• Results: Copernicus Cup 2018 (World Indoor Tour)

Article source: Athletics

Results: Copernicus Cup 2018 (World Indoor Tour) - Thursday 15 February

Results Copernicus Cup 2018 (IAAF World Indoor Tour)


Men's Results

60m Final
	
1 Ján VOLKO			SVK 	6.57	
2 Andrew FISHER			BRN 	6.59	
3 Ryan SHIELDS			JAM 	6.69	
4 Gavin SMELLIE			CAN 	6.77	
5 Maciej BRZEZINSKI		POL 	6.80	
6 Piotr MITKA			POL 	6.81	
7 Karol KWIATKOWSKI		POL 	6.85	
8 Sydney SIAME			ZAM 	6.85


60m Heat 1

1 Andrew FISHER			BRN 	6.69 Q	
2 Gavin SMELLIE			CAN 	6.80 Q	
3 Piotr MITKA			POL 	6.86 Q	
4 Karol KWIATKOWSKI		POL 	6.91 q	
5 Przemysław KOZŁOWSKI		POL 	6.94	
6 Vladyslav CHEPURNYY		UKR 	6.96	
  Ben Youssef MEITÉ		CIV	DNS


60m Heat 2

1 Ján VOLKO			SVK 	6.62 Q	
2 Ryan SHIELDS			JAM 	6.77 Q	
3 Maciej BRZEZINSKI		POL 	6.83 Q	
4 Sydney SIAME			ZAM 	6.90 q	
5 Kim COLLINS			SKN 	6.95	
 Remigiusz OLSZEWSKI		POL 	DNS


400m

1 Luka JANEŽIČ			SLO 	46.03	
2 Pavel MASLÁK			CZE 	46.17	
3 Luguelín SANTOS		DOM 	46.53	
4 Rafal OMELKO			POL 	46.71	
5 Nery BRENES			CRC 	46.78	
  Dariusz KOWALUK		POL 	DNS


800m

1 Adam KSZCZOT			POL 	1:46.75
2 Nicholas Kiplangat KIPKOECH	KEN 	1:47.22
3 Andreas KRAMER		SWE 	1:47.36
4 Mateusz BORKOWSKI		POL 	1:47.39
5 Elliot GILES			GBR 	1:47.61
6 Andreas BUBE			DEN 	1:48.98
7 Jan KUBISTA			CZE	1:49.29
  Jakub AUGUSTYNIAK		POL 	DNF


1500m

1 Taresa TOLOSA			ETH 	3:37.41
2 Marcin LEWANDOWSKI		POL 	3:37.67
3 Jakub HOLUŠA			CZE	3:37.91
4 Charlie GRICE			GBR 	3:39.05
5 Filip SASÍNEK			CZE	3:39.98
6 Grzegorz KALINOWSKI		POL 	3:40.42
7 Roman KWIATKOWSKI		POL 	3:42.45
8 Jan FRIŠ			CZE 	3:43.69
9 Tamás KAZI			HUN 	3:44.70
  Bartosz KOTLOWSKI		POL 	DNF
  Patryk SIERADZKI		POL 	DNF
  Bob BERTEMES			LUX 	DNS
  Thomas ROTH			NOR 	DNS


60m Hurdles

1 Milan TRAJKOVIC		CYP 	7.59	
2 Balázs BAJI			HUN 	7.60	
3 Damian CZYKIER		POL 	7.78	
4 Dawid ZEBROWSKI		POL 	7.82	
5 Bohdan CHORNOMAZ		UKR 	7.96	
  Dominik BOCHENEK		POL 	DQ	
  Artur NOGA			POL 	DQ	
  Mikel THOMAS			TTO 	DNS


Pole Vault

1 Piotr LISEK			POL 	5.91
2 Shawnacy BARBER		CAN 	5.70
3 Konstadínos FILIPPÍDIS	GRE 	5.60
3 Pawel WOJCIECHOWSKI		POL 	5.60
5 Emmanouíl KARALÍS		GRE 	5.60
6 Thiago Braz DA SILVA		BRA 	5.50
7 Karol PAWLIK			POL 	5.50
  Augusto Dutra DE OLIVEIRA	BRA 	NM


Triple Jump

1 Cristian NÁPOLES		CUB 	16.90
2 Alexis COPELLO		AZE 	16.89
3 Nelson ÉVORA			POR 	16.80
4 Karol HOFFMANN		POL 	16.69
5 Max HESS			GER 	16.36
6 Adrian SWIDERSKI		POL 	16.36
  Andy DÍAZ			CUB 	DNS


Shot Put

1 Konrad BUKOWIECKI		POL 	22.00
2 Tomáš STANĚK			CZE 	21.83
3 Michal HARATYK		POL 	21.12
4 David STORL			GER 	21.03
5 Mesud PEZER			BIH 	20.52
6 Jakub SZYSZKOWSKI		POL 	19.44
7 Andrzej NASZKO		POL 	19.19
8 Rafal KOWNATKE		POL 	18.61


Women's Results

60m Final

1 Marie-Josée TA LOU		CIV 	7.11	
2 Dina ASHER-SMITH		GBR 	7.14	
3 Ezinne OKPARAEBO		NOR 	7.17	
4 Ewa SWOBODA			POL 	7.18	
5 Imani-Lara LANSIQUOT		GBR 	7.21	
6 Simone FACEY			JAM 	7.22	
7 Schillonie CALVERT		JAM 	7.26	
8 Anna KIEŁBASIŃSKA		POL 	7.27


