• Entry Lists: Ostrava Golden Spike (IWC) 2017

Article source:

Entry Lists: 2017 Ostrava Golden Spike: Wednesday, June 28

100 m Men				
1 Bolt		Usain		JAM	9.58	10.03
2 Veleba 	Jan		CZE	10.23	10.28
3 Volko		Ján		SVK	10.16	10.16
4 Bockarie 	Solomon		NED	10.13	10.38
5 Stromšík 	Zdeněk		CZE	10.29	10.29
6 Fisher 	Andrew		BRN	9.94	10.16
7 Pérez		Yunier		CUB	10.10	10.10
8 Barnes 	Emre Zafer	TUR	10.12	10.17
					
					
300 m  Men				
1van Niekerk 	Wayde		RSA	31.03	
2Maslák		Pavel		CZE	32.34	
3Šorm 		Patrik		CZE	32.90	33.40
4Munyai		Clarence	RSA	32.87	32.87
5Makwala 	Isaac		BOT	31.91	
6Omelko		Rafał		POL	32.31	
7Brenes		Nery		CRC		
					
					
					
1000 m  Men				
1 Rudisha	David		KEN		
2 Holuša	Jakub		CZE	2:16.79	
3 Sasínek	Filip		CZE	2:20.56	
4 Vojta		Andreas		AUT	2:18.06	
5 Gregson	Ryan		AUS	2:17.69	
6 Kubista	Jan		CZE	2:19.73	
7 Debjani	Ismael		BEL	2:18.50	
8 Grethen	Charles		LUX	2:18.94	
9 Kipkoech	Nicholas 	KEN	2:16.68	
10 Mathews	Luke		AUS	2:19.24	2:19.24
11 Friš		Jan		CZE	2:22.92	
 Pavlíček	Matěj		CZE	Pace	
					
					
10000 m  Men				
1 Farah		Mo		GBR	26:46.57	
2 Kaya		Ali		TUR	27:24.09  27:54.41
3 Amlosom	Nguse		ERI	27:28.10	
4 Kifle		Aron		ERI	27:26.20	
5 Gebrselassie	Leul		ETH	27:19.71	
6 Kimeli	Mathew		KEN	27:53.90  27:53.90
7 Irabaruta	Olivier		BDI	27:55.92  28:03.57
8 Bezabeh	Alemayehu	ESP	28:12.85	
9 Moen		Sondre Nordstad	NOR		
11 Bezabeh	Belay Tilahun	ETH	27:11.83  28:05.56
12 Birmingham	Collis		AUS	27:29.73	
10 El Abbassi	El Hassan	BRN	27:25.02	
13 Mutiso	Alexander	KEN	27:39.35	
14 Abdi		Bashir		BEL	27:36.40  28:15.58
15 Toroitich	Timothy		UGA	27:31.07	
16 Ibrahimov	Hayle		AZE	30:03.37	
17 Barkach	Alfred		KEN	29:36.00	
18 Osman	Abrar		ERI	27:41.69	
Pace1	Kučera	David		CZE		
Pace2	Kombich	Ismael		KEN		
Pace3	Kimeli	Benard		KEN	29:18.10  29:18.10
					
					
110 m Hurdles  Men				
1 Svoboda	Petr		CZE	13.27	
2 Baji		Balázs		HUN	13.24	13.24
3 Trajkovic	Milan		CYP	13.31	13.39
4 Alkana	Antonio		RSA	13.11	13.11
5 Noga		Artur		POL	13.26	13.53
6 Czykier	Damian		POL	13.28	13.28
7 Douvalídis	Konstadínos	GRE	13.33	13.50
8 Martinsen	Andreas		DEN	13.50	13.50
					
					
3000 m Steeple  Men				
					
2 Kipruto	Consenslus	KEN	8:00.12	8:04.63
3 Olejníček	Lukáš		CZE	8:51.39	8:57.81
4 Amare	H	ailemariyam	ETH	8:17.83	8:17.83
5 McSweyn	Stewart		AUS	8:34.25	8:34.25
6 da Silva	Altobelli	BRA	8:26.06	8:26.06
7 Kipyego	Barnabas	KEN	8:09.13	8:14.13
8 Kirui		Amos		KEN	8:08.37	8:08.37
9 Mutai		Abel		KEN	8:01.67	8:25.90
10 Kibiwot	Abraham		KEN	8:09:25	8:10.62
11 Gigsa	Tolosa Nurgi	ETH	8:21.33	8:42.43
12 Wale		Getnet		ETH	8:12.28	8:12.28
13 Soboka	Tafesa		ETH	8:13.22	8:13.22
Pace1 Šmahel	Michal		CZE	9:05.45	9:16.42
Pace2 Lagat	Justus		KEN	8:18.46	8:18.46
					
					
High Jump  Men				
1 Bába		Jaroslav	CZE	2.36	2.18
2 Bubeník	Matúš		SVK	2.29	2.15
3 Baniótis	Konstadínos	GRE	2.34	
4 Ivanov	Tihomir		BUL	2.29	2.25
5 Bednarek	Sylwester	POL	2.32	2.30
6 Protsenko	Andriy		UKR	2.40	2.27
7 Castro	Joel		PUR	2.29	2.26
8 Rivera	Edgar		MEX	2.29	2.27
9 Ghazal	Majed El Dein	SYR	2.36	2.30
10 Tamberi	Gianmarco	ITA	2.39	2.18
11 Wilson	Jamal		BAH	2.30	2.23
						
