• Results Diamond League Paris

Article source:
Men
  200 m   Wind: 0.2
1 Usain Bolt JAM 19.73 SB WL
2 Warren Weir JAM 19.92

3 Christophe Lemaitre FRA 20.07 SB
4 Jason Young JAM 20.12 SB
5 Nickel Ashmeade JAM 20.21

6 Jimmy Vicaut FRA 20.30 PB
7 Maurice Mitchell USA 20.61

8 Mickael-Meba Zeze FRA 21.29

 
  400 m  
1 Kirani James GRN 43.96 SB WL
2 LaShawn Merritt USA 44.09 SB
3 Tony McQuay USA 44.84

4 David Verburg USA 44.97

5 Pavel Maslák CZE 45.13 SB
6 Chris Brown BAH 45.24 SB
7 Calvin Smith USA 45.33 SB
8 Mame-Ibra Anne FRA 45.73 PB
 
  1500 m  
1 Ayanleh Souleiman DJI 3:32.55 SB
2 Aman Wote ETH 3:32.65 PB
3 Leo Manzano USA 3:33.14 SB
4 Mohamed Moustaoui MAR 3:33.18 SB
5 Lawi Lalang KEN 3:33.20 PB
6 Benson Seurei BRN 3:33.33

7 Florian Carvalho FRA 3:33.47 PB
8 Bouabdellah Tahri FRA 3:33.89 PB
9 Simon Denissel FRA 3:34.54 PB
10 Lopez Lomong USA 3:34.55 SB
11 Abdelaati Iguider MAR 3:35.37

12 Arturo Casado ESP 3:36.33 SB
13 Bernard Lagat USA 3:36.36 SB
14 Mekonnen Gebremedhin ETH 3:37.36


Geofrey Barusei KEN DNF


Matthew Centrowitz USA DNF


Geoffrey Rono KEN DNF

 
  3000 m steeple  
1 Ezekiel Kemboi KEN 7:59.03 SB WL
2 Mahiedine Mekhissi-Benabbad FRA 8:00.09 PB
3 Paul Kipsiele Koech KEN 8:09.17

4 Roba Gari ETH 8:12.22 SB
5 Benjamin Kiplagat UGA 8:13.07 SB
6 Noureddine Smaïl FRA 8:15.89 PB
7 Hamid Ezzine MAR 8:17.67

8 Yoann Kowal FRA 8:20.41

9 Bernard Nganga KEN 8:22.68

10 Sebastián Martos ESP 8:23.10

11 Ángel Mullera ESP 8:23.39 SB
12 Timothy Toroitich UGA 8:25.32 SB
13 Abdelhamid Zerrifi ALG 8:25.96 PB
14 Tomasz Szymkowiak POL 8:27.40

15 Łukasz Parszczyński POL 8:32.76


Jacob Araptany UGA DNF


Haron Lagat KEN DNF

 
  110 m hurdles   Wind: 0.0
1 Aries Merritt USA 13.09 SB
2 Pascal Martinot Lagarde FRA 13.12 PB
3 David Oliver USA 13.13

4 Andrew Riley JAM 13.14 PB
5 Ryan Brathwaite BAR 13.14 SB =PB
6 Ryan Wilson USA 13.15

7 Jason Richardson USA 13.22

8 Thomas Martinot Lagarde FRA 13.26 PB
9 Dayron Robles CUB 13.40 SB
 
  Pole vault  
1 Renaud Lavillenie FRA 5.92

  5.60/1 5.77/1 5.82/1 5.92/1 6.02/XXX
2 Jan Kudlička CZE 5.70

  5.45/2 5.60/1 5.70/2 5.82/XXX
3 Konstadínos Filippídis GRE 5.70

  5.45/1 5.60/2 5.70/3 5.82/XXX
4 Raphael Holzdeppe GER 5.60

  5.60/1 5.77/XXX
5 Brad Walker USA 5.60

  5.45/2 5.60/1 5.70/XXX
6 Steven Lewis GBR 5.60

  5.30/2 5.45/2 5.60/1 5.70/XXX
7 Augusto Dutra de Oliveira BRA 5.60

  5.45/2 5.60/3 5.70/XXX
8 Valentin Lavillenie FRA 5.45

  5.30/1 5.45/1 5.60/XXX
9 Jeremy Scott USA 5.45

  5.30/2 5.45/3 5.60/XXX
10 Kévin Ménaldo FRA 5.30

  5.30/1 5.45/XXX
11 Romain Mesnil FRA 5.30 SB
  5.30/2 5.45/XXX
 
  Long jump  
1 Damar Forbes JAM 8.11

  X/0.4 8.11/-0.2 8.09/-0.1 X/-0.7 7.73/0.3 8.01/-0.1
2 Chris Tomlinson GBR 8.08

  7.73/-0.6 8.08/0.2 7.84/-0.2 X/-0.1 7.82/-0.3 7.74/-0.1
3 Loúis Tsátoumas GRE 8.02

