• Diamond League Paris Entry Lists

Article source:

 

Men 200m

Athlete DATE OF BIRTH Nation PB SB
ASHMEADE Nickel
07.04.1990
JAM
19.85
20.00
BOLT Usain
21.08.1986
JAM
19.19
19.79
LEMAITRE Christophe
11.06.1990
FRA
19.80
20.17
MITCHELL Maurice
22.12.1989
USA
20.13
20.32
VICAUT Jimmy
27.02.1992
FRA
20.58
20.62
WEIR Warren
31.10.1989
JAM
19.79
19.79
YOUNG Jason
21.03.1991
JAM
19.86
20.20
ZEZE Mickael-Meba
19.05.1994
FRA
20.74
20.74

Men 1500m

Athlete DATE OF BIRTH Nation PB SB
BARUSEI Geofrey
01.01.1994
KEN
3:33.39
3:37.13
CARVALHO Florian
09.03.1989
FRA
3:33.60
3:37.51
CASADO Arturo
26.01.1983
ESP
3:32.70
3:37.81
CENTROWITZ Matthew
18.10.1989
USA
3:31.96
3:36.51
DENISSEL Simon
22.05.1990
FRA
3:38.31
3:38.31
GEBREMEDHIN Mekonnen
11.10.1988
ETH
3:31.45
3:32.43
IGUIDER Abdelaati
25.03.1987
MAR
3:31.47
3:33.29
LAGAT Bernard
12.12.1974
USA
3:26.34

LALANG Lawi
15.06.1991
KEN
3:36.77
3:38.53
LOMONG Lopez
01.01.1985
USA
3:32.20
3:36.74
MANZANO Leonel
12.09.1984
USA
3:32.37
3:37.04
MOUSTAOUI Mohamed
02.04.1985
MAR
3:31.84
3:36.56
ÖZBILEN Ilham Tanui
05.03.1990
TUR
3:31.37
3:35.09
RONO Geoffrey Kipkoech
21.04.1987
KEN
3:32.55
3:40.04
SEUREI Benson
27.03.1988
BRN
3:31.61
3:33.04
SOULEIMAN Ayanleh
03.12.1992
DJI
3:30.31
3:32.59
TAHRI Bouabdellah
20.12.1978
FRA
3:34.65
3:36.87
WOTE Aman
18.04.1984
ETH
3:33.42
3:33.42

Men 110m Hurdles

Athlete DATE OF BIRTH Nation PB SB
BRATHWAITE Ryan
06.06.1988
BAR
13.14
13.19
MARTINOT-LAGARDE Pascal
22.09.1991
FRA
13.31
13.31
MARTINOT-LAGARDE Thomas
07.02.1988
FRA
13.42
13.42
MERRITT Aries
24.07.1985
USA
12.80
13.23
OLIVER David
24.04.1982
USA
12.89
13.10
RICHARDSON Jason
04.04.1986
USA
12.98
13.23
RILEY Andrew
06.09.1988
JAM
13.19
13.20
ROBLES Dayron
19.11.1986
CUB
12.87
13.42
WILSON Ryan
19.12.1980
USA
13.02
13.08

Women 100m

Athlete DATE OF BIRTH Nation PB SB
AHOURE Murielle
23.08.1987
CIV
10.99
11.05
BAPTISTE Kelly-Ann
14.10.1986
TRI
10.83
10.83
FRASER-PRYCE Shelly-Ann
27.12.1986
JAM
10.70
10.93
GARDNER English
22.04.1992
USA
10.85
10.85
LALOVA Ivet
18.05.1984
BUL
10.77
11.04
OKAGBARE Blessing
09.10.1988
NGR
10.92
11.00
RYEMYEN Mariya
02.08.1987
UKR
11.06
11.06
SOLOMON Shalonda
19.12.1985
USA
10.90
11.28
SOUMARE Myriam
29.10.1986
FRA
11.07
11.38

Men Triple Jump

Athlete DATE OF BIRTH Nation PB SB
GUMENYUK Irina
06.01.1988
RUS
14.58
14.58
IBARGUEN Caterine
12.02.1984
COL
14.99
14.83
KAYUKOVA-CHERNENKO Yekaterina
09.10.1986
RUS
14.64
14.40
KNYAZHEVA Hanna
25.09.1989
UKR
14.71
14.30
MARIE-NELY Nathalie
24.11.1986
FRA
14.03
13.89
NZOLA MESO BA Teresa
30.11.1983
FRA
14.69
13.91
RODIČ Snežana
19.08.1982
SLO
14.58
14.58
SALADUKHA Olha
04.06.1983
UKR
14.99
14.85
SMITH Trecia Kaye
05.11.1975
JAM
15.16
14.18
TSYKHOTSKA Ruslana
23.03.1986
UKR
14.53
14.26
VELĎÁKOVÁ Dana
03.06.1981
SVK
14.51
14.31
WILLIAMS Kimberly
03.11.1988
JAM
14.53
14.25

