• Results: Great City Games Newcastle - Gateshead 2017

Article source: Athletics

 Results: Great City Games Newcastle - Gateshead 2017 - Saturday, September 9.

MEN'S POLE

1	FIN	URHO KUJANPAA		5.45	
2	FRA	STANLEY JOSEPH		5.30	
3	FIN	TOMAS WECKSTEN		5.30	
4	NED	KOEN VAN DER WIJST	5.15	
5	GBR	LUKE CUTTS		5.15	
6	GBR	CHARLIE MYERS		5.00	
7	FRA	MATHIEU COLLET		5.00	


GIRL'S 100 METRES SCHOOL SPRINT WIND: -1.5 M/S	
	
1	GBR	MILLY GOSLING		15.25		
2	GBR	MILLIE CLARK		15.62		
3	GBR	MYA DRUMMOND		15.68		
4	GBR	MACEY CONNELLY		15.68	
	
BOY'S 100 METRES SCHOOL SPRINT WIND: -0.2 M/S	

1	GBR	DYLAN BODDY		13.83		
2	GBR	MAX TAIT		14.18		
3	GBR	LEON O'LEARY		16.54	
	
GIRL'S 150 METRES ENGLISH SCHOOL WIND: -1.7 M/S	

1	GBR	MAIR EDWARDS		18.43		
2	GBR	EMILY COOPE		18.52		
3	GBR	YVETTE WESTWOOD		19.17		
4	GBR	JAZMINE MOSS		19.31	
	
12:39 | BOY'S 150 METRES ENGLISH SCHOOL WIND: -1.3 M/S
	
1	GBR	DERRIUS GREENAWAY	16.62		
2	GBR	JOE LONSDALE		16.78		
3	GBR	MICAH FRANCIS-DWYER	16.84		
4	GBR	WILLIAM CURTIS		17.23	
	
GIRL'S 150 METRES ENGLISH SCHOOL A WIND: -0.2 M/S	

1	GBR	AMY HUNT		17.31		
2	GBR	KRISTAL AWUAH		17.90		
3	GBR	KIAH DUBARRY-GAY	17.95		
4	GBR	NICOLA CAYGILL		18.10	
	
BOY'S 150 METRES ENGLISH SCHOOL A WIND: 0.2 M/S	

1		ROMELL GLAVE		15.70		
2	GBR	CHARLIE DOBSON		16.03		
3	GBR	SAMIR WILLIAMS		16.37		
4	GBR	ROBINSON OKUMU		16.85	
	
13:20 | WOMEN'S LONG JUMP

1	GBR	LORRAINE UGEN		6.46 (0.3 M/S)	
2	EST	KSENIJA BALTA		6.46 (0.5 M/S)	
3	GBR	JAZMIN SAWYERS		6.46 (-0.4 M/S)	
4	GBR	SHARA PROCTOR		6.15 (-1.1 M/S)	
5	SWE	KAIZA KARLEN		6.03 (0.0 M/S)	
6	LTU	DOVILE DZINDZALETAITE	5.95 (0.2 M/S)	


WOMEN'S 100M WIND: -1.4 M/S	

1	GBR	DESIREE HENRY		11.61		
2	GBR	ASHA PHILIP		11.65		
3	RSA	CARINA HORN		11.78		
4	IRL	GINA AKPE-MOSES		11.92	
	
MEN'S MILE (ROAD)

1	AUS	JORDAN WILLIAMSZ	4:05.88	
2	GBR	ELLIOT GILES		4:06.17	
3	POL	MARCIN LEWANDOWSKI	4:06.67	
4	GBR	ADAM CLARKE		4:06.74	
5	GBR	CHARLIE GRICE		4:08.25	
6	FRA	ALEXIS MIELLET		4:08.66	
7	GBR	ANDREW BUTCHART		4:10.07	
8	GBR	LEWIS MOSES		4:11.29	
9	GBR	JONNY DAVIES		4:16.16	


MEN'S 110M HURDLES WIND: -0.1 M/S

1	CZE	PETR SVOBODA		13.62		
2	USA	JARRET EATON		13.69		
3	NED	KOEN SMET		13.80		
4	GBR	JAKE PORTER		13.84	

WOMEN'S 500M (ROAD)

1	GBR	PERRI SHAKES-DRAYTON	1:06.69	
2	GBR	ANYIKA ONUORA		1:06.70	
3	NED	LISANNE DE WITTE	1:07.19	
4	GBR	LYNSEY SHARP		1:07.48	
5	GBR	ELLIE BAKER		1:09.63	
6	ESP	LAURA BUENO		1:14.97	


MEN'S 500M (ROAD)

1	BOT	NIJEL AMOS		59.26	
2	GBR	GUY LEARMONTH		1:00.73	
3	GBR	DWAYNE COWAN		1:01.01	
4	GBR	ANDREW OSAGIE		1:01.04	
5	GBR	RABAH YOUSIF		1:01.06	
6	GBR	MARTYN ROONEY		1:01.08	
7	GBR	JACOB PAUL		1:03.51	


WOMEN'S MILE (ROAD)

1	GBR	MELISSA COURTNEY	4:33.83	
2	KEN	WINNY CHEBET		4:34.42	
3	GBR	ROSIE CLARKE		4:34.96	
4	USA	KATIE MACKEY		4:35.63	
5	GBR	ADELLE TRACEY		4:36.17	
6	GBR	ALEXANDRA BELL		4:39.64	
7	GBR	JEMMA REEKIE		4:42.11	
8	GBR	KATIE SNOWDEN		4:43.25	
9	GBR	HANNAH NUTTALL		4:44.59	
10	GBR	EMELIA GORECKA		4:45.48	


MEN'S IPC T44 100M WIND: 0.0 M/S	

1	GBR	JONNIE PEACOCK		11.28		
2	NED	RONALD HERTOG		12.19		
3	NED	LEVI VLOET		12.31		
4	NED	OLIVIER HENDRIKS	13.38	
	
WOMEN'S 150M

1	GBR	DINA ASHER-SMITH	16.70		
2	GBR	BIANCA WILLIAMS		17.00		
3	NED	NAOMI SEDNEY		17.40		
4	ESP	ESTELA GARCIA		17.70	
	
MEN'S 150M WIND: 0.0 M/S	

1	USA	AMEER WEBB		 15.24		
2	GBR	NETHANEEL MITCHELL-BLAKE 15.26		
3	GBR	HARRY AIKINES-ARYEETEY	 15.38		
4	SKN	KIM COLLINS		 15.82
Recent Videos
 PAST HEADLINES
 LATEST RESULTS
 UPCOMING EVENTS
Watch Athletics
©2017 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.