• Start Lists: Eugene Diamond League

Article source:

 Start Lists: 2017 Eugene Diamond League (Prefontaine Classic) - May 26 -27, Eugene Oregon (USA)

Men Start Lists


100m
					SB	PB
USA BAKER, Ronnie 			9.98	9.98
CAN DE GRASSE, Andre 			10.10	9.91
USA GATLIN, Justin 			10.14	9.74
GBR GEMILI, Adam 			10.08	9.97
CIV MEITÉ, Ben Youssef 			10.15	9.96
USA RODGERS, Michael 			10.02	9.85
CHN SU, Bingtian 			10.09	9.99
GBR UJAH, Chijindu 			10.10	9.96


200m
					SB	PB
USA BARNES, Kalon 			21.48	21.48
USA COOPER, Tyrese 			20.55	20.55
USA GODWIN, Elija 			21.27	21.15
USA HARRELL, Tyler 			21.05	21.05
USA HENDERSON, Christopher 		20.92	20.92
JPN SANI BROWN, Abdul Hakim 		20.41	20.34
USA SHIVERS, Shaun 			21.43	21.43
CAY WALTON, Jamal 			20.57	20.57


400m
					SB	PB
USA DEDEWO, Paul 			45.14	45.14
GBR HUDSON-SMITH, Matthew 		45.52	44.48
CZE MASLÁK, Pavel 			45.59	44.79
USA MCQUAY, Tony 			44.92	44.24
USA MERRITT, LaShawn 			44.78	43.65
USA NORWOOD, Vernon 			44.82	44.44
BOT SIBANDA, Karabo 			45.05	44.25
BOT THEBE, Baboloki 			44.89	44.22


Bowerman Mile
					SB	    PB
KEN BIRGEN, Bethwell 			            3:50.42
USA BLANKENSHIP, Ben 				    3:53.83
USA CENTROWITZ, Matthew 			    3:50.53
KEN CHERUIYOT, Timothy 				    3:53.17
AUS GREGSON, Ryan 			4:04.43	    3:52.24
GBR GRICE, Charlie 				    3:52.64
MAR IGUIDER, Abdelaati 				    3:49.09
NOR INGEBRIGTSEN, Filip 			    3:55.02
KEN KIBET, Vincent 				    3:52.15
KEN KIPLAGAT, Silas 				    3:47.88
KEN KIPROP, Asbel 				    3:48.50
KEN KWEMOI, Ronald 				    3:52.57
KEN MANANGOI, Elijah Motonei 			    3:52.04
USA MURPHY, Clayton
KEN ROTICH, Andrew Kiptoo 			    4:10.14
USA SORATOS, Cristian
DJI SOULEIMAN, Ayanleh 				    3:47.32


International Mile


					SB	    PB
USA ABDA, Harun
USA CASEY, Patrick 				    3:52.62
BRA DO ROSARIO ANDRE, Thiago
MAR EL KAAM, Fouad 				    3:54.21
USA GREGOREK, John 				    3:55.27
CZE HOLUŠA, Jakub 				    3:53.46
NOR INGEBRIGTSEN, Henrik 			    3:50.72
NOR INGEBRIGTSEN, Jakob
USA LOMONG, Lopez 				    3:51.45
AUS MATHEWS, Luke 				    3:56.7h
GBR O'HARE, Chris 				    3:56.35
USA PRINCIPE, David 				    4:07.66
AUS RAMSDEN, Matthew 			4:06.98	    4:06.98
USA WHEATING, Andrew 				    3:51.74
ETH WOLDE, Dawit 				    3:54.51


