• Entry Lists DL Lausanne Available

Article source: Athletics

Official  heats sheat for Lausanne Diamond League meeting "Atletisma" are  now announced. Meeting is scheduled to start at 20:00 Central Europe time on August 23.

Check back with watchathletics.com for live streaming online.

Men 200m

Athlete DATE OF BIRTH Nation PB SB
ANDERSON Marvin
12.05.1982
JAM
20.06
20.21
ASHMEADE Nickel
07.04.1990
JAM
19.91
19.94
BOLT Usain
21.08.1986
JAM
19.19
19.32
MARTINA Churandy
03.07.1984
NED
19.94
19.94
QUIÑÓNEZ Alex
11.08.1989
ECU
20.28
20.28
SPEARMON Wallace
24.12.1984
USA
19.65
19.90
WEIR Warren
31.10.1989
JAM
19.84
19.84
YOUNG Jason
21.03.1991
JAM
19.86
19.86

 

Men Discus Throw

Athlete DATE OF BIRTH Nation PB SB
ALEKNA Virgilijus
13.02.1972
LTU
73.88
70.28
CADÉE Erik
15.02.1984
NED
67.30
67.30
CASANAS Yénnifer Frank
18.10.1978
ESP
67.91
67.74
HADADI Ehsan
20.01.1985
IRI
69.32
68.20
HARRADINE Ben
14.10.1982
AUS
67.53
67.53
KANTER Gerd
06.05.1979
EST
73.38
68.03
MAŁACHOWSKI Piotr
07.06.1983
POL
69.83
68.94
OKOYE Lawrence
06.10.1991
GBR
68.24
68.24
WIERIG Martin
10.06.1987
GER
68.33

68.33  


Women Triple Jump

Athlete DATE OF BIRTH Nation PB SB
ALDAMA Yamilé
14.08.1972
GBR
15.29
14.65
KNYAZHEVA Hanna
25.09.1989
UKR
14.71
14.71
LEBEDEVA Tatyana
21.07.1976
RUS
15.34
14.68
RYPAKOVA Olga
30.11.1984
KAZ
15.25
14.98
SALADUKHA Olha
04.06.1983
UKR
14.99
14.99
ŠESTAK Marija
17.04.1979
SLO
15.03
14.26
VALYUKEVICH Viktoriya
22.05.1982
RUS
14.85
14.64
WILLIAMS Kimberly
03.11.1988
JAM
14.53
14.53



Women Javelin

Athlete DATE OF BIRTH Nation PB SB
ABAKUMOVA Mariya
15.01.1986
RUS
71.99
66.86
HJÁLMSDÓTTIR Ásdís
28.10.1985
ISL
62.77
62.77
KLIMEŠOVÁ Jarmila
09.02.1981
CZE
62.60
60.96
OBERGFÖLL Christina
22.08.1981
GER
70.20
64.59
PALAMEIKA Madara
18.06.1987
LAT
64.51
60.73
REBRYK Vira
25.02.1989
UKR
66.86
66.86
ŠPOTÁKOVÁ Barbora
30.06.1981
CZE
72.28
69.55
STAHL Linda
02.10.1985
GER
66.81
64.91
VILJOEN Sunette
06.10.1983
RSA
69.35
69.35


Women Shot Put

Athlete DATE OF BIRTH Nation PB SB
ADAMS Valerie
06.10.1984
NZL
21.24
21.11
BOREL Cleopatra
03.10.1979
TRI
19.42
18.69
CARTER Michelle
12.10.1985
USA
19.86
19.42
KOLODKO Yevgeniya
02.07.1990
RUS
20.48
20.48
MIKHNEVICH Natalya
25.05.1982
BLR
20.70
19.77
ROSA Chiara
28.01.1983
ITA
19.15
18.63
TARASOVA Irina
15.04.1987
RUS
19.35
19.35
TERLECKI Josephine
17.02.1986
GER
18.87
18.87

 

