• Results: London Diamond League (Muller Anniversary Games) 2017

Article source:

 Results: London Diamond League (Muller Anniversary Games) 2017 - Sunday, June 9

Results Men

100m wind +0.3


1 Chijindu UJAH			GBR 	10.02		
2 James DASAOLU			GBR 	10.06		
3 Isiah YOUNG			USA 	10.07		
4 Harry AIKINES-ARYEETEY	GBR 	10.16		
5 Kim COLLINS			SKN 	10.20		
6 Brandon CARNES		USA 	10.22		
7 Richard KILTY			GBR 	10.23		
8 BeeJay LEE			USA 	10.33		
  Joel FEARON			GBR 	DQ	


200m	wind -0.7
						pts
1 Ameer WEBB			USA 	20.13	8	
2 Fred KERLEY			USA 	20.24	7	
3 Isiah YOUNG			USA 	20.24	6	
4 Nethaneel MITCHELL-BLAKE	GBR 	20.30	5	
5 Zharnel HUGHES		GBR 	20.33	4	
6 Daniel TALBOT			GBR 	20.33	3	
7 Rasheed DWYER			JAM 	20.49	2	
8 Christophe LEMAITRE		FRA 	20.50	1	
9 Churandy MARTINA		NED 	21.09	


400m

1 Michael CHERRY		USA 	45.02		
2 Tony MCQUAY			USA 	45.29		
3 Dwayne COWAN			GBR 	45.36		
4 Kévin BORLÉE			BEL 	45.82		
5 Rabah YOUSIF			GBR 	45.94		
6 Martyn ROONEY			GBR 	45.99		
7 Renny QUOW			TTO 	46.19		
8 Delanno WILLIAMS		GBR 	47.87		
  Matthew HUDSON-SMITH		GBR 	DNF	


800m
						 pts
1 Nijel AMOS			BOT 	1:43.18  8
2 Donavan BRAZIER		USA 	1:43.95	 7
3 Asbel KIPROP			KEN 	1:44.43	 6
4 Erik SOWINSKI			USA 	1:44.82	 5
5 Elliot GILES			GBR 	1:44.99	 4
6 Adam KSZCZOT			POL 	1:45.21	 3
7 Jake WIGHTMAN			GBR 	1:45.42	 2
8 Kyle LANGFORD			GBR 	1:45.45	 1
9 Andrew OSAGIE			GBR 	1:45.75		
10 Guy LEARMONTH		GBR 	1:45.77		
11 Mark ENGLISH			IRL 	1:47.04		
   Bram SOM			NED 	DNF		


1500m

1 Chris O'HARE			GBR 	3:34.75	
2 Vincent KIBET			KEN 	3:34.88	
3 Filip INGEBRIGTSEN		NOR 	3:34.91	
4 Ryan GREGSON			AUS 	3:36.17	
5 Charlie GRICE			GBR 	3:36.29	
6 Bethwell Kiprotich BIRGEN	KEN 	3:36.44	
7 David BUSTOS			ESP 	3:36.55	
8 Kalle BERGLUND		SWE 	3:36.60	
9 Jordan WILLIAMSZ		AUS 	3:37.15	
10 Ben BLANKENSHIP		USA 	3:37.19	
11 Tom MARSHALL			GBR 	3:37.45	
12 Sofiane SELMOUNI		FRA 	3:37.54	
13 Robbie FITZGIBBON		GBR 	3:37.74	
14 Brannon KIDDER		USA 	3:38.71	
15 Luke MATHEWS			AUS 	3:40.86	
   Andrew Kiptoo ROTICH		KEN 	DNF	


3000m

1 Mohamed FARAH			GBR 	7:35.15	
2 Adel MECHAAL			ESP 	7:36.32	
3 Andrew BUTCHART		GBR 	7:37.56	
4 Patrick TIERNAN		AUS 	7:37.76	
5 Davis KIPLANGAT		KEN 	7:38.33	
6 Frank NGELEL			KEN 	7:38.50	
7 Hassan MEAD			USA 	7:38.51	
8 Andrew BAYER			USA 	7:38.90	
9 Eric JENKINS			USA 	7:40.36	
10 Sam MCENTEE			AUS 	7:41.03	
11 Nick GOOLAB			GBR 	7:42.22	
12 Marc SCOTT			GBR 	7:43.37	
13 Ryan HILL			USA 	7:43.81	
14 Antonio ABADÍA		ESP 	7:48.14	
15 Riley MASTERS		USA 	7:48.79	
16 Rob MULLETT			GBR 	8:19.24	
   Reuben BETT			KEN 	DNF	
   Adam CLARKE			GBR 	DNF	


