• Results: Rome Diamond League 2017

Article source:

Results: 2017 Rome Diamond League (Golden Gala) - Thursday, June 8

Women Results


100m
						pts
1 Dafne SCHIPPERS		NED 	10.99	8	
2 Marie-Josée TA LOU		CIV	11.03	7	
3 Michelle-Lee AHYE		TTO 	11.07	6	
4 Tianna BARTOLETTA		USA 	11.26	5	
5 Christania WILLIAMS		JAM 	11.32	4	
6 Desiree HENRY			GBR 	11.32	3	
7 Gina LÜCKENKEMPER		GER 	11.39	2	
8 Mujinga KAMBUNDJI		SUI 	11.40	1	
9 Irene SIRAGUSA		ITA 	11.70			


400m
						pts
1 Natasha HASTINGS		USA 	50.52	8	
2 Novlene WILLIAMS-MILLS	JAM 	51.04	7	
3 Olha ZEMLYAK			UKR 	51.08	6	
4 Floria GUEI			FRA 	51.51	5	
5 Stephenie Ann MCPHERSON	JAM 	51.52	4	
6 Lydia JELE			BOT 	51.53	3	
7 Léa SPRUNGER			SUI 	51.56	2	
8 Justyna SWIETY		POL 	51.81	1	
9 Mariabenedicta CHIGBOLU	ITA 	52.28	


1500m
						  pts
1 Sifan HASSAN			NED 	3:56.22	  8
2 Winny CHEBET			KEN 	3:59.16	  7
3 Konstanze KLOSTERHALFEN	GER 	3:59.30	  6
4 Meraf BAHTA			SWE 	4:00.59   5
5 Gudaf TSEGAY			ETH 	4:01.42	  4
6 Angelika CICHOCKA		POL 	4:01.84	  3
7 Besu SADO			ETH 	4:03.16	  2
8 Maureen KOSTER		NED 	4:03.77	  1
9 Rababe ARAFI			MAR 	4:04.25		
10 Ciara MAGEEAN		IRL 	4:04.49		
11 Gabriela STAFFORD		CAN 	4:04.87		
12 Nelly JEPKOSGEI		KEN 	4:04.99		
13 Sofia ENNAOUI		POL 	4:05.40		
14 Adanech ANBESA		ETH 	4:06.20		
15 Amanda ECCLESTON		USA 	4:07.07		
16 Margherita MAGNANI		ITA 	4:07.99		
17 Fantu WORKU			ETH 	4:08.04		
  Florina PIERDEVARA		ROU 	DNF


5000m
						   pts
1 Hellen Onsando OBIRI		KEN 	14:18.37   8
2 Agnes Jebet TIROP		KEN 	14:33.09   7
3 Letesenbet GIDEY		ETH 	14:33.32   6
4 Yasemin CAN			TUR 	14:36.82   5
5 Etenesh DIRO			ETH	14:40.29   4
6 Genzebe DIBABA		ETH 	14:41.55   3
7 Margaret Chelimo KIPKEMBOI	KEN 	14:43.89   2
8 Irene Chepet CHEPTAI		KEN 	14:47.11   1
9 Karoline Bjerkeli GRØVDAL	NOR 	15:05.36		
10 Sheila CHELANGAT		KEN 	15:15.08		
11 Ana LOZANO			ESP 	15:18.07		
12 Beyenu DEGEFA		ETH 	15:19.49		
13 Dominique SCOTT		RSA 	15:20.10		
14 Haftamnesh TESFAY		ETH 	15:20.10		
15 Andrea SECCAFIEN		CAN 	15:20.77		
16 Stephanie TWELL		GBR 	15:24.05		
17 Bontu REBITU			BRN 	15:37.97		
18 Liv WESTPHAL			FRA 	15:40.74		
19 Louise CARTON		BEL 	15:48.94		
   Viktoria KUSHNIR		BLR 	DNF		
Eilish MCCOLGAN			GBR 	DNF		
				


400m Hurdles


1 Janieve RUSSELL		JAM 	54.14		
2 Sara Slott PETERSEN		DEN 	54.35		
3 Wenda NEL			RSA 	54.58		
4 Zuzana HEJNOVÁ		CZE 	55.27		
5 Jaide STEPTER			USA 	55.62		
6 Oluwakemi ADEKOYA		BRN 	55.63		
7Yadisleidis PEDROSO		ITA 	55.70		
8 Marzia CARAVELLI		ITA 	55.83		
9 Eilidh DOYLE			GBR 	55.86


Pole Vault
						pts
1 Ekateríni STEFANÍDI		GRE 	4.85	8
2 Yarisley SILVA		CUB 	4.75	7
3 Eliza MCCARTNEY		NZL 	4.75	6
4 Lisa RYZIH			GER 	4.65	5
4 Anzhelika SIDOROVA		ANA 	4.65	5
6 Sandi MORRIS			USA 	4.55	3
7 Holly BRADSHAW		GBR 	4.40	2
7 Nicole BÜCHLER		SUI 	4.40	2
7 Maryna KYLYPKO		UKR 	4.40	2
10 Angelica MOSER		SUI 	4.20		
11 Sonia MALAVISI		ITA 	4.20		


Triple Jump
						wind	pts
1 Yulimar ROJAS			VEN 	14.84	+0.6	8
2 Caterine IBARGÜEN		COL 	14.78	 0.0	7
3 Olga RYPAKOVA			KAZ 	14.64	+0.1	6
4 Patrícia MAMONA		POR 	14.42	+1.0	5
5 Kimberly WILLIAMS		JAM 	14.21	+0.3	4
6 Liadagmis POVEA		CUB 	14.15	+0.7	3
7 Dariya DERKACH		ITA 	14.04	+1.3	2
8 Kristin GIERISCH		GER 	13.82	-0.3	1
9 Olga SALADUKHA		UKR 	13.75	+0.3	
10 Paraskeví PAPAHRÍSTOU	GRE 	13.67	+1.7	
11 Gabriela PETROVA		BUL 	13.63	-0.3	






