• Results Diamond League Monaco

Article source:
Men
  100 m   Wind: -0.4
1 Justin Gatlin USA 9.94

2 Dentarius Locke USA 9.96 PB
3 Jimmy Vicaut FRA 9.99

4 Mike Rodgers USA 10.07

5 Kim Collins SKN 10.08

6 Kemar Bailey Cole JAM 10.10

7 Nickel Ashmeade JAM 10.13

8 Charles Silmon USA 10.20

 
  800 m  
1 Duane Solomon USA 1:43.72

2 Pierre-Ambroise Bosse FRA 1:43.76 PB
3 Kevin López ESP 1:43.93 SB
4 Marcin Lewandowski POL 1:44.20 SB
5 Rafith Rodriguez COL 1:44.33 SB
6 Tyler Mulder USA 1:44.34 PB
7 Timothy Kitum KEN 1:44.45 SB
8 Ferguson Cheruiyot KEN 1:44.89

9 Jeremiah Mutai KEN 1:45.06


Matt Scherer USA DNF

 
  1500 m  
1 Asbel Kiprop KEN 3:27.72 PB WL
2 Mohamed Farah GBR 3:28.81 PB
3 Caleb Ndiku KEN 3:29.50 PB
4 Bethwel Birgen KEN 3:30.77 PB
5 İlham Tanui Özbilen TUR 3:31.30 PB
6 Collins Cheboi KEN 3:31.53 PB
7 Bouabdellah Tahri FRA 3:32.73 PB
8 Matthew Centrowitz USA 3:33.58 SB
9 Florian Carvalho FRA 3:33.59

10 Nick Symmonds USA 3:34.55 PB
11 Simon Denissel FRA 3:37.73

12 Hamza Driouch QAT 3:39.13 SB
13 Leo Manzano USA 3:44.59


James Magut KEN DNF


Andrew Kiptoo KEN DNF

 
  5000 m  
1 Edwin Soi KEN 12:51.34 PB WL
2 Albert Rop BRN 12:51.96 PB WJL
3 Isiah Koech KEN 12:56.08 SB
4 Thomas Longosiwa KEN 12:59.81 SB
5 Lawi Lalang KEN 13:00.95 PB
6 Galen Rupp USA 13:05.17 SB
7 Augustine Choge KEN 13:11.02

8 Ben True USA 13:13.98

9 Hayle Ibrahimov AZE 13:27.94

10 Collis Birmingham AUS 13:29.48

11 Alberto Lozano ESP 13:32.32

12 Yuki Sato JPN 13:34.18

13 Andy Bayer USA 13:36.61

14 Yigrem Demelash ETH 13:39.97

15 Chris Thompson GBR 13:40.26


Gideon Gathimba KEN DNF


Bernard Lagat USA DNF


Vincent Rono KEN DNF


Noureddine Smaïl FRA DNF

 
  400 m hurdles  
1 Jehue Gordon TRI 48.00 SB
2 Johnny Dutch USA 48.20

3 Javier Culson PUR 48.35

4 Mamadou Kasse Hann SEN 48.50 PB
5 Justin Gaymon USA 48.64

6 Félix Sánchez DOM 48.83

7 Kerron Clement USA 48.93

8 Mickaël François FRA 51.61

 
  Pole vault  
1 Renaud Lavillenie FRA 5.96 SB WL
  5.70/1 5.86/1 5.96/1 6.02/XXX
2 Brad Walker USA 5.78

  5.60/1 5.70/1 5.78/3 5.91/XXX
3 Björn Otto GER 5.70

  5.60/3 5.70/1 5.78/XXX
4 Lázaro Borges CUB 5.70

  5.40/1 5.60/1 5.70/2 5.86/XXX
5 Jan Kudlička CZE 5.70

  5.40/2 5.60/1 5.70/2 5.78/XXX
6 Steven Lewis GBR 5.70 SB
  5.60/1 5.70/3 5.78/XXX
7 Xue Changrui  CHN 5.60

