• Entry Lists Hanzekovic Memorial Zagreb - IAAF WCH

Article source: Athletics

Five London Olympic champions will line up today at Hanzekovic Memorial 2012 in Zagreb, Croatia- IAAF World Challenge meeting.

See live online broadcast of the event Here

Entry lists by event

Men Hammer Throw DOB PB  SB

MIĈUDA Mirko CRO   22 DEC 1989  74,06  70,27
HAKLITS Andras CRO   23 SEP 1977  80,41  73,95
JONS Mattias SWE   19 NOV 1982  76,12  76,12
ZIÓLKOWSKI Szymon POL  1 JUL 1976  83,38  78,51
SOKYRSKIYY Olexiy UKR   16 MAR 1985  78,91  78,91
KOZMUS Primoţ SLO  30 SEP 1979  82,58  79,36
MELICH Lukáš CZE  16 SEP 1980  79,44  79,44
IKONNIKOV Kirill RUS  5 MAR 1984  80,71  80,71
FAJDEK Pawel POL  4 JUN 1989  81,39  81,39
PARS Krisztián HUN  18 FEB 1982  82,45  82,28 

 

 Men Pole Vault DOB PB SB

SEDLAR Hrvoje CRO  15 JAN 1994  4,80  4,80
ROVAN Jurij SLO   23 JAN 1975  5,61  5,21
SIMMONS Kovey USA   14 FEB 1990  5,32  5,32
ARENTS Mareks LAT   6 AUG 1986  5,60  5,60
HORVAT Ivan CRO  17 AUG 1993  5,60  5,60
JENG Alhaji SWE  13 DEC 1981  5,80  5,72

 

Men Disucus Throw DOB PB  SB

STAHL Daniel SWE    27 AUG 1992  62,16  62,16
VARGA Roland Robert CRO  22 OCT 1977  67,20  62,44
FURTULA Danijel MNE  31 JUL 1992  63,79  63,79
GOWDA Vikas IND  5 JUL 1983  66,28  66,28
MARIĆ Martin CRO  19 APR 1984  66,53  66,53
CADEE Eric NED  15 FEB 1984  67,30  67,30
OKOYE Lawrence GBR  6 OCT 1991  68,24  68,24

 

Men Long Jump DOB PB  SB

ŠIMIĆ Sanjin CRO  4 JUN 1992  7,48  7,36
VIROVECZ István HUN  1 DEC 1989  7,72  7,72
PERVAN Dino CRO  12 JAN 1991  7,95  7,79
PRUGOVEĈKI Marko CRO 1 JAN 1987  8,00  8,00
JENSEN Morten DEN  2 DEC 1982  8,25  8,06
SHALIN Pavel RUS  15 APR 1987  8,25  8,08

 

Women Discus Throw DOB PB  SB

POSPÍŠILOVÁ-CECHLOVÁ Vera CZE  19 NOV 1978  67,71  60,94
TOMAŠEVIĆ Dragana SRB  14 JUN 1982  63,63  61,92
THURMOND Aretha USA  14 AUG 1976  65,86  63,44
ROBERT-MICHON Mélina FRA  18 JUL 1979  65,78  63,98
SENDRIUTÉ Zinaida LTU  20 DEC 1984  64,03  64,03
PERKOVIĆ Sandra CRO  21 JUN 1990  69,11  69,11

 

Women 400m DOB PB  SB

OKORO Marilyn GBR  23 SEP 2012  52,00  52,22
NAZAROVA Natalya RUS  26 MAY 1979  49,65  50,00
WHYTE Rosemarie JAM  8 SEP 1986  49,84  50,20
FEDORIVA Aleksandra RUS  13 SEP 1988  51,18  51,18
ROSOLOVÁ Denisa CZE  21 AUG 1986  50,84  52,10
BANOVIĆ Anita CRO  4 JUN 1984  53,15  53,23
KLOSTER Line NOR  27 FEB 1990  53,38  53,71

 

