• Start Lists Diamond League Birmingham

Article source: Athletics

  Official start lists for Diamond League meeting Birmingham,UK

Live broadcast will start at 17:00 EU time. See more about live webcast HERE.

Women's Javelin

Athlete DATE OF BIRTH Nation PB SB
HJÁLMSDÓTTIR Ásdís
28.10.1985
ISL
62.77
62.77
MITCHELL Kathryn
10.07.1982
AUS
64.34
64.34
MOLITOR Katharina
08.11.1983
GER
64.67
63.20
OBERGFÖLL Christina
22.08.1981
GER
70.20
64.59
PALAMEIKA Madara
18.06.1987
LAT
64.51
62.74
REBRYK Vira
25.02.1989
UKR
66.86
66.86
ŠPOTÁKOVÁ Barbora
30.06.1981
CZE
72.28
69.55
VILJOEN Sunette
06.10.1983
RSA
69.35
69.35

Women's Triple Jump

Athlete DATE OF BIRTH Nation PB SB
DA SILVA COSTA Keila
06.02.1983
BRA
14.57
14.31
LEBEDEVA Tatyana
21.07.1976
RUS
15.34
14.68
MAMONA Patrícia
21.11.1988
POR
14.52
14.52
RYPAKOVA Olga
30.11.1984
KAZ
15.25
14.98
SALADUKHA Olha
04.06.1983
UKR
14.99
14.99
SMITH Trecia Kaye
05.11.1975
JAM
15.16
14.35
VELĎÁKOVÁ Dana
03.06.1981
SVK
14.51
14.36
WILLIAMS Kimberly
03.11.1988
JAM
14.53
14.53

Women Pole Vault
Athlete DATE OF BIRTH Nation PB SB
BOYD Alana
10.05.1984
AUS
4.76
4.76
MURER Fabiana
16.03.1981
BRA
4.85
4.77
PTÁČNÍKOVÁ Jiřina
20.05.1986
CZE
4.66
4.65
RYZIH Lisa
27.09.1988
GER
4.65
4.65
SAXER Mary
21.06.1987
USA
4.60
4.53
SILVA Yarisley
01.06.1987
CUB
4.75
4.75
SPIEGELBURG Silke
17.03.1986
GER
4.82
4.82
STRUTZ Martina
04.11.1981
GER
4.80
4.60
SUHR Jennifer
05.02.1982
USA
4.92
4.81

Women 100m
Athlete DATE OF BIRTH Nation PB SB
ANDERSON Alexandria
28.01.1987
USA
11.01
11.12
ASUMNU Gloria
22.05.1985
NGR
11.03
11.13
BAILEY Aleen
25.11.1980
JAM
11.04
11.04
BARBER Mikele
04.10.1980
USA
11.02
11.13
BLOOR Louise
21.09.1985
GBR
11.51
11.59
DOUGLAS Montell
24.01.1986
GBR
11.05
11.47
FRASER-PRYCE Shelly-Ann
27.12.1986
JAM
10.70
10.70
JETER Carmelita
24.11.1979
USA
10.64
10.78
JONES Hayley
04.09.1988
GBR
11.42
11.42
OKAGBARE Blessing
09.10.1988
NGR
10.92
10.92
ONUORA Anyika
28.10.1984
GBR
11.18
11.31
SIMPSON Sherone
12.08.1984
JAM
10.82
11.01
SOUMARE Myriam
29.10.1986
FRA
11.07
11.07
WELLS Kellie
16.07.1982
USA
11.50
WILLIAMS Lauryn
11.09.1983
USA
10.88
11.15
WILLIAMS Charonda
27.03.1987
USA
11.13
11.13