5000m


					SB		PB
BEL ABDI, Bashir 					13:06.10
CAN AHMED, Mohammed 					13:01.74
KEN BARSOTON, Leonard 			13:23.84	13:16.25
GBR BUTCHART, Andrew 					13:08.61
USA CHELIMO, Paul 					13:03.90
UGA CHEPTEGEI, Joshua 					13:00.60
USA DERRICK, Chris 					13:08.04
DJI DIREH, Djamal A. 			13:48.31	13:21.50
GBR FARAH, Mo 						12:53.11
ETH GEBRHIWET, Hagos 					12:47.53
USA HILL, Ryan 						13:05.69
ETH JEILAN, Ibrahim 					13:03.22
USA JENKINS, Eric 					13:07.33
KEN KAMWOROR, Geoffrey 					12:59.98
ETH KEJELCHA, Yomif 					12:53.98
ERI KIFLE, Aron 					13:13.39
UGA KIPLIMO, Jacob 			13:59.74	13:19.54
KEN KOECH, Isiah Kiplangat 				12:48.64
USA KORIR, Leonard 					13:15.45
KEN KOSIMBEI, Nicholas Mboroto 		13:43.73	13:17.08
USA MASTERS, Riley 			13:29.85	13:17.97
USA MEAD, Hassan 					13:02.80
KEN NDIKU, Caleb Mwangangi 				12:59.17
BRN ROP, Albert 					12:51.96
KEN SITONIK, William Malel 		13:38.48	13:19.83
ETH TAMIRE, Getaneh 					13:05.59
KEN TANUI, Paul Kipngetich 		13:30.79	12:58.69
AUS TIERNAN, Patrick					13:20.88
USA TRUE, Ben 						13:02.74


110m Hurdles


					SB	PB
USA ALLEN, Devon 			13.28	13.03
FRA BASCOU, Dimitri 				13.12
JAM LEVY, Ronald 			13.33	13.33
JAM MCLEOD, Omar 			13.04	12.97
USA MERRITT, Aries 			13.36	12.80
USA OLIVER, David 			13.62	12.89
GBR POZZI, Andrew 			13.24	13.19
ANA SHUBENKOV, Sergey 			13.35	12.98


Pole Vault
					SB	PB
CAN BARBER, Shawn 			5.60	5.93
BRA BRAZ, Thiago 			5.60	6.03
SWE DUPLANTIS, Armand 			5.90	5.90
GRE FILIPPIDIS, Konstantinos 		5.50	5.91
GER HOLZDEPPE, Raphael 			5.50	5.94
USA KENDRICKS, Sam 			5.88	5.92
FRA LAVILLENIE, Renaud 			5.83	6.05
POL LISEK, Piotr 				5.82
POL WOJCIECHOWSKI, Paweł 		5.70	5.91
CHN XUE, Changrui 			5.60	5.80


Triple Jump


					SB	PB
USA BENARD, Chris 			17.15	17.21
USA CLAYE, Will 			17.40	17.76
AZE COPELLO, Alexis 			16.90	17.68
CHN DONG, Bin 				16.82	17.58
GUY DORIS, Troy 			16.58	17.18
GER HEß, Max 				17.02	17.20
COL MURILLO, Jhon 			16.50	17.09
FRA PONTVIANNE, Jean-Marc 		17.13	17.13
FRA RAFFIN, Melvin 			16.85	16.85
USA TAYLOR, Christian 			17.26	18.21


Shot Put


					SB	PB
POL BUKOWIECKI, Konrad 			21.51	21.51
USA CROUSER, Ryan 			22.15	22.52
CGO ELEMBA, Franck 			20.72	21.20
USA HILL, Darrell 			21.91	21.91
USA KOVACS, Joe 			22.57	22.57
USA ROBERTS, Kurt 			20.73	21.47
GER STORL, David 			20.63	22.20
NZL WALSH, Tom 				21.80	22.21




Women Start Lists


100m


CIV AHOURÉ, Murielle
TTO AHYE, Michelle-Lee
USA AKINOSUN, Morolake
USA BARTOLETTA, Tianna
USA BRYANT, Dezerea
JAM CAMPBELL-BROWN, Veronica
JAM FACEY, Simone
USA PIERRE, Barbara


200m
					SB	PB
USA BOWIE, Tori 			22.09	21.99
USA FELIX, Allyson 				21.69
BUL LALOVA-COLLIO, Ivet 		22.98	22.32
BAH MILLER-UIBO, Shaunae 			22.05
USA PRANDINI, Jenna 			22.70	22.20
NED SCHIPPERS, Dafne 			22.29	21.63
CIV TA LOU, Marie-Josee 		22.77	22.21
JAM THOMPSON, Elaine 			22.09	21.66


200m High School May 26
					SB	PB
USA DAVIS, Karimah 			23.38	23.38
USA DAVIS, Tamari 				23.94
USA EFFIONG, Rosaline 			23.37	23.37
USA LAMPKIN, Daija 				23.66
USA MASON, Symone 			23.00	23.00
USA MINOR, Arria 			23.51	23.51
USA RICHARDSON, Sha'Carri 		23.48	23.48
USA TERRY, Twanisha 			23.21	23.21