110m Hurdles Heat 1

1 David OMOREGIE		GBR 	13.43 Q		
2 Milan TRAJKOVIC		CYP 	13.44 Q		
3 Jarret EATON			USA 	13.44 Q		
4 Eddie LOVETT			ISV 	13.48 q		
5 Aaron MALLETT			USA 	13.49 q		
6 Garfield DARIEN		FRA 	13.74		
7 Jake PORTER			GBR 	13.81		
  Mikel THOMAS			TTO 	DNF		
	
110m Hurdles Heat 2 wind -0.4

1 Aries MERRITT			USA 	13.22 Q		
2 Devon ALLEN			USA 	13.32 Q		
3 Shane BRATHWAITE		BAR 	13.35 Q		
4 Wenjun XIE			CHN 	13.48 q		
5 Aleec HARRIS			USA 	13.53		
6 David KING			GBR 	13.56		
7 Nicholas HOUGH		AUS 	13.56		
8 Koen SMET			NED 	13.67		


400m Hurdles
						pts
1 Kerron CLEMENT		USA 	48.02	8	
2 Kyron MCMASTER		IVB 	48.12	7	
3 Yasmani COPELLO		TUR 	48.24	6	
4 Michael STIGLER		USA 	48.32	5	
5 Eric FUTCH			USA 	48.68	4	
6 Jack GREEN			GBR 	48.77	3	
7 Quincy DOWNING		USA 	48.81	2	
8 Jacob PAUL			GBR 	49.49	1	
9 Mamadou Kasse HANN		FRA 	49.50			


Long Jump
						wind
1 Jeff HENDERSON		USA 	8.17	-0.8
2 Mike HARTFIELD		USA 	7.99	-0.4
3 Marquis DENDY			USA 	7.95	-0.7
4 Damar FORBES			JAM 	7.92	-0.1
5 Daniel BRAMBLE		GBR 	7.84	-0.5
6 Tyrone SMITH			BER 	7.75	-0.3
7 Radek JUŠKA			CZE 	7.71	-0.4
8 Tomasz JASZCZUK		POL 	7.66	-1.0
9 Ashley BRYANT			GBR 	7.42	-0.1


Discus
						pts
1 Daniel STÅHL			SWE 	66.73	8
2 Fedrick DACRES		JAM 	66.66	7
3 Philip MILANOV		BEL 	66.65	6
4 Robert URBANEK		POL	64.51	5
5 Andrius GUDŽIUS		LTU 	64.15	4
6 Andrew EVANS			USA 	63.12	3
7 Mason FINLEY			USA 	62.48	2
8 Lukas WEISSHAIDINGER		AUT 	61.10	1
9 Zane DUQUEMIN			GBR 	59.56		
  Piotr MALACHOWSKI		POL 	DNS		
	

1 Mile Race Walk

1 Tom BOSWORTH			GBR 	5:31.08	 WR
2 Diego GARCÍA			ESP 	5:36.27	
3 Perseus KARLSTRÖM		SWE 	5:38.18	
4 Rafal SIKORA			POL 	5:49.63	
5 Guy THOMAS			GBR 	6:02.30	
6 Christopher SNOOK		GBR 	6:09.32	
  Erick BARRONDO		GUA 	DQ	
  Jakub JELONEK			POL 	DQ	
  Dominic KING			GBR 	DQ	
  Callum WILKINSON		GBR 	DQ	
  Robert HEFFERNAN		IRL 	DNS


4x100m


1 AUSTRALIA				39.08		
2 PORTUGAL				39.29		
3 ENGLAND				39.35		
4 UNITED STATES				39.39		
5 GREAT BRITAIN U23			39.40		
6 WALES					39.50		
7 NORTHERN IRELAND			40.35		
8 ALL STARS				41.84		


