• Start Lists: Stockholm Diamond League (Bauhaus Galan 2017)

Article source:

 

Entry Lists Men


100m Men
				     PB	   SB
2 PÉREZ Yunier 			CUB  10.10 10.10
3 MEITÉ Ben Youssef 		CIV  9.96  10.03
4 de GRASSE Andre 		CAN  9.91  10.01
5 WILSON Alex 			SUI  10.11 10.11
6 MARTINA Churandy 		NED  9.91  10.19


400m Men
				     PB	   SB
1 NKOBOLO Onkabetse 		BOT  45.10 45.34
2 JANEŽIC Luka 			SLO  45.07 45.23
3 YOUSIF Rabah 			GBR  44.54 45.76
4 GARDINER Steven 		BAH  44.26 44.26
5 THEBE Baboloki 		BOT  44.22 44.89
6 HUDSON-SMITH Matthew 		GBR  44.48 45.16
7 BORLÉE Kevin 			BEL  44.56 45.52
8 OMELKO Rafal 			POL  45.14 45.23


800m Men
 				     PB	     SB
1 KRAMER Andreas 		SWE  1:47.24 1:47.30
2 ENGLISH Mark 			IRL  1:44.84 1:46.02
3-1 DAHMANI Samir 		FRA  1:44.07 1:45.88
3-2 MATHEWS Luke 		AUS  1:45.16 1:46.44
4 INGEBRIGTSEN Filip 		NOR  1:47.79 1:48.40
5 KSZCZOT Adam 			POL  1:43.30 1:45.45
6 KUPERS Thijmen 		NED  1:44.99 1:44.99
7-1 ALMGREN Andreas 		SWE  1:45.59 1:50.01
7-2 van RENSBURG Rynhardt 	RSA  1:45.33 1:46.56
8 SOM Bram (PM) 		NED  1:43.45


1500m Men
 				     PB	     SB
1 TAKI Kumari 			KEN  3:36.07 3:36.07
2 HOLUŠA Jakub 			CZE  3:33.36 3:34.96
3 WOTE Aman 			ETH  3:29.91 3:33.88
4 TORRENCE David 		PER  3:33.23 3:37.19
5 INGEBRIGTSEN Jakob 		NOR  3:42.44 3:43.85
6 GREGSON Ryan 			AUS  3:31.06 3:34.56
7 IGUIDER Abdelaati 		MAR  3:28.79 3:35.19
8 LEWANDOWSKI Marcin 		POL  3:34.60 3:34.60
9 CHERUIYOT Timothy 		KEN  3:31.34 3:32.87
10 MIKHOU Alsadik 		BRN  3:31.34 3:31.34
11 KIPROP Asbel 		KEN  3:26.69 3:42.6
12 KIPTOO Elijah Kipchirchir(PM) KEN 3:33.81
13 ROTICH Andrew Kiptoo (PM) 	KEN  3:43.43


110m Hurdles Men
 				     PB	   SB
1 BRATHWAITE Shane 		BAR  13.21 13.31
2 ALKANA Antonio 		RSA  13.11 13.11
3 POZZI Andrew 			GBR  13.19 13.19
4 ORTEGA Orlando 		ESP  12.94 13.15
5 SHUBENKOV Sergey 		ANA  12.98 13.21
6 MANGA Aurel 			FRA  13.27 13.27
7 CZYKIER Damian 		POL  13.28 13.28


400m Hurdles Men
 				     PB	   SB
1 ANDERSSON Isak 		SWE  51.48 51.48
2 van ZYL LJ 			RSA  47.66 49.29
3 MÄGI Rasmus 			EST  48.40 49.10
4 JACKSON Bershawn 		USA  47.30 48.63
5 HANN Mamadou Kasse 		FRA  48.40 48.40
6 COPELLO Yasmani 		TUR  47.92 48.44
7 WARHOLM Karsten 		NOR  48.25 48.25
8 GREEN Jack 			GBR  48.60 49.10


3000m Steeplechase Men
 				     PB	     SB				
1 HESSELBJERG Ole 		DEN  8:27.89 8:27.89
2 BLOMBERG Emil 		SWE  8:32.27 8:32.27
3 MARTOS Sebastián 		ESP  8:18.31 8:20.43
4 HAILESELASSIE Yemane 		ERI  8:11.22 8:11.22
5 KOECH John 			BRN  8:09.62 8:33.14
6 ZALEWSKI Krystian 		POL  8:16.20 8:23.68
7 BETT Nicholas Kiptanui 	KEN  8:10.07 8:14.52
8 BEYO Chala 			ETH  8:13.24 8:13.24
9 SIGUENI Hicham 		MAR  8:16.54 8:18.77
10 KIPSANG Lawrence Kemboi 	KEN  8:17.79 8:26.56
11 KEMBOI Clement Kimutai 	KEN  8:10.65 8:29.06
12 KIPKOGEI Nelson 		BRN  8:22.24 8:40.07
13 KOWAL Yoann 			FRA  8:12.53 8:15.60
14 EL BAKKALI Soufiane		MAR  8:05.17 8:05.17
15 TINDOUFT Mohamed (PM) 	MAR  8:20.28 8:20.28
16 NGANGA Bernard (PM) 		KEN  8:05.88 8:51.02


