• Entry Lists: Rome Diamond League 2017

Article source:

 Entry Lists: Rome Diamond League 2017: Thursday, June 8

Entry Lists Women


100m
				SB	PB
TTO AHYE, Michelle-Lee 		11.06	10.85
USA BARTOLETTA, Tianna 		11.08	10.78
GBR HENRY, Desiree 		11.09	11.06
SUI KAMBUNDJI, Mujinga 		11.24	11.07
GER LÜCKENKEMPER, Gina 		11.04	11.04
NED SCHIPPERS, Dafne 		10.95	10.81
ITA SIRAGUSA, Irene 		11.32	11.32
CIV TA LOU, Marie-Josee 	11.07	10.86
JAM WILLIAMS, Christania 	11.33	10.96


400m
				SB	PB
ITA CHIGBOLU, Maria Benedicta 	51.87	51.67
FRA GUEI, Floria 		52.05	50.84
USA HASTINGS, Natasha 		50.74	49.84
BOT JELE, Lydia 		50.32	50.32
JAM MCPHERSON, Stephenie Ann 	51.45	49.92
SUI SPRUNGER, Léa 			53.49
POL ŚWIĘTY, Justyna 		51.64	51.62
JAM WILLIAMS-MILLS, Novlene 	50.54	49.63
UKR ZEMLYAK, Olha 		50.89	50.75


1500m
				SB		PB
ETH ANBESA, Adanech 				4:05.22
MAR ARAFI, Rababe 		4:01.75		4:01.75
SWE BAHTA, Meraf 				4:01.34
KEN CHEBET, Winny 		4:13.5h		4:02.66
POL CICHOCKA, Angelika 		4:06.23		4:03.06
USA ECCLESTON, Amanda 		4:12.86		4:03.25
POL ENNAOUI, Sofia 		4:05.74		4:01.00
NED HASSAN, Sifan 				3:56.05
KEN JEPKOSGEI, Nelly 		4:06.37		4:04.26
GER KLOSTERHALFEN, Konstanze 			4:06.91
NED KOSTER, Maureen 		4:07.38		3:59.79
IRL MAGEEAN, Ciara 				4:01.46
ITA MAGNANI, Margherita 	4:09.65		4:06.05
ROU PIERDEVARA, Florina 			4:07.95
ETH SADO, Besu 			4:03.10		3:59.47
CAN STAFFORD, Gabriela 		4:07.43		4:06.53
ETH TSEGAY, Gudaf 		4:01.78		4:00.18
ETH WORKU, Fantu 		4:06.93		4:05.84


5000m
				SB		PB
BRN BONTU, Edao
TUR CAN, Yasemin 		14:53.50	14:37.61
BEL CARTON, Louise 				15:23.82
KEN CHELANGAT, Sheila 		15:40.0h	15:40.0h
KEN CHEPTAI, Irine Chebet 			14:43.42
ETH DEGEFA, Beyenu
ETH DIBABA, Genzebe 		14:25.22	14:15.41
ETH DIRO NEDA, Etenesh 		15:09.49	14:33.30
ETH GIDEY, Letesenbet 		14:36.84	14:36.84
NOR GRØVDAL, Karoline Bjerkeli 			14:57.53
KEN KIPKEMBOI, Margaret Chelimo 14:45.95	14:45.95
BLR KUSHNIR, Viktoriya
ESP LOZANO, Ana 		15:43.49	15:43.49
GBR MCCOLGAN, Eilish 		15:07.43	15:05.00
KEN OBIRI, Hellen 		14:22.47	14:22.47
RSA SCOTT, Dominique 		15:24.60	15:24.60
CAN SECCAFIEN, Andrea 		15:21.64	15:17.81
ETH TESFAYE, Haftamnesh 	15:20.71	15:10.85
KEN TIROP, Agnes Jebet 				14:50.36
GBR TWELL, Stephanie 				14:54.08
FRA WESTPHAL, Liv 				15:28.71