60m Heat 1

1 Ewa SWOBODA			POL 	7.23 Q	
2 Imani-Lara LANSIQUOT		GBR 	7.27 Q	
3 Ezinne OKPARAEBO		NOR 	7.29 Q	
4 Simone FACEY			JAM 	7.31 q	
5 Andrea PURICA			VEN 	7.33	
6 Shavine HODGES		JAM 	7.37


60m Heat 2

1 Marie-Josée TA LOU		CIV 	7.17 Q	
2 Dina ASHER-SMITH		GBR 	7.21 Q	
3 Schillonie CALVERT		JAM 	7.29 Q	
4 Anna KIEŁBASIŃSKA		POL 	7.30 q	
5 Jura LEVY			JAM 	7.35	
6 Mathilde KRAMER		DEN 	7.54	
7 Magdalena STEFANOWICZ		POL 	7.54	
8 Pia SKRZYSZOWSKA		POL 	7.55


400m Heat 1

1 Iveta PUTALOVÁ		SVK 	52.62	
2 Malgorzata HOLUB		POL 	52.69	
3 Dominika MOREK		POL 	54.72	
4 Nikoletta MISTERKA		POL 	54.73


400m Heat 2

1 Léa SPRUNGER			SUI 	51.28	
2 Justyna SWIETY		POL 	51.78	
3 Patrycja WYCISZKIEWICZ	POL 	52.55	
4 Anita HORVAT			SLO 	52.75


800m

1 Angelika CICHOCKA		POL 	2:00.76
2 Olha LYAKHOVA			UKR 	2:01.08
3 Selina BÜCHEL			SUI 	2:01.80
4 Hedda HYNNE			NOR 	2:02.60
5 Adelle TRACEY			GBR 	2:02.87
6 Hanna HERMANSSON		SWE 	2:02.98
7 Weronika WYKA			POL 	2:04.90
8 Anna SABAT			POL 	2:08.47
9 Syntia ELLWARD		POL 	2:08.93
  Anna DOBEK			POL 	DNF


1500m

1 Rababe ARAFI			MAR 	4:04.76
2 Meraf BAHTA			SWE 	4:04.89
3 Hellen Onsando OBIRI		KEN 	4:05.04
4 Alemaz SAMUEL			ETH 	4:05.36
5 Habitam ALEMU			ETH 	4:05.51
6 Axumawit EMBAYE		ETH 	4:05.64
7 Linn NILSSON			SWE 	4:07.71
8 Sofia ENNAOUI			POL	4:08.70
9 Malika AKKAOUI		MAR 	4:09.31
10 Simona VRZALOVÁ		CZE 	4:10.36
11 Orysya DEMYANYUK		UKR 	4:23.11
   Paulina MIKIEWICZ-LAPINSKA	POL 	DNF


60m Hurdles Final

1 Pamela DUTKIEWICZ		GER 	7.85	
2 Isabelle PEDERSEN		NOR 	7.94	
3 Hanna PLOTITSYNA		UKR 	8.01	
4 Andrea IVANCEVIC		CRO 	8.09	
5 Lindsay LINDLEY		NGR	8.12	
6 Reetta HURSKE			FIN 	8.14	
7 Karolina KOLECZEK		POL 	8.16	
  Alina TALAY			BLR 	DQ


60m Hurdles Heat 1

1 Isabelle PEDERSEN		NOR 	8.00 Q	
2 Pamela DUTKIEWICZ		GER 	8.01 Q	
3 Lindsay LINDLEY		NGR 	8.13 Q	
4 Karolina KOLECZEK		POL 	8.16 q	
5 Reetta HURSKE			FIN 	8.19 q	
6 Olena MALIARENKO		UKR 	8.56	
7 Zuzanna HULISZ		POL 	8.66


60m Hurdles Heat 2

1 Alina TALAY			BLR 	7.98 Q	
2 Hanna PLOTITSYNA		UKR 	8.12 Q	
3 Andrea IVANCEVIC		CRO 	8.19 Q	
4 Luca KOZÁK			HUN 	8.23	
5 Klaudia WOJTUNIK		POL 	8.52	
6 Urszula BHEBHE		POL 	8.56


High Jump

1 Maria LASITSKENE		ANA 	2.00
2 Yuliya LEVCHENKO		UKR 	1.95
3 Erika KINSEY			SWE 	1.90
4 Levern SPENCER		LCA 	1.90
5 Aleksandra NOWAKOWSKA		POL 	1.85
6 Iryna GERASHCHENKO		UKR 	1.85
7 Kateryna TABASHNYK		UKR 	1.85



Latest Videos
» Maratón de Buenos Aires Ñandú - Live Stream
23 September 2018 at 11:00 (UTC)
» PZU Warsaw Marathon 2018 - Live Stream
30 September 2018 at 08:00 (UTC)
» TCS Amsterdam Marathon 2018 - Live Stream
21 October 2018 at 07:25 (UTC)
Flash News

 PAST HEADLINES
 LATEST RESULTS
 UPCOMING EVENTS
Watch Athletics
©2018 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.