Cheboi KEN 3:53.48
12 Henrik Ingebrigtsen NOR 3:54.53 SB
13 Charlie Grice GBR 3:54.61 PB
14 Lee Emanuel GBR 3:54.75 PB
15 Andreas Vojta AUT 3:58.63
16 Matthew Centrowitz USA 3:58.75
17 Jake Wightman GBR 4:00.62 PB

Bram Som NED DNF

Craig Miller USA DNF

James Brewer GBR DNF
 
  3000 m

1 Mohamed Farah GBR 7:36.85 PB
2 Ryan Hill USA 7:42.32 PB
3 Andrew Bumbalough USA 7:42.91 PB
4 Tariku Bekele ETH 7:43.98 SB
5 Dathan Ritzenhein USA 7:44.68 SB
6 Daniele Meucci ITA 7:45.31 SB
7 Chris Thompson GBR 7:45.52 SB
8 Andy Vernon GBR 7:48.01
9 Nate Brannen CAN 7:48.98 PB
10 Gideon Gathimba KEN 7:49.75
11 John Bolas USA 7:50.50 PB
12 Hassan Mead USA 7:51.56
13 Jonathan Mellor GBR 7:51.88 PB
14 Cam Levins CAN 8:00.99 PB

Ismael Kombich KEN DNF
 
  3000 m steeple

1 Brimin Kipruto KEN 8:06.86 SB
2 Gilbert Kirui KEN 8:06.96 PB
3 Jairus Birech KEN 8:12.51
4 Clement Kemboi KEN 8:19.83
5 Matt Hughes CAN 8:20.49 PB
6 De'Sean Turner USA 8:31.25
7 Andrew Poore USA 8:33.62
8 Chris Winter CAN 8:34.82
9 James Wilkinson GBR 8:47.21
10 Mark Draper GBR 8:47.95
11 James Nipperess AUS 8:53.28
12 Luke Gunn GBR 9:00.31

Haron Lagat KEN DNF

Alexandre Genest CAN DNF
 
  110 m hurdles
Wind: 0.3
1 David Oliver USA 13.20
2 William Sharman GBR 13.26 PB
3 Artur Noga POL 13.31
4 Ryan Wilson USA 13.37
5 Dwight Thomas JAM 13.53
6 Jeff Porter USA 13.58
7 Thomas Martinot Lagarde FRA 13.73

Aries Merritt USA DQ
  Heats
  Heat 1   Wind: -0.6
1 David Oliver USA 13.26
2 Thomas Martinot Lagarde FRA 13.55
3 Ryan Wilson USA 13.58
4 Martin Mazáč CZE 13.66
5 Koen Smet NED 13.74
6 Lawrence Clarke GBR 13.88
7 James Gladman GBR 13.99

Orlando Ortega CUB DNF
  Heat 2   Wind: 1.3
1 Aries Merritt USA 13.14
2 William Sharman GBR 13.43
3 Artur Noga POL 13.47
4 Dwight Thomas JAM 13.50
5 Jeff Porter USA 13.59
6 Gianni Frankis GBR 13.59
7 Mikel Thomas TRI 13.65

Thingalaya Siddhanth IND DNS
 
  400 m hurdles

1 Michael Tinsley USA 47.98
2 Johnny Dutch USA 48.40
3 Justin Gaymon USA 48.46 SB =PB
4 Bershawn Jackson USA 48.53
5 Javier Culson PUR 48.74
6 Rhys Williams GBR 48.97
7 Leford Green JAM 49.34
8 Sebastian Rodger GBR 49.64
9 Félix Sánchez DOM 51.14
 
