• Results: New Balance Indoor Grand Prix 2018

Article source: Athletics

 

Results: New Balance Indoor Grand Prix 2018  (IAAF World Indoor Tour) - Saturday 10 February.

Men Results

60m
						pts
1 Christian COLEMAN		USA 	6.46	10	
2 Zhenye XIE			CHN 	6.54	7	
3 Noah LYLES			USA 	6.57	5	
4 Abdullah Abkar MOHAMMED	KSA 	6.63	3	
5 Harry AIKINES-ARYEETEY	GBR 	6.66		
6 Antoine ADAMS			SKN 	6.67		
7 Christopher BELCHER		USA 	6.71		
8 Keston BLEDMAN		TTO 	6.76


300m
1 Jereem RICHARDS		TTO 	32.10	
2 Bralon TAPLIN			GRN 	32.50	
3 Vernon NORWOOD		USA 	33.05	
  Renny QUOW			TTO 	DNF	


400m


1 Deon LENDORE			TTO 	46.25	
2 Steven GAYLE			JAM 	47.43	
3 Machel CEDENIO		TTO 	47.86	
  Josephus LYLES		USA 	DQ


800m
						pts
1 Donavan BRAZIER		USA 	1:45.11	10
2 Marc REUTHER			GER 	1:46.78	7
3 Edward Kibet KEMBOI		KEN 	1:47.96	5
4 Wesley VAZQUEZ		PUR 	1:48.37	3
5 Alex AMANKWAH			GHA 	1:49.26	
6 Casimir LOXSOM		USA 	1:49.29	
7 Boris BERIAN			USA 	1:50.17	
  Sadiki WHITE			JAM 	DNF	
  Kyle LANGFORD			GBR 	DNS


1500m

1 Chris O'HARE			GBR 	3:37.03
2 Jake WIGHTMAN			GBR 	3:37.43
3 Garrett HEATH			USA 	3:41.03
4 Andrew BAYER			USA 	3:43.08
5 Kemoy CAMPBELL		JAM 	3:44.91
6 Allen EKE			USA	3:50.37
  Jordan DONNELLY		GBR 	DNF


3000m
						pts
1 Edward CHESEREK		KEN 	7:38.74	10
2 Hagos GEBRHIWET		ETH 	7:41.79	7
3 Dejen GEBREMESKEL		ETH	7:42.78	5
4 Adel MECHAAL			ESP 	7:44.31	3
5 Cyrus RUTTO			KEN 	7:49.64	
6 Jonathan DAVIES		GBR 	7:50.18	
7 Riley MASTERS			USA 	7:51.32	
8 Lucas BRUCHET			CAN 	7:52.85	
9 Mason FERLIC			USA 	7:53.36	
10 Benjamin DE HAAN		NED 	7:54.33	
10 Ben RAINERO			NED 	7:54.33	
10 Ben RAINERO			NED 	7:54.33	
11 Guillaume ADAM		FRA 	8:10.09	
   Jordan MANN			USA 	DNF


Triple Jump
						pts
1 Chris CARTER			USA 	16.67	10
2 Troy DORIS			GUY 	16.49	7
3 Leevan SANDS			BAH 	15.78	5


Women Results
						pts
1 Shakima WIMBLEY		USA 	51.82	10	
2 Phyllis FRANCIS		USA 	52.38	7	
3 Natasha HASTINGS		USA 	52.45	5	
4 Shamier LITTLE		USA 	53.30	3	
5 Lisanne DE WITTE		NED 	54.17		
6 Marisa TURNER			USA 	62.01


800m

1 Jenna WESTAWAY		CAN 	2:01.22
2 Raevyn ROGERS			USA 	2:01.73
3 Charlene LIPSEY		USA 	2:02.05
4 Lynsey SHARP			GBR 	2:02.20
5 Kaela EDWARDS			USA 	2:02.33
6 Carly MUSCARO			USA 	2:03.50
7 Simoya CAMPBELL		JAM 	2:05.91
  Marisa TURNER			USA 	DNF


1500m
						pts
1 Dawit SEYAUM			ETH 	4:04.38	10
2 Aisha PRAUGHT			JAM	4:04.95	7
3 Gudaf TSEGAY			ETH	4:05.91	5
4 Dominique SCOTT		RSA 	4:07.25	3
5 Sarah MCDONALD		GBR 	4:07.62	
6 Cory MCGEE			USA 	4:08.84	
7 Diana SUJEW			GER 	4:09.04	
8 Ciara MAGEEAN			IRL 	4:09.47	
9  Hannah ENGLAND		GBR 	4:11.25	
10 Violah Cheptoo LAGAT		KEN 	4:20.65	
  Helen SCHLACHTENHAUFEN	USA 	DNF	
  Jessica TEAL			USA 	DNF


3000m

1 Jennifer SIMPSON		USA 	8:40.31
2 Fotyen TESFAY			ETH 	8:41.08
3 Stephanie TWELL		GBR 	8:41.94
4 Emma COBURN			USA 	8:43.57
5 Geneviève LALONDE		CAN 	8:49.78
6 Emily LIPARI			USA 	8:54.08
7 Danielle JONES		USA	9:05.23
8 Sarah PAGANO			USA 	9:09.81
9 Katrina COOGAN		USA	9:09.97
  Sarah BROWN			USA 	DNF


60m Hurdles
						pts
1 Sharika NELVIS		USA USA	7.89	10	
2 Christina MANNING		USA USA	7.89	7	
3 Jasmin STOWERS		USA USA	7.98	5	
4 Queen HARRISON		USA USA	8.00	3	
5 Kristi CASTLIN		USA USA	8.00		
6 Isabelle PEDERSEN		NOR NOR	8.12		
7 Andrea VARGAS			CRC CRC	8.19		
8 Dawn HARPER NELSON		USA USA	8.21


High Jump
						pts
1 Erika KINSEY			SWE 	1.91	10
2 Doreen AMATA			NGR 	1.88	7
3 Alyxandria TREASURE		CAN 	1.88	5
4 Priscilla FREDERICK		ANT 	1.85	3
5 Amina SMITH			USA	1.85	
Recent Videos
 PAST HEADLINES
 LATEST RESULTS
 UPCOMING EVENTS
Watch Athletics
©2018 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.