Results: Paris Diamond League (Meeting Areva 2018) - Athletics Live Streaming, videos, news, results - Watch Athletics

• Results: Paris Diamond League (Meeting Areva 2018)

Article source: Athletics

 Results: Paris Diamond League (Meeting Areva 2018) - Saturday, June 30.

 
Source: IAAF.org
Results Men

100m Wind + 0.8m/s
						pts
1 Ronnie BAKER			USA 	9.88	8	
2 Jimmy VICAUT			FRA  	9.91	7	
3 Bingtian SU			CHN 	9.91	6	
4 Akani SIMBINE			RSA 	9.94	5	
5 Yohan BLAKE			JAM 	10.03	4	
6 Michael RODGERS		USA 	10.10	3	
7 Arthur CISSÉ			CIV 	10.15	2	
8 Jeffery DEMPS			USA 	10.23	1


200m  Wind -0.6m/s

1 Michael NORMAN		USA 	19.84	
2 Rai BENJAMIN			ANT 	19.99	
3 Alex QUIÑÓNEZ			ECU 	20.08	
4 Luxolo ADAMS			RSA 	20.21	
5 Bruno HORTELANO		ESP 	20.30	
6 Churandy MARTINA		NED 	20.68	
Christophe LEMAITRE		FRA 		
Alonso EDWARD			PAN 	DQ	


400m
						pts
1 Abderrahman SAMBA		QAT 	46.98	8	
2 Kyron MCMASTER		IVB 	47.54	7	
3 Karsten WARHOLM		NOR 	48.06	6	
4 TJ HOLMES			USA 	48.30	5	
5 Kerron CLEMENT		USA 	48.83	4	
6 Bershawn JACKSON		USA 	49.16	3	
7 Victor COROLLER		FRA 	50.03	2	
8 Juander SANTOS		DOM	50.71	1	


800m

1 Ferguson Cheruiyot ROTICH	KEN 	1:43.73
2 Jonathan KITILIT		KEN 	1:43.83
3 Saúl ORDÓÑEZ			ESP 	1:44.36
4 Isaiah HARRIS			USA 	1:44.42
5 Alfred KIPKETER		KEN 	1:44.62
6 Joseph DENG			AUS 	1:44.67
7 Pierre-Ambroise BOSSE		FRA 	1:45.19
8 Erik SOWINSKI			USA U	1:45.34
9 Thiago DO ROSÁRIO ANDRÉ	BRA 	1:45.59
10 Peter BOL			AUS 	1:45.82
11 Marc REUTHER			GER 	1:46.06
Jackson Mumbwa KIVUVA		KEN 	DNF


1500m
						pts
1 Timothy CHERUIYOT		KEN 	3:29.71	8
2 Ayanleh SOULEIMAN		DJI 	3:31.77	7
3 Charles Cheboi SIMOTWO	KEN 	3:32.61	6
4 Aman WOTE			ETH 	3:32.81	5
5 Jakub HOLUŠA			CZE 	3:32.85	4
6 Filip INGEBRIGTSEN		NOR 	3:32.87	3
7 Bethwell BIRGEN		KEN 	3:34.27	2
8 Sadik MIKHOU			BRN 	3:34.55	1
9 Ismael DEBJANI		BEL	3:35.71	
10 Nicholas WILLIS		NZL 	3:36.26	
11 Taresa TOLOSA		ETH 	3:36.81	
12 Simon DENISSEL		FRA 	3:36.88	
13 Baptiste MISCHLER		FRA 	3:37.17	
14 Alexandre SADDEDINE		FRA 	3:37.36	
15 Samir DAHMANI		FRA 	3:39.05	
16 Quentin TISON		FRA 	3:40.31	
Mounir AKBACHE			FRA 	DNF	
Vincent KIBET			KEN 	DNF	


110m Hurdles Final Wind +1.5m/s
						pts
1 Ronald LEVY			JAM 	13.18	8	
2 Hansle PARCHMENT		JAM 	13.22	7	
3 Devon ALLEN			USA 	13.23	6	
4 Antonio ALKANA		RSA 	13.32	5	
5 Jarret EATON			USA 	13.40	4	
6 Orlando ORTEGA		ESP 	13.44	3	
7 Aurel MANGA			FRA 	13.48	2	
Sergey SHUBENKOV		ANA	DQ		


