Full Results: Cork City Sports 2018 - Athletics Live Streaming, videos, news, results - Watch Athletics

• Full Results: Cork City Sports 2018

Article source: Athletics

Results: 2018 Cork City Sports - Monday, July 16.

 www.timetronics.be

Inter-Firm Relay Race Women Evening Echo Time :18:41
Heat:1
	1				Cork Ladies Football	2:01.05
	2				GE Healthcare       	2:10.82
	3				PWC                 	2:13.94
	4				Cork County Council 	2:22.78
	5				Pepsico             	2:27.47
	6				Evening Echo        	2:35.47
				

Inter-Firm Relay Race Men KBC Bank Time :18:42
Heat:1
	1				Grove Carpentry     	1:33.11
	2				GE Healthcare 'A'   	1:46.37
	3				PWC                 	1:48.38
	4				GE Healthcare 'B'   	1:49.69
	5				Leisureworld        	1:51.39
	6				Prison Service      	1:52.97
	7				Johnson Controls    	1:54.21
	8				Cork County Council 	1:57.48
	9				CIT                 	1:57.59
	10				Evening Echo        	1:59.02
	11				AIB                 	2:22.56
					Leisureworld        	DNS
					PBC                 	DNS     		

3000m Open Men Leisureworld Time :18:48
Heat:1
	1	1321	Landers Damien           	ENNI 	8:31.82			
	2	1301	Byrne Evan               	TOGH 	8:34.34			
	3	1307	Finn Daire               	DCHA 	8:39.89			
	4	1309	McGrath Sean             	ECOR 	8:42.28			
	5	1305	Fox  David               	LEVA 	8:42.70			
	6	1312	Doyle Sean               	ANBR 	8:43.71			
	7	1308	Moloney Paul             	MLOW 	8:45.17			
	8	1306	Chesser Kevin            	ENNI 	8:47.53			
	9	1310	Daly Johnny              	UNAT 	8:49.55			
	10	1320	Daly Finley              	SLIG 	8:52.08			
	11	1304	Shanahan Niall           	ANBR 	8:52.69			
	12	1324	Hayward Nate             	LEVA 	8:57.58			
	13	1325	Chesser Patrick          	ENNI 	9:03.82			
	14	1317	Devane Conor             	ENNI 	9:13.22			
	15	1303	Kelly Cormac             	STAB 	9:17.24			
	16	1318	Harrington Michael       	DURR 	9:20.24			
	17	1311	Richardson Heywood       	LEVA 	9:21.09			
	18	1322	Deasy Ben                	ENNI 	9:32.52			
		1323	Whitelaw John            	MGAR 	DNS   			
		1319	Coleman Kevin            	THUR 	DNS   			
		1316	Murray-Good James        	OLDA 	DNS   			
		1315	O'Connor Rory            	NCOR 	DNS   			
		1314	Boylan Jack              	DLER 	DNS   			
		1313	Casey Ruairi             	TOGH 	DNS   			
		1302	Moran Padraig            	MGAR 	DNF   			

1500m Junior Women Glenilen Farm Time :18:49
Heat:1
	1	1401	O'Sullivan Sophie        	01	BMOR 	4:22.22			
	2	1402	Cotter Stephanie         	99	WMUS 	4:22.52			
	3	1408	McGoldrick Aoibhinn      	99	RAHE 	4:38.77			
	4	1407	O'Brien Shona            	00	GNEV 	4:42.53			
	5	1410	Holmes Lucy              	02	WWFO 	4:42.69			
	6	1404	O'Neill Meabh            	02	DOHE 	4:44.96			
	7	1411	O'Keeffe Lucy            	02	YOUG 	4:46.33			
	8	1409	Kelly Aisling            	99	STJO 	4:46.36			
	9	1414	O'Mahoney Niamh          	02	ANRI 	4:48.10			
	10	1406	Neff Alannah             	00	LEVA 	4:52.93			
		1415	Mahoney Aoife            	99	LIOS 	DNF   			PACE

