• Results: Golden Grand Prix Kawasaki 2017

Article source:

Results: Seiko Golden Grand Prix Kawasaki 2017 - Sunday, May 21

100m Wind -1.2


1. Justin GATLIN		USA 	10.28		
2. Aska CAMBRIDGE		JPN 	10.31		
3. Shuhei TADA			JPN 	10.35		
4. Abdul Hakim SANI BROWN	JPN 	10.42		
5. Bingtian SU			CHN 	10.43		
6. Emmanuel MATADI		LBR 	10.67		
7. Kemar HYMAN			CAY 	10.68		
8. Kazuma OSETO			JPN 	11.05	


200m Wind - 2.0


1. Aaron BROWN			CAN	20.62		
2. Dedric DUKES			USA 	20.71		
3. Kenji FUJIMITSU		JPN 	20.93		
4. Shota HARA			JPN 	21.03		
5. Shota IIZUKA			JPN 	21.10		
6. Isiah YOUNG			USA 	21.11		
7. Takanori KAWASE		JPN 	21.37		
8. Chun-Han YANG		TPE 	21.61		


800m
1. Timothy KITUM		KEN 	1:47.03	
2. Sho KAWAMOTO			JPN 	1:47.28	
3. Takuma MURASHIMA		JPN 	1:47.88	
4. Michael RIMMER		GBR 	1:48.29	
5. James GURR			AUS 	1:48.98	
6. Takuto HANAMURA		JPN 	1:49.05	
7. Jun MITAKE			JPN 	1:49.15	
   Naoto ARAYASU		JPN 	DNF	


3000m


1. Paul Kipngetich TANUI	KEN 	7:52.67	
2. Evans KEITANY		KEN 	7:52.68	
3. Hiroki MATSUEDA		JPN 	7:54.33	
4. Hayato SEKI			JPN 	7:55.44	
5. Tetsuya YOROIZAKA		JPN 	7:58.40	
6. Bernard Katui MUIA		KEN 	8:02.00	
7. Masaki TODA			JPN 	8:06.66	
8. Shota ONIZUKA		JPN 	8:08.73	
9. Yuichiro UENO		JPN 	8:10.44	
10. Kazuma TAIRA		JPN 	8:14.87	




3000m Steeple


1. Jairus Kipchoge BIRECH	KEN 	8:19.54	
2. Nicholas Kiptonui BETT	KEN 	8:21.71	
3. Tesfaye GIRMA		ETH 	8:32.18	
4. Caleb HOOVER			USA 	8:33.89	
5. Aoi MATSUMOTO		JPN 	8:36.40	
6. James NIPPERESS		AUS 	8:40.29	
7. Kosei YAMAGUCHI		JPN 	8:43.24	
8. Stewart MCSWEYN		AUS 	8:44.66	
9. Yasutaka ISHIBASHI		JPN 	8:46.50	
10. Taisei OGINO		JPN 	8:55.86	
  Mitko TSENOV			BUL	DNF	




110m Hurdles Wind - 1.8


1. Wenjun XIE			CHN 	13.51		
2. Milan TRAJKOVIC		CYP 	13.52		
3. Hideki OMURO			JPN 	13.59		
4. Wataru YAZAWA		JPN 	13.69		
5. Greggmar SWIFT		BAR 	13.72		
6. Genta MASUNO			JPN 	13.72		
7. Jeff PORTER			USA 	13.73		
8. Wei-Ting YANG		TPE 	13.79		


400m Hurdles


1. Quincy DOWNING		USA 	48.96		
2. Takatoshi ABE		JPN 	49.20		
3. Rasmus MÄGI			EST 	49.25		
4. Yuki MATSUSHITA		JPN 	49.82	
5. Yuta KONISHI			JPN 	49.95		
6. Tom BURTON			GBR 	50.07		
7. Takayuki KISHIMOTO		JPN 	50.38		
8. Kotaro MIYAO			JPN 	50.61		


High Jump


1. Michael MASON		CAN 	2.30	
2. Takashi ETO			JPN 	2.30	
3. Yu WANG			CHN 	2.28	
4. Nauraj Singh RANDHAWA	MAS 	2.25
4. Naoto TOBE			JPN 	2.25	
6. Brandon STARC		AUS 	2.25	
6. Sanghyeok WOO		KOR 	2.25	
8. Hiromi TAKAHARI		JPN 	2.15	


Pole Vault
	
1. Hiroki OGITA			JPN 	5.60	
2. Masaki EJIMA			JPN 	5.50	
3. Seito YAMAMOTO		JPN 	5.50	
4. Scott HOUSTON		USA 	5.40	
5. Victor WEIRICH		USA 	5.30	
6. Mareks ARENTS		LAT 	5.30	
7. Eirik Greibrokk DOLVE	NOR 	5.20	
8. Tomoki YAMAMOTO		JPN 	5.00	


Long Jump


1. Jianan WANG			CHN 	8.14	+0.5
2. Changzhou HUANG		CHN 	8.06	+1.0
3. Shinichiro SHIMONO		JPN 	8.00	+1.7
4. Yuhao SHI			CHN 	7.98	+4.3
5. Shotaro SHIROYAMA		JPN 	7.91	+0.1
6. Yuki HASHIOKA		JPN 	7.90	+1.9
7. Daiki ODA			JPN 	7.83	+0.8
8. Natsuki YAMAKAWA		JPN 	7.70	+0.6
9. Kota MINEMURA		JPN 	7.59	+1.3
10. Ming Tai CHAN		HKG 	7.55	+1.0