Men Pole Vault

Athlete DATE OF BIRTH Nation PB SB
BORGES Lázaro
19.06.1986
CUB
5.90
5.60
FILIPPIDIS Konstantinos
26.11.1986
GRE
5.76
5.76
HOLZDEPPE Raphael
28.09.1989
GER
5.91
5.91
HOOKER Steven
16.07.1982
AUS
6.00
5.72
LAVILLENIE Renaud
18.09.1986
FRA
6.01
5.97
LEWIS Steve
20.05.1986
GBR
5.82
5.82
LUKYANENKO Yevgeniy
23.01.1985
RUS
6.01
5.75
MESNIL Romain
13.07.1977
FRA
5.95
5.72
MOHR Malte
27.06.1986
GER
5.91
5.91
OTTO Björn
16.10.1977
GER
5.92
5.92
STARODUBTSEV Dmitriy
03.01.1986
RUS
5.75
5.75
WALKER Brad
21.06.1981
USA
6.04
5.90


Women 400m Hurdles
Athlete DATE OF BIRTH Nation PB SB
ANTYUKH Natalya
26.06.1981
RUS
52.70
52.70
DAVYDOVA Irina
27.05.1988
RUS
53.77
53.77
HEJNOVÁ Zuzana
19.12.1986
CZE
53.29
53.38
ODUMOSU Ajoke
27.10.1987
NGR
54.40
54.40
SHAKES-DRAYTON Perri
21.12.1988
GBR
53.77
53.77
SPENCER Kaliese
06.05.1987
JAM
52.79
53.66
WALKER Melaine
01.03.1983
JAM
52.42
54.44
YAROSHCHUK Hanna
24.11.1989
UKR
54.35
54.35

Women 100m Hurdles

Athlete DATE OF BIRTH Nation PB SB
CASTLIN Kristi
07.07.1988
USA
12.56
12.56
CRAWFORD Virginia
07.09.1983
USA
12.45
12.59
GEORGE Phylicia
16.11.1987
CAN
12.65
12.65
HARPER Dawn
13.05.1984
USA
12.37
12.37
HARRISON Queen
10.09.1988
USA
12.61
12.79
LOPES-SCHLIEP Priscilla
26.08.1982
CAN
12.49
12.64
SCHROTT Beate
15.04.1988
AUT
12.82
12.82
WELLS Kellie
16.07.1982
USA
12.48
12.48



Men 1500m

Athlete DATE OF BIRTH Nation PB SB
BARUSEI Geofrey
01.01.1994
KEN
3:33.39
3:33.39
BIRGEN Bethwell
06.08.1988
KEN
3:31.00
3:31.00
CENTROWITZ Matthew
18.10.1989
USA
3:34.46
3:34.90
CHEBOI Collins
25.09.1987
KEN
3:32.08
3:32.08
CHEPSEBA Nixon Kiplimo
12.12.1990
KEN
3:29.77
3:29.77
GATHIMBA Gideon
09.03.1980
KEN
3:33.53
3:34.14
GEBREMEDHIN Mekonnen
11.10.1988
ETH
3:31.45
3:31.45
KIPLAGAT Silas
20.08.1989
KEN
3:29.27
3:29.63
KOMBICH Ismail Kipngetich
16.01.1985
KEN
3:33.31
3:38.31
KOWAL Yoann
28.05.1987
FRA
3:33.75
3:35.03
MANZANO Leonel
12.09.1984
USA
3:32.37
3:34.79
NDIKU Caleb Mwangangi
09.10.1992
KEN
3:32.02
3:33.85
ROTICH Andrew Kiptoo
01.01.1987
KEN
3:43.43
RUPP Galen
08.05.1986
USA
3:34.75
3:34.75
SEUREI Benson
27.03.1988
KEN
3:31.61
3:31.61
WILLIS Nick
25.04.1983
NZL
3:30.35
3:30.35

 