1500m Junior Men Cork ETB Time :18:49
Heat:1
	1	1502	Kelly Cian               	00	STAB 	3:55.51			
	2	1501	Power Micheal            	99	WWFO 	3:56.36			
	3	1504	McGlynn David            	99	WAAC 	4:03.85			
	4	1505	O'Brien Frank            	01	MIDL 	4:07.68			
	5	1518	Taglinte Marco           	00	ITA  	4:07.87			
	6	1513	O'Shea Jack              	01	MIDL 	4:10.51			
	7	1506	O'Beirne Elliot          	99	TLOG 	4:13.34			
	8	1507	Smith Ben                	00	LEVA 	4:14.68			
	9	1508	O'Connor Jack            	00	LEVA 	4:17.28			
	10	1509	Harvey Niall             	99	SLOT 	4:18.04			
	11	1510	Upton Simon              	00	YOUG 	4:27.00			
		1503	Ryan Conor               	00	TEMP 	DNF   			
		1517	Hennessy Liam            	TOGH 	DNF   			

800m T54 Wheelchair Men Leisureworld Time :18:49
Heat:1
	1	1605	Rowlings Ben             	96	ENG  	1:48.98			
	2	1604	Towers Isaac             	98	GBR  	1:49.05			
	3	1603	Monaghan Patrick         	86	IRL  	1:49.50			
	4	1606	Brotherton Kyle          	00	SCO  	1:52.29			
	5	1602	Agnew Jack               	99	NIR  	1:52.74			
		1601	Dunne Cillian            	97	IRL  	DNS   			

100m Women Race B Centra Time :19:09
Heat:1      Wind : 2.0
	1	1708	Harrison Shaina          	94	CAN  	11.67			
	2	1711	Ruth Asha                	91	USA  	11.78			
	3	1710	Whelan Niamh             	90	IRL  	11.79			
	4	1715	Baptiste Kimbely         	92	GBR  	11.81			
	5	1712	Murray Sarah             	93	IRL  	11.85			
	6	1707	Wisil Toea               	88	PNG  	11.89			
	7	1713	Doherty Kate             	97	IRL  	12.32			

100m Men Race B SuperValu Time :19:18
Heat:1      Wind : 1.8
	1	1805	Dwyer Rasheed            	89	JAM  	10.24			
	2	1813	Morrison Travane         	92	JAM  	10.41			
	3	1811	Amaning Edmond           	93	GBR  	10.51			
	4	1809	Takeda Ippei             	97	JPN  	10.53			
	5	1807	Dodson Jeremy            	87	SAM  	10.62			

100m Women Race A Centra Time :19:28
Heat:1      Wind : 1.3
	1	1903	Emmanuel Crystal         	91	CAN  	11.25			
	2	1906	Healy Phil               	94	IRL  	11.30			
	3	1901	Atkins Joanna            	89	USA  	11.37			
	4	1914	Humphries Corrine        	98	GBR  	11.41			
	5	1909	Hylton Shannon           	96	GBR  	11.45			
	6	1902	Whitney Kaylin           	98	USA  	11.57			
	7	1904	Owusu-Agyapong Flings    	88	GHA  	11.58			
	8	1905	Buchanan Leya            	96	CAN  	11.61			

100m Men Race A Supervalu Time :19:33
Heat:1      Wind : 1.5
	1	2014	Erasmus Emile            	92	RSA  	10.14			
	2	2012	George Winston           	87	GUY  	10.29			
	3	2006	Boateng Bismark          	92	CAN  	10.30			
	4	2008	Siame Sydney             	97	ZAM  	10.34			
	5	2002	Teeters John             	93	USA  	10.35			
	6	2003	McClean Sean             	92	USA  	10.36			
	7	2001	Bledman Keston           	88	TRI  	10.45			
	8	2010	Lawler Marcus            	95	IRL  	10.49			

