• Results: Lausanne Diamond League (Athletissima) 2017

Article source:

Results: Lausanne Diamond League (Athletissima) 2017 - Thursday, July 6

Results Men


100m wind +0.1m/s
						pts
1 Justin GATLIN			USA 	9.96	8	
2 Ben Youssef MEITÉ		CIV 	9.98	7	
3 Akani SIMBINE			RSA 	9.99	6	
4 Isiah YOUNG			USA 	10.00	5	
5 James DASAOLU			GBR 	10.12	4	
6 Henricho BRUINTJIES		RSA 	10.15	3	
7 Alex WILSON			SUI 	10.17	2	
8 Kim COLLINS			SKN 	10.77	1	


400m
						pts
1 Wayde VAN NIEKERK		RSA 	43.62	8	
2 Baboloki THEBE		BOT 	44.02	7	
3 Isaac MAKWALA			BOT 	44.08	6	
4 Vernon NORWOOD		USA 	44.47	5	
5 Michael CHERRY		USA 	44.66	4	
6 Tony MCQUAY			USA 	45.28	3	
7 Liemarvin BONEVACIA		NED 	45.61	2	
  Machel CEDENIO		TTO 	DNF			


1500m						pts


1 Aman WOTE			ETH 	3:32.20	 8
2 Charles Cheboi SIMOTWO	KEN 	3:32.59	 7
3 Silas KIPLAGAT		KEN 	3:32.96	 6
4 Vincent KIBET			KEN 	3:33.34	 5
5 Filip INGEBRIGTSEN		NOR 	3:34.38	 4
6 Ayanleh SOULEIMAN		DJI 	3:34.70	 3
7 Matthew CENTROWITZ		USA 	3:34.83	 2
8 Bethwell Kiprotich BIRGEN	KEN 	3:35.22  1
9 Robert Kiptoo BIWOTT		KEN 	3:36.31		
10 Sadik MIKHOU			BRN 	3:36.55		
11 Andrew BAYER			USA 	3:36.85		
12 Taresa TOLOSA		ETH 	3:38.60		
   Elijah Kipchirchir KIPTOO	KEN 	DNF		
   Andrew Kiptoo ROTICH		KEN 	DNF		


5000m
						  pts
1 Muktar EDRIS			ETH 	12:55.23  8
2 Selemon BAREGA		ETH 	12:55.58  7
3 Joshua Kiprui CHEPTEGEI	UGA 	12:59.83  6
4 Yenew ALAMIREW		ETH 	13:06.81  5
5 Birhanu LEGESE		ETH 	13:26.40  4
6 Ben TRUE			USA 	13:28.29  3
7 Dawit WOLDE			ETH 	13:34.44  2
8 Solomon BERIHU		ETH 	13:37.63  1
9 Fredrick Kipkosgei KIPTOO	KEN 	13:41.09		
10 Sylvester KIPCHIRCHIR	KEN 	13:46.22		
11 Cyrus RUTTO			KEN 	13:48.67		
   Collins CHEBOI		KEN 	DNF		
   Yemaneberhan CRIPPA		ITA 	DNF		
   Cornelius Kipruto KANGOGO	KEN 	DNF		
   Stephen KISSA		UGA 	DNF		
   Julien WANDERS		SUI 	DNF		
   Dejen GEBREMESKEL		ETH 	DNS		


Pole Vault
						pts
1 Sam KENDRICKS			USA 	5.93	8
2 Pawel WOJCIECHOWSKI		POL 	5.93	7
3 Renaud LAVILLENIE		FRA 	5.87	6
4 Kurtis MARSCHALL		AUS 	5.73	5
4 Kévin MÉNALDO			FRA 	5.73	5
6 Piotr LISEK			POL 	5.73	3
7 Armand DUPLANTIS		SWE 	5.73	2
8 Shawnacy BARBER		CAN 	5.63	1
9 Valentin LAVILLENIE		FRA 	5.63		
10  Raphael Marcel HOLZDEPPE	GER 	5.53		
11  Dominik ALBERTO		SUI 	5.38		
11  Michal BALNER		CZE	5.38		


Triple Jump
							pts
1 Pedro P. PICHARDO		CUB 	17.60	-0.3	8
2 Christian TAYLOR		USA 	17.49	-0.6	7
3 Will CLAYE			USA 	17.12	-0.3	6
4 Alexis COPELLO		AZE 	16.98	+0.6	5
5 Chris BENARD			USA 	16.93	-2.2	4
6 Jean-Marc PONTVIANNE		FRA 	16.84	+0.4	3
7 John MURILLO			COL 	16.47	-0.3	2
  Bin DONG


Shot Put
						pts
1 Ryan CROUSER			USA 	22.39	8
2 Tomas WALSH			NZL 	21.97	7
3 Tomáš STANEK			CZE 	21.36	6
4 Stipe ŽUNIC			CRO 	21.17	5
5 David STORL			GER 	21.17	4
6 Konrad BUKOWIECKI		POL 	21.03	3
7 Tsanko ARNAUDOV		POR 	20.80	2
8 Jacko GILL			NZL 	20.70	1
9 Franck ELEMBA			CGO 	20.29		
10 Darlan ROMANI		BRA 	20.07		




