Results: Rabat Diamond League 2018 - Athletics Live Streaming, videos, news, results - Watch Athletics

• Results: Rabat Diamond League 2018

Article source: Athletics

Resulst: 2018 Rabat Diamond League - Friday, July 13

Source: IAAF.ORG
Results Men


100m -0.4m/s
						pts
1 Christian COLEMAN		USA 	9.98	8	
2 Ronnie BAKER			USA 	9.98	7	
3 Noah LYLES			USA 	9.99	6	
4 Michael RODGERS		USA 	10.01	5	
5 Reece PRESCOD			GBR 	10.09	4	
6 Chijindu UJAH			GBR 	10.19	3	
7 Yoshihide KIRYU		JPN 	10.20	2	
8 Arthur CISSÉ			CIV 	10.22	1	
9 Abdullah Abkar MOHAMMED	KSA 	10.30		


400m
						pts
1 Akeem BLOOMFIELD		JAM 	44.33	8	
2 Abdalleleh HAROUN		QAT 	44.69	7	
3 Matthew HUDSON-SMITH		GBR 	44.79	6	
4 Luguelín SANTOS		DOM 	44.80	5	
5 Paul DEDEWO			USA 	44.82	4	
6 Michael CHERRY		USA 	45.40	3	


1500m
						pts
1 Brahim KAAZOUZI		MAR 	3:33.22	8
2 Filip INGEBRIGTSEN		NOR 	3:33.40	7
3 Ayanleh SOULEIMAN		DJI 	3:33.42	6
4 Jakub HOLUŠA			CZE 	3:33.80	5
5 Charles DA'VALL GRICE		GBR 	3:34.20	4
6 Ryan GREGSON			AUS 	3:34.38	3
7 Aman WOTE			ETH	3:34.39	2
8 Charles Cheboi SIMOTWO	KEN	3:34.75	1
9 Marcin LEWANDOWSKI		POL 	3:35.06	
10 Matthew CENTROWITZ		USA 	3:35.17	
11 Hicham OULDHA		MAR 	3:35.35	
12 Younéss ESSALHI		MAR	3:36.28	
13 Taresa TOLOSA		ETH	3:38.53	
14 Ismael DEBJANI		BEL 	3:39.27	
Mounir AKBACHE			FRA 	DNF	
Fouad ELKAAM			MAR	DNF	
Vincent KIBET			KEN	DNF	


3000m
						pts
1 Yomif KEJELCHA		ETH 	7:32.93	8
2 Birhanu BALEW			BRN 	7:34.26	7
3 Stewart MCSWEYN		AUS 	7:34.79	6
4 Paul CHELIMO			USA 	7:34.83	5
5 Muktar EDRIS			ETH 	7:36.13	4
6 Hagos GEBRHIWET		ETH 	7:36.49	3
7 Ryan HILL			USA 	7:36.81	2
8 Eric JENKINS			USA 	7:38.19	1
9 Soufiyan BOUQANTAR		MAR 	7:39.42	
10 Cyrus RUTTO			KEN 	7:42.53	
11 Bethwell BIRGEN		KEN 	7:42.72	
12 Abadi HADIS			ETH 	7:42.83	
13 Hicham AKANKAM		MAR 	7:51.09	
14 Mouhcine OUTALHA		MAR 	7:51.55	
15 Stephen KISSA		UGA 	7:54.32	
16 Mohammed ABID		MAR 	8:07.67	
Jesús GÓMEZ			ESP 	DNF	
Abdelaati IGUIDER		MAR 	DNF	
Vincent LETTING			KEN 	DNF	
Rabii DOUKKANA			MAR 	DNS
3000m Steeplchase
1 Benjamin KIGEN		KEN 	8:06.19	8
2 Chala BEYO			ETH 	8:07.27	7
3 Soufiane ELBAKKALI		MAR 	8:09.58	6
4 Hillary BOR			USA 	8:12.20	5
5 Matthew HUGHES		CAN 	8:13.13	4
6 Abraham KIBIWOTT		KEN 	8:14.35	3
7 Ibrahim EZZAYDOUNY		MAR 	8:14.62	2
8 Nicholas Kiptonui BETT	KEN 	8:17.83	1
9 Fernando CARRO		ESP 	8:19.30	
10 Amos KIRUI			KEN 	8:20.00	
11 Mohamed TINDOUFT		MAR 	8:21.13	
12 Conseslus KIPRUTO		KEN 	8:27.36	
13 Cleophas Kandie MEYAN	KEN 	8:27.57	
14 Abdelkarim BEN ZAHRA		MAR 	8:30.48	
15 Andrew BAYER			USA 	8:35.69	
16 Yemane HAILESELASSIE		ERI 	8:40.10	
Lawrence Kemboi KIPSANG		KEN 	DNF	
Mounaime SASSIOUI		MAR 	DNF	
Hicham SIGUENI			MAR 	DNF	


