• Lausanne Diamond League Results

Article source: Athletics
Men
  100 m   Wind: 2.0
1 Tyson Gay USA 9.79  

2 Asafa Powell JAM 9.88   SB
3 Mike Rodgers USA 9.96  

4 Kim Collins SKN 9.97 NR  PB
5 Nickel Ashmeade JAM 10.05  

6 Kemar Bailey Cole JAM 10.05  

7 Jimmy Vicaut FRA 10.11  

8 Richard Thompson TRI 10.14  

 
  200 m   Wind: 1.4
1 Churandy Martina NED 20.01   SB
2 Jason Young JAM 20.20  

3 Jaysuma Saidy Ndure NOR 20.40  

4 James Ellington GBR 20.46  

5 Isiah Young USA 20.48  

6 Mario Forsythe JAM 20.75  

7 Titus Kafunda ZAM 21.00   PB
8 Jeremy Dodson USA 21.01  

 
  800 m  
1 Mohamed Aman ETH 1:43.33   SB WJL
2 Pierre-Ambroise Bosse FRA 1:44.11  

3 Marcin Lewandowski POL 1:44.31   SB
4 Nijel Amos BOT 1:44.71   SB
5 Brandon Johnson USA 1:45.03  

6 Rafith Rodriguez COL 1:45.07  

7 Andrew Osagie GBR 1:46.59  


Nicholas Kipkoech KEN DNF  

 
  5000 m  
1 Yenew Alamirew ETH 13:06.69  

2 Hagos Gebrhiwet ETH 13:07.11  

3 Muktar Edris ETH 13:08.23  

4 Moses Kipsiro UGA 13:11.56   SB
5 Aweke Ayalew BRN 13:12.15  

6 Tariku Bekele ETH 13:13.61   SB
7 Birhan Nebebew ETH 13:14.60   PB
8 Yigrem Demelash ETH 13:16.84  

9 Bouabdellah Tahri FRA 13:17.42   SB
10 Diego Estrada MEX 13:27.77  

11 Teklemariam Medhin Weldeslasie ERI 13:32.86   SB
12 Yitayal Atnafu ETH 13:35.00  

13 Aziz Lahbabi MAR 13:36.94  

14 Goitom Kifle ERI 13:42.73  


Geofrey Barusei KEN DNF  


Vincent Rono KEN DNF  

 
  High jump  
1 Bohdan Bondarenko UKR 2.41 NR  PB WL
  2.24/1 2.30/1 2.35/1 2.39/1 2.41/3 2.46/XXX
2 Erik Kynard USA 2.37   PB
  2.20/1 2.24/1 2.27/1 2.30/1 2.33/1 2.35/X 2.37/1 2.39/X 2.41/XX
3 Dusty Jonas USA 2.30  

  2.20/1 2.24/1 2.27/1 2.30/1 2.33/XXX
3 Daniyil Tsyplakov RUS 2.30  

  2.20/1 2.24/1 2.27/1 2.30/1 2.33/XXX
5 Derek Drouin CAN 2.30  

  2.20/1 2.24/1 2.27/3 2.30/1 2.33/XXX
6 Mickaël Hanany FRA 2.30   SB
  2.20/1 2.24/1 2.27/1 2.30/2 2.33/XXX
7 Aleksey Dmitrik RUS 2.27  

