• Results: Muller Indoor Grand Prix Glasgow 2018

Article source: Athletics

Results: Muller Indoor Grand Prix 2018 (IAAF World Indoor Tour) - Sunday 25 February.

Results Men


60m Final
						pts
1 Bingtian SU			CHN 	6.50	10	
2 Michael RODGERS		USA 	6.54	7	
3 Bryce ROBINSON		USA 	6.56	5	
4 Ojie EDOBURUN			GBR	6.56	3	
5 Chijindu UJAH			GBR 	6.57		
6 Adam GEMILI			GBR 	6.59		
7 Reece PRESCOD			GBR 	6.61		
8 Kim COLLINS			SKN 	6.61


60m Heat 1

1 Bingtian SU			CHN 	6.59 Q	
2 Bryce ROBINSON		USA 	6.60 Q	
3 Reece PRESCOD			GBR 	6.63 Q	
4 Adam GEMILI			GBR 	6.64 q	
5 Ryan SHIELDS			JAM 	6.69	
6 Andrew ROBERTSON		GBR 	6.70	
7 Churandy MARTINA		NED 	6.81	
  Harry AIKINES-ARYEETEY	GBR 	DNS


60m Heat 2

1 Michael RODGERS		USA 	6.56 Q	
2 Ojie EDOBURUN			GBR 	6.59 Q	
3 Chijindu UJAH			GBR 	6.60 Q	
4 Kim COLLINS			SKN 	6.64 q	
5 Sam GORDON			GBR 	6.71	
6 John OTUGADE			GBR 	6.75	
7 Šimon BUJNA			SVK 	6.80	
  Andrew FISHER			BRN 	DQ


400m

1 Fred KERLEY			USA	45.86	
2 Luka JANEŽIČ			SLO 	46.29	
3 Dontavius WRIGHT		USA 	46.36	
4 Owen SMITH			GBR 	47.19	
5 Grant PLENDERLEITH		GBR 	47.28	
6 Jamal RHODEN-STEVENS		GBR 	47.31


800m
						pts
1 Adam KSZCZOT			POL 	1:47.15	10
2 Marcin LEWANDOWSKI		POL 	1:47.50	7
3 Jake WIGHTMAN			GBR 	1:47.69	5
4 Kyle LANGFORD			GBR 	1:47.95	3
5 Erik SOWINSKI			USA 	1:47.99	
6 Jamie WEBB			GBR 	1:48.36	
7 Antoine GAKEME		BDI 	1:51.81	
  Bram SOM			NED 	DNF


1500m

1 Bethwell Kiprotich BIRGEN	KEN 	3:37.76
2 Vincent KIBET			KEN 	3:37.88
3 Ryan GREGSON			AUS 	3:38.00
4 Tarik MOUKRIME		BEL 	3:40.73
5 Drew PIAZZA			USA 	3:41.30
6 Tom MARSHALL			GBR 	3:41.78
7 Jakub HOLUŠA			CZE 	3:41.83
8 Michael WILSMORE		GBR 	3:42.26
9 Grzegorz KALINOWSKI		POL 	3:42.35
10 Garrett HEATH		USA 	3:42.40
11 Jake HEYWARD			GBR 	3:43.35
12 Kevin LÓPEZ			ESP 	3:46.80
   Dale KING-CLUTTERBUCK	GBR 	DNF


3000m
						pts
1 Justus Soget KIPLAGAT		KEN 	7:39.09	10
2 Paul Kipkemoi CHELIMO		USA 	7:39.10	7
3 Yomif KEJELCHA		ETH 	7:39.36	5
4 Davis KIPLANGAT		KEN 	7:40.12	3
5 Gemechu DIDA			ETH 	7:42.14	
6 Andrew HEYES			GBR	7:51.01	
7 Lewis MOSES			GBR 	7:55.58	
8 Benjamin DE HAAN		NED 	7:57.32	
9 Ossama MESLEK			ITA 	7:58.82	
10 Adam CLARKE			GBR 	7:59.19	
11 Nick GOOLAB			GBR 	8:13.02	
   Reuben BETT			KEN 	DNF	
   Vincent LETTING		KEN 	DNF