110m Hurdles Heat 1 Wind +0.7m/s
					
1 Sergey SHUBENKOV		ANA 	13.05	
2 Hansle PARCHMENT		JAM	13.26	
3 Aurel MANGA			FRA 	13.31	
4 Jarret EATON			USA 	13.33	
5 Devon ALLEN			USA 	13.34	
6 Aleec HARRIS			USA 	13.42	
7 Milan TRAJKOVIC		CYP 	13.56	


110m Hurdles Heat 2 Wind -0.3 m/s

1 Orlando ORTEGA		ESP 	13.19	
2 Ronald LEVY			JAM 	13.25	
3 Antonio ALKANA		RSA 	13.31	
4 Pascal MARTINOT-LAGARDE	FRA 	13.42	
5 Aries MERRITT			USA 	13.51	
6 Wenjun XIE			CHN 	13.53	
7 Ludovic PAYEN			FRA 	13.63	
Dimitri BASCOU			FRA 	


Pole Vault
						pts
1 Sam KENDRICKS			USA 	5.96	8
2 Armand DUPLANTIS		SWE 	5.90	7
3 Renaud LAVILLENIE		FRA 	5.84	6
4 Piotr LISEK			POL 	5.84	5
5 Shawnacy BARBER		CAN 	5.84	4
6 Kurtis MARSCHALL		AUS 	5.70	3
7 Paweł WOJCIECHOWSKI		POL 	5.70	2
8 Axel CHAPELLE			FRA 	5.60	1
9 Seito YAMAMOTO		JPN 	5.60	
10 Konstadínos FILIPPÍDIS	GRE 	5.45	
11 Thiago BRAZ			BRA 	5.45	
Raphael HOLZDEPPE		GER 	NM	
iaaf.org	


Discus
						pts
1 Fedrick DACRES		JAM 	67.01	8
2 Christoph HARTING		GER 	64.80	7
3 Robert URBANEK		POL 	64.68	6
4 Piotr MALACHOWSKI		POL 	64.47	5
5 Lukas WEISSHAIDINGER		AUT 	64.44	4
6 Ehsan HADADI			IRI 	64.36	3
7 Philip MILANOV		BEL 	64.00	2
8 Daniel JASINSKI		GER 	62.40	1
9 Mason FINLEY			USA	61.91	
10 Andrius GUDŽIUS		LTU 	61.31	
11 Lolassonn DJOUHAN		FRA 	60.88	
12Daniel STÅHL			SWE 	60.46	


Results Women

200m Wind +1.1m/s				pts
1 Shericka JACKSON		JAM 	22.05	8	
2 Jenna PRANDINI		USA 	22.30	7	
3 Marie-Josée TA LOU		CIV 	22.50	6	
4 Jamile SAMUEL			NED 	22.63	5	
5 Kyra JEFFERSON		USA 	22.69	4	
6 Kimberlyn DUNCAN		USA 	22.95	3	
7 Tatjana PINTO			GER 	23.35	2	
8 Brigitte NTIAMOAH		FRA 	23.48	1


400m
						pts
1 Salwa Eid NASER		BRN 	49.55	8	
2 Jessica BEARD			USA 	50.39	7	
3 Phyllis FRANCIS		USA 	50.50	6	
4 Shakima WIMBLEY		USA 	50.81	5	
5 Stephenie Ann MCPHERSON	JAM 	50.85	4	
6 Courtney OKOLO		USA 	51.15	3	
7 Floria GUEI			FRA 	51.71	2	
8 Anastasia LE-ROY		JAM 	52.44	1	