  High jump

1 Bohdan Bondarenko UKR 2.38
  2.28/1 2.34/1 2.38/1 2.43/X 2.47/XX
2 Erik Kynard USA 2.36
  2.16/1 2.20/1 2.24/1 2.28/1 2.34/1 2.36/1 2.40/XXX
3 Mutaz Essa Barshim QAT 2.24
  2.16/1 2.20/1 2.24/2 2.28/XXX
4 Robbie Grabarz GBR 2.24
  2.16/1 2.20/2 2.24/3 2.28/XXX
4 Mickaël Hanany FRA 2.24
  2.16/1 2.20/2 2.24/3 2.28/xr
6 Marco Fassinotti ITA 2.20
  2.16/1 2.20/1 2.24/XXX
7 Allan Smith GBR 2.20
  2.16/3 2.20/1 2.24/XXX
8 Tom Parsons GBR 2.20
  2.16/2 2.20/2 2.24/XXX
9 Brandon Starc AUS 2.16
  2.16/1 2.20/XXX
 
  Pole vault

1 Renaud Lavillenie FRA 6.02 PB WL
  5.70/1 5.84/1 5.91/1 5.97/X 6.02/1 6.16/XXX
2 Björn Otto GER 5.77
  5.60/1 5.77/2 5.91/X 5.97/XX
3 Raphael Holzdeppe GER 5.70
  5.60/2 5.70/1 5.84/XXX
4 Luke Cutts GBR 5.70 PB
  5.30/1 5.45/1 5.60/1 5.70/3 5.77/XXX
5 Jan Kudlička CZE 5.70
  5.45/2 5.60/3 5.70/3 5.77/XXX
6 Brad Walker USA 5.60
  5.60/1 5.70/XX 5.77/X
7 Steven Lewis GBR 5.60
  5.60/2 5.77/XXX
8 Giuseppe Gibilisco ITA 5.45
  5.45/2 5.60/XXX

Valentin Lavillenie FRA NH
  5.30/XXX
 
  Long jump

1 Aleksandr Menkov RUS 8.31
  X/0.7 X/0.5 7.69/-0.1 X/0.6 X/-0.6 8.31/0.6
2 Fabrice Lapierre AUS 8.17
  7.57/-0.6 7.70/0.3 X/-0.1 8.17/0.2 6.40/1.2
3 Mauro da Silva BRA 8.00
  7.42/0.2 7.78/0.6 7.71/0.4 8.00/-0.3 8.00/0.8 X/0.1
4 Luis Rivera MEX 8.00
  X/0.1 7.89/0.6 7.98/-0.2 8.00/0.4 X/0.5 X/0.3
5 Chris Tomlinson GBR 7.99
  7.99/-0.1 X/0.6 X/0.0 X/-0.8 X/-0.4 7.99/0.4
6 JJ Jegede GBR 7.92
  7.72/0.0 X/0.1 7.84/-0.6 7.41/0.2 X/-0.5 7.92/-0.1
7 Dwight Phillips USA 7.89 SB
  7.80/0.1 7.89/0.3 7.87/0.4 7.56/0.8 7.86/1.1 X/-0.4
8 Alyn Camara GER 7.83
  7.83/-0.3 X/0.2 X/0.5 7.51/0.7 7.61/-0.2 7.47/-0.3
9 Michel Tornéus SWE 7.56
  7.53/-0.3 7.43/-0.1 7.56/0.5
 
  Discus

1 Piotr Małachowski POL 67.35
  X 67.04 67.35 66.79 X X
2 Martin Wierig GER 66.60
  62.22 66.60 X X X X
3 Gerd Kanter EST 66.29
  63.58 63.85 65.22 66.29 X 64.94
4 Erik Cadée NED 65.37
  62.09 65.37 X 62.50 X 64.30
5 Ehsan Hadadi IRI 64.88
  X 64.74 X X 64.88 X
6 Brett Morse GBR 64.84
  63.24 64.84 63.04 X X X
7 Frank Casañas ESP 64.19
  59.02 62.78 64.19 63.19 X X
8 Vikas Gowda IND 63.49
  60.76 63.49 59.18 62.07 62.84 X
9 Virgilijus Alekna LTU 62.94
  59.47 60.94 62.94
 