  X/-0.1 X/1.2 8.02/-0.1 X/-0.2 7.77/0.1 X/-0.4
4 Greg Rutherford GBR 7.99

  7.72/0.3 7.99/-0.5 7.13/0.1
5 Ignisious Gaisah GHA 7.96

  7.73/0.1 7.96/0.4 7.93/-0.1 7.93/0.2 7.66/-0.4 7.60/-0.6
6 Godfrey Mokoena RSA 7.87

  X/-0.2 7.87/-0.1 X/-0.4 X/0.0 7.74/0.0 6.84/-0.9
7 Kafétien Gomis FRA 7.86

  X/0.5 X/0.2 7.86/-0.3 7.66/-0.2 7.80/0.2 X/0.1
8 Michel Tornéus SWE 7.82

  7.82/0.4 X/0.3 7.75/0.5 7.57/-0.3 X/-0.5 7.76/-0.1
9 Nicolas Gomont FRA 7.71

  7.69/-0.5 X/1.0 7.71/0.0
10 Dwight Phillips USA 7.66

  X/0.8 X/0.2 7.66/-0.2
11 Ngonidzashe Makusha ZIM 7.35

  7.35/0.9

Salim Sdiri FRA NM

  X/-0.6 X/-0.3 X/0.5
 
  Discus  
1 Robert Harting GER 67.04

  64.97 X 66.80 X 67.04 X
2 Ehsan Hadadi IRI 65.53

  59.92 64.38 X 65.53 X X
3 Gerd Kanter EST 65.30

  59.65 58.72 64.29 65.30 64.77 X
4 Vikas Gowda IND 64.45

  61.47 62.93 64.45 X 60.58 X
5 Frank Casañas ESP 63.89

  61.15 X 62.65 X 61.81 63.89
6 Robert Urbanek POL 63.33

  60.97 63.33 63.32 61.25 62.89 62.77
7 Erik Cadée NED 62.97

  62.97 X 60.74 61.93 X X
8 Benn Harradine AUS 62.62

  X 57.93 62.62 X 62.19 X
9 Lolassonn Djouhan FRA 58.89

  58.89 57.82 54.88
 
  Women
  100 m   Wind: -0.2
1 Shelly-Ann Fraser-Pryce JAM 10.92 SB
2 Blessing Okagbare NGR 10.93 SB
3 Murielle Ahoure CIV 11.01 SB
4 Kelly-Ann Baptiste TRI 11.10

5 English Gardner USA 11.13

6 Ivet Lalova BUL 11.20

7 Shalonda Solomon USA 11.21 SB
8 Mariya Ryemyen UKR 11.29

9 Myriam Soumaré FRA 11.32 SB
 
  800 m  
1 Francine Niyonsaba BDI 1:57.26

2 Malika Akkaoui MAR 1:57.64 PB
3 Alysia Montaño USA 1:57.75 SB
4 Kate Grace USA 1:59.47 PB
5 Marilyn Okoro GBR 1:59.76 SB
6 Siham Hilali MAR 2:00.15 PB
7 Maryna Arzamasava BLR 2:00.70

8 Ajee' Wilson USA 2:00.90

9 Justine Fedronic FRA 2:00.97 PB
10 Fantu Magiso ETH 2:11.82


Sviatlana Usovich BLR DNF

 
  5000 m  
1 Tirunesh Dibaba ETH 14:23.68 SB WL
2 Almaz Ayana ETH 14:25.84 PB
3 Gelete Burka ETH 14:42.07 SB
4 Sule Utura ETH 14:59.74 SB
5 Buze Diriba ETH 15:01.44

6 Molly Huddle USA 15:10.56

7 Alemitu Haroye ETH 15:11.78

8 Genet Ayalew ETH 15:12.05

9 Jackie Areson USA 15:12.09 PB
10 Sophie Duarte FRA 15:14.57 PB
11 Steph Twell GBR 15:18.60 SB
12 Afera Godfay ETH 15:20.38 SB
13 Amy Hastings USA 15:28.79