100m Hurdles
					SB	PB
USA ALI, Nia 				13.13	12.48
USA CASTLIN, Kristi 			13.10	12.50
USA HARPER-NELSON, Dawn 		12.79	12.37
USA HARRISON, Queen 			12.65	12.43
USA MANNING, Christina 			12.62	12.62
USA NELVIS, Sharika 			12.58	12.34
USA STOWERS, Jasmin 			12.63	12.35
BLR TALAY, Alina 			13.05	12.63


800m
					SB		PB
ETH ALEMU, Habitam 			1:58.92		1:58.92
BLR ARZAMASOVA, Marina 					1:57.54
CAN BISHOP, Melissa 					1:57.02
SUI BÜCHEL, Selina 					1:57.95
USA CHAMBERS, Kendra 			2:01.10		2:00.76
POL JÓŹWIK, Joanna 			2:05.68		1:57.37
BDI NIYONSABA, Francine 				1:56.24
RSA SEMENYA, Caster 			1:56.61		1:55.28
GBR SHARP, Lynsey 1:57.69
KEN WAMBUI, Margaret Nyairera 		1:57.03		1:56.89


800m National Friday, May 26
					SB		PB
USA CHAMBERS, Kendra 			2:01.10		2:00.76
USA LIPSEY, Charlene 			2:00.29		2:00.29
USA MARTINEZ, Brenda 			1:58.78		1:57.91
JAM MCDONALD, Kimarra 			2:03.74		2:02.08
USA PRICE, Chanelle 			2:00.38		1:59.10
USA ROESLER, Laura 			1:59.54		1:59.04
USA WATSON, Sammy 					2:02.91
USA WILLIAMS, Chrishuna 		2:00.41		1:59.59


1500m
					SB		PB
MAR ARAFI, Rababe 			4:04.94		4:02.71
POL ENNAOUI, Sofia 					4:01.00
USA GRACE, Kate 			4:16.62		4:05.65
AUS HALL, Linden 			4:07.59		4:01.78
USA HOULIHAN, Shelby 			4:16.67		4:03.39
KEN KIPYEGON, Faith 			3:59.22		3:56.41
USA MARTINEZ, Brenda 			4:16.40		4:00.94
GBR MUIR, Laura 					3:55.22
KEN OBIRI, Hellen 					3:57.05
USA PRICE, Chanelle 			4:13.98		4:13.98
USA ROWBURY, Shannon 			4:07.17		3:56.29
ETH SEYAUM, Dawit 			4:00.52		3:58.09
USA SIMPSON, Jenny 			4:16.10		3:57.22
ETH TSEGAY, Gudaf 					4:00.18
GBR WEIGHTMAN, Laura 					4:00.17


1500m National Friday, May 26
					SB		PB
USA EFRAIMSON, Alexa 			4:10.12		4:03.39
USA FULTON, Eleanor 			4:12.43		4:12.43
CAN GOLLISH, Sasha 			4:07.70		4:07.08
USA GRUNEWALD, Gabriele 		4:12.29		4:01.48
USA LIPARI, Emily 			4:08.98		4:08.98
USA MACKEY, Katie 			4:07.15		4:03.81
USA MECKE, Dana 			4:13.42		4:12.25
POR PEN FREITAS, Marta 			4:08.11		4:06.54
CAN REID, Sheila 			4:07.07		4:02.96
USA SCHNEIDER, Rachel 			4:08.95		4:06.90
AUS SEE, Heidi 				4:23.99		4:08.15
CAN STAFFORD, Gabriela 			4:08.41		4:06.53
USA SUTHERLAND, Sara 			4:09.70		4:06.43


5000m Friay, May 26
					SB		PB
SWE BAHTA, Meraf 					14:49.95
ETH BURKA, Gelete 					14:31.20
USA CONLEY, Kim 					15:08.61
ETH DIBABA, Genzebe 					14:15.41
ETH DIDA, Dera 						14:42.84
ETH GEBRESLASE, Gotytom 				14:57.33
BRN GEZAHEGNE, Kalkidan
USA HALL, Marielle 			15:55.16	15:06.45
NED HASSAN, Sifan 			15:13.15	14:59.23
AUS HILLS, Madeline 					15:04.05
USA HUDDLE, Molly 					14:42.64
KEN KURIA, Mary
GBR MCCOLGAN, Eilish 			15:22.12	15:05.00
ETH OLJIRA, Belaynesh 					14:42.57
KEN RENGERUK, Lilian Kasait 		15:30.0h	15:30.0h
USA SISSON, Emily 					15:24.83