Men High Jump

Athlete DATE OF BIRTH Nation PB SB
BARSHIM AHMED Moutaz Essa
24.06.1991
QAT
2.35
2.35
BONDARENKO Bohdan
30.08.1989
UKR
2.31
2.31
GRABARZ Robbie
03.10.1987
GBR
2.36
2.36
MASON Michael
30.09.1986
CAN
2.31
2.31
MOFFATT Keith
14.10.1984
USA
2.30
2.20
NIETO Jamie
02.11.1976
USA
2.34
2.31
PROTSENKO Andriy
20.05.1988
UKR
2.31
2.31
SHUSTOV Aleksandr
13.08.1984
RUS
2.36
2.35
THOMAS Donald
01.07.1984
BAH
2.35
2.27
UKHOV Ivan
29.03.1986
RUS
2.39
2.39
WILLIAMS Jesse
27.12.1983
USA
2.37
2.36


Men 400m
Athlete DATE OF BIRTH Nation PB SB
BORLÉE Kevin
22.02.1988
BEL
44.56
44.56
GORDON Lalonde
25.11.1988
TRI
44.52
44.52
JAMES Kirani
01.09.1992
GRN
43.94
43.94
MASLÁK Pavel
21.02.1991
CZE
44.91
44.91
MCDONALD Rusheen
17.08.1992
JAM
45.10
45.10
ROONEY Martyn
03.04.1987
GBR
44.60
44.92
SANTOS Luguelín
12.11.1993
DOM
44.45
44.45
WILLIAMS Conrad
20.03.1982
GBR
45.08
45.08


Long Jump Women
Athlete DATE OF BIRTH Nation PB SB
DELOACH Janay
12.10.1985
USA
7.03
7.03
KOLCHANOVA Lyudmila
01.10.1979
RUS
7.21
6.87
MIRONCHIK-IVANOVA Nastassia
13.04.1989
BLR
7.08
7.08
NAZAROVA Anna
14.03.1986
RUS
7.11
7.11
OKAGBARE Blessing
09.10.1988
NGR
6.97
6.97
PROCTOR Shara
16.09.1988
GBR
6.95
6.95
RADEVIČA Ineta
13.07.1981
LAT
6.92
6.88
REESE Brittney
09.09.1986
USA
7.19
7.15
SHUTKOVA Veronika
26.05.1986
BLR
7.01
7.01
SOKOLOVA Yelena
23.07.1986
RUS
7.07
7.07


Women 100m

Athlete DATE OF BIRTH Nation PB SB
AHOURE Murielle
23.08.1987
CIV
10.99
10.99
BAPTISTE Kelly-Ann
14.10.1986
TRI
10.84
10.86
CAMPBELL-BROWN Veronica
15.05.1982
JAM
10.76
10.81
FRASER-PRYCE Shelly-Ann
27.12.1986
JAM
10.70
10.70
JETER Carmelita
24.11.1979
USA
10.64
10.78
POVH Olesya
18.10.1987
UKR
11.08
11.08
STEWART Kerron
16.04.1984
JAM
10.75
10.94
TARMOH Jeneba
27.09.1989
USA
11.07
11.07



Men 3000m Steeple

Athlete DATE OF BIRTH Nation PB SB
ABDI Youcef
07.12.1977
AUS
8:16.36
8:21.98
AKDAG Tarik Langat
16.06.1988
TUR
8:08.59
8:17.85
BIRECH Jairus Kipchoge
14.12.1992
KEN
8:03.43
8:03.43
CABRAL Donald
12.12.1989
USA
8:19.14
8:19.14
CHELIMO Elijah
20.04.1987
KEN
8:10.63
8:12.84
FARNOSOV Andrey
09.07.1980
RUS
8:21.95
8:21.95
GARI Roba
12.04.1982
ETH
8:06.16
8:06.16
KIPRUTO Conselus
08.12.1994
KEN
8:03.49
8:03.49
KOECH Paul Kipsiele
10.11.1981
KEN
7:54.31
7:54.31
LUCHIANOV Ion
31.01.1981
MDA
8:18.97
8:22.09
MUTAI Abel Kiprop
02.10.1988
KEN
8:01.67
8:01.67
NGANGA Bernard
01.01.1985
KEN
8:05.88
8:09.23
TERER Patrick Kipyegon
06.07.1989
KEN
8:13.96
8:33.19
YEGO Hillary Kipsang
02.04.1992
KEN
8:07.71
8:11.83