Long Jump
						Wind
1 Tajay GAYLE			JAM 	8.09	+0.1
2 Marquis DENDY			USA 	8.05	-0.3
3 Jarrion LAWSON		USA	8.03	-0.7
4 Thobias NILSSON MONTLER	SWE 	7.85	-0.8
5 Ignisious GAISAH		NED 	7.81	+0.5
6 Zarck VISSER			RSA 	7.79	-0.1
7 Yahya BERRABAH		MAR 	7.78	-0.3
8 Mouhcine KHOUA		MAR 	7.62	+0.6


Javelin Throw
						pts
1 Magnus KIRT			EST 	89.75	8
2 Andreas HOFMANN		GER 	88.58	7
3 Jakub VADLEJCH		CZE 	85.31	6
4 Thomas RÖHLER			GER 	85.19	5
5 Neeraj CHOPRA			IND 	83.32	4
6 Ahmed Bader MAGOUR		QAT 	83.30	3
7 Keshorn WALCOTT		TTO 	83.26	2
8 Andrian MARDARE		MDA 	81.28	1
9 Rolands ŠTROBINDERS		LAT 	78.96	


Pole Vault
						pts
1 Sam KENDRICKS			USA	5.86	8
2 Paweł WOJCIECHOWSKI		POL 	5.80	7
3 Timur MORGUNOV		ANA 	5.80	6
4 Shawnacy BARBER		CAN 	5.60	5
5 Thiago BRAZ			BRA	5.60	4
6 Konstadínos FILIPPÍDIS	GRE 	5.60	3
6 Bokai HUANG			CHN 	5.60	3
8 Scott HOUSTON			USA	5.45	1
8 Renaud LAVILLENIE		FRA	5.45	1
8 Kurtis MARSCHALL		AUS 	5.45	1


RESULTS WOMEN


200m Wind -0.5m/s
							pts
1 Shaunae MILLER-UIBO			BAH	22.29	8	
2 Dina ASHER-SMITH			GBR 	22.40	7	
3 Jenna PRANDINI			USA	22.60	6	
4 Gabrielle THOMAS			USA 	22.70	5	
5 Murielle AHOURÉ			CIV 	22.70	4	
6 Jodie WILLIAMS			GBR	23.26	3	
7 Blessing OKAGBARE-IGHOTEGUONOR	NGR 	23.42	2	
8 Shashalee FORBES			JAM 	23.51	1	


800m


1 Francine NIYONSABA		BDI	1:57.90	8
2 Natoya GOULE			JAM	1:58.33	7
3 Rababe ARAFI			MAR	1:58.84	6
4 Margaret Nyairera WAMBUI	KEN	1:59.09	5
5 Emily Cherotich TUEI		KEN 	1:59.19	4
6 Malika AKKAOUI		MAR 	1:59.27	3
7 Lynsey SHARP			GBR 	1:59.86	2
8 Laura ROESLER			USA 	2:00.56	1
9 Eunice Jepkoech SUM		KEN 	2:03.51	
Bianka KÉRI			HUN 	DNF	


1000m

1 Caster SEMENYA		RSA 	2:31.01
2 Ce'aira BROWN			USA 	2:35.85
3 Kaela EDWARDS			USA 	2:36.13
4 Winnie NANYONDO		UGA 	2:36.13
5 Nelly JEPKOSGEI		KEN 	2:37.41
6 Sanne VERSTEGEN-WOLTERS	NED 	2:37.49
7 Winny CHEBET			KEN 	2:37.82
8 Esther GUERRERO PUIGDEVALL	ESP 	2:37.85
9 Siham HILALI			MAR 	2:41.17
10 Eglay Nafuna NALYANYA	KEN 	2:41.19
11 Khadija BENKASSEM		MAR 	2:46.39
Chrishuna WILLIAMS		USA 	DNF


