• Results - Hengelo IAAF World Challnege

Article source: Athletics
Men
  200 m   Wind: 2.0
1 Churandy Martina NED 20.23
2 James Ellington GBR 20.42
3 Ramon Miller BAH 20.63
4 Kamil Kryński POL 20.83
5 Diego Marani ITA 20.92
6 Marvin Anderson JAM 21.11
7 Jerrel Feller NED 21.13
8 Brian Mariano NED 21.64
 
  800 m  
1 Pierre-Ambroise Bosse FRA 1:44.89
2 André Olivier RSA 1:44.96
3 Marcin Lewandowski POL 1:45.50
4 Michael Rimmer GBR 1:45.51
5 Robin Schembera GER 1:47.13
6 Alfred Kirwa Yego KEN 1:47.26
7 Nixon Chepseba KEN 1:47.93
8 Jackson Kivuva KEN 1:48.12
9 Boaz Lalang KEN 1:48.15
10 Jakub Holuša CZE 1:48.33

Matt Scherer USA DNF
 
  1500 m  
1 Silas Kiplagat KEN 3:35.69
2 Andreas Vojta AUT 3:36.36
3 Mekonnen Gebremedhin ETH 3:36.85
4 Teshome Dirirsa ETH 3:36.98
5 Vincent Kibet KEN 3:37.04
6 Geofrey Barusei KEN 3:37.13
7 Juan van Deventer RSA 3:37.49
8 Reuben Bett KEN 3:37.91
9 Charlie Grice GBR 3:38.13
10 Bartosz Nowicki POL 3:38.13
11 Simon Denissel FRA 3:38.31
12 Arturo Casado ESP 3:38.55
13 James Shane GBR 3:38.77
14 Conseslus Kipruto KEN 3:39.57
15 Mohamed Al-Garni QAT 3:40.99
16 Brandon Johnson USA 3:53.95

Johan Cronje RSA DNF

Bram Som NED DNF

Lander Tijtgat BEL DNF
 
  5000 m  
Splits: 1000m Rono Geoffrey 2:36.01 2000m Rono Geoffrey 5:12.90 3000m Rono Vincent 7:49.45 4000m Edris Muktar 10:30.17
1 Muktar Edris ETH 13:04.65
2 Augustine Choge KEN 13:05.31
3 Cyrus Rutto KEN 13:12.91
4 Berhanu Legesse ETH 13:15.32
5 Phillip Kipyeko UGA 13:16.92
6 Yitayal Atnafu ETH 13:20.24
7 Abrar Osman ERI 13:20.79
8 Tsegay Tuemay ERI 13:21.37
9 Stephen Mokoka RSA 13:28.88
10 Peter Ndegwa KEN 13:32.24
11 Peter Limo KEN 13:39.84
12 David Bett KEN 13:46.84
13 Abdi Nageeye NED 13:50.89
14 Joilson da Silva BRA 13:51.15
15 Tsegay Hiluf ETH 14:05.91

Kenenisa Bekele ETH DNF

Roy Hoornweg NED DNF

Geoffrey Rono KEN DNF

Vincent Rono KEN DNF
 
  110 m hurdles   Wind: 0.8
1 Ryan Brathwaite BAR 13.21
2 Xie Wenjun  CHN 13.42
3 Artur Noga POL 13.47
4 Jeff Porter USA 13.50
5 Gregory Sedoc NED 13.56
6 Shane Brathwaite BAR 13.58
7 Thomas Martinot Lagarde FRA 13.61
8 Joel Brown USA 13.69
9 Tjendo Samuel NED 14.77
 
  400 m hurdles  
1 Rhys Williams GBR 49.09
2 Tristan Thomas AUS 49.68
3 Richard Yates GBR 50.30
4 Jeshua Anderson USA 50.33
5 Michaël Bultheel BEL 50.46
6 Jesper Arts NED 51.44