400m Hurdles
					SB	PB
USA CARTER, Kori 			54.53	53.21
CZE HEJNOVÁ, Zuzana 				52.83
USA LITTLE, Shamier 			56.83	53.51
USA MOLINE, Georganne 			54.10	53.72
USA MUHAMMAD, Dalilah 				52.88
DEN PETERSEN, Sara 				53.55
JAM RUSSELL, Janieve 			55.41	53.96
USA SPENCER, Ashley 			54.7	853.72


3000m Steeple
					SB		PB
KEN CHEPKOECH, Beatrice 		9:01.57		9:01.57
KEN CHESPOL, Celliphine Chepteek 	9:05.70		9:05.70
USA COBURN, Emma 			9:14.53		9:07.63
USA FRERICHS, Courtney 			9:54.91		9:20.92
USA GARCIA, Stephanie 			9:29.79		9:19.48
BRN JEBET, Ruth 			9:01.99		8:52.78
KEN KIRUI, Purity 			9:24.97		9:17.74
GER KRAUSE, Gesa Felicitas 		9:15.70		9:15.70
AUS LACAZE, Genevieve 			9:37.10		9:14.28
CAN LALONDE, Geneviève 			9:36.88		9:30.24
USA O'CONNOR, Leah 					9:18.85
KEN TUIGONG, Caroline 					9:28.81


High Jump
					SB	PB
ESP BEITIA, Ruth 			1.90	2.02
USA CUNNINGHAM, Vashti 			1.94	1.97
BUL DEMIREVA, Mirela 				1.97
ANA LASITSKENE, Mariya 				2.01
POL LIĆWINKO, Kamila 			1.94	1.99
USA LOWE, Chaunte 			1.85	2.05
LTU PALŠYTÉ, Airiné 				1.98
LCA SPENCER, Levern 			1.92	1.98


Long Jump Friday, May 26
					SB	PB
EST BALTA, Ksenija 				6.87
USA BARTOLETTA, Tianna 			6.79	7.17
ANA KLISHINA, Darya 				7.05
CAN NETTEY, Christabel 			6.64	6.99
NGR OKAGBARE, Blessing 				7.00
GBR PROCTOR, Shara 			6.65	7.07
USA REESE, Brittney 			6.98	7.31
GBR UGEN, Lorraine 			6.76	6.92


Javelin Fridaym May 26
					SB	PB
CAN GLEADLE, Elizabeth 			62.30	64.83
BLR KHALADOVICH, Tatsiana 		65.88	66.34
CRO KOLAK, Sara 			65.23	66.18
CHN LIU, Shiying 			66.47	66.47
AUS MITCHELL, Kathryn 			63.23	66.10
GER MOLITOR, Katharina 			62.26	67.69
LAT PALAMEIKA, Madara 				66.18
CZE ŠPOTÁKOVÁ, Barbora 			59.14	72.28
RSA VILJOEN, Sunette 			63.49	69.35
USA WINGER, Kara 			64.80	66.67




Lets Talk
Recent Videos
» Frankfurt Marathon 2017 - Live Stream
29 October 2017 at 08:00 (UTC)
» New York City Marathon 2017 (USA) - Live Stream
05 November 2017 at 13:20 (UTC)
» Vodafone Istanbul Marathon - Live Stream
12 November 2017 at 06:00 (UTC)
» NCAA D1 Cross Country Championships - Live Stream
18 November 2017 at 12:00 (UTC)
» WTA 2017 Finals Singapore - Live Stream
23 October 2017 at 11:30 (UTC)
» WTA 2017 Finals Singapore - Live Stream
24 October 2017 at 11:30 (UTC)
» WTA 2017 Finals Singapore - Live Stream
25 October 2017 at 11:30 (UTC)
ADD
LATEST RESULTS
UPCOMING EVENTS
Watch Athletics
©2017 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.