  2.20/1 2.24/1 2.27/3 2.30/XXX
8 Robbie Grabarz GBR 2.24  

  2.20/1 2.24/1 2.27/XXX
 
  Pole vault  
1 Konstadínos Filippídis GRE 5.72  

  5.42/2 5.52/1 5.62/1 5.72/3 5.82/XXX
2 Augusto Dutra de Oliveira BRA 5.62  

  5.42/3 5.62/2 5.72/XXX
2 Raphael Holzdeppe GER 5.62  

  5.62/2 5.82/XXX
4 Malte Mohr GER 5.62  

  5.42/3 5.62/2 5.82/XXX
5 Björn Otto GER 5.52  

  5.52/1 5.72/XXX
5 Brad Walker USA 5.52  

  5.52/1 5.72/XXX

Hendrik Gruber GER NH  

  5.42/XXX

Renaud Lavillenie FRA NH  

  5.62/XXX

Steven Lewis GBR NH  

  5.52/xr
 
  Triple jump  
1 Pedro Pablo Pichardo CUB 17.58  

  17.32/1.0 X/0.0 17.43/0.1 17.24/0.3 P 17.58/0.5
2 Teddy Tamgho FRA 17.40  

  16.92/0.7 17.40/0.1 X/1.2 17.11/0.7 X/1.4 X/0.2
3 Christian Taylor USA 17.13  

  16.52/0.3 17.13/1.3 17.07/1.5 16.65/0.0 16.92/0.4 17.05/2.0
4 Yoann Rapinier FRA 17.02  

  X/0.5 16.84/0.8 X/0.1 14.99/0.5 17.02/0.6 X/0.4
5 Fabrizio Donato ITA 16.86   SB
  16.77/-1.0 16.52/0.7 16.42/0.3 16.47/1.4 16.86/2.0 16.78/-0.4
6 Jonathan Silva BRA 16.68  

  X/1.3 X/1.9 X/0.3 X/0.4 16.43/0.3 16.68/0.6
7 Alexander Hochuli SUI 16.47   PB
  X/0.5 16.47/1.2 16.13/0.4 15.82/0.7 16.09/1.1 15.60/-0.5

Ernesto Revé CUB NM  

  X/0.5 X/0.6 P P P P
 
  Shot  
1 Ryan Whiting USA 21.88  

  21.31 X 21.88 21.38 X X
2 Reese Hoffa USA 21.58  

  21.17 21.40 21.02 21.58 21.38 X
3 Dylan Armstrong CAN 20.75   SB
  19.89 20.27 X 20.62 X 20.75
4 Ladislav Prášil CZE 20.36  

  20.36 X 20.17 X X X
5 Tomasz Majewski POL 20.26  

  X 19.51 19.73 20.26 20.11 20.12
6 Joe Kovacs USA 20.02  

  20.02 X X X X X
7 Cory Martin USA 19.83  

  19.82 X X X 19.83 X
8 Tom Walsh NZL 19.61  

  19.43 19.17 X 18.90 X 19.61
9 Marco Fortes POR 18.90  

  18.88 X 18.90
 
  Javelin  
1 Kim Amb SWE 82.65  

  76.02 79.60 X 77.89 82.65 82.62
2 Andreas Thorkildsen NOR 81.54  

  77.99 X 76.74 81.54 79.07 76.70
3 Stuart Farquhar NZL 80.42  

  79.92 74.89 80.42 78.29 77.83 78.30
4 Roman Avramenko UKR 80.41  

  X 77.99 80.41 77.45 78.90 77.69
5 Antti Ruuskanen FIN 79.79  

  77.79 76.92 X 79.79 77.46 79.55
6 Uladzimir Kazlou BLR 78.42  

  70.94 X 78.42 X 74.69 77.00
7 Łukasz Grzeszczuk POL 78.22  

  78.22 X X X X X
8 Oleksandr Pyatnytsya UKR 74.54   SB
  70.66 74.54 71.60 73.33 73.63 X
 
  Women
  200 m   Wind: 1.4
1 Mariya Ryemyen UKR 22.61   SB
2 Lashauntea Moore USA 22.67  