Results Women


200m  Women wind -0.5m/s 			pts
1 Dafne SCHIPPERS		NED 	22.10	8	
2 Marie-Josée TA LOU		CIV 	22.16	7	
3 Kyra JEFFERSON		USA 	22.34	6	
4 Jenna PRANDINI		USA 	22.65	5	
5 Kimberlyn DUNCAN		USA 	22.67	4	
6 Mujinga KAMBUNDJI		SUI 	22.82	3	
7 Bianca WILLIAMS		GBR 	22.94	2	
8 Sarah ATCHO			SUI 	23.04	1


800m  Women
pts 1 Francine NIYONSABA BDI 1:56.82 8 2 Charlene LIPSEY USA 1:57.38 7 3 Eunice Jepkoech SUM KEN 1:57.78 6 4 Sifan HASSAN NED 1:58.13 5 5 Laura MUIR GBR 1:58.69 4 6 Lovisa LINDH SWE 1:58.77 3 7 Lynsey SHARP GBR 1:58.80 2 8 Nataliia PRYSHCHEPA UKR 1:58.82 1 9 Habitam ALEMU ETH 1:59.66 10 Selina BÜCHEL SUI 1:59.77 Ilona USOVICH BLR DNF 1 Mile Women
1 Genzebe DIBABA ETH 4:16.05 2 Nelly JEPKOSGEI KEN 4:25.15 3 Claudia BOBOCEA ROU 4:25.89 4 Malika AKKAOUI MAR 4:26.42 5 Margherita MAGNANI ITA 4:27.51 6 Caroline CHEPKEMOI KEN 4:27.79 7 Axumawit EMBAYE ETH 4:28.14 8 Esther CHEBET UGA 4:28.16 9 Linden HALL AUS 4:28.21 10 Jenny BLUNDELL AUS 4:28.82 11 Blanca FERNÁNDEZ ESP 4:30.06 12 Anna DIBABA ETH 4:41.05 Jennifer MEADOWS GBR DNF Halima NAKAYI UGA DNF 100m Hurdles -0.1m/s Women pts
1 Sharika NELVIS		USA 	12.53	8	
2 Jasmin STOWERS		USA 	12.57	7	
3 Christina MANNING		USA 	12.58	6	
4 Nia ALI			USA 	12.61	5	
5 Kristi CASTLIN		USA 	12.61	4	
6 Dawn HARPER NELSON		USA 	12.75	3	
7 Eefje BOONS			NED 	12.98	2	
8 Noemi ZBÄREN			SUI 	15.85	1


400m Hurdles  Women				pts
1 Ashley SPENCER		USA 	53.90	8	
2 Léa SPRUNGER			SUI	54.29	7	
3 Eilidh DOYLE			GBR 	54.36	6	
4 Sara Slott PETERSEN		DEN 	54.49	5	
5 Zuzana HEJNOVÁ		CZE 	54.69	4	
6 Shamier LITTLE		USA 	55.10	3	
7 Ristananna TRACEY		JAM 	56.23	2	
  Dalilah MUHAMMAD		USA 	DNF	


High Jump  Women
pts 1 Maria LASITSKENE ANA 2.06 8 2 Kamila LICWINKO POL 1.93 7 3 Sofie SKOOG SWE 1.93 6 4 Morgan LAKE GBR 1.93 5 5 Alessia TROST ITA 1.93 4 6 Ruth BEITIA ESP 1.90 3 7 Mirela DEMIREVA BUL 1.87 2 Airiné PALŠYTÉ LTU DNS Long Jump Women wind pts

1 Ivana ŠPANOVIC		SRB 	6.79	-0.6	8
2 Shakeelah SAUNDERS		USA 	6.68	-0.4	7
3 Tianna BARTOLETTA		USA 	6.65	-0.8	6
4 Darya KLISHINA		ANA 	6.64	-0.3	5
5 Lorraine UGEN			GBR 	6.61	-0.8	4
6 Laura STRATI			ITA 	6.49	-0.2	3
7 Concepción MONTANER		ESP 	6.27	-1.1	2
  Shara PROCTOR			GBR	NM


Javelin  Women					pts
1 Sara KOLAK			CRO 	68.43	8
2 Barbora ŠPOTÁKOVÁ		CZE 	67.40	7
3 Kathryn MITCHELL		AUS 	66.12	6
4 Kelsey-Lee ROBERTS		AUS 	64.06	5
5 Tatsiana KHALADOVICH		BLR 	62.29	4
6 Sunette VILJOEN		RSA 	61.38	3
7 Madara PALAMEIKA		LAT 	60.35	2
8 Kara WINGER			USA 	59.19	1
9 Liina LAASMA			EST 	57.35		
10 Kathrina MOLITOR		GER 	57.03		 						
4x100m

4x100m  Women
1 SWITZERLAND SUI 42.53 2 BRAZIL BRA 42.97 3 NETHERLANDS NED 43.07 4 ITALY ITA 43.21 5 SPAIN ESP 43.88 6 IRELAND IRL 44.31 7 CZECH REPUBLIC CZE 44.59 8 SWITZERLAND U20 SUI 44.69
Recent Videos
» BMW Berlin Marathon 2017 (GER) - Live Stream
24 September 2017 at 07:00 (UTC)
ADD
LATEST RESULTS
UPCOMING EVENTS
Watch Athletics
©2017 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.