Women 1500m
Athlete DATE OF BIRTH Nation PB SB
BUCKMAN Zoe
21.12.1988
AUS
4:05.03
4:05.03
ENGLAND Hannah
06.03.1987
GBR
4:01.89
4:04.05
LANGAT Nancy Jebet
22.08.1981
KEN
4:00.13
4:09.10
MALOY Elizabeth
10.08.1985
USA
4:08.12
4:08.12
OBIRI Hellen
13.12.1989
KEN
3:59.68
3:59.68
PIERCE Anna
31.03.1984
USA
3:59.38
4:05.42
STELLINGWERFF Hilary
07.08.1981
CAN
4:05.08
4:05.08
SUJEW Diana
02.11.1990
GER
4:05.71
4:05.71
WEIGHTMAN Laura
01.07.1991
GBR
4:02.99
4:02.99


Women Shot Put
Athlete DATE OF BIRTH Nation PB SB
ADAMS Valerie
06.10.1984
NZL
21.24
21.11
BOREL Cleopatra
03.10.1979
TRI
19.42
18.69
CARTER Michelle
12.10.1985
USA
19.86
19.60
FRANCIS Eden
19.10.1988
GBR
17.24
17.24
KOLODKO Yevgeniya
02.07.1990
RUS
20.48
20.48
MIKHNEVICH Natalya
25.05.1982
BLR
20.70
19.77
SCHWANITZ Christina
24.12.1985
GER
19.31
19.05
TERLECKI Josephine
17.02.1986
GER
18.87
18.87


Women 400m
Athlete DATE OF BIRTH Nation PB SB
COX Shana
22.01.1985
GBR
50.84
51.54
HASTINGS Natasha
23.07.1986
USA
49.84
50.72
MCCORORY Francena
20.10.1988
USA
50.06
50.06
OHURUOGU Christine
17.05.1984
GBR
49.61
49.70
SANDERS Nicola
23.06.1982
GBR
49.65
52.33
TROTTER DeeDee
08.12.1982
USA
49.64
49.72
WHYTE Rosemarie
08.09.1986
JAM
49.84
50.62
WILLIAMS Shericka
17.09.1985
JAM
49.32
50.34


Women 400m Hurdles
Athlete DATE OF BIRTH Nation PB SB
ANTYUKH Natalya
26.06.1981
RUS
52.70
52.70
CHILD Eilidh
20.02.1987
GBR
54.96
54.96
DAVYDOVA Irina
27.05.1988
RUS
53.77
53.77
HEJNOVÁ Zuzana
19.12.1986
CZE
53.29
53.38
OUÉDRAOGO Elodie
27.02.1981
BEL
55.20
55.20
ROSOLOVÁ Denisa
21.08.1986
CZE
54.24
54.24
SHAKES-DRAYTON Perri
21.12.1988
GBR
53.77
53.77
SPENCER Kaliese
06.05.1987
JAM
52.79
53.49


Men High Jump
Athlete DATE OF BIRTH Nation PB SB
BARSHIM AHMED Moutaz Essa
24.06.1991
QAT
2.39
2.39
GRABARZ Robbie
03.10.1987
GBR
2.37
2.37
HANANY Mickaël
25.03.1983
FRA
2.32
2.31
MASON Michael
30.09.1986
CAN
2.31
2.31
NIETO Jamie
02.11.1976
USA
2.34
2.31
SILNOV Andrey
09.09.1984
RUS
2.38
2.37
THOMAS Donald
01.07.1984
BAH
2.35
2.27
UKHOV Ivan
29.03.1986
RUS
2.39
2.39
WILLIAMS Jesse
27.12.1983
USA
2.37
2.36


Men 3000m Steeplechase
Athlete DATE OF BIRTH Nation PB SB
ABDI Youcef
07.12.1977
AUS
8:16.36
8:21.98
BIRECH Jairus Kipchoge
14.12.1992
KEN
8:03.43
8:03.43
CABRAL Donald
12.12.1989
USA
8:19.14
8:19.14
GENEST Alexandre
30.06.1986
CAN
8:19.33
8:22.62
LAGAT Haron
15.08.1983
KEN
8:15.80
8:25.18
MULLETT Rob
31.07.1987
GBR
8:31.62
8:31.62
MUTAI Abel Kiprop
02.10.1988
KEN
8:01.67
8:01.67
OSLIZLO Łukasz
14.05.1989
POL
8:27.61
8:27.61
SIGUENI Hicham
30.01.1993
MAR
8:21.78
8:21.78