400m Hurdles
				SB	PB
BRN ADEKOYA, Kemi 		54.68	54.12
GBR DOYLE, Eilidh 		56.23	54.09
ITA FOLORUNSO, Ayomide 		56.73	55.50
CZE HEJNOVÁ, Zuzana 		54.50	52.83
ITA PEDROSO, Yadisleidy 	55.78	54.54
DEN PETERSEN, Sara 		54.85	53.55
JAM RUSSELL, Janieve 		55.41	53.96
USA STEPTER, Jaide 		54.96	54.95
RSA THERON NEL, Wenda 		54.66	54.37


High Jump
				SB	PB
ESP BEITIA, Ruth 		1.92	2.02
BUL DEMIREVA, Mirela 		1.88	1.97
ITA FURLANI, Erika 			1.91
GER JUNGFLEISCH, Marie-Laurence 1.94	2.00
GBR LAKE, Morgan 		1.91	1.94
ANA LASITSKENE, Mariya 		2.03	2.03
UKR LEVCHENKO, Yuliya 		1.89	1.95
POL LIĆWINKO, Kamila 		1.96	1.99
SWE SKOOG, Sofie 		1.87	1.94
LCA SPENCER, Levern 		1.92	1.98
CAN TREASURE, Alyxandria 	1.91	1.94
ITA TROST, Alessia 			1.98


Pole Vault
				SB	PB
GBR BRADSHAW, Holly 		4.80	4.80
SUI BÜCHLER, Nicole 		4.60	4.78
UKR KYLYPKO, Maryna 		4.55	4.65
ITA MALAVISI, Sonia 		4.40	4.51
NZL MCCARTNEY, Eliza 		4.82	4.82
USA MORRIS, Sandi 		4.84	5.00
SUI MOSER, Angelica 		4.50	4.57
GER RYZIH, Lisa 		4.55	4.73
ANA SIDOROVA, Anzhelika 	4.60	4.85
CUB SILVA, Yarisley 		4.65	4.91
GRE STEFANIDI, Katerina 	4.80	4.86


Triple Jump
				SB	PB
ITA DERKACH, Dariya 		14.06	14.15
GER GIERISCH, Kristin 		14.29	14.38
COL IBARGUEN, Caterine 		14.43	15.31
POR MAMONA, Patrícia 			14.65
GRE PAPACHRISTOU, Paraskevi 	14.23	14.73
BUL PETROVA, Gabriela 		13.96	14.66
CUB POVEA, Liadagmis 		14.45	14.56
VEN ROJAS, Yulimar 		14.96	15.02
KAZ RYPAKOVA, Olga 		14.45	15.25
UKR SALADUKHA, Olha 		13.97	14.99
JAM WILLIAMS, Kimberly 		14.35	14.62


Shot Put
				SB	PB
USA BUNCH, Daniella 		19.12	19.12
USA CARTER, Michelle 		19.32	20.63
CAN CREW, Brittany 		18.58	18.58
CMR DONGMO, Auriole 		18.37	18.37
BLR DUBITSKAYA, Aliona 		19.01	19.03
CHN GONG, Lijiao 		19.46	20.43
POL GUBA, Paulina 		17.47	17.95
USA JOHNSON, Felisha 		18.37	19.26
BLR LEANTSIUK, Yuliya 		18.22	19.79
HUN MÁRTON, Anita 		19.63	19.87


Entry Lists Men


100m
				SB	PB
USA BAKER, Ronnie 		9.98	9.98
CAN BROWN, Aaron 		10.30	9.96
ITA CATTANEO, Federico 		10.28	10.28
JPN KIRYU, Yoshihide 		10.04	10.01
CIV MEITÉ, Ben Youssef 		10.15	9.96
QAT OGUNODE, Femi 		10.13	9.91
USA RODGERS, Michael 		10.02	9.85
GBR UJAH, Chijindu 		10.10	9.96
FRA VICAUT, Jimmy 		9.97	9.86


