• Results: Diamond League Oslo (Bislett Games 2017)

Article source:

Results: Diamond League Oslo (Bislett Games 2017) - Thursday, June 15

Results Men


100m Wind +0.2
					pts
1 Andre DE GRASSE	CAN 	10.01	8	
2 Chijindu UJAH		GBR 	10.02	7	
3 Ben Youssef MEITÉ	CIV 	10.03	6	
A dam GEMILI		GBR 	10.13	5	
5 Aaron BROWN		CAN 	10.15	4	
6 Churandy MARTINA	NED 	10.19	3	
7 Reece PRESCOD		GBR 	10.20	2	
8 Jimmy VICAUT		FRA 	10.68	1	


400m
					pts
1Baboloki THEBE		BOT 	44.95	8	
2Matthew HUDSON-SMITH	GBR	45.16	7	
3Pavel MASLÁK		CZE 	45.52	6	
4Kévin BORLÉE		BEL 	45.53	5	
5Rafal OMELKO		POL 	45.83	4	
6Pieter CONRADIE	RSA 	46.16	3	
7Jonathan BORLÉE	BEL 	46.18	2	
8Mauritz KÅSHAGEN	NOR 	47.16	1	


1500m
					    pts
1 Jake WIGHTMAN		     GBR   3:34.17  8
2 Elijah Motonei MANANGOI    KEN   3:34.30  7
3 Marcin LEWANDOWSKI	     POL   3:34.60  6
4 Filip INGEBRIGTSEN	     NOR   3:36.74  5
5 David TORRENCE	     PER   3:37.19  4
6 Charlie GRICE		     GBR   3:37.78  3
7 Silas KIPLAGAT	     KEN   3:37.81  2
8 Jakub HOLUŠA		     CZE   3:38.19  1
9 Fouad ELKAAM		     MAR   3:38.19		
10 Ayanleh SOULEIMAN	     DJI   3:38.55		
11 Jordan WILLIAMSZ	     AUS   3:38.86		
12 Hillary Cheruiyot NGETICH KEN   3:39.41		
13 Ryan GREGSON		     AUS   3:41.35		
14 Abdalaati IGUIDER	     MAR   3:41.79		
  Elijah Kipchirchir KIPTOO  KEN   DNF		
  Andrew Kiptoo ROTICH	     KEN   DNF		


400m Hurdles
					pts
1 Karsten WARHOLM	NOR 	48.25	8	
2 Yasmani COPELLO	TUR 	48.44	7	
3 Thomas BARR		IRL 	48.95	6	
4 Mamadou Kasse HANN	FRA 	48.97	5	
5 Rasmus MÄGI		EST 	49.10	4	
6 Kariem HUSSEIN	SUI 	49.37	3	
7 L.J. VAN ZYL		RSA 	49.89	2	
8 Kerron CLEMENT	USA 	50.52	1	

High Jump

1 Mutaz Essa BARSHIM	QAT 	2.38	8
2 Bohdan BONDARENKO	UKR 	2.29	7
3 Derek DROUIN		CAN 	2.25	6
3 Pavel SELIVERSTAU	BLR 	2.25	6
5 Michael MASON		CAN 	2.25	4
6 Donald THOMAS		BAH 	2.25	3
7 Robert GRABARZ	GBR 	2.25	2
8 Guowei ZHANG		CHN 	2.20	1
9 Majd Eddin GHAZAL	SYR 	2.20		
10 Sylwester BEDNAREK	POL 	2.20		
  Andriy PROTSENKO	UKR 	NM

Discus
					pts
1 Daniel STÅHL		SWE	68.06	8
2 Fedrick DACRES	JAM 	67.10	7
3 Philip MILANOV	BEL 	66.39	6
4 Andrius GUDŽIUS	LTU 	65.90	5
5 Robert HARTING	GER 	65.11	4
6 Christoph HARTING	GER 	64.13	3
7 Piotr MALACHOWSKI	POL 	63.70	2
8 Sven Martin SKAGESTAD	NOR 	63.21	1


Results Women


200m Wind +1.4
						pts
1 Dafne SCHIPPERS		NED 	22.31	8	
2 Murielle AHOURÉ		CIV 	22.74	7	
3 Simone FACEY			JAM 	22.77	6	
4 Gina LÜCKENKEMPER		GER	23.04	5	
5 Bianca WILLIAMS		GBR 	23.38	4	
6 Ella NELSON			AUS 	23.42	3	
7 Nadine GONSKA			GER 	23.48	2	
  Ivet LALOVA-COLLIO		BUL	DQ			
			