Men Long Jump
Athlete DATE OF BIRTH Nation PB SB
CLAYE Will
03.06.1991
USA
8.29
8.25
JEGEDE J.J.
03.10.1985
GBR
8.11
8.11
MENKOV Aleksandr
07.12.1990
RUS
8.28
8.24
MISANS Elvijs
04.04.1989
LAT
7.96
7.96
RUTHERFORD Greg
17.11.1986
GBR
8.35
8.35
TAYLOR Christian
18.06.1990
USA
8.19
8.12
TOMLINSON Chris
15.09.1981
GBR
8.35
8.26
WATT Mitchell
25.03.1988
AUS
8.54
8.28


Men 400m
Athlete DATE OF BIRTH Nation PB SB
BORLÉE Jonathan
22.02.1988
BEL
44.43
44.43
MCDONALD Rusheen
17.08.1992
JAM
45.10
45.10
ROONEY Martyn
03.04.1987
GBR
44.60
44.92
SANTOS Luguelín
12.11.1993
DOM
44.45
44.45
SMITH Calvin
10.12.1987
USA
44.81
45.34
TAYLOR Angelo
29.12.1978
USA
44.05
44.97
WILLIAMS Conrad
20.03.1982
GBR
45.08
45.08
YOUSIF Rabah
11.12.1986
SUD
45.13
45.13


Men Discus
Athlete DATE OF BIRTH Nation PB SB
ALEKNA Virgilijus
13.02.1972
LTU
73.88
70.28
BUHARI Abdul
26.06.1982
GBR
65.44
65.24
CASANAS Yénnifer Frank
18.10.1978
ESP
67.91
67.74
HARRADINE Ben
14.10.1982
AUS
67.53
67.53
HARTING Robert
18.10.1984
GER
70.66
70.66
KANTER Gerd
06.05.1979
EST
73.38
68.03
MAŁACHOWSKI Piotr
07.06.1983
POL
69.83
68.94
OKOYE Lawrence
06.10.1991
GBR
68.24
68.24


Men 110m Hurdles
Athlete DATE OF BIRTH Nation PB SB
BRATHWAITE Ryan
06.06.1988
BAR
13.14
13.23
CLARKE Lawrence
12.03.1990
GBR
13.31
13.31
FOURIE Lehann
16.02.1987
RSA
13.28
13.28
MERRITT Aries
24.07.1985
USA
12.92
12.92
OLIVER David
24.04.1982
USA
12.89
13.07
PARCHMENT Hansle
17.06.1990
JAM
13.12
13.12
RICHARDSON Jason
04.04.1986
USA
12.98
12.98
WILSON Ryan
19.12.1980
USA
13.02
13.18


Women 800m
Athlete DATE OF BIRTH Nation PB SB
BECKWITH Molly
04.08.1987
USA
1:59.12
1:59.18
CHEBET Winny
20.12.1990
KEN
2:00.33
2:00.33
JELIMO Pamela
05.12.1989
KEN
1:54.01
1:56.76
JUDD Jessica
07.01.1995
GBR
2:00.96
2:00.96
OKORO Marilyn
23.09.1984
GBR
1:58.45
1:59.33
SAVINOVA Mariya
13.08.1985
RUS
1:55.87
1:56.19
SHARP Lynsey
11.07.1990
GBR
2:00.52
2:00.52
SIMPSON Jemma
10.02.1984
GBR
1:58.74
2:00.72
VESSEY Maggie
23.12.1981
USA
1:57.84
1:59.98