Men Discus Throw

Athlete DATE OF BIRTH Nation PB SB
CADÉE Erik
15.02.1984
NED
67.30
64.48
CASANAS Yénnifer Frank
18.10.1978
ESP
67.91
65.38
DJOUHAN Lolassonn
18.05.1991
FRA
61.70
61.70
GOWDA Vikas
05.07.1983
IND
66.28
65.82
HADADI Ehsan
20.01.1985
IRI
69.32
66.98
HARRADINE Benn
14.10.1982
AUS
68.20
68.20
HARTING Robert
18.10.1984
GER
70.66
69.91
KANTER Gerd
06.05.1979
EST
73.38
66.97
URBANEK Robert
29.04.1987
POL
66.93
64.89

Women Shot Put

Athlete DATE OF BIRTH Nation PB SB
ADAMS Valerie
06.10.1984
NZL
21.24
20.88
BOEKELMAN Melissa
11.05.1989
NED
18.17
17.63
CARTER Michelle
12.10.1985
USA
20.24
20.24
CERIVAL Jessica
20.01.1982
FRA
17.87
16.98
KLEINERT Nadine
20.10.1975
GER
20.20
18.76
KOPETS Alena
14.02.1988
BLR
18.28
18.28
LEONTYUK Yuliya
31.01.1984
BLR
19.79
18.47
RUIZ PEREZ Ursula
11.08.1983
ESP
17.99
17.83

Men Pole Vault

Athlete DATE OF BIRTH Nation PB SB
DUTRA Augusto
16.07.1990
BRA
5.82
5.82
FILIPPIDIS Konstantinos
26.11.1986
GRE
5.82
5.82
HOLZDEPPE Raphael
28.09.1989
GER
5.91
5.91
KUDLIČKA Jan
29.04.1988
CZE
5.83
5.83
LAVILLENIE Renaud
18.09.1986
FRA
6.01
5.95
LAVILLENIE Valentin
16.07.1991
FRA
5.65
5.65
LEWIS Steve
20.05.1986
GBR
5.82
5.60
MÉNALDO Kevin
12.07.1992
FRA
5.60
5.60
MESNIL Romain
13.07.1977
FRA
5.95
5.10
SCOTT Jeremy
01.05.1981
USA
5.76
5.65
WALKER Brad
21.06.1981
USA
6.04
5.83

Women Shot Put

Athlete DATE OF BIRTH Nation PB SB
ADAMS Valerie
06.10.1984
NZL
21.24
20.88
BOEKELMAN Melissa
11.05.1989
NED
18.17
17.63
CARTER Michelle
12.10.1985
USA
20.24
20.24
CERIVAL Jessica
20.01.1982
FRA
17.87
16.98
KLEINERT Nadine
20.10.1975
GER
20.20
18.76
KOPETS Alena
14.02.1988
BLR
18.28
18.28
LEONTYUK Yuliya
31.01.1984
BLR
19.79
18.47
RUIZ PEREZ Ursula
11.08.1983
ESP
17.99
17.83

Women 400m Hurdles

Athlete DATE OF BIRTH Nation PB SB
ANACHARSIS Phara
17.12.1983
FRA
55.97
57.43
HEJNOVÁ Zuzana
19.12.1986
CZE
53.29
53.32
MOLINE Georganne
06.03.1990
USA
53.72
53.72
MOROŞANU Angela
26.07.1986
ROU
53.85
53.85
ROSOLOVÁ Denisa
21.08.1986
CZE
54.24
55.11
SHAKES-DRAYTON Perri
21.12.1988
GBR
53.77
53.82
SPENCER Kaliese
06.05.1987
JAM
52.79
54.91
TRACEY Ristananna
05.09.1992
JAM
54.52
54.52

Women High Jump

Athlete DATE OF BIRTH Nation PB SB
BARRETT Brigetta
24.12.1990
USA
2.04
2.04
CHICHEROVA Anna
22.07.1982
RUS
2.07
2.02
DUSANOVA Nadezhda
17.11.1987
UZB
1.98
1.93
GREEN TREGARO Emma
08.12.1984
SWE
2.01
1.95
HOLOSHA Olena
26.01.1982
UKR
1.96
1.90
JUNGMARK Ebba
10.03.1987
SWE
1.94

MCPHERSON Inika
29.09.1986
USA
1.95
1.92
PALŠYTÉ Airiné
13.07.1992
LTU
1.96
1.88
ŠIMIĆ Ana
05.05.1990
CRO
1.95
1.95
VLAŠIĆ Blanka
08.11.1983
CRO
2.08
2.00

Men Long Jump

Athlete DATE OF BIRTH Nation PB SB
FORBES Damar
18.09.1990
JAM
8.25
8.25
GAISAH Ignisious
20.07.1983
GHA
8.43
8.13
GOMIS Kafétien
23.03.1980
FRA
8.24
7.98
GOMONT Nicolas
15.09.1986
FRA
8.08
8.02
MAKUSHA Ngonidzashe
11.03.1987
ZIM
8.40
8.04
MOKOENA Godfrey Khotso
06.03.1985
RSA
8.50
8.30
PHILLIPS Dwight
01.10.1977
USA
8.74
7.73
RUTHERFORD Greg
17.11.1986
GBR
8.35
8.22
SDIRI Salim
26.10.1978
FRA
8.42
8.23
TOMLINSON Chris
15.09.1981
GBR
8.35
8.21
TORNÉUS Michel
26.05.1986
SWE
8.22
8.00
TSATOUMAS Louis
12.02.1982
GRE
8.66
8.14

