• Results: FBK Games Hengelo 2018 (IAAF World Challenge)

Article source: Athletics

Results: 2018 FBK Games Hengelo (IAAF World Challenge) - Sunday, June 3.

Results Source: IAAF.ORG
Men's results

200 Metres                             Wind: -0.9 m/s

    1 Adams , Luxolo                   RSA      20.34
    2 Hortelano , Bruno                ESP      20.35
    3 Kerley , Fred                    USA      20.43
    4 Xie , Zhenye                     CHN      20.45
    5 Gemili , Adam                    GBR      20.45
    6 Martina , Churandy               NED      20.85
    7 Paulina , Hensley                NED      21.02
    8 Harvey , Jak Ali                 TUR      21.02

400 Metres

    1 Haroun , Abdalleleh              QAT      44.35
    2 Dedewo , Paul                    USA      44.50
    3 Cherry , Michael                 USA      44.90
    4 Taylor , Christian               USA      45.07
    5 Bonevacia , Liemarvin            NED      45.77
    6 Janežic , Luka                   SLO      46.25
    7 van Diepen , Tony                NED      46.45
      Phora , Thapelo                  RSA         DQ

800 Metres

    1 Kitilit , Jonathan               KEN    1:43.77
    2 Deng , Joseph                    AUS    1:44.97
    3 Sowinski , Erik                  USA    1:45.07
    4 Osagie , Andrew                  GBR    1:45.09
    5 Andrè , Thiago                   BRA    1:45.10
    6 van Rensburg , Rynardt           RSA    1:45.15
    7 Kramer , Andreas                 SWE    1:45.38
    8 Reuther , Marc                   GER    1:45.42
    9 Giles , Elliot                   GBR    1:45.84
   10 Taki , Kumari                    KEN    1:46.29
   11 Learmonth , Guy                  GBR    1:46.32
      Som , Bram                       NED        DNF

110 Metres Hurdles   Wind: -0.5 m/s

    1 Shubenkov , Sergey               ANA      13.23
    2 Ortega , Orlando                 ESP      13.38
    3 Martinot-Lagarde , Pascal        FRA      13.42
    4 Traber , Gregor                  GER      13.50
    5 Baji , Balázs                    HUN      13.54
    6 Trajkovic , Milan                CYP      13.58
    7 Manga , Aurel                    FRA      13.72
    8 Smet , Koen                      NED      13.78
    9 Omoregie , David                 GBR      13.88

Pole Vault

    1 Kendricks , Sam                  USA       5.81
    2 Barber , Shawnacy                CAN       5.65
    3 Lisek , Piotr                    POL       5.55
    4 Koppelaar , Rutger               NED       5.55
    5 Horvat , Ivan                    CRO       5.45
    5 Ogita , Hiroki                   JPN       5.45
    7 Broeders , Ben                   BEL       5.30
    7 Scherbarth , Tobias              GER       5.30
    7 Vloon , Menno                    NED       5.30
   10 Houston , Scott                  USA       5.30
      Lita Baehre , Bo Kanda           GER        DNS

Long Jump
                                                                    Wind
    1 Manyonga , Luvo                  RSA       8.18               +0.7
    2 Henderson , Jeff                 USA       8.15               -0.2
    3 Dendy , Marquis                  USA       8.13               -1.1
    4 Forbes , Damar                   JAM       7.83               +0.6
    5 Tentoglou , Miltiadis            GRE       7.82               +0.6
    6 Hartfield , Michael              USA       7.75               +0.4
    7 Heinle , Fabian                  GER       7.75               +0.3
    8 Smith , Tyrone                   BER       7.62               +0.5


Women's results

200 Metres                           Wind: +0.1 m/s

    1 Schippers , Dafne                NED      22.44
    2 Lalova-Collio , Ivet             BUL      22.79
    3 Jefferson , Kyra                 USA      22.81
    4 Samuel , Jamile                  NED      22.91
    5 Atkins , Joanna                  USA      23.02
    6 Okagbare-Ighoteguonor , Blessing NGR      23.03
    7 Henry , Desiree                  GBR      23.39
    8 Bruney , Maya                    GBR      23.97

400 Metres

    1 Wimbley , Shakima                USA      50.88
    2 Botlogetswe , Christine          BOT      51.00
    3 Swiety-Ersetic , Justyna         POL      51.48
    4 Ghafoor , Madiea                 NED      51.60
    5 Guei , Floria                    FRA      51.63
    6 de Witte , Lisanne               NED      51.84
    7 Onuora , Anyika                  GBR      51.86
    8 De Witte , Laura                 NED      53.54

One Mile

    1 Simpson , Jennifer               USA    4:25.71
    2 Sado , Besu                      ETH    4:25.99
    3 Bahta , Meraf                    SWE    4:27.03
    4 McDonald , Sarah                 GBR    4:27.12
    5 Courtney , Melissa               GBR    4:27.29
    6 Kiyeng , Judith Jemutai          KEN    4:27.32
    7 Nanyondo , Winnie                UGA    4:28.16
    8 Pérez , Marta                    ESP    4:28.25
    9 Sujew , Diana                    GER    4:28.38
   10 Verstegen , Sanne                NED    4:29.11
   11 Hinríksdóttír , Aníta            ISL    4:29.20
   12 Snowden , Katie                  GBR    4:29.56
   13 Abera , Biri                     ETH    4:29.74
   14 Koster , Maureen                 NED    4:32.08
   15 Cherotich , Joyline              KEN    4:34.39
      Nakaayi , Halima                 UGA        DNF

100 Metres Hurdles Wind: -0.6 m/s

    1 McNeal , Brianna                 USA      12.66
    2 Harrison , Queen                 USA      12.93
    3 Visser , Nadine                  NED      12.94
    4 Roleder , Cindy                  GER      12.95
    5 Pedersen , Isabelle              NOR      13.04
    6 Berings , Eline                  BEL      13.05
    7 Harper-Nelson , Dawn             USA      13.14
    8 Boons , Eefje                    NED      13.34
    9 Miller , Yasmin                  GBR      13.45

High Jump

    1 Lasitskene , Mariya              ANA       2.03
    2 Demireva , Mirela                BUL       1.94
    3 Kinsey , Erika                   SWE       1.91
    4 Vallortigara , Elena             ITA       1.91
    5 Spencer , Levern                 LCA       1.91
    6 Gerashchenko , Iryna             UKR       1.88
    6 Tabashnyk , Kateryna             UKR       1.88
    8 Treasure , Alyxandria            CAN       1.85
    9 Scheper , Jeanelle               LCA       1.85
   10 Šimic , Ana                      CRO       1.80
   11 Van Haaren , Marlies             NED       1.75      



Latest Videos
» Meeting Madrid 2018 (ESP) - Live Stream
22 June 2018 at 17:00 (UTC)
» Copenhagen Athletics Games - Live Stream
26 June 2018 at 16:00 (UTC)


Flash News

 PAST HEADLINES
 LATEST RESULTS
 UPCOMING EVENTS
Watch Athletics
©2018 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.