Triple Jump


1. Ruiting WU			CHN 	17.18	+1.7
2. Donald SCOTT			USA 	16.97	+2.1
3. Matthew O'NEAL		USA 	16.81	+3.1
4. Ryoma YAMAMOTO		JPN 	16.72	+0.1
5. Shuo CAO			CHN 	16.38	+2.2
6. Roman VALIYEV		KAZ 	16.04	+3.6
7. Kohei YAMASHITA		JPN 	15.92	+1.4
8. Daigo HASEGAWA		JPN 	15.62	+1.6

Women's Results


100m Wind -1.0


1. Ivet LALOVA-COLLIO		BUL 	11.40		
2. Tawanna MEADOWS		USA 	11.44		
3. Tianna BARTOLETTA		USA 	11.47		
4. ChaRonda WILLIAMS		USA 	11.49		
5. Toea WISIL			PNG 	11.58		
6. Chisato FUKUSHIMA		JPN 	11.64		
7. Mizuki NAKAMURA		JPN 	11.85		
8. Miyu MAEYAMA			JPN 	11.96		




200m Wind +0.6


1. Ivet LALOVA-COLLIO		BUL 	22.98		
2. Tiffany TOWNSEND		USA 	23.31		
3. Toea WISIL			PNG 	23.40		
4. ChaRonda WILLIAMS		USA 	23.47		
5. Kana ICHIKAWA		JPN 	23.59		
6. Kaylin WHITNEY		USA 	23.63		
7. Saori IMAI			JPN 	23.91		
  Manqi GE			CHN 	DQ		


1500m


1. Nelly JEPKOSGEI		KEN 	4:06.86	
2. Lauren JOHNSON		USA 	4:07.65	
3. Jenny BLUNDELL		AUS 	4:08.15	
4. Ann Karindi MWANGI		KEN 	4:10.70	
5. Brittany MCGOWAN		AUS 	4:12.28	
6. Ayako JINNOUCHI		JPN 	4:12.49	
7. Margherita MAGNANI		ITA 	4:14.65	
8. Tomoka KIMURA		JPN 	4:15.29	
9. Maya IINO			JPN 	4:18.14	


100m Hurdles Wnid +0.0


1. Queen HARRISON		USA 	12.65		
2. Tiffany PORTER		GBR	13.00		
3. Cindy OFILI			GBR 	13.08		
4. Hyelim JUNG			KOR 	13.10		
4. Ayako KIMURA			JPN 	13.10		
6. Breana NORMAN		USA 	13.10		
7. Masumi AOKI			JPN 	13.43		
8. Hitomi SHIMURA		JPN 	13.52		


Long Jump


1. Tianna BARTOLETTA		USA 	6.79	-0.1
2. Shara PROCTOR		GBR 	6.65	+1.0
3. Aiga GRABUSTE		LAT 	6.49	+1.8
4. Jessie GAINES		USA 	6.41	+0.3
5. Naa ANANG			AUS 	6.32	+0.4
6. Sachiko MASUMI		JPN 	6.12	+2.3
7. Tamaka SHIMIZU		JPN 	6.09	0.0


Shot Put


1. Jeneva STEVENS		USA 	18.48	
2. Tianqian GUO			CHN 	17.69	
3. Felisha JOHNSON		USA 	17.39	
4. Shuang GENG			CHN 	17.36	
5. Nanaka KORI			JPN 	16.24	
6. Aya OTA			JPN 	15.49	


Hammer Throw


1. Gwen BERRY			USA 	74.13	
2. Sophie HITCHON		GBR 	73.97	
3. Joanna FIODOROW		POL 	71.46		
4. Zalina PETRIVSKAYA		MDA 	71.37		
5. Amber CAMPBELL		USA 	71.30		
6. Wenxiu ZHANG			CHN 	71.27		
7. Jeneva STEVENS		USA 	69.94	
8. Akane WATANABE		JPN 	65.21		
9. Kathrin KLAAS		GER 	63.91		


Javelin


1. Shiying LIU			CHN 	66.47	
2. Kathryn MITCHELL		AUS	63.23	
3. Yuki EBIHARA			JPN 	60.53	
4. Risa MIYASHITA		JPN 	60.03	
5. Haruka KITAGUCHI		JPN 	59.59	
6. Marina SAITO			JPN 	57.72	
7. Hanna HATSKO-FEDUSOVA	UKR 	57.27	
8. Mahiro OSA			JPN 	52.93	
	
Recent Videos
» Indoor Meeting - Karlsruhe (GER) - Live Stream
03 February 2018 at 14:30 (UTC)
» PSD Bank Meeting Dusseldorf 2018 - Live Stream
06 February 2018 at 15:00 (UTC)
» New Balance Indoor Grand Prix (USA) - Live Stream
10 February 2018 at 20:00 (UTC)
» Copernicus Cup (POL) - Live Stream
15 February 2018 at 17:00 (UTC)
 PAST HEADLINES
 LATEST RESULTS
 UPCOMING EVENTS
Watch Athletics
©2017 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.