Men Results
60m Final
pts
1 Bingtian SU CHN 6.43 10
2 Yunier PÉREZ CUB 6.52 7
3 Michael RODGERS USA 6.52 5
4 Kim COLLINS SKN 6.61 3
5 Adam GEMILI GBR 6.62
6 Richard KILTY GBR 6.63
7 Dominik ZÁLESKÝ CZE 6.64
Peter EMELIEZE GER DQ
60m Heat 1
1 Bingtian SU CHN 6.55 Q
2 Michael RODGERS USA 6.61 Q
3 Adam GEMILI GBR 6.66 q
4 Kim COLLINS SKN 6.67 q
5 Peter EMELIEZE GER 6.69
6 Roy SCHMIDT GER 6.76
7 Ángel David RODRÍGUEZ ESP 6.77
60m Heat 2
1 Richard KILTY GBR 6.64 Q
2 Yunier PÉREZ CUB 6.65 Q
3 Dominik ZÁLESKÝ CZE 6.67 q
4 Everton CLARKE JAM 6.67 q
5 Julian REUS GER 6.69
6 Ján VOLKO SVK 6.73
7 Robin EREWA GER 6.75
8 Markus FUCHS AUT 6.78
800m Heat 1
pts
1 Adam KSZCZOT POL 1:46.47 10
2 Andreas KRAMER SWE 1:46.87
3 Andrew OSAGIE GBR 1:47.41
4 Filip SNEJDR CZE 1:47.50
5 Thijmen KUPERS NED 1:47.81
6 Marc REUTHER GER 1:47.91
Bram SOM NED DNF
800m Heat 2
pts
1 Nicholas Kiplangat KIPKOECH KEN 1:46.52 7
2 Wycliffe KINYAMAL KEN 1:46.54 5
3 Erik SOWINSKI USA 1:46.57 3
4 Marcin LEWANDOWSKI POL 1:46.93
5 Christian VON EITZEN GER 1:52.32
Abraham Kipchirchir ROTICH BRN DNF
1500m
1 Vincent KIBET KEN 3:36.86
2 Aman WOTE ETH 3:38.35
3 Jakub HOLUŠA CZE 3:39.54
4 Kalle BERGLUND SWE 3:39.55
5 Filip SASÍNEK CZE 3:40.98
6 Martin SPERLICH GER 3:43.54
7 Marius PROBST GER 3:48.29
8 Pieter-Jan HANNES BEL 3:48.74
9 Elijah Motonei MANANGOI KEN 3:49.73
Abdalaati IGUIDER MAR DNF
Jackson Mumbwa KIVUVA KEN DNF
3000m
1 Yomif KEJELCHA ETH 7:40.55 10
2 Bethwell Kiprotich BIRGEN KEN 7:40.90 7
3 Adel MECHAAL ESP 7:42.06 5
4 Davis KIPLANGAT KEN 7:42.38 3
5 Justus Soget KIPLAGAT KEN 7:43.18
6 Albert Kibichii ROP BRN 7:44.39
7 Edwin Cheruiyot SOI KEN 7:50.72
8 Silas KIPLAGAT KEN 7:53.07
9 Richard RINGER GER 7:54.07
10 Timo BENITZ GER 7:57.60
11 Hillary Cheruiyot NGETICH KEN 8:00.17
Vincent LETTING KEN DNF
60m Hurdles
1 Balázs BAJI HUN 7.64
2 Erik BALNUWEIT GER 7.66
3 Milan TRAJKOVIC CYP 7.68
4 Aurel MANGA FRA 7.71
5 Koen SMET NED 7.73
6 David KING GBR 7.75
7 Maximilian BAYER GER 7.85
Pole Vault
pts
1 Piotr LISEK POL 5.86 10
2 Sam KENDRICKS USA 5.78 7
3 Konstadínos FILIPPÍDIS GRE 5.78 5
4 Menno VLOON NED 5.70 3
5 Pawel WOJCIECHOWSKI POL 5.70
6 Shawnacy BARBER CAN 5.70
7 Karsten DILLA GER 5.60
7 Melker SVÄRD JACOBSSON SWE 5.60
9 Bo Kanda LITA BAEHRE GER 5.60
10 Raphael Marcel HOLZDEPPE GER 5.60
11 Emmanouíl KARALÍS GRE 5.60
12 Tobias SCHERBARTH GER 5.45
13 Ben BROEDERS BEL 5.30
Shot Put
pts
1 Tomáš STANĚK CZE 22.17 10
2 Stipe ŽUNIC CRO 21.13 7
3 Konrad BUKOWIECKI POL 20.73 5
4 Tsanko ARNAUDOV POR 20.24 3
5 Ryan WHITING USA 20.23
6 Patrick MÜLLER GER 19.43
Women Results
60m
1 Asha PHILIP GBR 7.17
2 Ewa SWOBODA POL 7.20
3 Quanesha BURKS USA 7.22
4 Gayon EVANS JAM 7.25
5 Jamile SAMUEL NED 7.28
6 Klára SEIDLOVÁ CZE 7.29
7 Barbara PIERRE USA 7.34
8 Lara MATHEIS GER 7.47
1500m
pts
1 Beatrice CHEPKOECH KEN 4:04.21 10
2 Angelika CICHOCKA POL 4:06.35 7
3 Winny CHEBET KEN 4:07.86 5
4 Diana SUJEW GER 4:08.33 3
5 Aníta HINRIKSDÓTTIR ISL 4:09.54
6 Josphine Chelangat KIPLANGAT KEN 4:10.14
7 Claudia BOBOCEA ROU 4:10.37
8 Nelly JEPKOSGEI KEN 4:12.51
9 Sofia ENNAOUI POL 4:15.63
Sanne VERSTEGEN NED DNF
60m Hurdles Final
pts
1 Christina MANNING USA 7.77 10
2 Sharika NELVIS USA 7.80 7
3 Pamela DUTKIEWICZ GER 7.83 5
4 Cindy ROLEDER GER 7.85 3
5 Alina TALAY BLR 7.89
6 Jasmin STOWERS USA 8.05
7 Ricarda LOBE GER 8.08
8 Andrea IVANCEVIC CRO 8.13
60m Hurdles Heat 1
1 Sharika NELVIS USA 7.86 Q
2 Pamela DUTKIEWICZ GER 7.88 Q
3 Alina TALAY BLR 7.90 q
4 Andrea IVANCEVIC CRO 8.12
5 Elvira HERMAN BLR 8.19
6 Tiffany PORTER GBR 8.20
7 Isabelle PEDERSEN NOR 8.21
8 Monika ZAPALSKA GER 8.40
60m Hurdles Heat 2
1 Christina MANNING USA 7.90 Q
2 Cindy ROLEDER GER 7.92 Q
3 Jasmin STOWERS USA 8.06 q
4 Nadine HILDEBRAND GER 8.06 q
5 Ricarda LOBE GER 8.10 q
6 Franziska HOFMANN GER 8.22
7 Eefje BOONS NED 8.24
Long Jump
pts
1 Ivana SPANOVIĆ SRB 6.77 10
2 Sosthene MOGUENARA-TAROUM GER 6.68 7
3 Quanesha BURKS USA 6.67 5
4 Tianna BARTOLETTA USA 6.48 3
5 Khaddi SAGNIA SWE 6.48
6 Alexandra WESTER GER 6.44
7 Malaika MIHAMBO GER 6.44
8 Alina ROTARU ROU 6.38
Results Source IAAF.ORG