  Women
  100 m
Wind: 1.1
1 Blessing Okagbare NGR 10.79 PB
2 Barbara Pierre USA 10.85 =PB
3 Kelly-Ann Baptiste TRI 10.93
4 Shelly-Ann Fraser-Pryce JAM 10.94
5 Murielle Ahoure CIV 10.95
6 Kerron Stewart JAM 11.02
7 English Gardner USA 11.08
  Heats 27 July
  Heat 1   Wind: 0.7
1 Shelly-Ann Fraser-Pryce JAM 10.77 SB WL
2 Carmelita Jeter USA 10.93 SB
3 Kerron Stewart JAM 11.08
4 English Gardner USA 11.10
5 Schillonie Calvert JAM 11.32
6 Jeneba Tarmoh USA 11.32
7 Olesya Povh UKR 11.45
8 Desiree Henry GBR 11.50 PB
  Heat 2   Wind: 0.1
1 Blessing Okagbare NGR 10.86
2 Barbara Pierre USA 10.90
3 Murielle Ahoure CIV 10.98
4 Kelly-Ann Baptiste TRI 10.99
5 Verena Sailer GER 11.15
6 Dafne Schippers NED 11.18
7 Asha Philip GBR 11.33
8 Annabelle Lewis GBR 11.44
 
  200 m
Wind: -0.5
1 Allyson Felix USA 22.41
2 Shalonda Solomon USA 22.50
3 Anthonique Strachan BAH 22.63
4 Anyika Onuora GBR 22.79 PB
5 Anneisha McLaughlin JAM 22.88
6 Jodie Williams GBR 23.06
7 Lashauntea Moore USA 23.10
8 Ana Cláudia Silva BRA 23.14
9 Deedee Trotter USA 23.65
 
  400 m

1 Christine Ohuruogu GBR 50.00 SB
2 Francena McCorory USA 50.13
3 Natasha Hastings USA 50.68
4 Shana Cox GBR 51.12 SB
5 Jessica Beard USA 51.38
6 Christine Day JAM 51.41
7 Rosemarie Whyte JAM 51.60
8 Eilidh Child GBR 51.83 PB
9 Margaret Adeoye GBR 52.85
 
  800 m

1 Brenda Martinez USA 1:58.19
2 Mirela Lavric ROU 1:59.79 SB
3 Ajee' Wilson USA 2:00.20
4 Marilyn Okoro GBR 2:00.35
5 Angela Smit NZL 2:00.42
6 Rose-Anne Galligan IRL 2:00.58 PB
7 Melissa Bishop CAN 2:00.72
8 Jessica Smith CAN 2:00.82
9 Kelly Hetherington AUS 2:02.22
10 Diane Cummins CAN 2:02.23

Laura Crowe IRL DNF
 
  1500 m

1 Mary Kuria KEN 4:08.77
2 Btissam Lakhouad MAR 4:08.91
3 Katie Mackey USA 4:09.02
4 Zoe Buckman AUS 4:09.23
5 Mary Cain USA 4:09.77
6 Morgan Uceny USA 4:09.79
7 Renata Pliś POL 4:10.00
8 Diana Sujew GER 4:10.19
9 Laura Muir GBR 4:10.21
10 Lea Wallace USA 4:10.32
11 Nicole Sifuentes CAN 4:10.93
12 Susan Kuijken NED 4:11.28
13 Josephine Moultrie GBR 4:12.42
14 Emma Jackson GBR 4:13.30
15 Corinna Harrer GER 4:15.65
 