200m
				SB	PB
CAN BROWN, Aaron 		20.41	20.00
CAN DE GRASSE, Andre 		20.14	19.80
PAN EDWARD, Alonso 			19.81
JAM FORTE, Julian 			19.97
FRA LEMAITRE, Christophe 	21.22	19.80
NED MARTINA, Churandy 		20.62	19.81
CAN RODNEY, Brendon 		20.45	19.96
ITA TORTU, Filippo 			20.92
USA WEBB, Ameer 		20.39	19.85


800m
				 SB		PB
BOT AMOS, Nijel 		 1:47.72	1:41.73
KEN BETT, Kipyegon 		 1:44.2h	1:43.76
USA BRAZIER, Donavan 		 1:44.63	1:43.55
DEN BUBE, Andreas 		 1:47.21	1:44.89
KEN KINYOR, Job 		 1:45.2h	1:43.76
KEN KIPKETER, Alfred 		 1:45.40	1:42.87
KEN KIPKOECH, Nicholas Kiplangat 1:44.9h	1:43.37
POL KSZCZOT, Adam 		 1:45.45	1:43.30
POL LEWANDOWSKI, Marcin 	 1:45.76	1:43.72
KEN MANANGOI, Elijah Motonei 	 1:44.8h	1:44.8h
CAN MCBRIDE, Brandon 		 1:45.36	1:43.95
KEN ROTICH, Ferguson Cheruiyot 	 1:44.7h	1:42.84




110m Hurdles
SBPB
CAN CABRAL, Jonathan 		13.38	13.35
FRA DARIEN, Garfield 		13.20	13.15
USA MERRITT, Aries 		13.13	12.80
USA OLIVER, David 		13.40	12.89
ESP ORTEGA, Orlando 		13.15	12.94
ITA PERINI, Lorenzo 		13.62	13.62
GBR POZZI, Andrew 		13.19	13.19
ANA SHUBENKOV, Sergey 		13.35	12.98
CYP TRAJKOVIC, Milan 		13.52	13.31


3000m Steeplechase
				SB		PB
ITA BAMOUSSA, Abdoulla 		8:30.93		8:30.93
USA BAYER, Andrew 		8:28.89		8:16.11
KEN BETT, Nicholas Kiptanui 	8:21.66		8:10.07
KEN BIRECH, Jairus Kipchoge 	8:10.11		7:58.41
USA BOR, Hillary 		8:23.08		8:13.68
USA CABRAL, Donald 				8:13.37
ITA CHIAPPINELLI, Yohannes
MAR EL BAKKALI, Soufiane 			8:14.35
ITA FLORIANI, Yuri 		8:34.02		8:22.62
ERI HAILESELASSIE, Yemane 			8:22.52
KEN KEMBOI, Clement Kimutai 	8:35.82		8:10.65
KEN KEMBOI, Ezekiel 7:55.76
KEN KIBIWOTT, Abraham 		8:10.62		8:09.25
KEN KIPRUTO, Conseslus 				8:00.12
KEN KIPSANG, Lawrence Kemboi 			8:17.79
KEN KIPYEGO, Barnabas 				8:09.13
KEN KIRUI, Amos 				8:20.43
BRN KOECH, John 		8:33.14		8:09.62
FRA KOWAL, Yoann 				8:12.53
ETH SIMA, Tesfaye 		8:32.18		8:16.14
POL ZALEWSKI, Krystian 				8:16.20
ITA ZOGHLAMI, Ala 		8:33.85		8:32.20


Javelin
				SB		PB
ITA FRARESSO, Mauro 		77.98		77.98
GER HOFMANN, Andreas 		88.79		88.79
EST KIRT, Magnus 		83.53		86.65
AUS PEACOCK, Hamish 		84.36		84.39
FIN PITKÄMÄKI, Tero 		84.26		91.53
GER RÖHLER, Thomas 		93.90		93.90
CZE VADLEJCH, Jakub 		87.91		88.02
CZE VESELÝ, Vítězslav 		76.15		88.34
GER VETTER, Johannes 		89.68		89.68
TTO WALCOTT, Keshorn 		84.16		90.16
KEN YEGO, Julius 		81.94		92.72




Recent Videos
 PAST HEADLINES
 LATEST RESULTS
 UPCOMING EVENTS
Watch Athletics
©2017 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.