3 Kimberlyn Duncan USA 22.73  

4 Patricia Hall JAM 22.77  

5 Carmelita Jeter USA 22.77   SB
6 Lauryn Williams USA 22.94  

7 Hrystyna Stuy UKR 23.03   SB
8 Léa Sprunger SUI 23.36   SB
 
  400 m  
1 Francena McCorory USA 50.36  

2 Amantle Montsho BOT 50.37  

3 Novlene Williams-Mills JAM 50.87  

4 Christine Ohuruogu GBR 51.03  

5 Natasha Hastings USA 51.08  

6 Joanna Atkins USA 51.41  

7 Regina George NGR 52.32  

8 Marie Gayot FRA 52.48  

 
  1500 m  
1 Abeba Aregawi SWE 4:02.11  

2 Sifan Hassan ETH 4:03.73   PB
3 Siham Hilali MAR 4:04.58  

4 Rabab Arrafi MAR 4:05.93  

5 Shannon Rowbury USA 4:06.81   SB
6 Gabriele Anderson USA 4:07.46  

7 Sheila Reid CAN 4:08.18  

8 Lea Wallace USA 4:09.13   PB
9 Luiza Gega ALB 4:09.31  

10 Morgan Uceny USA 4:09.42  


Janet Achola UGA DNF  


Btissam Lakhouad MAR DNF  


Lydia Wafula KEN DNF  

 
  3000 m steeple  
1 Hiwot Ayalew ETH 9:17.66  

2 Sofia Assefa ETH 9:17.69  

3 Etenesh Diro ETH 9:24.40  

4 Almaz Ayana ETH 9:35.08  

5 Ancuţa Bobocel ROU 9:37.35   SB
6 Diana Martín ESP 9:46.25  

7 Birtukan Adamu ETH 9:46.52   SB
8 Ashley Higginson USA 9:49.62  


Claire Perraux FRA DNF  

 
  100 m hurdles   Wind: 1.2
1 Dawn Harper-Nelson USA 12.53   SB
2 Kellie Wells USA 12.58  

3 Lolo Jones USA 12.60  

4 Nia Ali USA 12.63  

5 Tiffany Porter GBR 12.65   SB
6 Kristi Castlin USA 12.68  

7 Sally Pearson AUS 12.69  

8 Vashti Thomas USA 12.89  

 
  Long jump  
1 Blessing Okagbare NGR 6.98   PB
  6.73/2.8 6.83/1.5 X/2.2 6.64/0.7 6.98/1.1 6.81/2.1
2 Brittney Reese USA 6.96  

  X/3.7 6.75/0.6 X/1.5 6.96/1.0 5.70/0.2 X/2.6
3 Shara Proctor GBR 6.92   SB
  6.64/1.1 X/2.5 6.72/1.6 X/3.0 6.92/1.9 X/0.8
4 Éloyse Lesueur FRA 6.75  

  X/-0.4 6.75/1.0 6.43/1.4 X/1.6 X/1.9 X/0.2
5 Yelena Sokolova RUS 6.70  

  6.66/0.6 X/2.2 6.70/1.2 X/2.2 X/0.8 6.51/0.2
6 Irène Pusterla SUI 6.45  

  6.45/1.7 X/1.2 6.37/1.3 6.10/1.5 X/3.7 4.84/2.5
7 Chelsea Hayes USA 6.32  

  6.25/2.4 6.15/1.1 6.32/0.7 X/4.1 X/1.7 P
 
  Discus  
1 Sandra Perković CRO 68.96   SB WL
  X 68.96 X 66.32 67.29 65.13
2 Yarelis Barrios CUB 67.36   SB
  X 67.36 63.75 X X 63.68
3 Zinaida Sendriūtė LTU 63.82  

  60.73 63.79 X 63.82 X X
4 Yaimí Pérez CUB 63.51  

  63.13 61.47 X 63.51 60.42 62.83
5 Dani Samuels AUS 63.02  

  61.87 62.91 62.48 63.02 X 61.25
6 Mélina Robert-Michon FRA 62.44  

  X 57.89 61.34 60.07 X 62.44
7 Żaneta Glanc POL 62.41  

  59.04 62.05 60.57 62.41 X 61.62
8 Gia Lewis-Smallwood USA 60.24  

  X 58.67 60.24 59.43 58.48 X
 
  4 x 100 m  
1   SUI 43.48 NR 

  Mujinga Kambundji, Fanette Humair, Ellen Sprunger, Léa Sprunger
2   NED 43.84  

  Nicky van Leuveren, Dafne Schippers, Tessa Van Schagen, Madiea Ghafoor
3   MIX 44.22  

  Mixed nationalities: Kellie Wells USA, Gnima Faye SEN, Olesya Povh UKR, Hrystyna Stuy UKR
4   CZE 44.50  

