• Golden Spike Ostrave Provisional Entry Lists

Article source:

Entry Lists Men

Entry Lists Men

Entry Lists Women

100 m






Powell Asafa 23.11.82 JAM 100 m M 9.71 10.02
Vicaut Jimmy 27.2.1992 FRA 100 m M 10.02 10.02
Chambers Dwain 5.4.1978 GBR 100 m M 9.97 10.31
Collins Kim 5.4.1976 SKN 100 m M 9.98 10.04
Mvumvure Gabriel 23.2.1988 ZIM 100 m M 9.98 9.98
Gemili Adam 6.10.1993 GBR 100 m M 10.05 10.28
Hyman Kemar 11.10.1989 CAY 100 m M 9.95 10.11
Stromšík Zdeněk 25.11.1994 CZE 100 m M 10.32 10.32
Reus Julian 29.4.1988 GER 100 m M 10.09 10.20
Lewis-Francis Mark 4.9.1982 GBR 100 m M 10.04 10.38
Zavacký Adam 27.6.1988 SVK 100 m M 10.21 10.21
Kimmons Trell 13.7.1985 USA 100 m M 9.95 10.22
Newman Calesio 20.8.1986 USA 100 m M 10.07 10.08
Ricks Keith 9.10.1990 USA 100 m M 10.13 10.13
Talbot Daniel 1.5.1991 GBR 100 m M 10.21 10.33
Robertson Andrew 17.12.1990 GBR 100 m M 10.29 10.39
Kilty Richard 2.9.1989 GBR 100 m M 10.23 10.23
Aikines-Aryeetey Harry 29.8.1988 GBR 100 m M 10.10 10.26
















400 m






Maslák Pavel 21.2.1991 CZE 400 m M 44.91 45.40
James Kirani 1.9.1992 GRN 400 m M 43.94 44.02
Van Niekerk Wayde 15.7.1992 RSA 400 m M 45.42 45.42
Marciniszyn Marcin 7.9.1982 POL 400 m M 45.27 46.09
Matthews Peter 13.11.1989 JAM 400 m M 45.62 46.10
Bingham Michael 13.4.1986 GBR 400 m M 44.74 45.37
Gregan Brian 31.12.1989 IRL 400 m M 45.53 45.53
Levine Nigel 30.4.1989 GBR 400 m M 45.11 45.50
















800 m






Holuša Jakub 20.2.1988 CZE 800 m M 1:45.12 1:47.79
Pelikán Jozef 29.7.1984 SVK 800 m M 1:47.36 1:50.88
Kubista Jan 23.9.1990 CZE 800 m M 1:47.05 1:47.05
Thomas Joe 29.1.1988 GBR 800 m M 1:46.20 1:47.73
Lalang Boaz 8.2.1989 KEN 800 m M 1:42.95 1:48.15
Kiplagat Richard 3.7.1984 KEN 800 m M 1:44.77 1:46.6
Olivier André 29.12.1989 RSA 800 m M 1:44.29 1:44.37
Schembera Robin 1.10.1987 GER 800 m M 1:45.63 1:46.81
Rodriguez Rafith 1.6.1989 COL 800 m M 1:44.31 1:44.70
Mutai Jeremiah 27.12.1992 KEN 800 m M 1:43.9 1:43.9
Chemut Anthony 17.12.1992 KEN 800 m M 1:43.96 1:45.06
Rotich Ferguson
KEN 800 m M 1:45.40 1:45.40
Aman Mohamed 10.1.1994 ETH 800 m M 1:42.53 1:43.61
Kipkoech Nicholas 22.10.92 KEN 800 m M 1:45.01 1:47.14
López Kevin 12.6.1990 ESP 800 m M 1:43.74 1:45.03
Belhanbel Nader 1.7.1994 MAR 800 m M 1:46.97 1:46.97








Pavlíček Matěj 2.10.1992 CZE 800 m M 1:57.00
Svoboda Richard 20.11.1982 CZE 800 m M 1:48.81 1:56.33
