14 Gidey Roman ETH 15:45.60 PB

Gabriele Anderson USA DNF

 
  400 m hurdles  
1 Zuzana Hejnová CZE 53.23 PB
2 Perri Shakes-Drayton GBR 53.96

3 Georganne Moline USA 54.19

4 Denisa Rosolová CZE 54.38 SB
5 Kaliese Spencer JAM 55.22

6 Ristananna Tracey JAM 55.33

7 Phara Anacharsis FRA 56.55 SB
 
  High jump  
1 Anna Chicherova RUS 2.01

  1.85/1 1.89/1 1.95/1 1.98/2 2.01/1 2.05/XXX
2 Brigetta Barrett USA 1.98

  1.80/1 1.85/1 1.89/2 1.92/2 1.95/1 1.98/1 2.01/XXX
3 Blanka Vlašić CRO 1.98

  1.85/1 1.92/1 1.95/1 1.98/2 2.01/XXX
4 Emma Green Tregaro SWE 1.92

  1.85/1 1.89/1 1.92/1 1.95/XXX
5 Ana Šimić CRO 1.92

  1.80/1 1.85/1 1.89/1 1.92/2 1.95/XXX
6 Inika McPherson USA 1.92 =SB
  1.80/1 1.85/1 1.89/2 1.92/3 1.95/XXX
7 Nadezhda Dusanova UZB 1.89

  1.80/1 1.85/1 1.89/1 1.92/XXX
8 Ebba Jungmark SWE 1.85 SB
  1.80/1 1.85/2 1.89/XXX
9 Olena Holosha UKR 1.80

  1.80/1 1.85/XXX
 
  Triple jump  
1 Caterina Ibargüen COL 14.69

  14.23/-0.6 14.54/0.0 14.69/-1.3 14.11/1.2 14.40/-0.4 14.47/-1.4
2 Hanna Knyazyeva ISR 14.58 SB
  14.58/-0.6 X/-0.1 14.29/0.7 14.04/-1.0 X/-0.9 X/-0.1
3 Olha Saladuha UKR 14.55

  14.28/0.5 14.55/0.6 14.21/0.2 X/0.7 11.92/0.4 14.38/0.4
4 Kimberly Williams JAM 14.48 SB
  X/-0.4 14.48/0.0 14.29/-0.5 14.14/-0.2 14.34/-0.7 X/-0.4
5 Irina Gumenyuk RUS 14.07

  13.80/-0.7 13.91/-0.1 14.07/0.7 X/1.3 X/0.1 X/0.0
6 Dana Velďáková SVK 13.91

  X/0.2 X/0.2 13.91/-0.6 X/0.3 13.73/1.0 X/0.1
7 Yekaterina Chernenko RUS 13.89

  13.89/0.0 13.60/0.1 12.66/1.5 13.44/0.7 13.55/-0.7 X/0.7
8 Teresa Nzola Meso Ba FRA 13.82

  13.82/-0.2 X/-0.4 13.66/-0.1 13.57/0.1 13.65/0.4 X/0.6
9 Snežana Rodić SLO 13.81

  13.19/0.6 13.58/0.3 13.81/-0.4
10 Trecia Smith JAM 13.68

  13.05/0.3 13.68/-0.2 X/-0.6
11 Nathalie Marie-Nelly FRA 13.18

  X/0.7 13.18/0.4 13.05/-0.6

Ruslana Tsyhotska UKR NM

  X/0.1 X/0.2 X/-0.4
 
  Shot  
1 Valerie Adams NZL 20.62

  20.12 20.60 X 20.62 X X
2 Michelle Carter USA 19.57

  18.76 19.16 19.57 18.60 19.24 X
3 Nadine Kleinert GER 17.95

  17.51 17.88 17.95 17.80 X X
4 Melissa Boekelman NED 17.65 SB
  17.22 17.30 17.65 X X 17.18
5 Yulia Leantsiuk BLR 17.55

  17.19 17.16 X 17.55 17.30 17.42
6 Úrsula Ruiz ESP 17.17

  16.85 X 16.92 17.17 X 16.90
7 Jessica Cérival FRA 17.04 SB
  16.65 16.70 17.04 16.82 X 16.65
 
  Javelin  
1 Christina Obergföll GER 64.74

  64.74 62.82 P P P X
2 Kim Mickle AUS 64.35 PB
  X 63.21 63.14 62.91 63.47 64.35
3 Madara Palameika LAT 61.36

  56.50 61.36 X 56.56 X X
4 Kathryn Mitchell AUS 60.86 SB
  60.86 X 59.95 56.64 58.98 X
5 Martina Ratej SLO 59.20

  X 58.74 59.20 X X X
6 Mercedes Chilla ESP 55.99

  X 54.60 55.99 X 55.59 54.46
7 Sinta Ozoliņa-Kovale LAT 55.97

  X 55.97 X 55.50 55.69 X
8 Matilde Andraud FRA 53.20

  47.13 X 53.20 50.74 X X
   
Recent Videos
» Monaco vs Porto - UEFA Champions League - Live Stream
26 September 2017 at 15:45 (UTC)
ADD
LATEST RESULTS
UPCOMING EVENTS
Watch Athletics
©2017 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.