					
Triple Jump  Men				
1Taylor		Christian	USA	18.21	18.11
2Rapinier	Yoann		FRA	17.45	16.63
3Veszelka	Tomáš		SVK	16.33	16.33
4Vondráček	Jiří		CZE	16.08	16.07
5Hoffmann	Karol		POL	17.16	16.50
6Alvarez	Alberto		MEX	16.99	16.83
7Misans	E	lvijs		LAT	16.77	16.46
8Díaz		Andy		CUB	17.40	17.40
9Doris		Troy		GUY	17.18	16.65
					
					
Shot Put  Men				
1 Staněk	Tomáš		CZE	22.01	22.01
2 Prášil	Ladislav	CZE	21.47	20.28
3 Bukowiecki	Konrad		POL	21.51	21.51
4 Žunić		tipe		CRO	21.48	21.48
5 Elemba	Franck		CGO	21.20	20.72
6 Haratyk	Michał 		POL	21.23	21.18
7 Gill		Jacko		NZL	21.01	21.01
8 Szyszkowski	Jakub		POL	20.92	20.92
					
					
Javelin Throw  Men				
1Veselý		Vítězslav	CZE	88.34	78.42
2Vadlejch	Jakub		CZE	88.02	87.91
3Jílek		Jaroslav	CZE	83.19	82.46
4Frydrych	Petr		CZE	88.23	79.31
5Röhler		Thomas		GER	93.90	93.90
6Vetter		Johannes	GER	89.68	89.68
7Hofmann	Andreas		GER	88.79	88.79
8Hamann		Lars		GER	86.71	86.71
					
					
Hammer Throw  Men				
1Lomnický	Marcel		SVK	79.16	77.92
2Halász		Bence		HUN	76.05	76.05
3Fajdek		Pawel		POL	83.93	82.40
4Al-Saify	Ashraf Amjad	QAT	78.19	76.14
5Pars		Krisztián	HUN	82.69	76.84
6Miller		Nick		GBR	77.55	77.51
7Nowicki	Wojciech	POL	78.71	78.54
8Nazarov	Dilshod		TJK	80.71	77.11
					
					
200 m Women				
1 Procházková	Barbora		CZE	23.37	23.37
2 Conley	Alyssa		RSA	22.84	22.94
3 Pírková	Marcela		CZE	23.52	23.52
4 Slaninová	Jana		CZE	23.66	23.66
5 Bendová	Nikola		CZE	23.38	23.38
6 Ta Lou	Marie Josée	CIV	22.21	22.37
7 Kiełbasińska	Anna		POL	22.94	23.68
8 García	Estela		ESP	23.16	23.16
					
					
1500 m Women				
1 Mäki		Kristiina	CZE	4:08.68	4:09.59
2 Vrzalová	Simona	 	CZE	4:13.33	4:13.33
3 Arrafi	Rabab		MAR	4:01.75	4:01.75
4 Tsegay	Gudaf   	ETH	4:00.18	4:01.42
5 Adanech	Feyisa		ETH	4:05.22	4:06.20
6 Kuria		Mary		KEN	4:03.18	4:12.45
7 Kushnir	Viktoria 	BLR	4:10.19	4:13.02
8 Buckman	Zoe		AUS	4:03.22	4:07.63
9 Urbanik	Danuta		POL	4:06.58	4:07.62
10 Ghribi	Habiba		TUN	4:06.38	
11 Magnani	Margherita	ITA	4:06.05	4:07.99
12 Abye		Worknesh	ETH	4:05.77	4:05.77
Pace1 Hálová	Kateřina	CZE		
Pace2 Tverdostup Tamara		UKR	4:07.43	
					
					
100 m Hurdles Women				
1Pesirídou	Elisávet	GRE	12.93	13.10
2Cachová	Kateřina	CZE	13.05	13.28
3Koudelová	Lucie		CZE	13.12	13.36
4Kołeczek	Karolina	POL	12.91	13.07
5Pedersen	Isabelle	NOR	12.75	12.75
6Plotitsyna	Hanna		UKR	12.93	13.06
7Dutkiewicz	Pamela		GER	12.61	12.61
8					
					
					
Pole Vault Women				
1 Ptáčníková	Jiřina		CZE	4.76	4.56
2 Maláčová	Romana		CZE	4.61	4.61
3 Jiroutová	Nikol		CZE	4.20	4.20
4 Švábíková	Amálie		CZE	4.50	4.50
5 Newman	Alysha		CAN	4.71	4.71
6 Peinado	Rosbeilys	VEN	4.65	4.65
7 Šutej		Tina		SLO	4.61	4.45
8 Kylypko	Maryna		UKR	4.55	4.55
9 Sidorova	Anzhelika	ANA	4.85	4.75
10 Mullina	Olga		ANA	4.67	4.67
11 Roloff	Annika		GER	4.60	4.40
					
					
Hammer Throw Women				
1 Włodarczyk	Anita	 	POL	82.98	79.73
2 Šafránková	Kateřina 	CZE	72.47	69.77
3 Králová	Tereza	 	CZE	70.21	66.58
4 Hitchon	Sophie 		GBR	74.54	73.97
5 Fiodorow	Joanna		POL	74.39	72.82
6 Skydan	Hanna		AZE	75.29	75.29
7 Zheng		Wang		CHN	77.68	75.48
8 Gyurátz	Réka		HUN	70.39	68.76
9 Kopron	Malwina		POL	73.98	73.98


Recent Videos
» BMW Berlin Marathon 2017 (GER) - Live Stream
24 September 2017 at 07:00 (UTC)
ADD
LATEST RESULTS
UPCOMING EVENTS
Watch Athletics
©2017 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.