Results: 2018 Seiko Golden Grand Prix Osaka - Athletics Live Streaming, videos, news, results - Watch Athletics

• Results: 2018 Seiko Golden Grand Prix Osaka

Article source: Athletics

Results: 2018 Seiko Golden Grand Prix Osaka (IAAF World Challenge) - Sunday, May 20.

Source: IAAF.ORG

Resuts Men

100m Wind - 0.7 1 Justin GATLIN USA 10.06 2 Ryota YAMAGATA       JPN 10.13 3 Isiah YOUNG USA 10.13 4 Yoshihide KIRYU JPN 10.17 5 Aska CAMBRIDGE JPN 10.19 6 Shuhei TADA JPN 10.32 7 Daisuke MIYAMOTO JPN 10.34 8 Kukyoung KIM KOR 10.35 200m +0.9 1 Isaac MAKWALA BOT 19.96 2 Zhenye XIE CHN 20.16 3 Dedric DUKES USA 20.32 4 Kenji FUJIMITSU JPN 20.61 5 Brandon CARNES USA 20.65 6 Shota HARA JPN 20.65 7 Jun YAMASHITA JPN 20.72 8 Shota IIZUKA JPN 20.75 9 Jarrion LAWSON USA 21.02 800m 1 Mostafa SMAILI MAR 1:46.18 2 Sho KAWAMOTO JPN 1:47.22 3 Abraham Kipchirchir ROTICH BRN 1:47.82 4 Jeff RISELEY AUS 1:47.92 5 Takuto HANAMURA JPN 1:48.23 6 Takuma MURASHIMA JPN    1:49.21 7 Timothy KITUM KEN 1:49.54 8 Jun MITAKE JPN 1:55.63 Takuma KUROKI JPN DNF 1500m 1 Ryan GREGSON AUS 3:37.72 2 Patrick CASEY USA 3:39.11 3 Mohammed Ayoub TIOUALI BRN 3:39.65 4 Jordan WILLIAMSZ AUS 3:40.01 5 Ryoji TATEZAWA JPN 3:40.49 6 Matthew RAMSDEN AUS 3:41.34 7 Koou KOBAYASHI JPN 3:41.61 8 Anthony KIPTOO KEN 3:42.63 9 Nanami ARAI JPN 3:42.81 10 Kazuyoshi TAMOGAMI JPN    3:43.97 11 Daiki HIROSE JPN 3:44.52 12 Riku KIMURA JPN 3:45.39 13 Shoma FUNATSU JPN 3:54.20 Hirotaka NAKATANI JPN DNF 110m Hurdles Wind -0.9 1 Kuei-Ru CHEN TPE 13.49 2 Taioh KANAI JPN 13.53 3 Shunya TAKAYAMA JPN 13.55 4 Takumu FURUYA JPN 13.61 5 Anthony TYRELL KURIKI JPN 13.64 6 Byoungjun KIM KOR 13.85 Hideki OMURO JPN DNS 400m Hurdles 1 Takatoshi ABE JPN 48.97 2 Takayuki KISHIMOTO JPN 49.36 3 Chieh CHEN TPE 49.93 4 Eric CRAY PHI 50.19 5 Yusuke ISHIDA JPN 50.36 6 Keisuke NOZAWA JPN 50.54 7 Ryo KAJIKI JPN 50.75 Kakeru INOUE JPN DNS High Jump 1 Naoto TOBE JPN 2.30 2 Yu WANG CHN 2.30 3 Brandon STARC AUS 2.28 4 Takashi ETO JPN 2.25 5 Sanghyeok WOO KOR 2.20 6 Ryo SATO JPN 2.15 Pole Vault 1 Scott HOUSTON USA 5.50 2 Daichi SAWANO JPN 5.50 3 Masaki EJIMA JPN 5.50 4 Seito YAMAMOTO JPN 5.40 5 Hiroki OGITA JPN 5.30 6 Changrui XUE CHN 5.30 7 Garrett STARKEY USA 5.10 Long Jump 1 Jarvis GOTCH USA 7.95 +0.8 2 Changzhou HUANG CHN 7.92 +0.6 3 Yuki HASHIOKA JPN 7.83 0.0 4 Hibiki TSUHA JPN 7.81 +1.1 5 Natsuki YAMAKAWA JPN 7.74 +0.7 6 Hung-Min LIN TPE 7.59 +1.0 7 Daiki ODA JPN 7.57 +1.0 Shot Put 1 Damien BIRKINHEAD AUS 20.42 2 Andrei GAG ROU 20.16 3 Sebastiano BIANCHETTI ITA 19.20 4 Daichi NAKAMURA JPN 18.85 5 Ming-Huang CHANG TPE 18.22 6 Hayato YAMAMOTO JPN 16.99 7 Daichi MORISHITA JPN 16.87 Hammer Throw 1 Pawel FAJDEK POL 78.51 2 Bence HALÁSZ HUN 77.24 3 Wojciech NOWICKI POL 76.66 4 Dilshod NAZAROV TJK 75.01 5 Serghei MARGHIEV MDA 74.11 6 Mihaíl ANASTASÁKIS GRE 73.80 7 Marcel LOMNICKÝ SVK 72.90 8 Kunihiro SUMI JPN 69.82 9 Yudai KIMURA JPN 67.61 10 Nick MILLER GBR 66.55 11 Ryota KASHIMURA JPN 64.22 Javelin Throw 1 Chao-Tsun CHENG TPE 81.69 2 Qizhen LIU CHN 81.53 3 Shih-Feng HUANG TPE 79.93 4 Ryohei ARAI JPN 79.79 5 Hamish PEACOCK AUS 78.43 6 Takuto KOMINAMI JPN 74.10 7 Kenji OGURA JPN 72.63 8 Petr FRYDRYCH CZE 71.71

