• Results: Stockholm Diamond League (Bauhaus-Galan 2018)

Article source: Athletics

Results: Stockholm Diamond League (Bauhaus-Galan 2018) - Sunday, June 10 (Olympiastadion).

Results Source: IAAF
Men's results

100m Wind: +2.0 m/s

    1 Taftian , Hassan                 IRI      10.07
    2 Kiryu , Yoshihide                JPN      10.15
    3 Smellie , Gavin                  CAN      10.17
    4 Hyman , Kemar                    CAY      10.28
    5 Leal , Dennis                    SWE      10.45
    6 Amores , Edel Rogelio            CUB      10.68
    7 Rose , Odain                     SWE      10.74
    8 Rantala , Eetu                   FIN      10.75

200m Wind: +0.9 m/s
                                                             Pts
    1 Guliyev , Ramil                  TUR      19.92          8
    2 Brown , Aaron                    CAN      20.07          7
    3 Adams , Luxolo                   RSA      20.36          6
    4 Webb , Ameer                     USA      20.41          5
    5 Mitchell-Blake , Nethaneel       GBR      20.47          4
    6 Martina , Churandy               NED      20.82          3
    7 Larsson , Henrik                 SWE      20.85          2
    8 Gardiner , Steven                BAH      23.35          1

800m

    1 Bol , Peter                      AUS    1:44.56
    2 Deng , Joseph                    AUS    1:44.61
    3 Van Rensburg , Rynhardt          RSA    1:45.73
    4 Webb , Jamie                     GBR    1:46.37
    5 Roth , Thomas                    NOR    1:46.52
    6 Bube , Andreas                   DEN    1:46.66
    7 Engholm , Elmar                  SWE    1:48.19
    8 Andersson , Joakim               SWE    1:50.19
      Roth , Andreas                   NOR        DNF
      Smaili , Mostafa                 MAR        DNF

1000m
                                                             Pts
    1 Rotich , Ferguson Cheruiyot      KEN    2:14.88          8
    2 Mikhou , Sadik                   BRN    2:16.09          7
    3 Wightman , Jake                  GBR    2:16.27          6
    4 Kszczot , Adam                   POL    2:16.58          5
    5 Gakeme , Antoine                 BDI    2:16.85          4
    6 Bett , Kipyegon                  KEN    2:16.98          3
    7 Osagie , Andrew                  GBR    2:17.18          2
    8 Kipketer , Alfred                KEN    2:17.40          1
    9 Kramer , Andreas                 SWE    2:18.30
   10 Bodena , Tolesa                  ETH    2:18.87
   11 Berglund , Kalle                 SWE    2:19.21
      Som , Bram                       NED        DNF

5000m
                                                             Pts
    1 Barega , Selemon                 ETH   13:04.05          8
    2 Balew , Birhanu                  BRN   13:04.25          7
    3 Hadis , Abadi                    ETH   13:06.76          6
    4 Ahmed , Mohammed                 CAN   13:14.88          5
    5 True , Ben                       USA   13:16.48          4
    6 Kiplimo , Jacob                  UGA   13:19.66          3
    7 Amdouni , Morhad                 FRA   13:19.93          2
    8 Wolde , Dawit                    ETH   13:28.86          1
    9 Ingebrigtsen , Henrik            NOR   13:28.89
   10 Ringer , Richard                 GER   13:37.37
   11 Bouqantar , Soufiyan             MAR   13:43.85
   12 Ingebrigtsen , Filip             NOR   13:46.40
   13 Tanui , Paul Kipngetich          KEN   13:49.06
   14 Rutto , Cyrus                    KEN   14:10.08
      Kangogo , Cornelius              KEN        DNF
      Kazi , Tamás                     HUN        DNF
      Letting , Vincent                KEN        DNF
      Mead , Hassan                    USA        DNF
      Mechaal , Adel                   ESP        DNF

