• Results: Rabat Diamond League 2017

Article source: iaaf.org

Results: Rabat Diamond League 2017 - Sunday, July 16

Men's Results

100m Wind -0.3m/s 1 Chijindu UJAH GBR 9.98 2 Ben Youssef MEITÉ CIV 10.01 3 Nethaneel MITCHELL-BLAKE GBR 10.18 4 Bingtian SU CHN 10.19 5 Thando ROTO RSA 10.26 6 Keston BLEDMAN TTO 10.26 7 BeeJay LEE USA 10.30 8 Churandy MARTINA NED 10.33 200m Wind +0.3 pts 1 Andre DE GRASSE CAN 20.03 8 2 Ameer WEBB USA 20.18 7 3 Zharnel HUGHES GBR 20.22 6 4 Fred KERLEY USA 20.27 5 5 Clarence MUNYAI RSA 20.31 4 6 Rasheed DWYER JAM 20.43 3 7 Warren WEIR JAM 20.48 2 8 Churandy MARTINA NED 20.84 1 800m pts 1 Nijel AMOS BOT 1:43.91 8 2 Kipyegon BETT KEN 1:44.28 7 3 Donavan BRAZIER USA 1:44.62 6 4 Brandon MCBRIDE CAN 1:45.01 5 5 Ferguson Cheruiyot ROTICH KEN 1:45.26 4 6 Nicholas Kiplangat KIPKOECH KEN 1:45.37 3 7 Robert Kiptoo BIWOTT KEN 1:45.75 2 8 Mostafa SMAILI MAR 1:45.79 1 Bram SOM NED DNF 1500m 1 Brahim AKACHAB MAR 3:35.03 2 Fouad ELKAAM MAR 3:36.26 3 Younés ESSALHI MAR 3:36.90 4 Vincent LETTING KEN 3:37.96 5 Kumari TAKI KEN 3:39.52 6 Takieddine HEDEILLI ALG 3:39.96 7 Hicham AKANKAM MAR 3:40.21 8 Abdelkarim BEN ZAHRA MAR 3:43.07 9 Badr EL JALAOUI MAR 3:43.68 10 Amine ZAHAF MAR 3:46.52 David BUSTOS ESP DNF Samir JAMMA MAR DNF Benson Kiplagat SEUREI BRN DNF Oussama NABIL MAR DNS
3000m

1 Abdalaati IGUIDER		MAR 	7:37.82	
2 Adel MECHAAL			ESP 	7:38.35	
3 Soufiyan BOUQANTAR		MAR 	7:38.65	
4 Zouhair AOUAD			BRN 	7:39.91	
5 Illias FIFA			ESP 	7:40.55	
6 Brahim KAAZOUZI		MAR 	7:41.88	
7 Ryan GREGSON			AUS 	7:42.19	
8 Franklin NGELEL		KEN 	7:42.56	
9 Edwin Cheruiyot SOI		KEN 	7:43.20	
10 Collins CHEBOI		KEN 	7:45.13	
11 Bethwell Kiprotich BIRGEN	KEN 	7:47.28	
12 Vincent KIBET		KEN 	7:50.54	
   Adil BRIAMI			MAR 	DNF	
   Cornelius Kipruto KANGOGO	KEN 	DNF

3000m Steeple Chase
						 pts
1 Soufiane ELBAKKALI		MAR 	8:05.12	 8
2 Jairus Kipchoge BIRECH	KEN 	8:10.91	 7
3 Amos KIRUI			KEN 	8:12.18	 6
4 Abraham KIBIWOTT		KEN 	8:16.25	 5
5 Andrew BAYER			USA 	8:16.73	 4
6 Ibrahim EZZAYDOUNY		MAR 	8:18.50	 3
7 Hailemariyam AMARE		ETH 	8:21.76	 2
8 Altobeli DA SILVA		BRA 	8:23.67	 1
9 Mohamed TINDOUFT		MAR 	8:28.04		
10 Lawrence Kemboi KIPSANG	KEN 	8:32.27		
11 Ali MESSAOUDI		ALG 	8:37.54		
12 Yemane HAILESELASSIE		ERI 	8:45.88		
13 Fernando CARRO		ESP 	8:49.76		
   Hamid EZZINE			MAR 	DNF		
   Conseslus KIPRUTO		KEN 	DNF		
   Mounaime SASSIOUI		MAR 	DNF		
   Hicham SIGUENI		MAR 	DNF	

Long Jump
						wind	pts
1 Rushwal SAMAAI		RSA 	8.35	+0.4	8
2 Jarrion LAWSON		USA 	8.33	+0.7	7
3 Yahya BERRABAH		MAR 	8.14	+0.7	6
4 Fabrice LAPIERRE		AUS 	7.99	+0.1	5
5 Godfrey Khotso MOKOENA	RSA 	7.94	+0.6	4
6 Emiliano LASA			URU 	7.91	+0.7	3
7 Mike HARTFIELD		USA 	7.80	+0.7	2
8 Michel TORNÉUS		SWE 	7.66	+0.5	1
9 Tajay GAYLE			JAM 	7.41	+0.5	

High Jump
						pts
1 Andriy PROTSENKO		UKR 	2.29	8
2 Robert GRABARZ		GBR 	2.27	7
2 Tikhomir IVANOV		BUL 	2.27	7
2 Gianmarco TAMBERI		ITA	2.27	7
5 Mateusz PRZYBYLKO		GER 	2.27	4
6 Donald THOMAS			BAH 	2.27	3
7 Eure YÁNEZ			VEN 	2.23	2
8 Bryan MCBRIDE			USA 	2.19	1
9 Sylwester BEDNAREK		POL 	2.19		