Men 400m DOB PB  SB

KOZLOWSKI Kacper POL  7 DEC 1986  45,24  45,89
MARCINISZYN Marcin POL  7 SEP 1982  45,27  45,63
ROONEY Martyn GBR  3 APR 1987  44,60  44,92
SOLOMON Duane USA  28 DEC 1984  45,98  45,98
RUŢIĆ Mateo CRO  16 AUG 1994  46,30  46,30

 

Women 100m DOB PB  SB

HAYES Chelsea USA  2 FEB 1988  11,15   11,15
TARMOH Jeneba USA  27 SEP 1989  11,07  11,07
JETER Carmelita USA  24 NOV 1979  10,64  10,78
BAILEY Aleen JAM  25 NOV 1980  11,04  11,04
WILLIAMS Charonda USA  27 MAR 1987  11,13  11,13
ONUORA Anyika GBR  28 OCT 1984  11,18  11,31

 

Women 100m hurdles DOB      PB   SB

DEKTYAREVA Tatyana RUS  1 AUG 1981  12,75  12,75
LOPES-SCHLIEP Priscilla CAN  26 AUG 1982  12,49  12,64
CRAWFORD Ginnie USA  7 SEP 1983  12,45  12,59
WELLS Kellie USA  16 JUL 1982  12,48  12,48
CASTLIN Kristi USA  7 JUL 1988  12,56  12,56
HARRISON Queen USA  10 SEP 1988  12,61  12,62
GEORGE Phylicia CAN  16 NOV 1987  12,65  12,65

 

Women Long Jump DOB   PB   SB

GAGIĆ Mirjana CRO  12 JUL 1990  6,26  6,26
VELDÁKOVÁ Jana CZE  3 JUN 1981    6,72  6,65
JIMOH Funmi USA  29 MAY 1984  6,96  6,82
KLISHINA Darya RUS  5 JAN 1991  7,05  6,93
PROCTOR Shara GBR  16 SEP 1988  6,95  6,95
GIPSON Whitney USA  20 SEP 1990  6,97  6,97
MIRONCHIK-IVANOVA Nastassia BLR  13 APR 1989  7,08  7,08
HAYES Chelsea USA  2 FEB 1988  7,10  7,10

 

Men Sot Put DOB   PB   SB

CHRISTENSEN Kim DEN  1 APR 1984  20,06  20,02
PREMERU Marin CRO  29 AUG 1990  20,45  20,45
MULABEGOVIĆ Nedţad CRO  4 FEB 1981  20,66  20,66
KOLAŠINAC Asmir SRB  15 OCT 1984  20,85  20,85
RODHE Justin CAN  17 OCT 1984  21,11  21,11
MARTIN Cory USA  22 MAY 1985  22,10  21,19
WHITING Ryan USA  24 NOV 1987  21,97  21,66
MAJEWSKI Tomasz POL  30 AUG 1981  21,95  21,89
HOFFA Reese USA  8 OCT 1977  22,43  22,00

 

Men 110m hurdles DOB    PB   SB

TOWNSEND Frederick USA  19 FEB 1982  13,39  13,39
BRATHWAITE Ryan BAR  6 JUN 1988  13,14  13,23
PORTER Jeff USA  27 NOV 1985  13,08  13,08
RICHARDSON Jason USA  4 APR 1986  12,98  12,98
OLIVER David USA  24 APR 1982  12,89  13,07
WILSON Ryan USA  19 DEC 1980  13,02      13,18
FOURIE Lehann RSA  16 FEB 1987  13.27  13,27
PAYNE David USA  24 JUL 1982  13,02  13,32

 

Men 3000m steeplechase DOB   PB    SB

YEGO Hillary Kipsang KEN  2 APR 1992  8:07,71  8:11,83
FARNOSOV Andrey RUS  9 JUL 1980  8:21,95  8:23,31
NGANGA Bernard Mbugua KEN  1 JAN 1985  8:05,88  8:08,33
TALEB Brahim MAR  16 FEB 1985  8:07,02  8:10,20
MUTAI Abel Kiprob KEN  2 OCT 1988  8:01,67  8:01,67
KIPTEREGE Elijah Chelimo KEN  20 APR 1987  8:10,63  8:12,84
BIRECH Jairus Kipchoge KEN  14 DEC 1992  8:03,43  8:03,43
LAGAT Haron (PM) KEN  15 AUG 1983  8:15,80  8:25,12