400m Hurdles
                                                             Pts
    1 Samba , Abderrahman              QAT      47.41          8
    2 Warholm , Karsten                NOR      47.81          7
    3 Copello , Yasmani                TUR      48.91          6
    4 Hann , Mamadou Kasse             FRA      49.58          5
    5 Green , Jack                     GBR      49.73          4
    6 Rodger , Sebastian               GBR      49.87          3
    7 Mägi , Rasmus                    EST      50.11          2
    8 Andersson , Isak                 SWE      51.16          1

Pole Vault
                                                             Pts
    1 Duplantis , Armand               SWE       5.86          8
    2 Kendricks , Sam                  USA       5.81          7
    3 Lisek , Piotr                    POL       5.76          6
    4 Wojciechowski , Pawel            POL       5.76          5
    5 Barber , Shawnacy                CAN       5.66          4
    6 Holzdeppe , Raphael              GER       5.66          3
    7 Joseph , Stanley                 FRA       5.50          2
    8 Huang , Bokai                    CHN       5.50          1
    9 Filippídis , Konstadínos         GRE       5.50
   10 Houston , Scott                  USA       5.50

Long Jump
                                                             Pts    Wind
    1 Echevarría , Juan Miguel         CUB       8.83          8    +2.1
    2 Henderson , Jeff                 USA       8.39          7    +3.4
    3 Manyonga , Luvo                  RSA       8.25          6    +0.7
    4 Samaai , Ruswahl                 RSA       8.20          5    +1.9
    5 Nilsson Montler , Thobias        SWE       8.09          4    +3.3
    6 Tentoglou , Miltiadis            GRE       8.05          3    +3.1
    7 Frayne , Henry                   AUS       8.04          2    +2.8
    8 Smith , Tyrone                   BER       7.94          1    -0.8

Discus Throw
                                                             Pts
    1 Dacres , Fedrick                 JAM      69.67          8
    2 Gudžius , Andrius                LTU      69.59          7
    3 Hadadi , Ehsan                   IRI      67.68          6
    4 Milanov , Philip                 BEL      66.51          5
    5 Weisshaidinger , Lukas           AUT      66.25          4
    6 Ståhl , Daniel                   SWE      66.16          3
    7 Pettersson , Simon               SWE      65.49          2
    8 Finley , Mason                   USA      62.86          1
    9 Harting , Robert                 GER      62.33


Women's results


100m               Wind: -0.1 m/s
                                                             Pts
    1 Asher-Smith , Dina               GBR      10.93          8
    2 Ahouré , Murielle                CIV      11.03          7
    3 Ahye , Michelle-Lee              TTO      11.11          6
    4 Lückenkemper , Gina              GER      11.23          5
    5 Okagbare-Ighoteguonor , Blessing NGR      11.29          4
    6 Horn , Carina                    RSA      11.29          3
    7 St Fort , Khalifa                TTO      11.35          2
    8 Ekelund , Iréne                  SWE      11.77          1

200m         Wind: -0.2 m/s

    1 Lalova-Collio , Ivet             BUL      22.63
    2 Dobbin , Beth                    GBR      22.83
    3 Onuora , Anyika                  GBR      23.38
    4 Boons , Eefje                    NED      23.67
    5 Cederkvist , Astrid Mangen       NOR      23.69
    6 Rantzow , Emelie                 SWE      24.45
    7 Hansson , Amanda                 SWE      24.60
    8 Skogström , Malin                SWE      25.32

400m
                                                             Pts
    1 Naser , Salwa Eid                BRN      49.84          8
    2 Francis , Phyllis                USA      50.07          7
    3 Beard , Jessica                  USA      50.55          6
    4 Little , Shamier                 USA      50.82          5
    5 Stepter , Jaide                  USA      50.99          4
    6 Okolo , Courtney                 USA      51.28          3
    7 Swiety-Ersetic , Justyna         POL      51.34          2
    8 Hjelmer , Moa                    SWE      53.47          1