400mH Men O'Leary Insurances Time :19:47
Heat:1
	1	2104	Paul Jacob               	95	GBR  	50.16			
	2	2107	McAlister Chris          	95	GBR  	50.67			
	3	2102	Flannery Niall           	91	GBR  	50.82			
	4	2106	Byrne Paul               	93	IRL  	51.22			
	5	2108	Donovan Tyri             	98	GBR  	51.36			
	6	2101	Kishimoto Takayuki       	90	JPN  	52.04			
	7	2105	Yato Stephane            	92	FRA  	52.19			

800m Women Henry Ford & Son Time :19:56
Heat:1
	1	2201	Roesler Laura            	91	USA  	2:02.45			
	2	2202	Richards Emily           	95	USA  	2:03.20			
	3	2208	Brooks Alena             	91	TRI  	2:03.40			
	4	2204	Mecke Dana               	87	USA  	2:03.72			
	5	2211	Smith Mari               	96	GBR  	2:03.92			
	6	2207	Cleirigh-Buttner Siofra  	95	IRL  	2:04.42			
	7	2203	Chambers Kendra          	90	USA  	2:04.49			
	8	2206	Iyevbele Kenyetta        	92	USA  	2:05.38			
	9	2212	Power Nadia              	98	IRL  	2:05.64			
	10	2210	Hendry Mhairi            	96	SCO  	2:05.95			
	11	2209	Piccirillo Angel         	94	USA  	2:06.71			
	12	2205	Barowski Cecilia         	92	USA  	2:08.44			
		2213	Daly Miriam              	01	IRL  	DNF   			PACE

800m Men Cork City Council Time :20:07
Heat:1
	1	2306	Sanchez Ryan             	98	PUE  	1:45.73			
	2	2303	Sowinski Eric            	89	USA  	1:46.09			
	3	2305	Abda Harun               	90	USA  	1:46.50			
	4	2311	Geisting Chris           	92	USA  	1:47.10			
	5	2302	Rimmer Michael           	86	GBR  	1:47.91			
	6	2307	Laseter Brandon          	92	USA  	1:48.18			
	7	2304	Amanquah Alex            	92	GHA  	1:48.95			
	8	2312	Avila Eric               	89	USA  	1:49.41			
	9	2308	Kubista Jan              	90	CZE  	1:49.47			
	10	2310	BŠuerle Denis            	89	GER  	1:49.71			
		2301	Berian Boris             	92	USA  	DNS   			
		2309	Fisher Jeffrey           	82	USA  	DNF   			PACE

3000m Women Sport Ireland Time :20:17
Heat:1
	1	2410	Buscomb Camille          	90	NZL  	8:45.97			
	2	2402	Purrier Elinor           	95	USA  	8:46.43			
	3	2417	O'Connell Jessica        	89	CAN  	8:46.86			
	4	2408	Sisson Emily             	91	USA  	8:49.61			
	5	2401	LaCaze Genevieve         	89	AUS  	8:50.02			
	6	2407	Pagano Sarah             	91	USA  	8:56.53			
	7	2413	Seccafien Andrea         	90	CAN  	8:57.37			
	8	2404	Duncan Melissa           	90	AUS  	8:58.70			
	9	2403	Nilsson Linn             	90	SWE  	9:07.31			
	10	2414	Duck Claire              	85	GBR  	9:15.81			
	11	2416	Ilarda Bri               	96	AUS  	9:17.50			
	12	2411	Tsutsui Sakiho           	96	JPN  	9:24.23			
		2405	Cain Mary                	96	USA  	DNS   			
		2415	Finn Michelle            	89	IRL  	DNS   			PACE