Results Women


100m Final
						pts
1 Elaine THOMPSON		JAM 	10.94	8	
2 Dafne SCHIPPERS		NED 	10.97	7	
3 Blessing OKAGBARE		NGR 	10.99	6	
4 Morolake AKINOSUN		USA 	11.02	5	
5 Michelle-Lee AHYE		TTO 	11.06	4	
6 Asha PHILIP			GBR 	11.19	3	
7 Daryll NEITA			GBR 	11.22	2	
8 Rosangela SANTOS		BRA 	11.22	1	
  Murielle AHOURÉ		CIV 	DNS			


100m Heat 1 wind -0.8


1 Blessing OKAGBARE		NGR 	11.04 Q		
2 Elaine THOMPSON		JAM 	11.16 Q		
3 Asha PHILIP			GBR 	11.18 Q		
4 Rosangela SANTOS		BRA 	11.25 q		
5 Sashalee FORBES		JAM 	11.36		
6 Dina ASHER-SMITH		GBR 	11.51		
7 Kaylin WHITNEY		USA 	11.76		
8 Ashleigh NELSON		GBR 	19.21		


100m Heat 2 wind -0.4


1 Dafne SCHIPPERS		NED 	10.96 Q		
2 Michelle-Lee AHYE		TTO 	11.05 Q		
3 Murielle AHOURÉ		CIV 	11.06 Q		
4 Daryll NEITA			GBR 	11.14 q		
5 Morolake AKINOSUN		USA 	11.21 q		
6 Christania WILLIAMS		JAM 	11.34		
7 Kimberlyn DUNCAN		USA 	11.41		
8 Raven CLAY			USA 	12.16		


400m
						pts
1 Allyson FELIX			USA 	49.65	8	
2 Courtney OKOLO		USA 	50.29	7	
3 Shamier LITTLE		USA 	50.40	6	
4 Novlene WILLIAMS-MILLS	JAM 	50.60	5	
5 Shericka JACKSON		JAM 	50.77	4	
6 Natasha HASTINGS		USA 	50.85	3	
7 Emily DIAMOND			GBR	51.67	2	
8 Floria GUEI			FRA 	52.23	1	
9 Verone CHAMBERS		JAM 	53.22		


800m


1 Charlene LIPSEY		USA	1:59.43	
2 Shelayna OSKAN-CLARKE		GBR 	1:59.82	
3 Hedda HYNNE			NOR 	1:59.87	
4 Lynsey SHARP			GBR 	1:59.96	
5 Chrishuna WILLIAMS		USA 	2:00.19	
6 Adelle TRACEY			GBR 	2:00.34	
7 Laura ROESLER			USA 	2:00.55	
8 Alexandra BELL		GBR 	2:00.62	
9 Angela PETTY			NZL	2:00.90	
10 Esther GUERRERO		ESP	2:00.96	
   Kendra CHAMBERS		USA 	DNF	


Mile
						 pts
1 Hellen Onsando OBIRI		KEN 	4:16.56	 8
2 Laura MUIR			GBR 	4:18.03	 7
3 Winny CHEBET			KEN 	4:19.55	 6
4 Angelika CICHOCKA		POL 	4:19.58	 5
5 Jennifer SIMPSON		USA 	4:19.98	 4
6 Laura WEIGHTMAN		GBR 	4:20.88	 3
7 Ciara MAGEEAN			IRL 	4:22.40	 2
8 Melissa COURTNEY		GBR 	4:23.15	 1
9 Linden HALL			AUS 	4:23.96		
10 Kate GRACE			USA 	4:24.01		
11 Stephanie GARCIA		USA 	4:24.68		
12 Stephanie TWELL		GBR 	4:25.39		
13 Katie SNOWDEN		GBR 	4:25.89		
14 Jessica JUDD			GBR 	4:28.59		
15 Axumawit EMBAYE		ETH 	4:35.54		
   Jennifer MEADOWS		GBR 	DNF		


100m Hurdles Final wind +0.2
						pts
1 Kendra HARRISON		USA 	12.39	8	
2 Sally PEARSON			AUS 	12.48	7	
3 Sharika NELVIS		USA 	12.62	6	
4 Christina MANNING		USA 	12.65	5	
5 Nia ALI			USA 	12.79	4	
6 Nadine VISSER			NED 	12.86	3	
7 Isabelle PEDERSEN		NOR 	13.01	2	
  Kristi CASTLIN		USA 	DNF			
  Jasmin STOWERS		USA 	DNF			