  5.40/1 5.60/1 5.70/XXX
8 Damiel Dossévi FRA 5.40

  5.40/1 5.60/XXX
8 Giuseppe Gibilisco ITA 5.40

  5.40/1 5.60/XXX
10 Konstadínos Filippídis GRE 5.40

  5.40/2 5.60/XXX
11 Valentin Lavillenie FRA 5.40

  5.40/3 5.60/XXX

Raphael Holzdeppe GER NH

  5.60/XXX

Yang Yansheng  CHN NH

  5.40/XXX
 
  Triple jump  
1 Christian Taylor USA 17.30

  17.08/0.5 17.30/1.6 X/1.5 16.72/0.8 X/1.6 17.23/0.2
2 Daniele Greco ITA 17.25 SB
  X/1.9 X/1.8 15.58/-0.2 16.74/0.6 16.54/0.5 17.25/0.3
3 Pedro Pablo Pichardo CUB 16.94

  X/0.8 16.76/0.6 16.94/1.3 X/1.4 X/0.5 16.73/-0.2
4 Fabrizio Donato ITA 16.84

  16.52/1.0 16.81/1.3 16.84/-0.2 X/0.6 P P
5 Aleksey Fyodorov RUS 16.72

  X/0.7 16.70/1.3 16.54/0.4 16.71/1.3 16.72/2.4 16.58/-0.7
6 Yoann Rapinier FRA 16.57

  16.34/0.0 X/0.4 15.62/-1.4 X/1.5 16.38/-0.1 16.57/0.6
7 Omar Craddock USA 16.15

  16.01/0.2 X/1.0 16.15/0.3 15.26/0.7 15.86/-0.6 15.96/2.1
 
  Javelin  
1 Vítězslav Veselý CZE 87.68 SB WL
  83.58 87.68 P
2 Dmitriy Tarabin RUS 84.33

  78.85 75.85 81.37 84.33 81.55 81.87
3 Andreas Thorkildsen NOR 83.71

  82.12 81.72 82.33 83.71 82.74 80.36
4 Roman Avramenko UKR 83.52

  80.11 81.48 83.52 81.04 X 82.57
5 Kim Amb SWE 80.71

  77.48 77.53 78.50 78.73 78.14 80.71
6 Zigismunds Sirmais LAT 75.79

  72.58 75.79 74.09 73.29 X 75.29
7 Oleksandr Pyatnytsya UKR 71.84

  X X 71.84 X 71.46 71.27
 
  4 x 100 m  
1   USA 37.58 WL
2   USA 38.26

3   CAN 38.33

4   FRA 39.06

5   ESP 39.10


  ITA DNF

 
  Women
  200 m   Wind: -0.5
1 Murielle Ahoure CIV 22.24 PB
2 Tiffany Townsend USA 22.26 PB
3 Shelly-Ann Fraser-Pryce JAM 22.28

4 Kimberlyn Duncan USA 22.46

5 Jeneba Tarmoh USA 22.72 SB
6 Charonda Williams USA 22.77

7 Ana Cláudia Silva BRA 23.06

 
  400 m  
1 Amantle Montsho BOT 49.33 PB WL
2 Stephanie McPherson JAM 49.92 PB
3 Francena McCorory USA 49.96 PB
4 Rosemarie Whyte JAM 50.86 SB
5 Floria Guei FRA 51.58 PB
6 Anyika Onuora GBR 51.63

7 Shericka Williams JAM 51.95


Novlene Williams-Mills JAM DNF

 
  1500 m  
1 Jenny Simpson USA 4:00.48 SB
2 Hellen Obiri KEN 4:00.93

3 Brenda Martinez USA 4:00.94 PB
4 Shannon Rowbury USA 4:01.28 SB
5 Gabriele Anderson USA 4:01.48 PB
6 Viola Kibiwott KEN 4:02.50

7 Mimi Belete BRN 4:03.63 SB
8 Nancy Langat KEN 4:03.91

9 Gelete Burka ETH 4:04.36 SB
10 Senbera Teferi ETH 4:04.55 PB
11 Natalia Rodríguez ESP 4:06.20 SB
12 Maryam Jamal BRN 4:07.31 SB
13 Treniere Moser USA 4:07.42