3000m Men John Buckley Sports Time :20:33
Heat:1
	1	2503	Robinson Brett           	91	AUS  	7:59.65			
	2	2513	Williamsz Jordy          	92	AUS  	8:00.12			
	3	2506	Mann Jordan              	93	USA  	8:00.77			
	4	2501	Tiernan Patrick          	94	AUS  	8:00.84			
	5	2504	Bucchanan Reid           	93	USA  	8:06.23			
	6	2510	Fitwi Samuel             	96	GER  	8:12.25			
	7	2509	Lachgar Chakib           	89	MAR  	8:13.77			
	8	2507	Fumimoto Kei             	92	JPN  	8:14.31			
	9	2508	Taira Kazuma             	94	JPN  	8:14.87			
	10	2517	Hopkins Jonathan         	92	GBR  	8:15.51			
	11	2511	Chesser Rory             	87	IRL  	8:16.26			
	12	2505	Tonosa Hiko              	95	ETH  	8:16.98			
	13	2519	Armstrong Hugh           	94	IRL  	8:18.85			
	14	2516	Duppich Yannik           	90	GER  	8:22.94			
	15	2512	Bermingham Daire         	87	IRL  	8:23.71			
	16	2514	Campbell Gary            	97	IRL  	8:34.48			
		2518	Maunsell William         	85	IRL  	DNF   			

200m Women Race A Evros Time :20:40
Heat:1      Wind : 0.0
	1	2603	Emmanuel Crystal         	91	CAN  	22.75			
	2	2602	Atkins Joanna            	89	USA  	22.90			
	3	2609	Healy Phil               	94	IRL  	22.99			
	4	2604	Hylton Shannon           	96	GBR  	23.01			
	5	2601	Tarmoh Jeneba            	89	USA  	23.10			
	6	2607	Latiseva-Cudare Gunta    	95	LAT  	23.31			
	7	2616	Whitney Kaylin           	98	USA  	23.37			
	8	2610	Pasternatsky Larissa     	91	AUS  	24.21			

200m Men Race A Cork Airport Time :20:50
Heat:1      Wind : 0.9
	1	2704	Siame Sydney             	97	ZAM  	20.18			
	2	2710	Lawler Marcus            	95	IRL  	20.40			
	3	2701	Dwyer Rasheed            	89	JAM  	20.57			
	4	2709	Amaning Edmond           	93	GBR  	20.57			
	5	2706	Bailey Jr Aldrich        	94	USA  	20.86			
	6	2716	Barr Thomas              	92	IRL  	21.16			
	7	2714	Someya Yoshihiro         	98	JPN  	21.59			
	8	2703	McClean Sean             	92	USA  	24.17			

1 Mile Men Johnson Controls Time :20:58
Heat:1
	1	2801	Prakel Sam               	94	USA  	3:56.09			
	2	2803	Piazza Drew              	95	USA  	3:56.95			
	3	2817	McEntee Sam              	92	AUS  	3:57.05			
	4	2802	Carson Hamish            	88	NZL  	3:57.06			
	5	2815	Bellemore Corey          	94	CAN  	3:57.42			
	6	2810	True Ben                 	85	USA  	3:57.83			
	7	2807	Stanovsek Mick           	94	USA  	3:57.98			
	8	2809	Ramsden Matt             	97	AUS  	3:58.79			
	9	2816	Williamson  Jamie        	97	GBR  	3:58.99			
	10	2804	Ribich David             	95	USA  	3:59.98			
	11	2806	Tobin Sean               	94	IRL  	4:01.23			
	12	2811	Kelly Kieran             	88	IRL  	4:07.08			
	13	2813	Dixon Harvey             	93	GIB  	4:08.35			
	14	2812	McCann Luke              	98	IRL  	4:10.24			
	15	2805	Hamdi Ali                	89	BEL  	4:12.32			
		2808	Marshal  Tom             	89	GBR  	DNF   			PACE
		2814	Malone Ben               	94	USA  	DNF   			

200m Women Race B Evros Time :20:58
Heat:1      Wind : 1.2
	1	2906	Agyapong Finette         	97	GBR  	23.32			
	2	2914	Baptiste Kimbely         	92	GBR  	23.58			
	3	2913	Ruth Asha                	91	USA  	23.71			
	4	2905	Hyacinthe Kimberly       	97	CAN  	23.95			
	5	2912	Buchanan Leya            	96	CAN  	23.98			
	6	2911	Whelan Niamh             	90	IRL  	24.00			
	7	2915	Cadden Lauren            	00	IRL  	24.44			
	8	2908	Wisil Toea               	88	PNG  	24.52			