Pole Vault
						pts
1 Pawel WOJCIECHOWSKI		POL 	5.85	8
2 Raphael Marcel HOLZDEPPE	GER 	5.70	7
3 Piotr LISEK			POL 	5.70	6
4 Shawnacy BARBER		CAN 	5.60	5
5 Jan KUDLICKA			CZE 	5.60	4
6 Germán CHIARAVIGLIO		ARG 	5.50	3
7 Diogo FERREIRA		POR 	5.20	2
7 Hendrik GRUBER		GER 	5.20	2
  Thiago Braz DA SILVA		BRA 	NM		

Shot Put
						pts
1 Ryan CROUSER			USA 	22.47	8
2 O'Dayne RICHARDS		JAM 	21.96	7
3 Ryan WHITING			USA 	21.26	6
4 Konrad BUKOWIECKI		POL 	21.12	5
5 Darrell HILL			USA 	21.12	4
6 Darlan ROMANI			BRA 	21.08	3
7 Damien BIRKINHEAD		AUS 	20.44	2
8 Franck ELEMBA			CGO 	20.16	1
9 Mostafa Amr HASSAN		EGY 	19.58		
10 Tomáš STANEK			CZE 	19.50		

Women's Results

100m Wind +0.3 pts 1 Elaine THOMPSON JAM 10.87 8 2 Marie-Josée TA LOU CIV 10.90 7 3 Michelle-Lee AHYE TTO 11.02 6 4 Blessing OKAGBARE NGR 11.03 5 5 Kelly-Ann BAPTISTE TTO 11.04 4 6 Daryll NEITA GBR 11.16 3 7 Jura LEVY JAM 11.18 2 8 Aaliyah BROWN USA 11.26 1 9 Christania WILLIAMS JAM 11.28 400m pts 1 Shaunae MILLER-UIBO BAH 49.80 8 2 Natasha HASTINGS USA 50.86 7 3 Quanera HAYES USA 51.08 6 4 Novlene WILLIAMS-MILLS JAM 51.18 5 5 Shericka JACKSON JAM 51.20 4 6 Courtney OKOLO USA 51.33 3 7 Caster SEMENYA RSA 51.53 2 8 Olha ZEMLYAK UKR 51.94 1 1500m pts 1 Angelika CICHOCKA POL 4:01.93 8 2 Rababe ARAFI MAR 4:02.19 7 3 Brenda MARTINEZ USA 4:02.75 6 4 Laura WEIGHTMAN GBR 4:03.07 5 5 Malika AKKAOUI MAR 4:03.36 4 6 Shannon ROWBURY USA 4:04.73 3 7 Nelly JEPKOSGEI KEN 4:04.93 2 8 Zoe BUCKMAN AUS 4:04.93 1 9 Judy KIYENG KEN 4:05.20 10 Siham HILALI MAR 4:06.20 11 Solange PEREIRA ESP 4:06.39 12 Soukaina BELIL MAR 4:20.28 13 Imane EL BOUHALI MAR 4:24.67 Jennifer MEADOWS GBR DNF 400m hurdles Race 1 1 Ristananna TRACEY JAM JAM 55.18 2 Petra FONTANIVE SUI SUI 55.35 3 Nikita TRACEY JAM JAM 55.50 4 Axelle DAUWENS BEL BEL 57.47 5 Christine MCMAHON IRL IRL 1:00.45 Hayat LAMBARKI MAR MAR DNS 400m Hurdles Race 2 pts 1 Zuzana HEJNOVÁ CZE 54.22 8 2 Janieve RUSSELL JAM 54.36 7 3 Eilidh DOYLE GBR 54.92 6 4 Léa SPRUNGER SUI 55.22 5 5 Wenda NEL RSA 55.31 4 6 Sara Slott PETERSEN DEN 55.56 3 7 Cassandra TATE USA 55.70 2 8 Rhonda WHYTE JAM 56.00 1 3000m Steeple Chase pts 1 Gesa Felicitas KRAUSE GER 9:18.87 8 2 Norah Jeruto TANUI KEN 9:20.51 7 3 Rosefline CHEPNGETICH KEN 9:20.69 6 4 Fadwa SIDI MADANE MAR 9:23.99 5 5 Purity Cherotich KIRUI KEN 9:25.55 4 6 Winfred Mutile YAVI BRN 9:27.61 3 7 Caroline Chepkurui TUIGONG KEN 9:39.00 2 8 Stephanie GARCIA USA 9:40.63 1 9 Maritu KETEMA ETH 9:40.80 10 Ann GATHONI KEN 10:02.42 Javelin Throw pts 1 Barbora ŠPOTÁKOVÁ CZE 63.73 8 2 Martina RATEJ SLO 62.46 7 3 Tatsiana KHALADOVICH BLR 62.38 6 4 Elizabeth GLEADLE CAN 60.43 5 5 Kara WINGER USA 59.94 4 6 Ásdís HJÁLMSDÓTTIR ISL 59.67 3 7 Madara PALAMEIKA LAT 57.80 2 Triple Jump pts 1 Caterine IBARGÜEN COL 14.51 -0.3 8 2 Kimberly WILLIAMS JAM 14.31 -0.2 7 3 Paraskeví PAPAHRÍSTOU GRE 14.21 +0.3 6 4 Olga RYPAKOVA KAZ 14.20 +0.3 5 5 Gabriela PETROVA BUL 14.11 +0.3 4 6 Patrícia MAMONA POR 13.94 -0.3 3 7 Nubia SOARES BRA 13.69 +0.7 2 8 Andrea GEUBELLE USA 13.33 +0.1 1

 

ADD
LATEST RESULTS
UPCOMING EVENTS
Watch Athletics
©2017 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.