Results Women

100m Wind +2.3 1 Yongli WEI CHN 11.17 2 Aaliyah BROWN USA 11.24 3 Candace HILL USA 11.43 4 Chisato FUKUSHIMA JPN 11.49 5 Tawanna MEADOWS USA 11.50 6 Kana ICHIKAWA JPN 11.56 7 Miyu MAEYAMA JPN 11.68 Ami SAITO JPN DNS 400m 1 Justyna ŚWIĘTY-ERSETIC POL 51.05 2 Daina HARPER USA 51.29 3 Anneliese RUBIE AUS 51.82 4 Gunta LATIŠEVA-ČUDARE LAT 51.83 5 Patrycja WYCISZKIEWICZ       POL 52.06 6 Konomi TAKEISHI JPN 53.89 7 Kaede KASHIYAMA JPN 54.92 8 Seika AOYAMA JPN 56.95 800m 1 Emily Cherotich TUEI KEN 2:00.22 2 Noélie YARIGO BEN 2:01.97 3 Chrishuna WILLIAMS USA 2:02.55 4 Ayano SHIOMI JPN 2:02.73 5 Brittany MCGOWAN AUS 2:04.49 6 Yume KITAMURA JPN 2:04.87 7 Jackline WAMBUI KEN 2:05.23 8 Yuki HIROTA JPN 2:06.39 9 Ayaka KAWATA JPN 2:07.51 Airi IKEZAKI JPN DNF 3000m 1 Shuru BULO ETH 8:47.24 2 Hellen Ekarare LOBUN KEN 8:48.69 3 Ann Karindi MWANGI KEN 8:50.58 4 Rina NABESHIMA JPN 8:51.72 5 Zoe BUCKMAN AUS 8:52.33 6 Claudia Mihaela BOBOCEA ROU 8:55.34 7 Nozomi TANAKA JPN 8:58.53 8 Tomomi Musembi TAKAMATSU JPN 8:58.63 9 Mao ICHIYAMA       JPN 8:58.66 10 Tomoka KIMURA JPN 8:59.11 11 Mercyline CHELANGAT UGA 9:09.28 Yui FUKUDA JPN DNS Genevieve LACAZE AUS DNS Yuna WADA JPN DNS 100m Hurdles Wind -0.6 1 Queen HARRISON USA 13.01 2 Hyelim JUNG KOR 13.13 3 Monique MORGAN JAM 13.20 4 Ayako KIMURA JPN 13.28 5 Hitomi SHIMURA JPN 13.45 6 Masumi AOKI       JPN 13.51 7 Sasha WALLACE USA 13.57 8 Eriko SOMA JPN 13.76 400m hurdles 1 Sage WATSON CAN 55.58 2 Viktoriya TKACHUK UKR 55.98 3 Gianna WOODRUFF PAN 56.05 4 Joanna LINKIEWICZ POL 56.86 5 Manami KIRA JPN 57.31 6 Oluwakemi ADEKOYA BRN 57.35 7 Sayaka AOKI JPN 58.55 8 Moe OSHIDEN JPN 1:01.57 Pole Vault 1 Kristen HIXSON USA 4.61 2 Anicka NEWELL CAN 4.51 3 Iryna ZHUK BLR 4.51 4 Ling LI CHN 4.41 5 Maryna KYLYPKO UKR 4.41 Ayako AOSHIMA JPN NM Megumi NAKATA JPN NM Javelin Throw 1 Shiying LIU CHN 67.12 2 Huihui LYU CHN 64.55 3 Elizabeth GLEADLE CAN 61.06 4 Risa MIYASHITA JPN 60.71 5 Marina SAITO JPN 59.57 6 Katharina MOLITOR GER 58.75 7 Haruka KITAGUCHI JPN 58.38



Latest Videos
» Birmingham Diamond League - Live Stream
18 August 2018 at 13:00 (UTC)
» Athletics Continental Cup, Ostrava 2018 - Live Stream
08 September 2018 at 12:40 (UTC)
» BMW BERLIN-MARATHON 2018 - Live Stream
16 September 2018 at 07:15 (UTC)


Flash News

» US Open Tennis Championships 2018 - Live Stream
27 Aug to 09 Sep - Live at 12:00 (UTC)
 PAST HEADLINES
 LATEST RESULTS
 UPCOMING EVENTS
Watch Athletics
©2018 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.