100m hurdles wind -0.1


1 Kendra HARRISON		USA 	12.47 Q		
2 Jasmin STOWERS		USA 	12.80 Q		
3 Nadine VISSER			NED 	12.93 Q		
4 Kristi CASTLIN		USA 	12.94 q		
5 Bridgette OWENS-MITCHELL	USA 	13.07		
6 Anne ZAGRE			BEL 	13.10		
7 Stephanie BENDRAT		AUT 	13.35		
8 Katarina JOHNSON-THOMPSON	GBR 	13.45	


100m hurdles heat 2


1 Sally PEARSON			AUS 	12.71 Q		
2 Christina MANNING		USA 	12.71 Q		
3 Sharika NELVIS		USA 	12.71 Q		
4 Nia ALI			USA 	12.76 q		
5 Isabelle PEDERSEN		NOR 	12.82 q		
6 Yasmin MILLER			GBR 	13.34		
7 Raven CLAY			USA 	13.66		
  Megan SIMMONDS		JAM 	DNF			


400m hurdles


1 Janieve RUSSELL		JAM 	54.02		
2 Cassandra TATE		USA 	54.59		
3 Wenda NEL			RSA 	54.73		
4 Eilidh DOYLE			GBR 	54.82		
5 Yadisleidis PEDROSO		ITA 	54.87		
6 Dalilah MUHAMMAD		USA 	54.99		
7 Leah NUGENT			JAM 	55.02		
8 Sara Slott PETERSEN		DEN 	55.04		
9 Ristananna TRACEY		JAM 	55.61		


High Jump
						pts
1 Maria LASITSKENE		ANA 	2.00	8
2 Vashti CUNNINGHAM		USA 	1.97	7
3 Erika KINSEY			SWE 	1.94	6
4 Michaela HRUBÁ		CZE 	1.94	5
4 Sofie SKOOG			SWE 	1.94	5
6 Ruth BEITIA			ESP 	1.90	3
7 Morgan LAKE			GBR 	1.90	2
8 Mirela DEMIREVA		BUL 	1.85	1


Pole Vault
						pts
1 Ekateríni STEFANÍDI		GRE 	4.81	8
2 Nicole BÜCHLER		SUI 	4.73	7
3 Michaela MEIJER		SWE 	4.65	6
4 Sandi MORRIS			USA 	4.65	5
5 Yarisley SILVA		CUB 	4.55	4
6 Holly BRADSHAW		GBR 	4.55	3
7 Katie NAGEOTTE		USA 	4.55	2
8 Mary SAXER			USA 	4.30	1


Javelin
 						pts
1 Barbora ŠPOTÁKOVÁ		CZE 	68.26	8
2  Sara KOLAK			CRO 	67.83	7
3 Martina RATEJ			SLO 	64.85	6
4 Elizabeth GLEADLE		CAN 	64.47	5
5 Kelsey-Lee ROBERTS		AUS 	64.38	4
6 Kathryn MITCHELL		AUS 	63.25	3
7 Kara WINGER			USA 	61.06	2
8 Madara PALAMEIKA		LAT 	60.91	1
9 Kathrina MOLITOR		GER 	60.19		


Lets Talk
Recent Videos
» Frankfurt Marathon 2017 - Live Stream
29 October 2017 at 08:00 (UTC)
» New York City Marathon 2017 (USA) - Live Stream
05 November 2017 at 13:20 (UTC)
» Vodafone Istanbul Marathon - Live Stream
12 November 2017 at 06:00 (UTC)
» NCAA D1 Cross Country Championships - Live Stream
18 November 2017 at 12:00 (UTC)
» WTA 2017 Finals Singapore - Live Stream
24 October 2017 at 11:30 (UTC)
» WTA 2017 Finals Singapore - Live Stream
25 October 2017 at 11:30 (UTC)
» WTA 2017 Finals Singapore - Live Stream
26 October 2017 at 05:30 (UTC)
ADD
LATEST RESULTS
UPCOMING EVENTS
Watch Athletics
©2017 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.