Discus Men
 				     PB	   SB
1 MALACHOWSKI Piotr 		POL  71.84 65.90
2 HÄRSTEDT Axel 		SWE  66.03 63.90
3 HARTING Robert 		GER  70.66 65.11
4 GUDZIUS Andrius		LTU  68.61 68.61
5 HARTING Christoph 		GER  68.37 64.13
6 MILANOV Philip 		BEL  67.26 66.39
7 DACRES Fedrick 		JAM  68.88 68.88
8 STÅHL Daniel 			SWE  68.72 68.36


Long Jump Men
 				     PB	  SB
1 SAMAAI Rushwal 		RSA  8.49 8.49
2 LASA Emiliano 		URU  8.19 8.19
3 OTTERLING Andreas 		SWE  8.06 7.64
4 LAPIERRE Fabrice		AUS  8.40 8.03
5 JUŠKA Radek 			CZE  8.29 8.29
6 MOKOENA Godfrey Khotso 	RSA  8.50 8.19
7 TORNÉUS Michel 		SWE  8.44 8.10
8 MANYONGA Luvo 		RSA  8.65 8.65


Entry Lists Women


200m Women
 				     PB	   SB
1 ÖSTLUND Elin 			SWE  23.76 23.76
2 EMMANUEL Crystal 		CAN  22.80 22.86
3 GARCÍA Estela 		ESP  23.17 23.18
4 HAASE Rebekka 		GER  22.95
5 LALOVA-COLLIO Ivet 		BUL  22.32 22.88
6 AHOURÉ Murielle 		CIV  22.24 22.74
7 NELSON Ella 			AUS  22.50 23.00
8 PELTIER Fanny 		FRA  23.24 23.24




800m Women
 				     PB	     SB
1 LYAKHOVA Olha 		UKR  1:58.64 2:00.75
2 SHARP Lynsey 			GBR  1:57.69 2:00.41
3 CICHOCKA Angelika 		POL  1:58.97 2:03.32
4-1 BÜCHEL Selina 		SUI  1:57.95 1:59.46
4-2 HINRÍKSDÓTTÍR Aníta 	ISL  2:00.05 2:00.05
5 BISHOP Melissa 		CAN  1:57.02 1:59.52
6-1 ALMANZA Rose Mary 		CUB  1:57.70 1:59.98
6-2 NIYONSABA Francine 		BDI  1:56.24 1:58.18
7 LINDH Lovisa 			SWE  1:59.23 1:59.23
8 MEADOWS Jennifer (PM) 	GBR  1:57.93


3000m Women
 				      PB
1 GEBRU Azemra 			ETH   8:40.01
2 KACZYNSKA Paulina 		POL   9:03.95
3 MAGNANI Margherita 		ITA   8:51.82
4 BUSCOMB Camille 		NZL   9:05.24
5 TESFAYE Haftamnesh 		ETH   8:40.80
6 ABDULKADIR Dalila 		BRN   8:46.42
7 NILSSON Linn 			SWE   9:21.27
8 CHEMUTAI Peruth 		UGA   9:20.20
9 LAHTI Sarah 			SWE   8:50.97
10 BAHTA Meraf 			SWE   8:43.08
11 BUCKMAN Zoe (PM) 		AUS   8:56.29
12 TVERDOSTUP Tamara (PM) 	UKR




Discus Throw Women
 				     PB	   SB
1 HARTING Julia 		GER  68.49 62.49
2 MÜLLER Nadine 		GER  68.89 65.76
3 ROBERT-MICHON Mélina 		FRA  66.73 63.14
4 CABALLERO Denia 		CUB  70.65 65.76
5 PÉREZ Yaimí 			CUB  68.86 66.24
6 PERKOVIC Sandra 		CRO  71.08 70.23
Page 14 of 19
IAAF DIAMOND LEAGUE
Stockholm (SWE)
18 June 2017




High Jump Women
 				     PB	  SB
1 HRUBÁ Michaela 		CZE  1.93 1.91
2 LEVCHENKO Yuliya 		UKR  1.95 1.94
3 LICWINKO Kamila 		POL  1.99 1.96
4 TROST Alessia 		ITA  1.98 1.91
5 SALMING Bianca 		SWE  1.89 1.89
6 DEMIREVA Mirela 		BUL  1.97 1.88
7 SKOOG Sofie 			SWE  1.94 1.87
8 OKUNEVA Oksana 		UKR  1.98 1.95
9 KINSEY Erika 			SWE  1.97 1.92
10 LASITSKENE Mariya 		ANA  2.04 2.04


Pole Vault Women
 				     PB	  SB					
1 PEINADO Robeilys 		VEN  4.60 4.56
2 MEIJER Michaela 		SWE  4.62 4.40
3 BÜCHLER Nicole 		SUI  4.78 4.60
4 NEWMAN Alysha 		CAN  4.71 4.71
5 RYZIH Lisa 			GER  4.73 4.65
6 McCARTNEY Eliza 		NZL  4.82 4.82
7 BENGTSSON Angelica 		SWE  4.70 4.55
8 SIDOROVA Anzhelika 		ANA  4.85 4.75
9 SILVA Yarisley 		CUB  4.91 4.81
Recent Videos
» BMW Berlin Marathon 2017 (GER) - Live Stream
24 September 2017 at 07:00 (UTC)
ADD
LATEST RESULTS
UPCOMING EVENTS
Watch Athletics
©2017 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.