5000 m






Bekele Kenenisa 13.1.1982 ETH 5000 m M 12:37.35
Choge Augustine 21.1.1987 KEN 5000 m M 12:53.66 13:05.31
Lalang Lawi 15.6.1991 KEN 5000 m M 13:18.88 13:35.19
Sánchez Sergio 1.10.1982 ESP 5000 m M 13:19.21
Robinson Brett 8.5.1991 AUS 5000 m M 13:26.35 13:26.35
Gelant Elroy 25.8.1986 RSA 5000 m M 13:16.22 13:16.22
Bacha Zelalem 10.1.1988 BRN 5000 m M 13:38.58 13:57.17
Da Silva Joilson 29.8.1987 BRA 5000 m M 13:31.12 13:31.12
Tuemay Tsegay 20.12.1995 ERI 5000 m M 13:20.89 13:20.89
Masai Dennis 1.12.1991 KEN 5000 m M 13:23.32 13:23.32
Smaïl Noureddine 6.2.1987 FRA 5000 m M 13:26.67 13:26.67
Kibet Moses 23.3.1991 UGA 5000 m M 13:15.18 13:33.34
Lozano Alberto 23.2.1987 ESP 5000 m M 13:23.25 13:23.25
Kangogo Cornelius 31.12.1993 KEN 5000 m M 13:15.26 13:15.26
Edris Muktar 14.1.1994 ETH  5000 m M 13:04.34 13:04.65
Langat Clement 18.12.1991 KEN 5000 m M 13:15.81 13:33.8
Bedan Negetu Getinet ETH 5000 m M

Kipyeko Phillip 10.1.1995 UGA 5000 m M 13:16.92 13:16.92
Mamiyo Nuguse Hirsuato 13.2.1982 ETH 5000 m M









Rono Vincent 22.12.1990 KEN 5000 m M 13:21.96 13:33.04
Gathimba Gideon 9.3.1980 KEN 5000 m M

















3000 mS teeple






Kipruto Conseslus 8.12.1994 KEN 3000 m steeple M 8:01.16 8:01.16
Demczyszak Mateusz 18.1.1986 POL 3000 m steeple M 8:26.31
Szymkowiak Tomasz 5.7.1983 POL 3000 m steeple M 8:18.23 8:26.77
Olejníček Lukáš 17.6.1988 CZE 3000 m steeple M 8:57.93 8:57.93
Abdi Youcef 7.12.1977 AUS 3000 m steeple M 8:16.36 8:33.74
Toroitich Timothy 10.10.1991 UGA 3000 m steeple M 8:23.61
Maraba Wilson 1986 KEN 3000 m steeple M 8:16.96 8:31.22
Molepo Edwin 31.5.1987 RSA 3000 m steeple M 8:26.82 8:33.06
Suharyev Illya 16.6.1986 UKR 3000 m steeple M 8:33.22 8:39.09
Gari Roba 12.4.1982 ETH 3000 m steeple M 8:06.16 8:14.39
Gigsi Tolosa Nurgi ETH  3000 m steeple M

Taleb Brahim 16.2.1985 MAR 3000 m steeple M 8:07.02 8:31.50
Zaghou Mounatcer 1989 MAR 3000 m steeple M 8:23.84 8:23.84
Uliczka Steffen 17.7.1984 GER 3000 m steeple M 8:22.93 8:23.57
Minczér Albert 1.10.1986 HUN 3000 m steeple M 8:27.49 8:35.39
Pokrop Hubert 2.11.1985 POL 3000 m steeple M 8:24.04 8:43.72








Too Silas 1993 KEN 3000 m steeple M 8:35.46 8:35.46
Kemboi Clement 1.2.1992 KEN 3000 m steeple M 8:25.67 8:25.67
















High Jump







Bába  Jaroslav 2.9.1984 CZE high jump M 2.36 2.26
Barshim Mutaz Essa 24.6.1991 QAT high jump M 2.40 2.40
Dmitrik Aleksey 12.4.1984 RUS high jump M 2.36 2.30
Bondarenko Bohdan 30.8.1989 UKR high jump M 2.33 2.33
Williams Jesse 27.12.1983 USA high jump M 2.37 2.31
Starc Brandon 24.11.1993 AUS high jump M 2.28 2.28
Hanany Mickaël 25.3.1983 FRA high jump M 2.32 2.28
Donisan Mihai 24.7.1988 ROU high jump M 2.30 2.28
Horák Peter 7.12.1983 SVK high jump M 2.28 2.24
Torro Osku 21.8.1979 FIN high jump M 2.28 2.12
