800m
						pts
1 Caster SEMENYA		RSA 	1:54.25	8
2 Francine NIYONSABA		BDI 	1:55.86	7
3 Ajee WILSON			USA 	1:57.11	6
4 Habitam ALEMU			ETH 	1:57.17	5
5 Natoya GOULE			JAM 	1:57.69	4
6 Charlene LIPSEY		USA 	1:58.05	3
7 Emily Cherotich TUEI		KEN 	1:58.99	2
8 Renelle LAMOTE		FRA 	1:59.25	1
9 Eunice Jepkoech SUM		KEN 	1:59.25	
10 Sifan HASSAN			NED 	1:59.35	
11 Claudia SAUNDERS		USA 	2:00.47	
Margaret Nyairera WAMBUI	KEN 	DNF	


3000m Steeplechase
						pts
1 Beatrice CHEPKOECH		KEN 	8:59.36	8
2 Celliphine Chepteek CHESPOL	KEN 	9:01.82	7
3 Hyvin KIYENG			KEN 	9:03.86	6
4 Norah JERUTO			KEN 	9:04.17	5
5 Winfred Mutile YAVI		BRN 	9:12.74	4
6 Roseline CHEPNGETICH		KEN 	9:17.08	3
7 Daisy JEPKEMEI		KEN 	9:17.35	2
8 Aisha PRAUGHT			JAM 	9:20.89	1
9 Karoline Bjerkeli GRØVDAL	NOR 	9:28.50	
10 Fabienne SCHLUMPF		SUI	9:39.89	
11 Elena BURKARD		GER 	9:40.18	
12 Geneviève LALONDE		CAN 	9:40.34	
Ann GATHONI			KEN 	DNF	
Caroline TUIGONG	        KEN	DNF	


High Jump
						pts
1 Mariya LASITSKENE		ANA 	2.04	8
2 Nafissatou THIAM		BEL 	1.97	7
3 Yuliya LEVCHENKO		UKR	1.97	6
4 Mirela DEMIREVA		BUL 	1.94	5
5 Elena VALLORTIGARA		ITA 	1.94	4
6 Kateryna TABASHNYK		UKR 	1.94	3
7 Marie-Laurence JUNGFLEISCH	GER 	1.94	2
8 Erika KINSEY			SWE 	1.90	1
9 Levern SPENCER		LCA 	1.90	
10 Claire ORCEL			BEL	1.85	
10 Alessia TROST		ITA 	1.85	


Triple Jump
						Wind	pts
1 Caterine IBARGÜEN		COL 	14.83	+0.1	8
2 Kimberly WILLIAMS		JAM 	14.56	+0.7	7
3 Tori FRANKLIN			USA 	14.49	+0.6	6
4 Kristin GIERISCH		GER 	14.42	+1.1	5
5 Shanieka RICKETTS		JAM 	14.38	+1.5	4
6 Ana PELETEIRO			ESP 	14.31	+0.6	3
7 Rouguy DIALLO			FRA 	14.27	+0.8	2
8 Olga RYPAKOVA			KAZ 	14.25	-0.4	1
9 Jeanine ASSANI ISSOUF		FRA 	14.16	+1.9	
10 Hanna KNYAZYEVA-MINENKO	ISR 	14.04	-0.2	
11 Nubia SOARES			BRA	13.94	+1.7	


Discus Throw
						pts
1 Sandra PERKOVIC		CRO 	68.60	8
2 Yaimé PÉREZ			CUB 	66.55	7
3 Denia CABALLERO		CUB 	63.13	6
4 Andressa DE MORAIS		BRA 	62.93	5
5 Anna RÜH			GER 	62.65	4
6 Claudine VITA			GER 	62.31	3
7 Nadine MÜLLER			GER 	60.28	2
8 Whitney ASHLEY		USA 	57.33	1
	




Latest Videos
» 53rd Palio Citta della Quercia - Live Stream
23 August 2018 at 18:00 (UTC)
» ISTAF Berlin 2018 (GER) - Live Stream
02 September 2018 at 15:40 (UTC)
» Meeting Citta Di Padova 2018 (ITA) - Live Stream
02 September 2018 at 18:00 (UTC)
Flash News

» US Open Tennis Championships 2018 - Live Stream
27 Aug to 09 Sep - Live at 12:00 (UTC)
 PAST HEADLINES
 LATEST RESULTS
 UPCOMING EVENTS
Watch Athletics
©2018 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.