• British International Indoor Match (USA , GBR, RUS, GER) start lists announced!

Article source: Athletics

The organizers of the 2013 British International Indoor Match  (USA , GBR, RUS, GER) have announced the start lists. One of the most decorated distance runners of all times  Bernard Lagat and World champion Dai Greene and Carmelita Jeter are among the stars ready to feature at the British Athletics Glasgow International this Saturday (26).

The event starts at 13:00 PM Western Europe time. 

See Full Start lists below

Men 60m 

Name Status
Christian Blum (GER) Invited
Dwain Chambers (GBR) Invited
Kim Collins (SKN) Invited
Mikhail Idrisov (RUS) Invited
Michael Rodgers (USA) Invited

Men 600m
Name Status
Dai Greene (GBR) Invited
Andrew Osagie (GBR) Invited
Robin Schembera (GER) Invited
Duane Solomon (USA) Invited
Ivan Tukhtachev (RUS) Invited

Women 60m
Name Status
Olga Belkina (RUS) Invited
Miana Griffiths (CAN) Invited
Carmelita Jeter (USA) Invited
Anyika Onuora (GBR) Invited
Verena Sailer (GER) Invited

Men 3000m
Name Status
Augustine Choge (KEN) Invited
Bernard Lagat (USA) Invited
Egor Nikolaev (RUS) Invited
Nico Sonnenberg (GER) Invited
Andy Vernon (GBR) Invited

Long jump Women
Name Status
Dominique Blaize (GBR) Invited
Funmi Jimoh (USA) Invited
Darya Klishina (RUS) Invited
Lena Malkus (GER) Invited

Men 400m
Name Status
Chris Brown (BAH) Invited
Nigel Levine (GBR) Invited
Manteo Mitchell (USA) Invited
Miguel Rigau (GER) Invited
Pavel Trenikhin (RUS) Invited

Women 400m
Name Status
Eilidh Child (GBR) Invited
Natasha Hastings (USA) Invited
Janin Lindenburg (GER) Invited
Perri Shakes Drayton (GBR) Invited
Yulia Terekhova (RUS) Invited

Women 1500m
Name Status
Nancy Chepkwemoi (KEN) Invited
Corinna Harrer (GER) Invited
Kristina Khaleeva (RUS) Invited
Laura Muir (GBR) Invited
Sara Vaughn (USA) Invited

Men 1500m
Name Status
Bethwel Birgen (KEN) Invited
Matthew Centrowitz (USA) Invited
Charlie Grice (GBR) Invited
Pavel Khvorostukhin (RUS) Invited
Florian Orth (GER) Invited

Men High Jump
Name Status
Aleksey Dmitrik (RUS) Invited
Robbie Grabarz (GBR) Invited
Keith Moffatt (USA) Invited
Mateusz Przybylko (GER) Invited
Allan Smith (GBR) Invited

Men 200m
Name Status
Kind Butler (USA) Invited
Kim Collins (SKN) Invited
Alexander Kosenkow (GER) Invited
Valentin Morozov (RUS) Invited
Conrad Williams (GBR) Invited

Women 200m
Name Status
Margaret Adeoye (GBR) Invited
Olga Belkina (RUS) Invited
Cambrya Jones (USA) Invited
Lee McConnell (GBR) Invited
Inna Weit (GER) Invited

Women 800m
Name Status
Winny Chebet (KEN) Invited
Geena Gall (USA) Invited
Sonja Mosler (GER) Invited
Ekaterina Poistogova (RUS) Invited
Lynsey Sharp (GBR) Invited

Women 60m Hurdles
Name Status
Andrea Bliss (JAM) Invited
Danielle Carruthers (USA) Invited
Sarah Claxton (GBR) Invited
Tatyana Dektaryeva (RUS) Invited
Cindy Roleder (GER) Invited

Men Pole vault
Name Status
Erik Balnuweit (GER) Invited
Gianni Frankis (GBR) Invited
Jeff Porter (USA) Invited
Shamar Sands (BAH) Invited
Sergey Shubenkov (RUS) Invited

Women Triple Jump
Name Status
Yamile Aldama (GBR) Invited
Jenny Elbe (GER) Invited
Alsu Murtazina (RUS) Invited
Trecia Smith (JAM) Invited
Amanda Smock (USA) Invited

Women T46 60m
Name Status
Ola Abidogun (GBR) Invited
Andrej Ekholm (SWE) Invited
Yohansson Nascimento (BRA) Invited
Kyle Powell (GBR) Invited
Antonio Souza (BRA) Invited
Tomoki Tagawa (JPN) Invited

Women F44/46 Long Jump
Name Status
Lenka Gajarska (SVK) Invited
Maya Nakanishi (JPN) Invited
Stefanie Reid (GBR) Invited
Mami Sato (JPN) Invited
Styliani Smaragdi (GRE) Invited

Women T11/12 60m
Name Status
Libby Clegg (GBR) Invited
Terezinha Guilhermina (BRA) Invited
Hanka Kolnikova (SVK) Invited

Women T37 60m
Name Status
Johanna Benson (NAM) Invited
Olivia Breen (GBR) Invited
Katrina Hart (GBR) Invited
Heather Jameson (IRL) Invited
Jenny McLoughlin (GBR) Invited
Maria Seifert (GER) Invited
Recent Videos
 PAST HEADLINES
 LATEST RESULTS
 UPCOMING EVENTS
Watch Athletics
©2017 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.