 

Men 1500m DOB   PB    SB

BREWER James GBR  18 JUN 1988  3:37,17  3:39,59
KOMEN Daniel KEN  17 MAY 1976  3:29,46
BETT Reuben KEN  6 NOV 1984  3:39,83
PETRAĈ Jan SLO  4 JUN 1995  3:50,58  3:50,58
DRIOUCH Hamza QAT  16 NOV 1994  3:33,69  3:33,69
GATHIMBA Gideon Mwangi KEN  9 MAR 1980  3:33,53  3:33,83
MAGUT James Kiplagat KEN  20 JUL 1990  3:34,60  3:34,60
KOWAL Yoann FRA  28 MAY 1987  3:33,75  3:35,03
WHEATING Andrew USA  21 NOV 1987  3:30,90  3:35,89
NGETICH Hillary Cheruiyot KEN  15 SEP 1995  3:36,43  3:36,43
CHEBOI Collins KEN  25 SEP 1987  3:32,08  3:32,08
NDIWA Cornelius KEN  17 DEC 1988  3:36,09  3:37,95
BREIT Stefan SUI  10 DEC 1987  3:40,61  3:40,61
MAKHLOUFI Taoufik ALG  29 APR 1988  3:30,80  3:30,80
NDIKU Caleb Mwangangi KEN  9 OCT 1992  3:32,02  3:32,39
SEUREI Benson (PM) KEN  27 MAR 1988  3:31,61  3:31,61
SCHERER Matthew (PM) USA  21 NOV 1983       PACE

 

Men 100m DOB   PB     SB

SPEARMON Wallace USA  24 DEC 1984  9,96  10,27
COLLINS Kim SKN  5 APR 1976  9,98  10,01
FRATER Michael JAM  6 OCT 1982  9,88  9,94
BAILEY Ryan USA  13 APR 1989  9,88  9,88
ASHMEADE Nickel JAM  7 APR 1990  9,93  9,93
PATTON Darvis USA  4 DEC 1977  9,89  9,96
KIMMONS Trell USA  13 JUL 1985  9,95  10,02
FORSYTHE Mario JAM  30 OCT 1985  9,95  10,18

 

Women 800m DOB    PB   SB

CICHOCKA Angelika POL  15 MAR 1988  2:00,20  2:01,71
CUMMINS Diane CAN  19 JAN 1974  1:58,39  2:00,62
KOFANOVA Elena RUS  8 AUG 1988  1:57,77  1:57,77
VESSEY Maggie USA   23 DEC 1981  1:57,84  1:59,98
CHEBET Winny KEN   20 DEC 1990  2:00,33  2:00,33
PIERCE Anna USA   31 MAR 1984  1:58,80  2:00,49
MARTINEZ Brenda USA   8 SEP 1987  2:00,85  2:01,43
BELLEAU-BÉLIVEAU Karine CAN   29 DEC 1983  2:02,04  2:02,04
ROSOLOVÁ Denisa (PM) CZE  21 AUG 1986  2:11,70

 

Women 200m DOB    PB    SB

BAILEY Aleen JAM  25 NOV 1980  22,33  22,84
FEDORIVA Aleksandra RUS  13 SEP 1988  22,19  22,19
FELIX Allyson USA  18 NOV 1985  21,69  21,69
TARMOH Jeneba USA  27 SEP 1989  22,28  22,35
WILLIAMS Charonda USA  27 MAR 1987  22,52  22,52
ONUORA Anyika GBR  28 OCT 1984  22,93  22,93

Recent Videos
» UCI Trials World Cup Antwerp (BEL) - Live Stream
24 September 2017 at 00:00 (UTC)
» BMW Berlin Marathon 2017 (GER) - Live Stream
24 September 2017 at 07:15 (UTC)
ADD
LATEST RESULTS
UPCOMING EVENTS
Watch Athletics
©2017 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.