  3000 m

1 Shannon Rowbury USA 8:41.46 SB
2 Gabriele Anderson USA 8:42.64 PB
3 Molly Huddle USA 8:42.99 PB
4 Sheila Reid CAN 8:44.02 PB
5 Jordan Hasay USA 8:46.89 PB
6 Kim Conley USA 8:47.95 PB
7 Chelsea Reilly USA 8:48.30 PB
8 Brie Felnagle USA 8:52.59 SB
9 Eilish McColgan GBR 8:53.66 PB
10 Emelia Gorecka GBR 8:55.59 SB
11 Irene Cheptai KEN 8:56.20 PB
12 Dolores Checa ESP 8:56.42 SB
13 Steph Twell GBR 8:58.57 SB
14 Kate Avery GBR 9:02.48 PB
15 Jackie Areson AUS 9:08.02 SB

Treniere Moser USA DNF
 
  100 m hurdles
Wind: 0.0
1 Sally Pearson AUS 12.65 SB
2 Tiffany Porter GBR 12.76
3 Kellie Wells USA 12.95
4 Jessica Ennis-Hill GBR 13.08 SB
5 Yvette Lewis USA 13.09
6 Nadine Hildebrand GER 13.10
7 Shermaine Williams JAM 13.16
 
  400 m hurdles

1 Zuzana Hejnová CZE 53.07 PB WL
2 Perri Shakes-Drayton GBR 53.67 PB
3 Georganne Moline USA 54.32
4 Kori Carter USA 54.83
5 Kaliese Spencer JAM 54.88 SB
6 Hanna Yaroshchuk UKR 55.09
7 Ristananna Tracey JAM 55.55
8 Dalilah Muhammad USA 55.56
9 Lauren Boden AUS 55.93
 
  Pole vault

1 Yarisley Silva CUB 4.83
  4.53/1 4.63/2 4.73/2 4.83/1
2 Jenn Suhr USA 4.73
  4.63/1 4.73/1 4.83/X 4.88/XX
3 Fabiana Murer BRA 4.63
  4.53/1 4.63/2 4.73/XXX
4 Silke Spiegelburg GER 4.63
  4.40/2 4.63/2 4.73/XXX
5 Kylie Hutson USA 4.53
  4.20/1 4.40/2 4.53/1 4.63/XXX
6 Mary Saxer USA 4.53
  4.40/2 4.53/3 4.63/XXX
7 Anna Rogowska POL 4.40
  4.40/1 4.53/XXX
8 Sally Peake GBR 4.00
  4.00/2 4.20/XXX

Lisa Ryzih GER NH
  4.20/XXX
 
  Long jump

1 Katarina Johnson-Thompson GBR 6.46 SB
  6.13/1.0 6.44/0.9 6.44/0.1 X/0.0 X/0.0 6.46/0.8
2 Bianca Stuart BAH 6.46
  4.72/0.1 6.34/0.3 6.28/0.0 6.40/0.2 X/-0.7 6.46/0.4
3 Lorraine Ugen GBR 6.44
  X/0.5 X/-0.5 X/0.0 6.44/0.8 6.28/0.2 X/-0.1
4 Tori Polk USA 6.40
  6.19/-1.0 6.35/-0.6 6.40/0.2 X/0.0 6.14/-0.2 6.29/0.2
5 Jana Velďáková SVK 6.29
  6.29/0.1 X/-0.5 6.11/0.1 4.15/0.0 X/0.1 6.25/-0.2
6 Janay DeLoach Soukup USA 6.29
  X/-0.6 6.22/-0.1 4.56/0.0 X/0.6 6.29/0.1 6.16/0.6
7 Funmi Jimoh USA 6.27
  6.00/0.7 6.11/0.0 6.22/0.8 6.22/0.3 6.27/-0.3 6.21/0.3
8 Jessica Ennis-Hill GBR 6.16
  6.13/0.4 6.15/1.2 6.16/-0.4 6.11/0.5 6.00/-0.4 6.05/0.7
 