60m Hurdles Final

1 Ronald LEVY			JAM 	7.49	
2 Aries MERRITT			USA 	7.58	
3 Andrew POZZI			GBR	7.60	
4 David KING			GBR 	7.74	
5 Johnathan CABRAL		CAN 	7.78	
6 Khai RILEY-LABORDE		GBR 	7.92	
7 Petr SVOBODA			CZE 	8.11	
  Jarret EATON			USA 	DNF


3000m Race Walk

1 Tom BOSWORTH			GBR 	10:30.28
2 Callum WILKINSON		GBR 	10:52.77
3 Marius ŽIUKAS			LTU 	10:56.30
4 Dawid TOMALA			POL 	10:58.89
5 Diego GARCÍA CARRERA		ESP 	11:06.57
6 Giorgio RUBINO		ITA 	11:38.25
7 Cameron CORBISHLEY		GBR 	11:48.07
8 Christopher SNOOK		GBR 	12:45.25
9 Tom PARTINGTON		GBR 	13:17.57


Results Women


60m Final

1 Marie-Josée TA LOU		CIV 	7.07	
2 Dina ASHER-SMITH		GBR 	7.09	
3 Elaine THOMPSON		JAM 	7.12	
4 Christania WILLIAMS		JAM 	7.14	
5 Dafne SCHIPPERS		NED 	7.22	
6 Imani-Lara LANSIQUOT		GBR 	7.25	
7 Quanesha BURKS		USA 	7.27	
8 Jamile SAMUEL			NED 	7.29


60m Heat 1
					  	
1 Dina ASHER-SMITH		GBR 	7.08 Q	
2 Elaine THOMPSON		JAM 	7.24 Q	
3 Jamile SAMUEL			NED 	7.31 Q	
4 Schillonie CALVERT-POWELL	JAM 	7.37	
5 Rosangela SANTOS		BRA	7.41	
6 Risqat FABUNMI-ALADE		GBR 	7.48	
7 Raven CLAY			USA 	7.84	
  Evonne BRITTON		USA 	DNS


60m Heat 2

1 Marie-Josée TA LOU		CIV 	7.16 Q	
2 Quanesha BURKS		USA 	7.20 Q	
3 Christania WILLIAMS		JAM 	7.23 Q	
4 Dafne SCHIPPERS		NED 	7.29 q	
5 Imani-Lara LANSIQUOT		GBR 	7.30 q	
6 Yongli WEI			CHN 	7.47	
7 Diani WALKER			GBR 	7.50	
8 Shaneil ENGLISH		JAM 	7.82


400m
						pts
1 Phyllis FRANCIS		USA 	52.00	10	
2 Eilidh DOYLE			GBR 	52.38	7	
3 Stephenie Ann MCPHERSON	JAM 	52.69	5	
4 Kaliese SPENCER		JAM 	53.59	3	
5 Anita HORVAT			SLO 	53.76		
6 Anyika ONUORA			GBR 	54.42


800m

1 Liga VELVERE			LAT 	2:02.01
2 Lynsey SHARP			GBR 	2:02.39
3 Danaïd PRINSEN		NED 	2:02.90
4 Sanne VERSTEGEN		NED 	2:03.16
5 Adelle TRACEY			GBR 	2:03.64
6 Mhairi HENDRY			GBR 	2:04.28
7 Natalia ROMERO		ESP 	2:05.32
8 Katerina HÁLOVÁ		CZE 	2:05.73
  Lorea AYALA			ESP 	DNF