Women 5000m 

Athlete DATE OF BIRTH Nation PB SB
ANDERSON Gabriele
25.06.1986
USA
15:45.99

ARESON Jackie
31.03.1988
AUS
15:14.31
15:27.36
AYANA Almaz
21.11.1991
ETH
14:52.42
14:52.42
BERHA Afera Godfay
25.09.1991
ETH
15:01.20
15:31.78
BURKA Gelete
23.01.1986
ETH
14:31.20
14:52.93
DIBABA Tirunesh
01.06.1985
ETH
14:11.15
14:42.01
DIRIBA Buze
09.02.1994
ETH
14:50.02
14:50.02
DUARTE Sophie
31.07.1981
FRA
15:46.01
15:46.01
EJIGU Sentayehu
28.06.1985
ETH
14:28.39

GIDEY Roman
---
ETH
16:28.5h
16:40.75
HAROYE Alemitu
09.05.1995
ETH
15:05.08
15:05.08
HASTINGS Amy
21.01.1984
USA
15:14.31
15:17.35
HUDDLE Molly
31.08.1984
USA
14:44.76
15:05.56
TWELL Stephanie
17.08.1989
GBR
14:54.08
15:30.88
UTURA Sule
08.02.1990
ETH
14:44.21
15:17.34
YALEW Genet
31.12.1992
ETH
14:48.43
15:04.38

Women Javelin

Athlete DATE OF BIRTH Nation PB SB
ANDRAUD Matilde
28.04.1989
FRA
56.96
56.17
CHILLA Mercedes
19.01.1980
ESP
64.07
59.76
MICKLE Kimberley
28.12.1984
AUS
64.12
63.93
MITCHELL Kathryn
10.07.1982
AUS
64.34
59.13
OBERGFÖLL Christina
22.08.1981
GER
70.20
67.70
OZOLINA-KOVALA Sinta
26.02.1988
LAT
64.38
64.38
PALAMEIKA Madara
18.06.1987
LAT
64.51
61.85
RATEJ Martina
02.11.1981
SLO
67.16
62.60

Women 800m

Athlete DATE OF BIRTH Nation PB SB
AKKAOUI Malika
25.12.1987
MAR
1:59.54
1:59.70
ARZAMASOVA Marina
17.12.1987
BLR
1:59.30
2:00.32
FEDRONIC Justine
11.05.1991
FRA
2:01.67
2:01.67
GRACE Kate
24.10.1988
USA
2:00.10
2:00.10
HILALI Siham
02.05.1986
MAR
2:00.20
2:00.20
MAGISO Fantu
09.06.1992
ETH
1:57.48
2:00.25
MONTAÑO Alysia
23.04.1986
USA
1:57.34
1:58.67
NIYONSABA Francine
05.05.1993
BDI
1:56.59
1:56.72
OKORO Marilyn
23.09.1984
GBR
1:58.45
2:00.48
USOVICH Svetlana
14.10.1980
BLR
1:58.11

WILSON Ajee
08.05.1994
USA
1:59.55
1:59.55

Men 3000m Steeple

Athlete DATE OF BIRTH Nation PB SB
ARAPTANY Jacob
11.02.1992
UGA
8:14.48
8:19.48
EZZINE Hamid
05.10.1983
MAR
8:09.72
8:13.27
GARI Roba
12.04.1982
ETH
8:06.16
8:14.39
KEMBOI Ezekiel
25.05.1982
KEN
7:55.76
8:07.00
KIPLAGAT Benjamin
04.03.1989
UGA
8:03.81
8:29.85
KOECH Paul Kipsiele
10.11.1981
KEN
7:54.31
8:02.63
KOWAL Yoann
28.05.1987
FRA
8:12.53
8:12.53
LAGAT Haron
15.08.1983
KEN
8:15.80
8:24.90
MARTOS Sebastián
20.06.1989
ESP
8:22.97
8:22.97
MEKHISSI BENABBAD Mahiedine
15.03.1985
FRA
8:02.09
8:06.60
MULLERA Ángel
20.04.1984
ESP
8:13.71
8:40.18
NGANGA Bernard
01.01.1985
KEN
8:05.88
8:19.14
PARSZCZYŃSKI Łukasz
04.05.1985
POL
8:15.47
8:25.01
SMAIL Nouredine
06.02.1987
FRA
8:22.67

SZYMKOWIAK Tomasz
05.07.1983
POL
8:18.23
8:26.77
TOROITICH Timothy
10.10.1991
UGA
8:23.61
8:27.34
TOUIL Abdelmadjed
11.02.1989
ALG
8:15.93
8:15.93
ZERRIFI Abdelhamid
20.06.1986
ALG
8:28.77
8:28.77

 

Recent Videos
 PAST HEADLINES
 LATEST RESULTS
 UPCOMING EVENTS
Watch Athletics
©2017 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.