200m Men Race B Cork Airport Time :21:11
Heat:1      Wind : 0.8
	1	3013	Boateng Bismark          	92	CAN  	20.87			
	2	3005	Dodson Jeremy            	87	SAM  	21.32			
		3008	George Winston           	87	GUY  	DNF   			
		3015	Teeters John             	93	USA  	DNS   			
		3011	Bledman Keston           	88	TRI  	DNS   			

Hammer Women Athletics Ireland Time :19:04
Heat:1
	1	4102	Storm Ida                	91	SWE  	67.54			
	2	4103	Andersson Tracey         	84	SWE  	65.18			
	3	4101	Dahlgren Jennifer        	84	ARG  	62.15			
	4	4105	Mayho Jess               	93	GBR  	60.09			
	5	4106	Presswell Kayleigh       	95	GBR  	59.40			
	6	4107	Murray Hayley            	89	GBR  	59.21			
	7	4108	Kennedy Cara             	92	IRL  	55.17			

High Jump Women AON Hewitt Time :19:04
Heat:1
	1	4202	McDermott Nicola         	96	AUS  	1.86			
	2	4201	Patterson Liz            	88	USA  	1.86			
	3	4205	Rogan Pippa              	94	IRL  	1.80			
	4	4203	Manson Nikki             	94	GBR  	1.80			
	5	4204	Borthwick Emily          	97	GBR  	1.75			
	6	4206	Kennelly Ciara           	02	IRL  	1.65			

Pole Vault Women Dinos Time :19:50
Heat:1
	1	4301	Walsh Clodagh            	00	ASTR 	3.50			
	2	4304	Hickey Ciara             	00	BIAC 	3.20			
	2	4302	Coffey Orla              	02	CVAR 	3.20			
	4	4306	Houlihan Lisa            	93	WWFO 	3.10			
	5	4308	Samuels Una              	98	LEVA 	2.70			
	6	4309	Brice Una                	02	LEVA 	2.50			

Shot Putt Men JCD Group Time :19:36
Heat:1
	1	4401	Enekwechi Chuk           	93	USA  	20.62			
	2	4402	Nedow Tim                	90	CAN  	20.23			
	3	4404	Cronie Patrick           	89	NED  	19.31			
	4	4406	Goetheer Remco           	92	NED  	17.99			
	5	4403	Lincoln Scott            	93	GBR  	17.76			
	6	4405	Zatat Youcef             	94	GBR  	17.71			

Long Jump Men Cork County Council Time :20:34
Heat:1
	1	4502	Ewulo Ezekiel            	96	NIG  	7.37	+0.9				
	2	4503	McMullen Adam            	90	IRL  	7.32	+0.3				
	3	4508	Bourke Colm              	94	IRL  	7.27	+0.9				
	4	4506	Healy Sam                	96	IRL  	7.23	+1.2				
	5	4505	John Martin David        	88	SCO  	7.15	+0.3				
	6	4509	Fisher Ben               	98	IRL  	7.01	+0.8				
	7	4504	Hertog Ronald            	89	NED  	6.18	+1.4				

High Jump Men 96FM, C103 Time :20:34
Heat:1
	1	4602	Singh Randhawa Navraj    	92	MAL  	2.21			
	2	4604	Eto Takashi              	91	JPN  	2.18			
	3	4601	Culver Trey              	96	USA  	2.18			
	4	4606	Smith David              	91	GBR  	2.10			
	5	4605	Smith Allan              	92	GBR  	2.10			
	6	4608	Webb Ryan                	97	GBR  	2.10			
	7	4609	Dwyer Rory               	97	GBR  	2.00			