1500m
						pts
1 Beatrice CHEPKOECH		KEN 	4:02.21	10
2 Axumawit EMBAYE		ETH 	4:07.06	7
3 Winny CHEBET			KEN 	4:08.33	5
4 Angelika CICHOCKA		POL 	4:08.54	3
5 Sarah MCDONALD		GBR 	4:09.00	
6 Stacey SMITH			GBR 	4:10.05	
7 Sofia ENNAOUI			POL 	4:10.44	
8 Zoe BUCKMAN			AUS 	4:10.52	
9 Gesa Felicitas KRAUSE		GER 	4:10.85	
10 Katie SNOWDEN		GBR 	4:12.20	
11 Stephanie TWELL		GBR 	4:13.09	
12 Jemma REEKIE			GBR 	4:13.46	
   Diana MEZULIÁNÍKOVÁ		CZE 	DNF


60m Hurdles Final
						pts
1 Christina MANNING		USA 	7.79	10	
2 Sharika NELVIS		USA 	7.84	7	
3 Isabelle PEDERSEN		NOR 	7.93	5	
4 Nadine VISSER			NED 	7.99	3	
5 Bridgette OWENS-MITCHELL	USA	8.09		
6 Jade BARBER			USA 	8.10		
7 Lindsay LINDLEY		NGR 	8.11		
8 Evonne BRITTON		USA 	8.30


60m Hurdles Heat 1

1 Isabelle PEDERSEN		NOR 	8.05 Q	
2 Sharika NELVIS		USA 	8.11 Q	
3 Bridgette OWENS-MITCHELL	USA 	8.12 Q	
4 Lindsay LINDLEY		NGR 	8.14 q	
5 Megan SIMMONDS		JAM 	8.22	
6 Marilyn NWAWULOR		GBR 	8.24	
7 Raven CLAY			USA 	8.26


60m Hurdles Heat 2

1 Christina MANNING		USA 	8.05 Q	
2 Nadine VISSER			NED 	8.11 Q	
3 Jade BARBER			USA 	8.14 Q	
4 Evonne BRITTON		USA 	8.18 q	
5 Megan MARRS			GBR 	8.27	
6 Beate SCHROTT			AUT 	8.29	
  Yasmin MILLER			GBR 	DNF


Long jump
						pts
1 Khaddi SAGNIA			SWE 	6.92	10
2 Sosthene MOGUENARA-TAROUM	GER 	6.83	7
3 Ivana SPANOVIĆ		SRB 	6.81	5
4 Quanesha BURKS		USA 	6.73	3
5 Christabel NETTEY		CAN 	6.62	
6 Tianna BARTOLETTA		USA 	6.61	
7 Alina ROTARU			ROU 	6.48	
8 Alexandra WESTER		GER 	6.41	
9 Jazmin SAWYERS		GBR 	6.17


High Jump
						pts
1 Maria LASITSKENE		ANA 	1.95	10
2 Morgan LAKE			GBR 	1.92	7
3 Levern SPENCER		LCA 	1.88	5
4 Erika KINSEY			SWE 	1.84	3
4 Sofie SKOOG			SWE 	1.84	3
4 Alyxandria TREASURE		CAN 	1.84	3
7 Elizabeth PATTERSON		USA 	1.84	
8 Nikki MANSON			GBR 	1.84


Pole Vault

1 Ekateríni STEFANÍDI		GRE 	4.75
2 Nikoléta KYRIAKOPOÚLOU	GRE 	4.65
3 Morgan LELEUX			USA 	4.45
4 Friedeline PETERSHOFEN	GER 	4.30
5 Megan CLARK			USA 	4.30
6 Katharina BAUER		GER 	4.30
7 Molly CAUDERY			GBR 	4.30
8 Sally PEAKE			GBR 	4.15




Latest Videos
» Maratón de Buenos Aires Ñandú - Live Stream
23 September 2018 at 11:00 (UTC)
» PZU Warsaw Marathon 2018 - Live Stream
30 September 2018 at 08:00 (UTC)
» TCS Amsterdam Marathon 2018 - Live Stream
21 October 2018 at 07:25 (UTC)
Flash News

 PAST HEADLINES
 LATEST RESULTS
 UPCOMING EVENTS
Watch Athletics
©2018 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.