800m

    1 Regasa , Shume Chaltu            ETH    2:01.16
    2 Nakaayi , Halimah                UGA    2:01.37
    3 Oskan-Clarke , Shelayna          GBR    2:02.09
    4 Hinríksdóttír , Aníta            ISL    2:02.21
    5 Sharp , Lynsey                   GBR    2:02.78
    6 Williams , Chrishuna             USA    2:02.80
    7 Lindh , Lovisa                   SWE    2:02.81
    8 Hermansson , Hanna               SWE    2:03.11
    9 Hynne , Hedda                    NOR    2:03.87
      Bibik , Olha                     UKR        DNF

1500m
                                                             Pts
    1 Tsegay , Gudaf                   ETH    3:57.64          8
    2 Muir , Laura                     GBR    3:58.53          7
    3 Arafi , Rababe                   MAR    4:00.28          6
    4 Simpson , Jennifer               USA    4:00.34          5
    5 Jepkosgei , Nelly                KEN    4:01.95          4
    6 Bahta , Meraf                    SWE    4:02.31          3
    7 Sado , Besu                      ETH    4:02.81          2
    8 Hall , Linden                    AUS    4:02.89          1
    9 Weightman , Laura                GBR    4:02.90
   10 Grøvdal , Karoline Bjerkeli      NOR    4:05.57
   11 Martinez , Brenda                USA    4:06.54
   12 Alemu , Habitam                  ETH    4:08.19
      Tuei , Emily Cherotich           KEN        DNF
      Yarigo , Noélie                  BEN        DNF

100m Hurdles    Wind: +1.3 m/s
                                                             Pts
    1 McNeal , Brianna                 USA      12.38          8
    2 Williams , Danielle              JAM      12.48          7
    3 Talay , Alina                    BLR      12.55          6
    4 Visser , Nadine                  NED      12.71          5
    5 Manning , Christina              USA      12.75          4
    6 Harper-Nelson , Dawn             USA      12.80          3
    7 Pedersen , Isabelle              NOR      12.82          2
    8 Westerlund , Elin                SWE      13.29          1

High Jumpm
                                                             Pts
    1 Lasitskene , Mariya              ANA       2.00          8
    2 Demireva , Mirela                BUL       2.00          7
    3 Kinsey , Erika                   SWE       1.94          6
    4 Levchenko , Yuliya               UKR       1.94          5
    5 Trost , Alessia                  ITA       1.90          4
    6 Skoog , Sofie                    SWE       1.90          3
    6 Spencer , Levern                 LCA       1.90          3
    8 Lake , Morgan                    GBR       1.90          1
    9 Salming , Bianca                 SWE       1.85

Pole Vault

    1 Morris , Sandi                   USA       4.86
    2 Bengtsson , Angelica             SWE       4.65
    3 Kylypko , Maryna                 UKR       4.45
    4 Zhuk , Iryna                     BLR       4.30
      Kyriakopoúlou , Nikoléta         GRE         NM
      Olsson , Ellen                   SWE         NM

Long Jump
                                                             Pts    Wind
    1 Ugen , Lorraine                  GBR       6.85          8    +1.7
    2 Mihambo , Malaika                GER       6.85          7    +1.8
    3 Nettey , Christabel              CAN       6.83          6    +1.1
    4 Španovic , Ivana                 SRB       6.81          5    +2.4
    5 Saunders , Shakeelah             USA       6.72          4    +0.9
    6 Burks , Quanesha                 USA       6.59          3    +1.1
    7 Moguenara-Taroum , Sosthene      GER       6.58          2    +1.6
    8 Jarder , Erica                   SWE       6.53          1    +2.3
    9 Bartoletta , Tianna              USA       6.32               +1.0



Latest Videos
» Meeting Madrid 2018 (ESP) - Live Stream
22 June 2018 at 17:00 (UTC)
» Copenhagen Athletics Games - Live Stream
26 June 2018 at 16:00 (UTC)


Flash News

 PAST HEADLINES
 LATEST RESULTS
 UPCOMING EVENTS
Watch Athletics
©2018 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.