1500m Split Men Johnson Controls Time :21:14
Heat:1
	1	2801	Prakel Sam               	94	USA  	3:40.5 			
	2	2807	Stanovsek Mick           	94	USA  	3:41.4 			
	3	2803	Piazza Drew              	95	USA  	3:41.5 			
	4	2817	McEntee Sam              	92	AUS  	3:41.8 			
	5	2815	Bellemore Corey          	94	CAN  	3:42.0 			
	6	2802	Carson Hamish            	88	NZL  	3:42.1 			
	7	2810	True Ben                 	85	USA  	3:42.5 			
	8	2816	Williamson  Jamie        	97	GBR  	3:42.8 			
	9	2809	Ramsden Matt             	97	AUS  	3:43.0 			
	10	2804	Ribich David             	95	USA  	3:43.2 			
	11	2806	Tobin Sean               	94	IRL  	3:44.5 			
	12	2811	Kelly Kieran             	88	IRL  	3:47.5 			
	13	2812	McCann Luke              	98	IRL  	3:50.6 			
	14	2813	Dixon Harvey             	93	GIB  	3:50.8 			
	15	2805	Hamdi Ali                	89	BEL  	3:53.0 			
		2814	Malone Ben               	94	USA  	DNF   			
		2808	Marshal  Tom             	89	GBR  	DNF   			PACE

100m Men Combined Supervalu Time :20:00
Heat:1      Wind : 1.8
	1	1805	Dwyer Rasheed            	89	JAM  	10.24			
	2	1813	Morrison Travane         	92	JAM  	10.41			
	3	1811	Amaning Edmond           	93	GBR  	10.51			
	4	1809	Takeda Ippei             	97	JPN  	10.53			
	5	1807	Dodson Jeremy            	87	SAM  	10.62			

100m Men Combined Supervalu Time :20:00
Heat:2      Wind : 1.5
	1	2014	Erasmus Emile            	92	RSA  	10.14			
	2	2012	George Winston           	87	GUY  	10.29			
	3	2006	Boateng Bismark          	92	CAN  	10.30			
	4	2008	Siame Sydney             	97	ZAM  	10.34			
	5	2002	Teeters John             	93	USA  	10.35			
	6	2003	McClean Sean             	92	USA  	10.36			
	7	2001	Bledman Keston           	88	TRI  	10.45			
	8	2010	Lawler Marcus            	95	IRL  	10.49			

100m Women Combined Centra Time :20:50
Heat:1      Wind : 2.0
	1	1708	Harrison Shaina          	94	CAN  	11.67			
	2	1711	Ruth Asha                	91	USA  	11.78			
	3	1710	Whelan Niamh             	90	IRL  	11.79			
	4	1715	Baptiste Kimbely         	92	GBR  	11.81			
	5	1712	Murray Sarah             	93	IRL  	11.85			
	6	1707	Wisil Toea               	88	PNG  	11.89			
	7	1713	Doherty Kate             	97	IRL  	12.32			

100m Women Combined Centra Time :20:50
Heat:2      Wind : 1.3
	1	1903	Emmanuel Crystal         	91	CAN  	11.25			
	2	1906	Healy Phil               	94	IRL  	11.30			
	3	1901	Atkins Joanna            	89	USA  	11.37			
	4	1914	Humphries Corrine        	98	GBR  	11.41			
	5	1909	Hylton Shannon           	96	GBR  	11.45			
	6	1902	Whitney Kaylin           	98	USA  	11.57			
	7	1904	Owusu-Agyapong Flings    	88	GHA  	11.58			
	8	1905	Buchanan Leya            	96	CAN  	11.61			
 



Latest Videos
» 53rd Palio Citta della Quercia - Live Stream
23 August 2018 at 18:00 (UTC)
» ISTAF Berlin 2018 (GER) - Live Stream
02 September 2018 at 15:40 (UTC)
» Meeting Citta Di Padova 2018 (ITA) - Live Stream
02 September 2018 at 18:00 (UTC)
Flash News

» US Open Tennis Championships 2018 - Live Stream
27 Aug to 09 Sep - Live at 12:00 (UTC)
 PAST HEADLINES
 LATEST RESULTS
 UPCOMING EVENTS
Watch Athletics
©2018 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.