Phoebe Wright USA DNF

 
  3000 m steeple  
1 Milcah Chemos KEN 9:14.17 SB
2 Lydia Chepkurui KEN 9:15.18

3 Fancy Cherotich KEN 9:36.82

4 Shalaya Kipp USA 9:37.23 SB
5 Eilish McColgan GBR 9:45.72

6 Jamie Cheever USA 9:49.48

7 Claire Perraux FRA 9:51.95

8 Clarisse Cruz POR 10:24.47


Virginia Nyambura KEN DNF

 
  100 m hurdles   Wind: -0.5
1 Queen Harrison USA 12.64

2 Yvette Lewis USA 12.69

3 Kellie Wells USA 12.70

4 Tiffany Porter GBR 12.70

5 Sally Pearson AUS 12.75

6 Nia Ali USA 12.79

7 Cindy Billaud FRA 12.91

 
  High jump  
1 Brigetta Barrett USA 2.01

  1.80/1 1.85/1 1.89/1 1.92/1 1.95/1 1.98/1 2.01/1 2.06/XXX
2 Anna Chicherova RUS 1.98

  1.85/1 1.89/1 1.92/1 1.95/1 1.98/1 2.01/XXX
3 Blanka Vlašić CRO 1.98

  1.85/1 1.92/1 1.95/1 1.98/2 2.01/XXX
4 Emma Green Tregaro SWE 1.95 =SB
  1.85/1 1.89/1 1.92/1 1.95/3 1.98/XXX
5 Ruth Beitia ESP 1.92

  1.80/1 1.85/1 1.89/1 1.92/1 1.95/XXX
6 Ana Šimić CRO 1.92

  1.80/1 1.85/1 1.89/1 1.92/2 1.95/XXX
7 Levern Spencer LCA 1.92

  1.85/1 1.89/1 1.92/3 1.95/XXX
8 Ebba Jungmark SWE 1.89 SB
  1.80/1 1.85/1 1.89/3 1.92/XXX
 
  Long jump  
1 Blessing Okagbare NGR 7.04

  6.86/1.5 7.04/2.1 7.00/0.0 X/1.3 X/0.8 5.45/1.8
2 Darya Klishina RUS 6.98

  6.72/0.7 6.98/2.4 6.75/-0.2 6.90/2.2 X/2.2 6.60/1.5
3 Shara Proctor GBR 6.74

  X/0.6 6.43/1.2 6.51/1.2 X/2.4 6.60/1.5 6.74/0.6
4 Lauma Grīva LAT 6.64

  6.42/1.6 6.37/1.1 6.64/1.8 6.59/0.9 6.58/1.4 6.50/0.5
5 Tori Bowie USA 6.63

  6.27/2.3 6.63/1.1 6.41/1.0 X/0.7 X/2.4 6.33/1.1
6 Tori Polk USA 6.54

  6.54/0.7 X/1.5 6.39/0.5 6.49/1.0 6.22/3.2 X/0.6
7 Funmi Jimoh USA 6.36

  X/0.0 6.36/1.5 X/0.7 X/2.2 6.32/1.1 P
 
  Discus  
1 Sandra Perković CRO 65.30

  61.20 X 62.26 64.13 65.30 X
2 Yarelis Barrios CUB 64.24

  X 64.24 X 61.63 62.58 62.81
3 Gia Lewis-Smallwood USA 63.63

  62.01 X 59.85 61.46 X 63.63
4 Zinaida Sendriūtė LTU 61.67

  61.67 X 56.98 58.94 X X
5 Dani Samuels AUS 61.32

  55.96 59.87 61.32 60.29 X 59.83
6 Nadine Müller GER 60.51

  59.45 60.51 59.33 X 58.88 59.57
7 Mélina Robert-Michon FRA 59.49

  X X 59.49 57.03 X 59.03
8 Irina Rodrigues POR 56.35

  54.33 55.55 56.35 55.13 55.07 54.98
 
  4 x 100 m  
1   USA 41.75 WL
2   USA 41.78

3   FRA 43.36

4   CZE 44.10

Recent Videos
» UCI Trials World Cup Antwerp (BEL) - Live Stream
24 September 2017 at 00:00 (UTC)
» BMW Berlin Marathon 2017 (GER) - Live Stream
24 September 2017 at 07:15 (UTC)
» Monaco vs Porto - UEFA Champions League - Live Stream
26 September 2017 at 15:45 (UTC)
ADD
LATEST RESULTS
UPCOMING EVENTS
Watch Athletics
©2017 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.