Men 1500m
Athlete DATE OF BIRTH Nation PB SB
BADDELEY Andrew
20.06.1982
GBR
3:34.36
3:35.19
BIRGEN Bethwell
06.08.1988
KEN
3:31.00
3:31.00
BRANNEN Nathan
08.09.1982
CAN
3:34.22
3:34.22
BREWER James
18.06.1988
GBR
3:37.17
3:39.72
BROOKS Niall
08.07.1991
GBR
3:38.62
3:40.04
CENTROWITZ Matthew
18.10.1989
USA
3:31.96
3:31.96
CHEPSEBA Nixon Kiplimo
12.12.1990
KEN
3:29.77
3:29.77
GATHIMBA Gideon
09.03.1980
KEN
3:33.53
3:33.83
GEBREMEDHIN Mekonnen
11.10.1988
ETH
3:31.45
3:31.45
GRICE Charlie
07.11.1993
GBR
3:41.16
3:41.16
IGUIDER Abdelaati
25.03.1987
MAR
3:31.47
3:33.99
KIPLAGAT Silas
20.08.1989
KEN
3:29.27
3:29.63
MAGUT James Kiplagat
20.07.1990
KEN
3:34.60
3:34.60
MANZANO Leonel
12.09.1984
USA
3:32.37
3:34.08
ROTICH Andrew Kiptoo
01.01.1987
KEN
3:43.43

Women 3000m
Athlete DATE OF BIRTH Nation PB SB
ANTENEH Emebet
13.01.1992
ETH
8:43.20
8:43.20
BLEASDALE Julia
09.09.1981
GBR
9:14.93
BURKA Gelete
23.01.1986
ETH
8:25.92
8:45.09
CHERONO Mercy
07.05.1991
KEN
8:38.51
8:38.51
CHERUIYOT Vivian Jepkemoi
11.09.1983
KEN
8:28.66
8:46.44
ERDMANN Tara
14.06.1989
USA
GORECKA Emelia
29.01.1994
GBR
9:09.43
9:09.43
KIBIWOT Viola Jelagat
22.12.1983
KEN
8:40.14
8:50.63
KIPYEGO Sally
19.12.1985
KEN
8:35.89
8:35.89
MASAI Magdalene
04.04.1993
KEN
9:01.63
9:01.63
NJOROGE Mercy Wanjiku
10.06.1986
KEN
8:48.16
NYARUAI Veronica
29.10.1989
KEN
8:40.81
8:40.81
PARKER Barbara
08.11.1982
GBR
9:02.92

Men 200m
Athlete DATE OF BIRTH Nation PB SB
ASHMEADE Nickel
07.04.1990
JAM
19.91
19.94
BAILEY Ryan
13.04.1989
USA
20.10
FORSYTHE Mario
30.10.1985
JAM
20.29
20.33
GAY Tyson
09.08.1982
USA
19.58
GEMILI Adam
06.10.1993
GBR
20.61
20.61
MALCOLM Christian
03.06.1979
GBR
20.08
20.46
MARTINA Churandy
03.07.1984
NED
19.85
19.85
SPEARMON Wallace
24.12.1984
USA
19.65
19.90

Men 2 Mile run
Athlete DATE OF BIRTH Nation    
CURTIS Bobby
28.11.1984
USA
FARAH Mo
23.03.1983
GBR
HEATH Garrett
03.11.1985
USA
KIPTOO Mark Kosgei
21.06.1976
KEN
MCCORMICK Nick
11.09.1981
GBR
MEUCCI Daniele
07.10.1985
ITA
MURRAY Ross
08.10.1990
GBR
MUTAHI Sammy Alex
01.06.1989
KEN
TAYLOR Jonathan
10.10.1987
GBR
THOMPSON Chris
17.04.1981
GBR
TORRENCE David
26.11.1985
USA




Latest Videos
» Karlstad Grand Prix (SWE) - Live Stream
25 July 2018 at 00:00 (UTC)


Flash News

 PAST HEADLINES
 LATEST RESULTS
 UPCOMING EVENTS
Watch Athletics
©2018 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.