  Iveta Mazáčová, Martina Schmidová, Petra Urbánková, Kateřina Čechová
5   SUI 45.90  

  Irina Strebel, Samantha Dagry, Charlène Keller, Melanie Keller
6   SUI 46.41  

  Clélia Reuse, Michelle Cueni, Aurélie Humair, Joëlle Golay

  USA DNF  

  Lolo Jones, Lashauntea Moore, Kristi Castlin, Lauryn Williams
   
  National Events
 
  Men
 
  100 m   Wind: 1.7
1 Churandy Martina NED 10.03   SB
2 Reto Schenkel SUI 10.31   SB
3 Titus Kafunda ZAM 10.41   PB
4 Yanier Bello SUI 10.64  

5 Suganthan Somasundaran SUI 10.66  

6 Rolf Fongué SUI 10.74  

7 Steven Gugerli SUI 10.75  

8 Sylvain Chuard SUI 10.80  

 
  800 m  
1 Tuomo Salonen FIN 1:49.82   PB
2 Hugo Santacruz SUI 1:50.53  

3 Mario Bächtiger SUI 1:50.94   SB
4 Daniel Baumgartner SUI 1:51.43  

5 Thomas Gmür SUI 1:51.69   PB
6 Thomas Huwiler SUI 1:51.82   PB
7 Simon Itim SUI 1:51.87   PB
8 Sebastien Graf SUI 1:52.15   PB
9 Jonas Schöpfer SUI 1:52.27   PB
10 Guillaume Laurent SUI 1:52.47   SB
11 Nicolas Bocherens SUI 1:52.79   SB
12 Raphael Salm SUI 1:53.71  

13 Martin Knill SUI 1:54.81   SB

Daniel Brunner SUI DNF  

 
  Women
  100 m   Wind: 1.5
1 Dafne Schippers NED 11.09   PB
2 Kateřina Čechová CZE 11.34   SB
3 Kadene Vassell NED 11.42   PB
4 Mujinga Kambundji SUI 11.50   PB
5 Ellen Sprunger SUI 11.52   PB
6 Petra Urbánková CZE 11.80  

  Race B   Wind: 2.6
1 Tessa Van Schagen NED 11.52  

2 Nicky van Leuveren NED 11.73  

3 Madiea Ghafoor NED 11.75  

4 Fanette Humair SUI 11.80  

5 Iveta Mazáčová CZE 11.80  

6 Aurélie Humair SUI 11.82  

7 Michelle Cueni SUI 11.86  

8 Martina Schmidová CZE 11.93  

  Race C   Wind: 0.9
1 Irina Strebel SUI 11.89   PB
2 Melanie Keller SUI 12.04  

3 Joëlle Golay SUI 12.19   SB
4 Charlène Keller SUI 12.20  

5 Samantha Dagry SUI 12.39  

 
  800 m  
1 Nora Farrag SUI 2:11.44   PB
2 Florence Perguiron SUI 2:11.60   PB
3 Sandra Pool SUI 2:12.63   SB
4 Ramona Teller SUI 2:13.69   PB
5 Tiffany Langel SUI 2:13.84   SB
 
  100 m hurdles   Wind: 1.9
1 Gnima Faye SEN 13.22   SB
2 Noemi Zbären SUI 13.31  

3 Clélia Reuse SUI 13.38  

4 Elodie Jakob SUI 13.66   PB
5 Eveline Rebsamen SUI 13.87   PB
6 Daniela Kyburz SUI 14.28  

7 Ramona Baumgartner SUI 14.37  

8 Alexane Bornoz SUI 14.50   PB
Recent Videos
» UCI Trials World Cup Antwerp (BEL) - Live Stream
24 September 2017 at 00:00 (UTC)
» BMW Berlin Marathon 2017 (GER) - Live Stream
24 September 2017 at 07:15 (UTC)
» Monaco vs Porto - UEFA Champions League - Live Stream
26 September 2017 at 15:45 (UTC)
ADD
LATEST RESULTS
UPCOMING EVENTS
Watch Athletics
©2017 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.