Justin Gaymon USA DQ

LJ van Zyl RSA DQ
 
  Pole vault  
1 Tobias Scherbarth GER 5.60
 
2 Alhaji Jeng SWE 5.50
 
3 Przemysław Czerwiński POL 5.40
 
4 Karsten Dilla GER 5.30
 
5 Eelco Sintnicolaas NED 5.30
 
6 Kim Yoo-Suk  KOR 5.20
 
6 Rens Blom NED 5.20
 

Piotr Lisek POL NH
 

Cyriel Verberne NED NH
 
 
  Long jump  
1 Ngonidzashe Makusha ZIM 8.20
 
2 Christian Reif GER 8.08
 
3 Ignisious Gaisah GHA 8.03
 
4 Alyn Camara GER 7.99
 
5 Luis Rivera MEX 7.95
 
6 JJ Jegede GBR 7.89
 
7 Irving Saladino PAN 7.88
 
8 Fabrice Lapierre AUS 7.86
 
9 Sebastian Bayer GER 7.58
 
10 Jamal Bowen PAN 7.35
 
11 Marius Kranendonk NED 7.03
 
 
  Shot  
1 Reese Hoffa USA 20.95
 
2 Dylan Armstrong CAN 20.52
 
3 Ladislav Prášil CZE 20.38
 
4 Cory Martin USA 20.26
 
5 Tom Walsh NZL 19.37
 
6 Tim Nedow CAN 19.05
 
7 Jakub Szyszkowski POL 19.02
 
8 Jaco Engelbrecht RSA 18.72
 
9 Erik Van Vreumingen NED 18.30
 
 
  Discus  
1 Piotr Małachowski POL 71.84
 
2 Robert Harting GER 69.91
 
3 Robert Urbanek POL 64.89
 
4 Erik Cadée NED 64.48
 
5 Irfan Yıldırım TUR 63.47
 
6 Christoph Harting GER 62.84
 
7 Daniel Jasinski GER 61.49
 
8 Jorge Fernández CUB 61.36
 
9 Gleb Sidorchenko RUS 58.04
 
10 Maarten Persoon NED 57.87
 
 
  Women
  200 m   Wind: 1.0
1 Mariya Ryemyen UKR 22.70
2 Tiffany Townsend USA 22.74
3 Dafne Schippers NED 22.84
4 Anyika Onuora GBR 22.93
5 Charonda Williams USA 23.12
6 Léa Sprunger SUI 23.55
7 Kadene Vassell NED 23.57

Hrystyna Stuy UKR DNF
 
  400 m  
1 Keshia Baker USA 51.73
2 Patricia Hall JAM 51.77
3 Eilidh Child GBR 52.08
4 Nataliya Pyhyda UKR 52.43
5 Olha Zemlyak UKR 52.47
6 Madiea Ghafoor NED 52.53
7 Esther Cremer GER 52.84
8 Maris Mägi EST 53.56
 
  800 m  
1 Abeba Aregawi SWE 1:59.20
2 Maryna Arzamasava BLR 2:00.58
3 Hannah England GBR 2:01.42
4 Angelika Cichocka POL 2:01.43
5 Tatyana Markelova RUS 2:01.64
6 Winny Chebet KEN 2:01.95
7 Yvonne Hak NED 2:02.24
8 Mirela Lavric ROU 2:03.66
9 Sanne Verstegen NED 2:03.94
10 Emma Jackson GBR 2:03.96
11 Laura Weightman GBR 2:07.14

Merve Aydın TUR DNF
 
  5000 m  
1 Almaz Ayana ETH 14:52.42
2 Buze Diriba ETH 14:52.89
3 Agnes Tirop KEN 14:54.12
4 Gelete Burka ETH 14:54.76
5 Irene Cheptai KEN 14:59.51
6 Shitaye Eshete BRN 15:03.13
7 Alemitu Haroye ETH 15:05.08
8 Janet Kisa KEN 15:06.84
9 Tejitu Daba BRN 15:08.11
10 Genet Ayalew ETH 15:08.96
11 Azemra Gebru ETH 15:15.73
12 Ruti Aga ETH 15:22.94
13 Caroline Kipkirui KEN 15:28.34
14 Afera Godfay ETH 15:31.78
15 Steph Twell GBR 15:37.64
16 Elena Romagnolo ITA 15:38.19
17 Katrina Wootton GBR 15:42.17
18 Maren Kock GER 15:52.12

Almensch Belete BEL DNF

Mimi Belete BRN DNF

Magdalene Masai KEN DNF

Renata Pliś POL DNF
 
  Pole vault  
1 Yarisley Silva CUB 4.90
 
2 Svetlana Feofanova RUS 4.60
 
3 Aleksandra Kiryashova RUS 4.50
 
4 Carolin Hingst GER 4.50
 
4 Silke Spiegelburg GER 4.50
 
6 Lisa Ryzih GER 4.30
 
7 Rianna Galiart NED 4.20
 
8 Kristina Gadschiew GER 4.20
 

Anastasiya Savchenko RUS NH
 
TOP HEADLINES
07 June 2013
Usain Bolt Speaks After his Defeat to Gatlin ...
06 June 2013
Results Diamond League Rome ...
05 June 2013
Gatlin won't Stop Trash Talking ...
05 June 2013
David Strol Uses Freezers up to -121C (-185F) to Recover Fatster After Hard...
FOLLOW US ON
Watch Upcoming Video Broadcasts LIVE
• 10 June 2013
» Watch European Athletics Premium Meeting Josef Odlozil Memorial Live Stream Online. Event scheduled
• 11 June 2013
» Watch World Challenge Moscow Live stream online. Event Scheduled 5:00pm - 7:00pm Central European
• 13 June 2013
» Watch Diamond League Oslo Live Stream Online. Live event Scheduled 8:00pm - 10:00pm Central European

 

Recent Videos
 PAST HEADLINES
 LATEST RESULTS
 UPCOMING EVENTS
Watch Athletics
©2017 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.