Shot Put
						pts
1 Lijiao GONG			CHN 	19.56	8
2 Daniella BUNCH		USA 	18.95	7
3 Michelle CARTER		USA 	18.86	6
4 Anita MÁRTON			HUN 	18.55	5
5 Aliona DUBITSKAYA		BLR 	18.43	4
6 Yuliya LEANTSIUK		BLR 	17.93	3
7 Felisha JOHNSON		USA 	17.68	2
8 Brittany CREW			CAN 	17.51	1
9 Auriole DONGMO		CMR 	17.29		
1 0Paulina GUBA			POL 	17.15				




Men Results


100m Wind -0.2m/s


1 Chijindu UJAH			GBR 	10.02		
2 Jimmy VICAUT			FRA 	10.05		
3 Ronnie BAKER			USA 	10.05		
4 Ben Youssef MEITÉ		CIV 	10.10		
5 Mike RODGERS			USA 	10.14		
6 Yoshihide KIRYU		JPN 	10.18		
7 Femi OGUNODE			QAT 	10.21		
8 Aaron BROWN			CAN 	10.35		
9 Federico CATTANEO		ITA 	10.38	


200m
						 pts
1 Andre DE GRASSE		CAN 	20.01	 8	
2 Christophe LEMAITRE		FRA 	20.29	 7	
3 Ameer WEBB			USA 	20.33	 6	
4 Filippo TORTU			ITA 	20.34    5	
5 Aaron BROWN			CAN 	20.43	 4	
6 Brendon RODNEY		CAN 	20.61	 3
7 Alonso EDWARD			PAN 	20.74	 2	
8 Churandy MARTINA		NED 	20.74	 1	
  Julian FORTE			JAM 	DNS			


800m
						  pts
1 Adam KSZCZOT			POL 	1:45.96	  8
2 Kipyegon BETT			KEN 	1:46.00	  7
3 Donavan BRAZIER		USA 	1:46.08	  6
4 Elijah Motonei MANANGOI	KEN 	1:46.22	  5
5 Marcin LEWANDOWSKI		POL 	1:46.51	  4
6 Brandon MCBRIDE		CAN 	1:46.69	  3
7 Alfred KIPKETER		KEN 	1:46.85	  2
8 Nicholas Kiplangat KIPKOECH	KEN 	1:47.09	  1
9 Andreas BUBE			DEN 	1:47.33		
10 Ferguson Cheruiyot ROTICH	KEN 	1:48.07		
11 Nijel AMOS			BOT 	1:48.49		
12 Job Koech KINYOR		KEN 	1:49.73			


110m Hurdles
						pts
1 Aries MERRITT			USA 	13.13	8	
2 Orlando ORTEGA		ESP 	13.17	7	
3 Sergey SHUBENKOV		ANA 	13.21	6	
4 Andrew POZZI			GBR 	13.24	5	
5 Milan TRAJKOVIC		CYP 	13.39	4	
6 David OLIVER			USA 	13.46	3	
7 Johnathan CABRAL		CAN 	13.60	2	
8Lorenzo PERINI			ITA 	13.65	1	
9 Garfield DARIEN		FRA 	15.64			


3000m Steeple		
				  		  pts
1 Conseslus KIPRUTO		KEN 	8:04.63	  8
2 Soufiane ELBAKKALI		MAR 	8:05.17	  7
3 Jairus Kipchoge BIRECH	KEN 	8:07.84	  6
4 Amos KIRUI			KEN 	8:08.37	  5
5 Yemane HAILESELASSIE		ERI 	8:11.22	  4
6 Hillary BOR			USA 	8:11.82	  3
7 Barnabas KIPYEGO		KEN 	8:14.13	  2
8 Andrew BAYER			USA 	8:14.46	  1
9 Nicholas Kiptonui BETT	KEN 	8:14.52		
10 Yoann KOWAL			FRA 	8:15.60		
11 Abraham KIBIWOTT		KEN 	8:19.29		
12 Tesfaye GIRMA		ETH 	8:19.67		
13 Abdoullah BAMOUSSA		ITA 	8:22.00		
14 Krystian ZALEWSKI		POL 	8:23.68		
15 Yohanes CHIAPPINELLI		ITA 	8:27.34		
16 Ala ZOGHLAMI			ITA 	8:29.26		
17 Ezekiel KEMBOI		KEN	8:33.07		
18 Donald CABRAL		USA 	8:33.49		
19 Yuri FLORIANI		ITA 	8:39.83		
   Clement Kimutai KEMBOI	KEN 	DNF		
   Lawrence Kemboi KIPSANG	KEN 	DNF	


Javelin
						pts
1 Thomas RÖHLER			GER 	90.06	8
2 Johannes VETTER		GER 	88.15	7
3 Keshorn WALCOTT		TTO 	86.61	6
4 Jakub VADLEJCH		CZE 	86.37	5
5 Tero PITKÄMÄKI		FIN 	83.84	4
6 Magnus KIRT			EST 	83.70	3
7 Julius YEGO			KEN 	82.19	2
8 Andreas HOFMANN		GER 	79.65	1
9 Vítezslav VESELÝ		CZE 	78.42		
1 0Mauro FRARESSO		ITA 	78.28		
11Hamish PEACOCK		AUS 	76.92			
Recent Videos
 PAST HEADLINES
 LATEST RESULTS
 UPCOMING EVENTS
Watch Athletics
©2017 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.