800m
						 pts
1 Caster SEMENYA		RSA 	1:57.59	 8
2 Francine NIYONSABA		BDI 	1:58.18	 7
3 Margaret Nyairera WAMBUI	KEN 	1:59.17	 6
4 Lovisa LINDH			SWE 	1:59.23	 5
5 Melissa BISHOP		CAN	1:59.89	 4
6 Aníta HINRIKSDÓTTIR		ISL 	2:00.05	 3
7 Rose Mary ALMANZA		CUB 	2:00.34	 2
8 Lynsey SHARP			GBR 	2:00.41	 1
9 Hedda HYNNE			NOR 	2:01.05		
10 Eunice Jepkoech SUM		KEN 	2:03.04		
11 Renée EYKENS			BEL 	2:03.23		
   Sanne VERSTEGEN		NED 	DNF		


100m Hurdles Wind +0.1
					pts
1 Pamela DUTKIEWICZ		GER 	12.73	8	
2 Kristi CASTLIN		USA 	12.75	7	
3 Isabelle PEDERSEN		NOR 	12.75	6	
4  Alina TALAY			BLR	12.90	5	
5Tiffany PORTER			GBR 	12.93	4	
6 Anne ZAGRE			BEL	12.98	3	
7 Nadine HILDEBRAND		GER 	13.01	2	
8 Raven CLAY			USA	13.07	1	


3000m Steeple
						  pts
1 Norah Jeruto TANUI	 	KEN 	9:17.27	  8
2 Sofia ASSEFA		 	ETH 	9:17.34	  7
3 Fabienne SCHLUMPF	 	SUI 	9:21.65	  6
4 Purity Cherotich KIRUI 	KEN 	9:25.82	  5
5 Luiza GEGA		 	ALB 	9:26.05	  4
6 Daisy JEPKEMEI	 	KEN 	9:28.88   3
7 Joan CHEPKEMOI	 	KEN 	9:31.84	  2
8 Tigest GETENT		 	BRN 	9:33.10	  1
9 Anna Emilie MØLLER	 	DEN 	9:34.30		
10 Peruth CHEMUTAI	 	UGA 	9:47.90		
   Gesa Felicitas KRAUSE 	GER 	DNF		
   Winfred Mutile YAVI	 	BRN 	DNF		
   Karoline Bjerkeli GRØVDAL	NOR 	DNS	


Pole Vault
						pts
1 Yarisley SILVA		CUB 	4.81	8
2 Anzhelika SIDOROVA		ANA 	4.75	7
3 Lisa RYZIH			GER 	4.65	6
4 Angelica BENGTSSON		SWE 	4.55	5
5 Alysha NEWMAN			CAN 	4.55	4
6 Mary SAXER			USA 	4.40	3
  Nicole BÜCHLER		SUI 	NM		
  Eliza MCCARTNEY		NZL 	NM		
	


Discus
						pts
1 Sandra PERKOVIC		CRO 	66.79	8
2 Yaimé PÉREZ			CUB 	66.24	7
3 Denia CABALLERO		CUB 	63.29	6
4 Nadine MÜLLER			GER 	62.90	5
5 Mélina ROBERT-MICHON		FRA 	59.88	4
6 Julia HARTING			GER 	59.02	3


Long Jump
						wind	pts
1 Tianna BARTOLETTA		USA	6.79	+0.8	8
2 Darya KLISHINA		ANA 	6.75	+2.0	7
3 Claudia SALMAN		GER 	6.63	+0.9	6
4 Shara PROCTOR			GBR 	6.53	+1.6	5
5 Melanie BAUSCHKE		GER 	6.52	+1.0	4
6 Lorraine UGEN			GBR 	6.50	+0.7	3
7 Blessing OKAGBARE		NGR 	6.48	+1.1	2
8 Nadia AKPANA ASSA		NOR 	6.38	0.0	1
9 Khaddi SAGNIA			SWE 	6.26	+0.9	
10 Jazmin SAWYERS		GBR 	6.20	+0.1	


Recent Videos
 PAST HEADLINES
 LATEST RESULTS
 UPCOMING EVENTS
Watch Athletics
©2017 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.