  Triple jump

1 Yekaterina Koneva RUS 14.52
  14.40/0.0 X/-1.1 14.29/0.3 14.52/-0.3 14.46/-0.5 14.47/-0.7
2 Kimberly Williams JAM 14.38
  14.02/-0.3 14.09/-1.3 14.38/-1.0 14.27/-1.2 X/0.2 X/-1.0
3 Hanna Knyazyeva ISR 14.29
  X/-0.2 13.74/-0.7 X/-0.1 14.11/0.0 14.29/-0.6 X/-0.6
4 Dana Velďáková SVK 13.94
  13.79/-0.3 13.94/-0.3 X/-0.2 13.74/-0.2 X/-0.2 X/-1.2
5 Snežana Rodić SLO 13.86
  X/0.6 X/0.0 13.74/-0.1 13.66/-0.4 X/-0.8 13.86/-0.8
6 Keila Costa BRA 13.77
  X/0.5 13.77/-0.8 13.73/-0.1 X/0.7 11.61/-0.7 13.59/-1.5
7 Yamilé Aldama GBR 13.25
  12.97/-0.6 13.25/-1.6 X/-0.3 X/-0.7 X/-0.1 11.73/-1.0

Athanasía Pérra GRE NM
  X/-0.9 X/0.1 X/-0.6
 
  Shot

1 Valerie Adams NZL 20.90 SB WL
  20.71 20.79 20.82 20.31 20.90 20.40
2 Christina Schwanitz GER 19.74
  X 18.23 19.74 19.18 19.62 19.73
3 Michelle Carter USA 19.24
  X 19.01 X 19.24 18.99 18.42
4 Alena Kopets BLR 18.86
  17.47 18.86 18.71 18.61 18.28 18.54
5 Josephine Terlecki GER 18.24
  X 17.99 18.09 18.24 17.78 X
6 Tia Brooks USA 17.68
  17.68 X X X X X
7 Natalia Ducó CHI 17.49
  17.08 17.47 X 17.37 17.46 17.49
8 Shanice Craft GER 17.22
  16.45 16.97 17.22 X X X
9 Sophie McKinna GBR 16.81
  15.89 16.81 16.36
 
  Javelin

1 Christina Obergföll GER 65.61
  65.61 63.80 X X X 61.93
2 Mariya Abakumova RUS 64.48
  X 61.62 64.48 60.67 63.17 X
3 Kim Mickle AUS 63.05
  61.83 62.49 62.60 X 63.05 59.93
4 Kathryn Mitchell AUS 61.45 SB
  61.45 59.68 60.53 X 59.50 X
5 Linda Stahl GER 60.45
  59.34 59.16 X 57.42 60.45 X
6 Sofi Flinck SWE 54.18
  46.01 47.66 51.92 54.18 53.79 52.94
7 Brittany Borman USA 54.02
  52.76 54.02 X 53.43 X X
8 Izzy Jeffs GBR 51.65
  47.90 48.92 X 48.09 51.65 49.17
 
  4 x 100 m

1   GBR 42.69
 
2   MIX 43.16
 
3   FRA 43.46
 
4   CAN 43.47
 
5   GBR 44.44
 

  POL DNF
 

  NED DNF
 

  BRA DNF
  Men
  1500 m 27 July
1 Augustine Choge KEN 3:35.10
2 Ayanleh Souleiman DJI 3:35.37
3 James Magut KEN 3:35.68
4 Daniel Kipchirchir Komen KEN 3:35.88
5 Galen Rupp USA 3:36.69 SB
6 Collins Cheboi KEN 3:36.70
7 Mohamed Moustaoui MAR 3:36.93
8 Andy Bayer USA 3:37.14
9 Garrett Heath USA 3:37.15
10 David Torrence USA 3:37.35
11 Jordan McNamara USA 3:37.50
12 Lee Emanuel GBR 3:38.04
13 Charlie Grice GBR 3:38.69
14 Henrik Ingebrigtsen NOR 3:38.86
15 Matthew Centrowitz USA 3:40.86
16 Andreas Vojta AUT 3:41.78
17 Jake Wightman GBR 3:44.53
Recent Videos
 PAST HEADLINES
 LATEST RESULTS
 UPCOMING EVENTS
Watch Athletics
©2017 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.