Men 110m Hurdles

Athlete DATE OF BIRTH Nation PB SB
BROWN Joel
31.01.1980
USA
13.20
13.23
DARIEN Garfield
22.12.1987
FRA
13.15
13.15
MERRITT Aries
24.07.1985
USA
12.92
12.92
OLIVER David
24.04.1982
USA
12.89
13.07
PARCHMENT Hansle
17.06.1990
JAM
13.12
13.12
PORTER Jeff
27.11.1985
USA
13.08
13.08
RICHARDSON Jason
04.04.1986
USA
12.98
12.98
SHUBENKOV Sergey
10.10.1990
RUS
13.09
13.09


Women 800m
Athlete DATE OF BIRTH Nation PB SB
JAMAL Maryam Yusuf
16.09.1984
BRN
1:57.80
2:00.44
JELIMO Pamela
05.12.1989
KEN
1:54.01
1:56.76
KOFANOVA Yelena
08.08.1988
RUS
1:57.77
1:57.77
KUPINA Yekaterina
02.02.1986
RUS
1:59.85
1:59.85
LUPU Nataliya
14.11.1987
UKR
1:58.46
1:58.46
MARACHEVA Irina
29.09.1984
RUS
1:57.82
1:57.82
NIYONSABA Francine
05.05.1993
BDI
1:58.67
1:58.67
POISTOGOVA Yekaterina
01.03.1991
RUS
1:57.53
1:57.53
SAVINOVA Mariya
13.08.1985
RUS
1:55.87
1:56.19
STELLINGWERFF Hilary
07.08.1981
CAN
2:02.01
2:02.01


Men 100m
Athlete DATE OF BIRTH Nation PB SB
BAILEY Ryan
13.04.1989
USA
9.88
9.88
BLAKE Yohan
26.12.1989
JAM
9.75
9.75
BLEDMAN Keston
08.03.1988
TRI
9.86
9.86
CARTER Nesta
10.11.1985
JAM
9.78
9.95
GAY Tyson
09.08.1982
USA
9.69
9.80
SAIDY NDURE Jaysuma
01.07.1984
NOR
9.99
10.13
THOMPSON Richard
07.06.1985
TRI
9.85
9.96
VICAUT Jimmy
27.02.1992
FRA
10.07
10.11


Women 3000m

Athlete DATE OF BIRTH Nation PB SB
AGA Ruti
16.01.1994
ETH
ANTENEH Emebet
13.01.1992
ETH
8:43.20
8:43.20
AYALEW Wude
04.07.1987
ETH
8:30.93
BELETE Almenesh
26.07.1989
BEL
8:51.76
9:00.79
BELETE Mimi
09.06.1988
BRN
8:32.18
8:43.64
BURKA Gelete
23.01.1986
ETH
8:25.92
8:48.92
CHERONO Mercy
07.05.1991
KEN
8:38.51
8:38.51
CONLEY Kim
14.03.1986
USA
9:01.47
9:01.47
DIRIBA Buze
09.02.1994
ETH
8:39.65
8:39.65
GEBRESLASE Gotytom
15.01.1995
ETH
8:56.36
9:00.97
GEBRU Azemra
05.05.1992
ETH
8:40.01
8:40.01
KIBET Sylvia Jebiwot
28.03.1984
KEN
8:37.48
8:39.14
MALOY Elizabeth
10.08.1985
USA
8:50.95
8:50.95
NYARUAI Veronica
29.10.1989
KEN
8:40.81
8:40.81
ROWBURY Shannon
14.09.1984
USA
8:31.38
8:39.83
SIMPSON Jenny
23.08.1986
USA
8:48.72
8:48.72
WAFULA Lydia

Women 4x100m USB Trophy

Athlete DATE OF BIRTH Nation    
BELARUS 
---
BLR
GREAT BRITAIN & N.I. 
---
GBR
JAMAICA 
---
JAM
POLAND 
---
POL
SWITZERLAND 
---
SUI
SWITZERLAND U20 
---
SUI
UKRAINE 
---
UKR




 








 

Recent Videos
 PAST HEADLINES
 LATEST RESULTS
 UPCOMING EVENTS
Watch Athletics
©2018 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.