5000m

1 Hellen OBIRI			KEN 	14:21.75	8
2 Sifan HASSAN			NED 	14:22.34	7
3 Letesenbet GIDEY		ETH 	14:23.14	6
4 Senbere TEFERI		ETH 	14:23.33	5
5 Agnes Jebet TIROP		KEN 	14:24.24	4
6 Genzebe DIBABA		ETH 	14:42.98	3
7 Eilish MCCOLGAN		GBR 	14:52.83	2
8 Caroline Chepkoech KIPKIRUI	KEN	14:55.63	1
9 Dominique SCOTT		RSA 	15:11.65	
10 Molly HUDDLE			USA 	15:21.24	
11 Rina NABESHIMA		JPN 	15:27.54	
12 Stephanie TWELL		GBR 	15:36.45	
13 Kaoutar FARKOUSSI		MAR 	15:48.73	
Meraf BAHTA			SWE 	DNF	
Eva CHERONO			KEN 	DNF	
Kalkidan FENTIE			ETH 	DNF	
Gloria Chebiwatt KITE		KEN 	DNF	
Tamara TVERDOSTUP		UKR 	DNF	


100m Hurdles Wind +0.1
						pts
1 Brianna MCNEAL		USA 	12.51	8	
2 Sharika NELVIS		USA 	12.58	7	
3 Christina MANNING		USA 	12.72	6	
4 Dawn HARPER-NELSON		USA 	12.86	5	
5 Tobi AMUSAN			NGR 	12.87	4	
6 Cindy ROLEDER			GER	12.87	3	
7 Pamela DUTKIEWICZ		GER 	12.89	2	
8 Yanique THOMPSON		JAM 	12.93	1	
9 Eefje BOONS			NED 	13.32	


High Jump
						pts
1 Mirela DEMIREVA		BUL 	1.94	8
2 Yuliya LEVCHENKO		UKR	1.94	7
3 Mariya LASITSKENE		ANA	1.90	6
3 Kateryna TABASHNYK		UKR 	1.90	6
5 Morgan LAKE			GBR 	1.90	4
6 Sofie SKOOG			SWE 	1.90	3
7 Marie-Laurence JUNGFLEISCH	GER 	1.90	2
7 Oksana OKUNEVA		UKR	1.90	2
9 Levern SPENCER			LCA 	1.90	


Shot Put
						pts
1 Christina SCHWANITZ		GER 	19.40	8
2 Aliona DUBITSKAYA		BLR 	19.21	7
3 Valerie ADAMS			NZL 	18.93	6
4 Raven SAUNDERS		USA 	18.51	5
5 Brittany CREW			CAN 	18.25	4
6 Jessica RAMSEY			USA 	18.17	3
7 Fanny ROOS			SWE 	18.06	2
8 Danniel THOMAS-DODD		JAM 	18.04	1


Triple Jump
						Wind	pts
1 Caterine IBARGUEN		COL 	14.96	+0.1	8
2 Kimberly WILLIAMS		JAM 	14.47	+0.4	7
3 Tori FRANKLIN			USA 	14.42	+0.4	6
4 Gabriela PETROVA		BUL 	14.40	-0.5	5
5 Nubia SOARES			BRA 	14.30	0.0	4
6 Ana PELETEIRO			ESP 	14.29	-0.7	3
7 Andreea PANTUROIU		ROU 	14.15	-0.9	2
8 Olga RYPAKOVA			KAZ 	13.83	-0.5	1
9 Rouguy DIALLO			FRA 	13.66	0.0	







Latest Videos
» 53rd Palio Citta della Quercia - Live Stream
23 August 2018 at 18:00 (UTC)
» ISTAF Berlin 2018 (GER) - Live Stream
02 September 2018 at 15:40 (UTC)
» Meeting Citta Di Padova 2018 (ITA) - Live Stream
02 September 2018 at 18:00 (UTC)
Flash News

» US Open Tennis Championships 2018 - Live Stream
27 Aug to 09 Sep - Live at 12:00 (UTC)
 PAST HEADLINES
 LATEST RESULTS
 UPCOMING EVENTS
Watch Athletics
©2018 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.