Pole Vault







Lavillenie Renaud 18.9.1986 FRA pole vault M 6.01 5.95
Otto Björn 16.10.1977 GER pole vault M 6.01 5.90
Holzdeppe Raphael 28.9.1989 GER pole vault M 5.91 5.91
Kudlička Jan 29.4.1988 CZE pole vault M 5.76 5.76
Balner Michal 12.9.1982 CZE pole vault M 5.73 5.65
Borges Lázaro 19.6.1986 CUB pole vault M 5.90 5.70
Lewis Steven 20.5.1986 GBR pole vault M 5.82 5.60
Jeng Alhaji 13.12.1981 SWE pole vault M 5.80 5.60
Da Silva Thiago 16.12.1993 BRA pole vault M 5.60 5.60
De Oliveira Augusto 16.7.1990 BRA pole vault M 5.81 5.81
Bechyně Lukáš 4.10.1983 CZE pole vault M 5.50 5.25
Ogita Hiroki 30.12.1987 JPN pole vault M 5.70 5.70
Joseph Stanley 24.10.1991 FRA pole vault M 5.55 5.40
















Discus






Harting Robert 18.10.1984 GER discus throw M 70.66 69.91
Kanter Gerd 6.5.1979 EST discus throw M 73.38 65.52
Malachowski Piotr 7.6.1983 POL discus throw M 71.84 71.84
Wierig Martin 10.6.1987 GER discus throw M 68.33 66.50
Hadadi Ehsan 21.1.1985 IRI discus throw M 69.32 65.63
Voňavka Tomáš 4.6.1990 CZE discus throw M 61.74 60.38
Bárta Marek 8.12.1992 CZE discus throw M 59.01 59.01
Mayer Gerhard 20.5.1980 AUT discus throw M 65.24 65.16
Urbanek Robert 29.4.1987 POL discus throw M 66.93 64.89
















Javelin







Pyatnytsa Oleksandr 14.7.1985 UKR javelin throw M 86.12
Veselý Vítězslav 27.2.1983 CZE javelin throw M 88.34 86.94
Frydrych Petr 13.1.1988 CZE javelin throw M 88.23 79.14
Vadlejch Jakub 10.10.1990 CZE javelin throw M 84.47 72.86
Farquhar Stuart 15.3.1982 NZL javelin throw M 86.31 81.07
Tarabin Dmitriy 29.10.1991 RUS javelin throw M 85.99 85.99
Grzeszczuk Lukasz 3.3.1990 POL javelin throw M 83.98 83.98
Martinez Guillermo 28.6.1981 CUB javelin throw M 87.20 85.59
















Hammer







Pars Krisztián 18.2.1982 HUN hammer throw M 82.45 81.02
Melich Lukáš 16.9.1980 CZE hammer throw M 80.28 80.28
Lomnický Marcel 6.7.1987 SVK hammer throw M 78.15 78.15
Fajdek Pawel 4.6.1989 POL hammer throw M 81.39 79.99
Ziólkowski Szymon 1.7.1976 POL hammer throw M 83.38 78.79
Litvinov Sergey 27.1.1986 RUS hammer throw M 80.98 77.07
Zagorniy Aleksey 31.5.1978 RUS hammer throw M 83.43 78.30
Sokyrskyy Oleksiy 16.3.1985 UKR hammer throw M 78.91 77.38
Esser Markus 3.2.1980 GER hammer throw M 81.10 77.99

 

Recent Videos
» UCI Trials World Cup Antwerp (BEL) - Live Stream
24 September 2017 at 00:00 (UTC)
» BMW Berlin Marathon 2017 (GER) - Live Stream
24 September 2017 at 07:15 (UTC)
» Monaco vs Porto - UEFA Champions League - Live Stream
26 September 2017 at 15:45 (UTC)
ADD
LATEST RESULTS
UPCOMING EVENTS
Watch Athletics
©2017 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.